当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 高二英语寒假作业(已编辑,含答案)

高二英语寒假作业(已编辑,含答案)


Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

高二英语每天一练
2013 年 1 月 26 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. The doctor ________ (检查) her but could find nothing wrong. 2. He smiled suddenly, _________(露出)

a set of amazing white teeth. 3. A dropped cigarette is being ________(指责) for the fire. 4. The government yesterday _______(宣布) to the media plans to create a million new jobs. 5. We must take _________(积极的) steps to deal with the problem. 6. It took the jury some time to reach the c_________ that she is guilty. 7. The family has sold most of its shares and will lose c_______ of the company. 8. Black walls a a lot of heat during the day. 9. The writer personally c_________ $5 000 to the earthquake fund. 10. I only need one more card to c________ the set. 二、单项选择 1. – What about _____ conference you attended last week? -- To tell the truth, it was boring, you know, _____ conference like that. A. the; a B. the; / C. a; the D. the; the 2. I would really appreciate _____if you would like to teach me how to monitor the robots. A. that B. this C. it D. you 3. You know, Bob is a little slow _____ understanding. So I have to be patient _____ him. A. in; with B. on; with C. in; to D. at; for 4. Sometimes it was a bit boring to work there because there wasn‘t always ____ much to do. A. such B. that C. more D. very 5. You can never imagine what great difficulty I had ______ your house all by myself. A. find B. to find C. found D. finding 6. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years. A. what B. that C. which D. though 7. Don‘t be too _____ about things you are not
1

supposed to know. A. fantastic B. scientific C. curious D. obvious 8. As we know, the problem _____ at the meeting at the coming weekend is very important to us. A. to discuss B. to be discussed C. discuss D. discussed 9. The weather _____ to be very good, which was more than we could expect. A. made out B. went out C. turned out D. carried out 10. Only when I left my parents for Italy how much I loved them. A. I realized B. did I realize C. had I realized D. I had realized 11. It was in the small house _____ he was born _____ he ended his life. A. that; where B. which; that C. where; that D. that; which 12. _____ in 1636, Harvard is one of the most famous universities in the United States. A. Being founded B. It was founded C. Founded D. Founding 13. I‘ll come to pay a visit to you if ______ this weekend. A. it is convenient for you B. you‘re convenient C. it will be convenient to you D. you feel convenient 14. —Is this the first time you _______ Chongqing? —No. But the first time I _______ here, the city wasn‘t so beautiful. A. visited; came B. visited; have come C. have visited, have come D. have visited; came 15. ―Don‘t you believe me?‖ ―______, I‘ll believe _______ you say.‖ A. No; whatever B. Yes; no matter what C. No; no matter whatD. Yes; whatever 三、阅读理解 A One night when my wife was preparing dinner, our little son took a piece of paper to her which read: For washing the car...........................................$5.00 For making my own bed this week...................$1.00 Going to the provision shop..............................$0.50 Playing with little sister ...................................$0.25 Taking out the rubbish......................................$1.00 Getting a good report card................................$5.00 And for sweeping the common corridor...........$2.00

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

Total .......................................................... ......$14.75 His mother looked at him standing there expecting payment. I could see a thousand memories flashed through her mind. So she picked up the pen and turning the paper over, this is what she wrote: For 9 months I carried you, growing inside me.....................................No Charge For the nights I sat up with you, doctored and prayed for you..............No Charge For the toys, food and clothes and wiping your nose............................No Charge When you add it all up, the full cost of my love...................................No Charge Well, when he finished reading, he had great big tears in his eyes. He looked at his mother and said, ―Mummy, I love you.‖ Then he took the pen and in great big letters wrote on the ―bill‖ ―All paid.‖. 1. What‘s the best title for this passage? A. Part-time Job B. Mother‘s Love, No Charge C. Payment for House Work. D. Greedy Mother 2. The writer wrote the passage in order to ______. A. show that children should be paid for their housework B. show that children should not be paid for their housework C. show a clever way of teaching children D. tell children how to spend their spare time 3. How do you think of the mother in the passage? A. Clever. B. Greedy. C.Cold-hearted. D. Selfish. 4. From the last passage we know that ______. A. the boy got all the money he wanted B. the mother was unwilling to give the money to the boy C. the boy realized that it was not right to ask for money for the housework D. the mother was angry with what the boy said B Shakespeare is thus continually reminding us of our own experiences and expressing them for us. Moreover, as we grow older and the range(范围) of our experience widens, so his range grows, too. He is always giving us back our own, so that we can understand his plays more and ourselves better. The reward of the study of literature is that we are constantly deepening our own experience and understanding, and of all English literature the study of Shakespeare is the most valuable. It gives us the power
2

