当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> Unit 7 Living with disease

Unit 7 Living with disease


Unit 7 Living with disease

⊕考纲要求:

◆ 考纲规定的考试范围:
1. 重点单词与短语 deadly; imaginary; quiz; false; route; blood; prevention; persuade; illness; treatment;unprotected;sex;lac

k;proper;cheer;discourage;cheer;network;specialist; curable;meaningful;fierce;stranger;strength;recover;fighter;contrary; live with;die of; cheer(...) up;suffer from;on the contrary;catch fire;for the moment;free from 2. 句型 People who have not injected drugs do not need to get tested for HIV. get + 过去分词的用法 People who have HIV look different from everyone else. 与??不同的表示方法 Medical studies show that the AIDS virus cannot be transmitted via the following routes. via 的 用法 I wish that she were here with me and that we weren't sick. wish 从句中虚拟语气的应用 If I had known more about giving first aid, I could have helped them. 条件状语从句中虚拟语 气的运用。 If I were to live long enough to have a job, I would ... 条件状语从句中虚拟语气的运用。 As with most diseases and disasters, the young suffer ... as with 的用法 3. 语法:虚拟语气(Ⅰ)

◆ 复习本章要达到的目标
1. 掌握 deadly; imaginary; quiz; false; route; blood; prevention; persuade; illness; treatment; unprotected;sex;lack;proper;cheer;discourage;cheer; specialist;curable;meaningful; stranger;strength;recover;fighter;contrary; live with;die of;cheer(...) up;suffer from; on the contrary;catch fire;for the moment;free from 等重点单词及短语的用法。 2. 掌握 get + 过去分词的用法;条件状语从句中虚拟语气的运用;wish 从句中虚拟语气的 应用;as with 的用法

⊕教材知识归纳

◆知识归纳
1. I can become infected with HIV by swimming in a pool, sitting in a bath. infect vt. (1)传染;侵染;感染 The flu virus infected almost the entire class. 全班几乎人人都染上了流行性感冒病毒。 (2)使受影响;感染
Her cheerful spirits and bubbling laughter infected the whole class. 她那快乐的情绪和爽朗的笑声感染了全班。

用心

爱心

专心

The captain's courage infected his men. 船长的勇气感染了他的船员。 (3)污染 The air is infected with noisome gases. 空气受到了有害气体的污染。 be infected with①后接“疾病”时, 表示“被……感染”; ②后接“某种思想”时, 表示“被…“影响, 感化”。 The children were all infected with malaria. 孩子们都感染了疟疾。 Be careful not to be infected with flu. 小心别传染上流感。 When he was in prison, he was infected with all sorts of antisocial ideas. 他在狱中受到各种反动思想的影响。 2. People who have not injected drugs do not need to get tested for HIV. get + 过去分词 (1)表示被动,谈论意想不到的、突然的或偶然发生的情况; I got caught in a heavy rain. 我被雨淋了。 Some glasses got broken when we were moving. 我们搬家的时候有些玻璃杯被打碎了。 Did you get invited to dinner? 你被邀请参加晚宴吗? (2)表示主动,谈论为自己做的事,即自身做的动作而不是被动的动作。 get dressed 穿衣 / get washed 洗脸 / get lost 迷路 / get married 结婚 / get charged 充电 / get finished 完成 / get changed 换衣服 / 3. People who have HIV look different from everyone else.
(1)different

be different from sb./sth. in sth. 在……方面与……不同 Japanese differs greatly from French in pronunciation. 日语与法语在发音方面有很大不同。 differ from sb./sth. in sth. 在……方面与……不同 Their school is different from ours in size. 他们的学校与我们的学校在面积上不同。 differently from 与……不同 He thinks differently from me. 他的想法和我的不同。 be similar to sb./sth. in sth. 在……方面与……相似 He is similar to his brothers in looks. 他的长相跟几个兄弟相同。 resemble sb./sth. in sth. 在……方面与……相似 He resembles his brothers in looks. 他的长相跟几个兄弟相同。 (2) else 用于疑问词、不定代词后表示“其他,另外”的含义。

用心

爱心

专心

I'm going to take you somewhere else. 我要带你去别处。 I don't think there is anything else we need discuss tonight. 我认为今晚我们不需讨论别的事了。 Is there anything else you want? 你还要些别的什么吗? Who else is there in the house? 屋子里还有谁? 常与 or 连用表示“否则,要不然”的含义。 Drink this, else you will be sick. 把这喝下去,否则你会生病的。 You must go there quickly or else you will not be back in time. 你必须快点去那儿,否则你就不能及时返回了。 注意: (1)else 的所有格形式是 else's。 You'll have to borrow someone else's car. I'm using mine. 你得另借别人的汽车,我的车还要用呢。 That must be someone else's coat;it isn't mine. 那一定是另外什么人的外套,不是我的。 (2)or else=or=otherwise 表示“否则,要不然”的含义。 Hurry up, or else you will miss the train. 快一点儿,否则你就赶不上火车了。 4. It's safe to be friends with people who are living with AIDS. live with 与……一起生活;忍受,忍耐 He doesn't live with his parents. 他不和父母住在一起。 You have to learn to live with stress. 你得学会忍受压力。 相关归纳: (1)live by 靠……为生; Jack lived by writing for a newspaper. 杰克靠给一家报纸写稿来维持生活。 (2)live on 以……为主食,靠……生活; (3)live through 经历过,经过……之后还活着; He has lived through two world wars. 他经历过两次世界大战。 (4)live up to 实践;不辜负; You must live up to your promise. 你必须实践自己的诺言。 (5)live one's dream 实现梦想; Liu Xiang tries hard to live his dream. 刘翔努力实现他的梦想。 5. Medical studies show that the AIDS virus cannot be transmitted via the following routes. transmit vt. 传送,传达; 传(光、热、声等); 遗传, 留传; 传播, 传染; 发射;播送; I will transmit the money by special messenger. 我将专门派人送这笔钱。

用心

爱心

专心

They are trying to find a better way of transmitting energy. 他们正试图寻找一种更好的输能方法。 Genes are transmitted from one generation to another. 基因代代相传。 The message was transmitted by radio. 这情报是用无线电发送的。 Rats transmit disease. 老鼠传播疾病。 (2)via prep. ① by way of (sth.); through 经由,途经 We went to London via Siberia. 我们取道西伯利亚到的伦敦。 ② by means of 通过;凭借 I sent a message to Mary via her brother. 我托玛丽的兄弟把信带给她。 6.Take notes of what you hear on the tape.
take notes of = take a note of=make notes of=make a note of 意为“记下,记录”。 The students are busy taking notes in class. 学生们忙着在课堂上做笔记。 相关归纳 (1)compare notes 交换意见; As to what to do next, we compared notes. 对于下一步做什么我们交换了意见。 (2)take note of=take notice of 注意到… The teacher took note of something unusual the moment he entered the classroom. 老师一进入教室就注意到了一些不同寻常的情况。 (3)without notice 不预先通知地; He was fired without notice. 他没有得到任何通知就被解雇了。 (4)come into notice 引起注意 the phenomena has come into notice. 这个现象已经引起了人们的注意。 (5)take no notice of 没注意到… He didn’t take any notice of what had happened. 他没有注意到发生了什么事。

7. Use the role card in the group discussion and try to persuade the other group members that your problem is the most serious one. persuade v 说服,劝服
派生词: persuasion persuasive n. adj. 劝说,说服 有说服力的,善于游说的

(1)persuade sb. to do sth.; The salesman persuaded us to buy his product. 那个推销员说服了我们买他的产品。