of separating ourselves from ourselves and seeing our own lives as part of universal life, as players playing out our own seven acts on the universal stage, and at the same time enjoying the experience of the play as players on the stage and as critics(批评家) in the audience. 5.This passage mainly treats _______. A. reward of literature B. value of the study the the of Shakespeare C.how Shakespeare makes us able to be both actors and critics D. Shakespeare‘s help in getting us to see ourselves as part of universal life 6.The writer says that as we grow older,_______.? A.Shakespeare adds valuable experiences to our own B.Shakespeare‘s plays become richer for us C.Shakespeare reminds us of our experience D.we are able to respond(反应)to a greater number of Shakespeare‘s plays 7.What do you think the phrase ―giving back‖ mean in this sentence? Apaying back B.giving away C.making sb. return to his/her own D.getting sb. to return to literature 8.The writer‘s purpose in writing this passage is to _______.? A. show how Shakespeare influences 影响)our lives ( B.interest us in the study of Shakespeare C.get us to respect Shakespeare D.show how Shakespeare was different from other play-writers 2013 年 1 月 27 日 Check yourself (必修五 Unit 1 单词) 1. 特征,特性________ 2. 镭 __________ 3. 画家;油漆匠______ 4. 提出_________ 5. 科学的________ 6. 结束,结论_______ 7. 得出结论_______ 8. 分析_________ 9. 传染;感染_______ 传染的_______ 10. 打败;战胜_______ 11. 熟练地_______ 12. 专家;行家______ 13. 照顾;出席______ 14. 内科医师_______ 15. 暴露;揭露______ 16. 致命的_______ 17. 治愈;治疗______ 18. 爆发;发作______ 19. 挑战________ 20. 受害者_______ 21. 吸收;吸引______ 22. 怀疑_______ 23. 询问________ 24. 附近; 临近______ 25. 严重的; 剧烈的______

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

26. 线索;提示______ 27. 抽水机________ 28. 预见;预知______ 29. 调查_________ 30. 责备;谴责______ 31. 污染_________ 32. 柄;把手_______ 33. 连接; 联系_______ 34. 宣布;通告______ 35. 确信; 确实_________ 36. 命令;教导______ 37. 负责的__________ 38. 建设;修建______ 39. 捐献; 贡献________ 40. 除…之外________ 41. 烟火________ 42. 图表_________ 43. 创造性的_________ 44. 合作的_________ 45. 积极肯定的________ 46. 对…严格的_______47. 革命的________48. 移动;运动_______ 49. 讲得通_________50. 私下地;秘密地 ________ 51. 使…旋转_______ 52. 明亮; 亮度________ 53. 热情的 ________ 54. 小心谨慎的________ 55. 拒绝;抛弃______ 56. 宇宙; 世界________ 复习简单句的五大基本句型 2013 年 1 月 28 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. We seek to improve _________(关系) between our two countries. 2. His first music teacher was a major _________(影 响) in his life. 3. We _________(安排) for a car to collect us from the airport. 4. Did you have a chance to do any _________(观光)? 5. This news will _______(使高兴) his fans all over the world. 6. The committee c________ of ten members. 7. We have provided seats for the c_________ of our customers. 8. The painting comes from his private c________ . 9. I'd like to hear your s__________ for ways of raising money. 10. The hat is part of the school u_______ . 二、单项选择 1. —You don‘t look very ______. Are you ill? —No, I‘m just a bit tired. A.good B.well C.strong D.healthy 2. Rather than on a crowded bus, he always prefers a bicycle. A. ride; ride B. riding; ride C. ride; to ride D. to ride; riding 3.The famous basketball star, ______ tried to make a comeback, attracted a lot of attention.
3