用心

爱心

专心

(2)persuade sb. into doing sth.; She persuaded me into buying it. 她说服我买下了它。 (3)persuade sb. of sth. 使某人相信 How can I persuade you of my sincerity? 我怎样才能使你相信我的诚意呢? (4)persuade sb. that-clause; We worked hard to persuade them that we were genuinely interested in the project. 我们想尽办法以使他们相信我们确实对这一计划感兴趣。 (5)persuade sb. out of doing sth. I persuaded him out of smoking. 我说服了他戒烟。 注意: 如果说而不服或劝而不服,则不能运用 persuade。而应用 try to persuade sb. to do 或 advise sb.to do。 I have never persuaded him to take the job. = Many times I tried to persuade him to take the job, but I failed to. 我始终没有说服他接受这份工作。 I tried to persuade him to do it but he wouldn't. = I advised him to do it but he wouldn't. 我设法说服他做但他不肯听。 8. Born dying
(1) born + adj./n. 生为…… He was born American, but later took Canadian citizenship. 他生为美国人,但后来取得了加拿大公民身份。 The children are born unlucky. 这些孩子生来就很不幸。 (2) be born to do 生来就是 She was born to succeed in life. 她生来就注定会成功。 (3) born adj.“天生的,生来就有的”,作定语。 She is a born poet.=She is born a poet. 她是个天生的诗人。

9. …mainly because of a lack of proper health care, prevention and education…… lack 的用法: 相关归纳: (1)lack sth. They lacked the money to send him to university. 他们没钱送他上大学。 (2)be lacking in…缺乏 He is not lacking in wisdom. 他并不缺乏聪明才智。 (3)lack for…需要 They lacked for nothing. 他们无所需求(应有尽有) (4)for lack of…因缺乏… The project had to be abandoned for lack of funds. 工程因资金匮乏而只得放弃。 10. If I were to live long enough to have a job, I would choose to be a doctor, helping these
用心 爱心 专心

AIDS patients.
虚拟语气用于条件状语从句中,可以表示与将来事实相反,形式如下:

条件状语从句中用 should+ 动词原形; were to+ 动词原形;动词一般过去时。主句中用 would(could/should/might)+动词原形 If it should rain, the crops would(could, might)be saved.假如天下雨,庄稼可能就收获了。 ---What would happen if I put the paper on the fire? ---It would burn. ---我若把只放在火上会怎么样? ---纸会烧着。 注:在表示与将来事实可能相反的条件从句中,were to + 动词原形比较正式,常用于书面 语中。 If you were to go to Beijing, you would (could, might) have a chance to visit Tian An Men Square. 11. They helped me find the strength I needed to recover. recover 的用法: 派生词: recovery n. 恢复,复苏;复元 She made a quick recovery from her illness. 她很快病愈。 vt. ①重新获得;重新找到 Jane recovered her lost wallet. 简寻回了丢失的钱包。 ②恢复;使恢复原状 Jennie made a great effort to recover herself. 珍妮努力使自己镇定下来。 She has recovered her health. 她已恢复了健康。 ③挽回,弥补 It's hard to recover lost time. 弥补失去的时间并不容易。 vi. recover from 恢复健康;恢复原状;恢复 It took a long time for him to recover from a bad cold. 他患重感冒,很长时间才康复。 I think she will recover. 我想她会痊愈的 12. The disease is not the only thing that AIDS patients suffer from. suffer 的用法: vt. 遭受;经历 He suffered many humiliations before he became a football star. 他在成为足球名将前受过许多屈辱。 (常用于否定句)忍受

用心

爱心

专心

I cannot suffer such rudeness. 我不能容忍这种粗鲁的举止。 vi. 受苦;患病+from He suffered from poverty all his life. 他一生受贫穷之苦。 My father suffers from high blood pressure. 我父亲有高血压。 They suffered a great deal in those days. 那时他们吃了不少苦。 2. 受损害,受损失 This scientific instrument suffered severely. 这部科学仪器受到严重损坏。 13. The drugs that are available are much too expensive. available 的用法: (1)可用的,在手边的;可利用的[(+for/to)] The swimming pool is available only in summer. 这个游泳池只在夏天开放。 (2)可得到的,可买到的 Is there water available around here? 附近弄得到水吗? TV sets are available in any department stores. 电视机在任何一家百货公司里都能买到。 (3)有空的,可与之联系的 The principal is available now. 现在校长可以接见你。 (4)有效的 This film ticket is no longer available. 这张电影票不再有效。 14. The cancer in my body has been defeated for the moment, but I know that I will never be completely free from it.
moment 的短语归纳:

(1)for a moment 一会儿,片刻 I had to think for a moment before I remembered his name. 我想了一会儿才记起他的名字。 (2)for the moment 暂时 I have nothing to do for the moment. 我暂时无事可做。 (3)at the moment 那时;此刻,现在 At the moment he was busy preparing his lessons. 那时,他正忙于准备功课。 He’s unemployed at the moment and has been for over six months. 他目前失业已经半年多了。 (4)in a moment 立即,立刻

用心

爱心

专心

You go first I’ll come in a moment. 你先走我马上就来。 15. How important it is for us to take every chance to live life to the fullest. chance n. & v. (1) n.“机会,机遇”,用作可数名词。 I've been waiting for the chance to speak to her. 我一直在等待和她说话的机会。 It's the chance of lifetime. Don't miss it. 这是千载难逢的机会,别错过了。 (2) n.“可能性”,用作可数名词或不可数名词。 The chances are a hundred to one against you. 你只有百分之一的成功的可能性。 What are the chances that we shall succeed? 我们会成功的可能性有多大? There is no chance of rain today. = There is no chance that it will rain today. 今天下雨的可能性不大。 (3)v.“碰巧”,相当于 happen,可以用作 chance to do 或 It chanced that...。 I chanced/happened to see him on a bus. 碰巧在车上我碰见他。 It so chanced/happened that I was out when he called. 他来时,我碰巧不在家。 相关归纳: (1)by chance 偶然,碰巧; I met Tom by chance yesterday. 昨天我偶然遇见汤姆。 (2)take a chance 冒险试一试; We will take a chance with the weather and go for a picnic. 我们将怀着天气可能会好的侥幸心情去野餐。 (3)by any chance 万一; If by any chance somebody calls me, ask him to leave a message. 万一有人给我来电,请他留话。 (4)the chance is that=chances are that 有可能; The chance is that he will win the first prize in the contest. 他有可能在竞赛中取得一等奖。 (5)leave...to chance 将…听天由命 We shouldn’t leave our future to chance. 我们不应该把我们的前途交给命运。 (6)chance +to do 或 of doing 作宾语。 Is there any chance of our team winning the game? 我们球队有获胜的希望吗?

◆概念提示
重点/热点 1:I wish that she were here with me. wish+宾语从句

用心

爱心

专心

在动词 wish 后的宾语从句中,表示与现在或过去的事实相反,或对将来的主观愿望,从句 通常省略连词 that。 (1)表示对现在情况的虚拟:从句动词用过去式或过去进行式(be 的过去式用 were )表示。 I wish I knew the answer to the question. 我希望知道这个问题的答案。(可惜不知道。) I wish it were spring in my hometown all the year around. 但愿我的家乡四季如春。(只是愿望,实际根本不可能实现。) (2)表示对过去情况的虚拟:从句动词用 had+过去分词。 I wish (that) I hadn’t wasted so much time. 我后悔不该浪费这么多时间。(实际上已经浪费掉了。) He wishes (wished) he hadn’t lost the chance. 他真希望没有失去机会。(事实上机会已经失去了,他感到惋惜。) (3)表示对将来的主观愿望:谓语动词形式为 “would/should/could/might+动词原形”, 此时要注意, 主句的主语与从句的主语不能相同, 因为主句的主语所期望的从句动作能否实 现,取决于从句主语的态度或意愿(非动作名词除外)。 I wish it would stop raining.但愿雨能停止。 I wish you would be quiet.我希望你安静一些。 相关归纳: (1)wish to do sth. 希望做…; (2)wish sb. to do sth. 希望某人做某事; (3)wish sb. sth. 祝某人得到…;wish for...渴望… (4)give one's best wishes to 向……表示良好的祝愿 注意:wish;hope 的区别 (1) wish to do = want to do 表示说话者想要做什么,但不去想能实现与否,或以为可能性不 大;而 hope to do 则表示说话人既有此愿,也努力去实现。 I wish = I want to become a doctor 和 I hope to become a doctor。 (2) wish 表示与事实相反的愿望,hope 表示未来可能的希望。 I wish you would do this for me. (但愿你会为我做,但我知道你不愿为我做。) I hope you will do this for me. (希望你会为我做,而且知道你可能会帮助我。) (3) wish 可用来表示祝愿,后接双宾语,而 hope 不能这样。 I wish you luck = I hope you will be lucky. 易混易错点 1:On the contrary, I now feel as if that was when my life really began. contrary 的短语总结: (1)on the contrary 与此相反,正相反 It doesn’t seem ugly to me; on the contrary, I think it’s rather beautiful. 我觉得它并不丑,恰恰相反,它挺美。 ----Are you nearly through? ----On the contrary, I’ve only just begun. 你快干完了吗?恰恰相反,我才刚刚开始呢。 (2)to the contrary 意思相反的(地) I know nothing to the contrary. 我不知道任何相反的情况。 Go ahead unless you are advised to the contrary. 如果没有相反的通知,你们就干起来好了。