A.where B.when C.which D.who 4. You‘d better ______ some money for special use. A. up B. aside C. off D. away pick set put give 5. _____ the _____ tiger, Mrs. Cousins was _____. A. See, frightened, frightened B. Seeing, frightening, frightening C. Seen, frightened, frightening D. Seeing, frightening, frightened 6. The houses ________ are for the old people and the construction work will start soon. A. built B. to be built C. to build D. being built 7. The manager promised to keep me _____ how our business was going on. A. to be informed B. on informing C. informed of D. informing of 8. Was it in 1969 _____ the American astronaut succeeded _____ landing on the moon? A. when, on B. that, on C. which, in D. that, in 9. --Is this machine often in need of repair? --No. problems to arise(提出). A. Seldom don't we expect B. We expect seldom C. Seldom we expect D. Seldom do we expect 10.The cakes are delicious .He'd like to have ____ third one because_____ second one is rather too small. A. a; a B. the; the C. a; the D. the; a 11. Nothing can stop a ______ student ______ his mind to give up his studies. A . promised; to change B . promised; changing C.promising; changing D.promising; to change 12. The news came as no surprise to me. I ______ for some time that factory was going to shut down. A. known B. had knew C. have known D. know 13. --I'm disappointed with the officers elected in our club. --I am too, but there's no point _____ about it. A. to worry B. in worrying C. with us worrying D. if we worry 14. Only after liberation to be treated as human beings. A. did they begin B. they had begun C. they did begin D. had they begun 15. I don't think possible to master a foreign language without much memory work. A. this B. that C. its D. it 三、阅读理解

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

A Computers are very important to modern life. Many people think that in the future computers will be used in lots of everyday life. It is thought that we won‘t have to go shopping because we will be able to get most things which are sold in shops on the Internet. There will be no more books because we will be able to get all texts from computers. The Internet will be used to play games, see films and buy food. Most telephone calls will be made by computers, too. Some people are glad about those new ways of shopping and communicating. Others do not think that computers will replace our old ways. Some people think that one day we will not read books made of paper. Instead, we will buy and read books using computers, which will keep many different books in them at the same time. We won‘t need to turn lots of pages and paper will be saved. Computerized books will be used more and more. While many people say it is a pleasure to go into shops and look at things you want to buy. It is also unlikely that many people will want to read large texts on our computers. Because paper books will perhaps be more friendly. Maybe computers won‘t change these two habits. 1. Which is the main idea of this passage? A. People like going shopping B. Reading books is important C. Computers are important D. Computer can be used to play games 2. There will be no more books because________. A. There is no paper in the future. B. People don‘t like reading books. C. They are very expensive. D. We can read passages from computers. 3. Which of the following is TRUE? A. We can see films by computers. B. People all like to go shopping by computers. C. We can‘t buy anything using computers. D. All the people like reading books from computers. 4. Which of the following is mentioned in the passage? A. Computers can help us e-mail our friends. B. We can chat by using computers. C. Computers can help us make telephone calls. D. We can listen to the music by computers.
4