用心

爱心

专心

英语中“对比类”的表达方法总结: unlike, in contrast(相反)however, but, yet, on the contrary(正相反)still, whereas, while, instead, (1)Jeans are the first choice for 72% of those in the 15-19 age group, whereas less than half of the teenagers in the UK wear other types of casual trousers. 牛仔裤是年龄在 15-19 之间的人之中百分之 72 的人的最佳选择,然而在英国不到一般的青 少年穿其他类型的便装。 (2)Unlike her mother; she is tall. 不像她的母亲,她的个子很高。 (3)China is a developing country, in contrast, Japan is a developed country. 中国是个发展中国家,相反,日本是个发达国家。 (4)Guangzhou has very good vegetables. Dalian, however, has much better seafood. 广州有有非常好的蔬菜。然而,大连有着更好的水产。 (5)Some people like coffee, while others like tea. 一些人喜欢喝咖啡,然而别的一些人喜欢喝茶。 (6)He wants to go to the West Lake, but he does not have enough money. 他很想去西湖,但是他没有足够多的钱。 (7)He loved swimming. Yet he had never been to the sea shore. 他很喜欢游泳。然而他还没有去过海滨。 (8)You must be tired. On the contrary, I feel wide awake. 你一定累了。 相反的我完全清醒。 (9)He had failed many times, still he kept on the experiment. 他失败了很多次,但是他依旧坚持实验。

⊕讲题组

◆课内题例与课后题:
课内题例 1. The prisoner was ____. A. set freely B. enjoyed free C. get freedom D. set free 解析:1. 考查 free,freely,freedom 等词的运用。set sb free 为一个固定短语,表示“释放某 人”。答案:D 2 He ____ the operation with very little help. A. succeeded to do B. attempted to C. managed to do D. managed doing 解析: 2. 考查同义词的辨析。succeed in doing sth,而 manage to do sth; attempt 为 vt. 后面 直接接宾语,而不要接介词。答案:C 3. Alice trusts you: only you can____ her to give up the foolish idea. A. suggest B. attract C. tempt D. persuade 变式 1. The number of deaths from heart disease will be reduced greatly if people _______ to eat more fruit and vegetables. A. persuade B. will persuade C. be persuaded
用心 爱心 专心