B Get a FREE YEAR! Order NOW and get a FREE YEAR of Parents? magazine! That's 2 full years(24 issues)for the regular 1-year rate - just $12. But HURRY, this offer won't last! (U.S. orders only, please.) Every issue of PARENTS is filled with practical advice from leading doctors and child experts ... toys and games that develop reader-tested products and more! 100% Money-Back Guarantee: You must be pleased, or you may cancel any time during the life of your subscription and get all your money back - no questions asked. Parents? Magazine is published 12 times per year. Savings are based on $12.00 annual subscription rate. State taxes may apply to your order. E-mail address required to access your account and member benefits online. We will not share your e-mail address with anyone. Click here: www.parents.com/privacy to view our privacy policy. 5. The purpose of the advertisement is ______. A. to help parents with their daily life B. to attract more subscribers C. to collect more money for charity D. to introduce a new product 6. Which of the following is true according to the ad? A. Only $12 is to be paid for 24 issues of the magazine. B. Readers can get a free offer of the magazine any time of the year. C. Readers from all over the world can enjoy the free offer. D. Readers can communicate face to face with child experts on the Internet. 7. Where can we most probably read the ad? A. In the newspaper. B. In a website. C. In a supermarket. D. In a library. 8. A reader subscribed(订阅) PARENTS 3 months ago, but now he finds the magazine dissatisfying. What can he do? A. He can cancel without getting your money back.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

B. He can cancel after answering a series of questions. C. He can email them to access your bank account to get all your money back. D. He can cancel and get all your money back without answering any questions. 2013 年 1 月 29 日 一、 Check yourself (必修五 Unit 2 单词) 1. 联合;团结_______ 联盟;协会________ 2. 王国_______ 3. 由…组成_________ 4. 省;行政区_______ 4. 把…分成_________ 5. 澄清;阐明_______ 5. 完成;实现________ 6. 矛盾;冲突_______ 6. 不乐意的__________ 7. 挣脱;脱离_______ 8. 信任; 学分________ 9. 为…带来荣誉;在…名下__________ 10. 货币;通货______ 11. 制度; 机制________ 12. 教育的________ 13. 便利;方便________ 14. 粗糙的;粗暴的__________ adj. ________ 15. 全国性的;全国范围的___________ 16. 吸引________ 17. 历史上的_________ 18. 建筑学_________ 19. 收藏品; 珍藏_______ 20. 行政部门________ 21. 港口________ 22. 乡下;农村_______ 23. 省去;不考虑________ 24. 机会;时机_______ 25. 描写;描述________ 26. 配备好装备的;带家具的_________ 27. 传真机_______ 28. 可能性________ 29. 加上;和_______ 30. 争吵; 吵架________ 31. 类似的________ 32. 代替________ 33. 损坏;破坏_______ 34. 筹备;整理________ 35. 婚礼_________ 36. 折叠;对折________ 37. 观光; 游览_______ 38. 快乐; 喜悦________ 39. 王室的;皇家的________ 40. 制服_______ 41. 壮丽辉煌的_________ 42. 塑像;雕像______ 43.longitude __________ 44. navigation ________ 45.imaginary _________ 46. 共产主义________ 47. 最初的;原始的________ 48. 使…激动;使胆战心惊___________ 49. 罐;壶 _______ 50. 错误; 过失_______ 51. 时态 ________ 52. 一致的 __________ 二、 Do grammar exercises 定语从句和状语从句 2013 年 1 月 30 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. The hotel has 110 bedrooms, all with _______(私人 的) bathrooms. 2. Fashion is ________(不断地) changing.
5

3. She gives the __________(印象) of being very busy. 4. Passengers are _______(提醒) that no smoking is allowed on the train. 5. No ________(在前的) experience is necessary for this job. 6. He gave the bell another p_______. 7. She was no longer m_______ of her own future. 8. She never lets her daughter out of her s_______. 9. Press these two keys to s________ between documents on screen. 10. We will a_______ you in finding somewhere to live. 二、单项选择 1. If I had , I‘d go to Africa alone, stopping at all the interesting places. A. enough long holiday B. long enough holiday an a C. holiday enough long D. long holiday enough a a 2. ----- ______ that he managed to get the information? ----- Oh, a friend of his helped him. A. Where was it B. What was it C. How was it D. Why was it 3. Mary, here ― everybody else, stay where you are. A. come B. comes C. come to D. coming 4. _____, it fades next to the story of Armstrong‘s struggle against disease. A. As the record is impressive B. As long as the record is impressive C. Impressive though the record is D. For the record is impressive 5. –Did you go to the show last night? –Yeah. Every boy and girl in the area _____ invited. A. were B. have been C. has been D. was 6. It is said ______ Mary will marry John next month. A. which B. how C. that D. whether 7. Being determined is a kind of quality and that‘s ________ it takes to do anything properly. A. how B. which C. where D. what 8. What surprised me was not what he said but he said it . A.the way B.in the way that C.in the way D.the way which 9. Fashion designers take advantage of ________ will put up with any amount of discomfort,

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

providing they look right. A. the fact that women B. the fact to that women C. fact that women D. the fact of women‘s 10. It was a shame that the famous painter should die , his painting_____. A.unfinished B.was unfinished C.being unfinished D.having unfinished 11. Mr. Smith became a teacher in 1989. He for twenty years by next summer. A. will teach B. would have taught C. has been teaching D. will have been teaching 12. The major of the company said all the construction work __________ by the end of 2009. A. has been completed B. would complete C. would have been completed D. will be completed 13. More than one student ________ sent to the hardest place since 1979. A. is B. are C. has been D. have been 14. Scientific discoveries are often _______ industrial and agricultural productions. A.applying for B.applied to C.applying to D.applied for 15. After hospitals buy expensive equipment, they must try to _______ the money they had spent. A. reduce B. remove C. recover D. receive 三、阅读理解 Jane Austen, a famous English writer, was born at Steventon, Hampshire, on December 16,1775,and died on July 18,1817.She began writing early in life, although the prejudices (偏见)of her times forced her to have her books published anonymously(匿名). But Jane Austen is perhaps the best known and best loved of Bath‘s many famous local people and visitors. She paid two long visits here during the last five years of the eighteenth century and from 1801 to 1806,Bath was her home. Her deep knowledge of the city is fully seen in two of her novels, Northanger Abbey and Persuasion, which are largely set in Bath. The city is still very much as Jane Austen knew it, keeping in its streets and public buildings the well-ordered world that she described so well in her novels. Now the pleasure of learning Jane Austen‘s Bath can be enhanced(增强) by visiting the Jane Austen Centre in Gay Street. Here, in a Georgian town house in the heart of the city, you can find out more about Bath in Jane Austen‘s time and the importance of Bath in her
6

life and work.? The Centre has been set up with the help and guidance of members of the Jane Austen Society. After your visit to the Centre, you can look round the attractive shop, which offers a huge collection of Jane Austen related books, cards and many specially designed gifts. Jane Austen quizzes are offered to keep the children busy.? You can also have walking tours of Jane Austen‘s Bath, which is a great way to find out more about Jane Austen and discover the wonderful Georgian city of Bath. The tour lasts about one and a half hours. The experienced guides will take you to the places where Jane lived, walked and shopped. 1.Which of the following is true according to the passage?? A. Austen once lived in Bath during the last five years of the eighteenth century.? B.Austen knew very well about Bath.? C.The shop there offers books signed by Austen.? D. The city was built according to what was described in Austen‘s novels.? 2.What can we learn about Bath from the passage?? A.Bath has greatly changed since Jane Austen‘s death.? B.The city has changed as much as Jane Austen knew it.? C.Bath remains almost the same as in Jane Austen‘s time.? D.No changes have taken place in Bath since Jane Austen‘s time.? 3 . The author writes this passage in order to _______.? A.attract readers to visit the city of Bath B.ask readers to buy Austen‘s books C . tell readers about Jane Austen‘s experience D. give a brief introduction to the Jane Austen Society 四、写作 请根据下面的汉语提示英语写一篇介绍威廉?莎士 比亚的文章。 1. 威廉?莎士比亚在 1564 年出生于一个小城镇,13 岁因家境贫穷而辍学,以后便开始自谋生计。 (William Shakespeare ) 2. 二十多岁的莎士比亚去了伦敦, 不久便去了伦敦 的一家剧院并找到了工作,后来做过演员、导演。 3. 莎士比亚一生至少写了 37 个剧本、2 首长诗和 150 多首十四行诗,他的作品以语言优美而著称。 4. 莎士比亚是英国历史上伟大的诗人和剧作家, 他 对英国文学作出了巨大的贡献。