D. are persuaded

解析:3. 考查动词之间的辨析与实际运用。suggest 不能接 sb. do sth;句子的意思为:Alice 相信你,只是因为你能说服她放弃愚蠢的想法。答案: D 变式 1. 根据句意,应是说服人们多吃水果及蔬菜,所以 people 和 persuade 应是被动关系。 答案:D 4. -- Let me tell you something about the journalists. -- Don't you remember ____ me the story yesterday? A. told B. telling C. to tell D. to have told 变式 1. When you see him next time, remember ____ him that there is a film on Friday. A. told B. telling C. to tell D. to have told 解析:考查 remember 在非谓语动词中的用法。remember to do sth 表示“记得要做某事”;而 remember doing 表示“记得做过某事”。从上下文看应该是后者。答案:B 变式 1. 考查 remember 在非谓语动词中的用法。remember to do sth 表示“记得要做某事”; 而 remember doing 表示“记得做过某事”。从上下文看应该是前者。答案:C 5. That contagious disease was turning the town upside down. The government was taking measures to help people _______ their minds off it. A. reduce B. put C. throw D. take 解析:5. 题意为:那种传染病使这个小镇翻了个个儿,政府正采取措施来让人们不再把心 思放在这方面。take one’s mind off 意为:使…不再思考或担忧某事。答案:D 6. Though _______ money, his parents managed to send him to university. A. lacked B. lacking of C. lacking D. lacked in 变式 1. The project had to be cancelled because of the _____ of money. A. lack B. short C. lacking D .locking 解析:lack 是及物动词,后面带有宾语“钱”,又因“父母”与“缺乏”之间存在主谓关系,所以 要用表示主动含义的 lacking 作状语。若选 B,则要把 of 改为 in。答案:C 变式 1. 该题考查 lack 的名词用法。句意是“由于缺钱这个工程不得不被取消。”short 是形 容词不能作为答案。所以正确答案为: A 课后题: 1. The number is engaged_________. Call again later. A. any moment B. any minute C. of moment D. at the moment 2. ----He’s no use at all. ----______, I have found him a great deal of use. A. Generally speaking B. Believe it or not C. First of all D. On the contrary. 3. I couldn’t remember the name of my classmates though I ____ him at the first sight in the crowd. A. recognized B. know C. saw D. remembered 4. .Students sometimes support themselves by ______ of evening job. A. ways B. offers C. means D. helps 5. ______ in your position, I would go. A. If I B. Were I C. If I was D. If I am 解析: 1. at the moment 此刻,现在。题意为:这个号现在占线,请稍后再拨。答案:D 2. -He’s no use at all 和 I have found him a great deal of use.的句意相反。答案:D

用心

爱心

专心

3. recognize sb. 认出/辨认出某人. 答案: A 4. by means of 通过---, 依靠。 答案:C 5.. 本句为虚拟语气的省略用法,条件句中有助动词 had/should 或动词 were 时,可以把它们 提到主语之前而把 if 省略。答案:B

⊕课后练习题
A 组:
1.Alice trusts you;only you can her to give up the fool idea. A. suggest B. attract C. tempt D. persuade 2.We tried to him from climbing the high mountain. A. discourage B. suggest C. advise D. courage 3.News reports say peace talks between the two countries A. have broken down B. have broken out C. have broken in D. have broken up 4.He made a living begging from door to door. A. with B. by C. in D. on 5.The old gentleman lived two world wars. A. on B. through C. by D. for 6.-Did you take of the special flower in the garden? -No,I was looking at a butterfly. A. notes B. a note C. a notice D. note 7.Bird flu has all over the world. A. spreaded B. spread C. spreading D. spread 8.You have everything you could . A. wish B. hope C. wish for D. wish to 9.We’ve missed the last bus. I’m afraid we have no A. way B. choice C. possibility D. selection
1. .That was another example of _____ experience. A. a lack of 解析: B. lack from C. their lack for D. their lack of

with no agreement reached.

but to take a taxi.

1. D 从全文语境上看,Alice 相信你,所以只有你能说服她放弃这一愚蠢的想法。 2. A 首先排除B、C两项不跟 sb. from doing sth…;D courage 是名词,意思是“鼓励”与 句意不符,故选A,“劝某人不要干??”。 3. A 考查词组含义。break down“破裂,受挫”;break out“(战争火灾等的)爆发”;

用心

爱心

专心

break in“闯入”;break up“分解”。 4. B by 常表示运用某种方式或手段,其后可跟动名词;with 表示具体的工具。in 表示所用 的材料或途径。 5. B live on“以??为主食”;live through“经历过”;live by“靠??为生”;live for “为??而活着”。由句意可知应选B。 6. D 考查词组含义。take notes of“记下,写下”;take note of“注意,看到”,无B、C 结构,故应选D。 7. B spread 的过去式、过去分词与动词原形一致,且经常单独使用。这是 spread 的考查重 点。 8. C wish 一词后面不能直接加 sth.,加 for 构成 wish for sth.“希望得到某东西”;如 hope 后加 for 亦正确。 9. B 考查“have no choice but to do”这一结构,“别无选择,只好??”。
10. lack 作及物动词时,后面直接用名词或代词做宾语;作不及物动词时常和 for 连用;作名词 时常和 of 搭配使用。