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

注意:1. 要求用 5 句话表达全文。 2. 内容要包 括以上要点。 ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ 2013 年 1 月 31 日 一、Check yourself (必修五 Unit3 单词) 1.层面;方面 2.印象,感想 3.拿起,接受 4.时常发生的,连续不断的__________ 5.喷气式飞机 6.飞行时差反应 7.闪回,倒叙 8.在前的,早先的 9.不确切的,无把握的 10.指导,向导 11.药片 12.专家意见 13.太空舱,胶囊 14.乘务员,服务员 15.女乘务员 16.通路,开口 17.侧着,侧面朝前 18.周围的事物,环境 19.容忍,忍受 20.结合,组合 21.缺乏,没有 22.调整,调节 23.面具,面罩 24.恢复,完全复原 25.盘旋 26.运输工具,四轮马车 27.按,压,逼迫 28.系牢,扎牢 29.腰带,皮带 30.安全带 31.看不见 32.打扫,横扫 33.使闪光 34.开关,转换 35.时间表,时刻表 36.筋疲力竭的 37.快捷而悄声地移动,溜进___________ 38.乐观主义的 39.悲观主义的 40.加速 41.踏板,脚蹬 42.外星人,外国人 43.泥浆 44.沙漠,荒原 45.巨大的,庞大的 46.模仿,仿造 47.可移动的,活动的 48.市民,公民 49.打字员 50.打字机
7

51.邮资 52.邮政编码 53.按钮,纽扣 54.瞬间,片刻 55.接受者,接收器 56.功率,功效 57.功率高的,有能力的 58.丝带,带状物 59.垃圾箱 60.布置,安排 61.清理,处理 62.生态,生态学 63.贪吃的,贪婪的 64.吞下,咽下 65.原料,材料 66.回收利用,再利用 67.大量生产,成批制造 68.货物 69.诸如此类,等等 70.代表,典型人物 71.定居,解决 72.动机 二、复习 It 用法,强调句,倒装句,省略, 2013 年 2 月 1 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. She was at the very top of her _________ (职业). 2. The doctor will see you again next week. __________( 其 间 ), you must rest as much as possible. 3. She's been ________(故意地) ignoring him all day 4. The statement was carefully ________(润色) and checked before release. 5. I have no ________(意图) of going to the wedding. 6. Everyone in the class seemed e______ to learn. 7. I felt g_______ about not visiting my parents more often. 8. It's n_______ to feel tired after such a long trip. 9. He doesn't a_______ of my leaving school this year. 10. She made an a_________ for her son to see the doctor. 二、单项选择 1.It was about 500 years ago the first clock with a face and an hour hand was made. A. that B. until C. before D. when 2. the population of the developing country? A. How many are B. How much is C. What‘s the number of D. What‘s 3. is generally accepted, economic growth is determined by the smooth development of the production. A. What B. That C. It D. As 4.No bread eaten by man is sweet as earned by his own labour. A. one B. that C. such D. what 5.No bird and no beast on the lonely