单词拼写 1.Can you p her out of the foolish plans? 2.He c up at once when I promised to help him. 3.If your eyes are (感染),you must go to see the doctor. 4.I don’t think that your dress is (合适的,恰当的)for the party. 5. Not enough money is a
答案:1. persuade 2. cheered

to help the farmers in poor areas.
3. infected 4. suitable 5. available

B 组:
一、汉译英
他的伤口感染了病菌。 你被邀请参加舞会了吗?

他的长相跟几个兄弟不同。
②你必须快去,否则你就不能及时回来了。 他通过我的一个朋友把情书寄给了我。 父母把一些有特有的性格遗传给儿女。

他说服了她和他一块去。
他们非常富裕,不欠缺什么。 如果明天会下雨,会议就会延期。 我们还未从那次打击中恢复过来。

答案:
1. He infected his wound with disease germs. 2. Did you get invited to the party?

3. He differs from his brother in looks.
4. You must go there quickly or else you will not be back in time.

5. He persuaded her to go/into going with him.
6. They are so rich that they lack for nothing. 7. If it should rain tomorrow, the meeting would be put off. 8. We haven't yet recovered from the shock.

单句改错: 1.He managed his best to catch up with his classmates,but he failed.

用心

爱心

专心

3.The two boys are the same weight and age. 5.Some students think different from their parents about the future. 7.When I returned home,I found the window open and something steal. 8.I had been working several months while I had a letter from Vivian. 答案:1. managed tried 2. are of 3. differently 4. steal

用心

爱心

专心


更多相关文档:

Unit 7 Living with disease

Unit 7 Living with disease_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档Unit 7 Living with disease_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 7 Living ...

Unit 7 Living with disease

Unit 7 Living with disease_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 7 Living with disease Teaching Aims: 1. Help the students to learn and master the useful phrase...

高二英语人教版unit7 living with disease

学科:英语 古城高级中学 授课教师:李红梅 班级:高二(6) Unit 7 Living with disease (SEFC Book 2B, Grammar The Subjunctive Mood (1) 一.设计思想: 本节课...

高二英语人教版unit7livingwithdisease虚拟

学科:英语 古城高级中学 授课教师:李红梅 班级:高二(6) Unit 7 Living with disease (SEFC Book 2B, Grammar The Subjunctive Mood (1) 一.设计思想: 本节课...

UNIT 7 LIVING WITH DISEASE(A Teaching Plan

Living with disease 32页 免费 高二英语Living with dise... 5页 免费 Unit_7_Living_with_disea... 55页 1财富值 高二英语上册unit7 79页 免费 人教版高...

Unit7 Living with disease

UNIT 7 LIVING WITH DISEA... 6页 10财富值 Unit 7 Live with disease... 6页 2财富值如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提出功能问题或意见建议,...

2011年高考大纲版英语总复习知识点精讲精析与高考试题预测:第二册Unit 7 Living with disease

第二册 Unit 7 Living with disease I.单元知识点全览 工欲善其事 必先利其器 高考须掌握的词汇: 1 . prevent 2 . treat 3 . properly 4 . cheerful 5...

Unit 7 Living with disease试题

Unit7 Future living 18页 2财富值如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要...碰到困难 meet with difficulty 21.与疾病作斗争 struggle with the disease 22...

Unit 7 Living with disease总复习重点句及词组考查

Unit 7 Section I Living with disease and by 不久,过一会儿 / by mistake 由于疏忽 / side by side 肩并肩 / by far...得多 【辨析】 by;with;in ;...
更多相关标签:
living with disease | living with lana | living with serena | living with lana攻略 | living with tigers | living with lana lop | living with art | living with art pdf |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com