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

island . A. are seen B. is seen C. see D. sees 6.How much was the operation going to ? A. spend B. pay C. cost D. take 7.We must think of a way to do the work with time and people. A. more; more B. less; fewer C. less; more D. more; less 8.You should make a careful plan for us the experiment. A. before to do B. before doing C. before you will do D. before done 9.They are standing together in order to have a secret discussion. A. closely B. closed C. close D. close to 10.Was it at the school was named after a hero he spent his childhood? A. which; that B. where; where C. that; where D. which; where 11.I‘ve just heard a warning the radio that a storm may be its way. A. on; on B. over; in C. on; above D. from; on 12.Shanghai is really a fascinating city and we‘ve decided to stay for two weeks. A. another B. other C. the other D. other‘s 13.The train was ten minutes late; I have run all the way from my house to the station. A. couldn‘t B. shouldn‘t C. needn‘t D. mustn‘t 14.Kate worked late in the evening to finish her report her boss could read it first the next morning. A. so that B. because C. before D. or else 15.—Excuse me, do you have the time? —Sorry, I have no watch. — . A. What a shame! B. Thanks anyway. C. It doesn't matter. D. Why not buy one? 三、阅读理解 Sailors used to speak of a ―jack‖ when they meant a flag which was set near the bow of a sailing ship. The flag showed the country to which the ship belonged. The Union Jack became the flag of Great Britain. Australia‘s flag has the Union Jack in the top left -hand corner together with the stars of the Southern Cross. They have kept this small part of Britain on
8

their flag because their country was first settled by people from Britain. Australia‘s flag is the same color as the Union Jack — red, white and blue. The act of joining together is called a ―union‖. The Union Jack was the name of the flag made when England, Scotland and Ireland joined together to make one country. It all began in 1707, when England and Scotland joined together to become one nation. A flag was made using two crosses — one for the patron saint of each country, which means protector. Many centuries before, the English had taken St. George as their patron saint. His emblem was a red cross on a white background. The Scottish patron saint was St Andrew. In memory of him, they used a white cross on a blue background. This cross was shaped like the letter ―X‖. The new flag was a mixture of both flags with two sets of crosses. When Ireland joined England and Scotland in 1800, another cross was added. St Parick‘s cross of Ireland was red and also shaped like an ―X‖. All three flags now made up the Union Jack. 1.The Union Jack is the flag of __________. A.the United Nations B.Ireland C.England and Scotland D.Great Britain 2.It is because _______ that Australia has the Union Jack in the top left-hand corner together with the stars of the Southern Cross. A. Union Jack was named when England, Scotland the and Ireland joined together B.people from Britain brought the flag of Great Britain to Australia C.people from Britain settled in Australia first D.the flag of Great Britain is colourful 3.According to the text, which of the following statements is NOT true? A.St. George was the English patron saint. B.The Scottish had taken St. Andrew as their patron saint. C.St. Patrick was the patron saint of Ireland, whose cross was red. D. Ever since 1800, the British have taken Union Jack as their patron saint. 2013 年 2 月 4 日 一、 Check yourself(必修五 Unit4 单词)

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

1.记者,新闻工作者 2.牵涉,涉及,包括 3.编辑 4.照片,给。 。照相 5.摄影师 6.摄影 7.难忘的,永远记得的 8.任务,分配 9.快乐的,欣喜的 10.值得赞扬的,令人钦佩的 11.不同寻常的,独特的 12.帮助,协助,援助 13.助手,售货员 14.递交,呈递 15.职业,专业 16.同事 17.渴望的,热切的 18.集中,聚集 19.集中,全神贯注于 20.业余爱好者 21.更新 22.获得,取得 23.评估,评定 24.告知,通知 25.最后期限 26.,接受采访者 27.其间,同时 28.依靠,依赖 29.情况,案例 30.指责,谴责,控告 31.因。。指责或控告 。 32.故意地 33.为了(做) 34.否认,拒绝 35.怀疑的 36.,有罪的 37.进退两难的困境 38.要求,需求 39.费力的 40.出版发行 42.部分,节 43.简明的 44.富于想象力的 45.技术的,技巧方面的 46.技术上,工艺上 47.彻底的,详尽的 48.有天赋的 49.惯用的,合乎语言习惯的 50.家庭主妇 51.罪行,犯罪 52.版本,版次 53.在。 。前面 54.部门,部,处 55.精确的,正确的 56.年长的 57.擦亮,磨光,润色 58.主要的 59.赞成,批准 60.加工,处理 61.底片,否定 62.约会,任命 二、Do grammar exercises There be 句型, 名 词与连词,代词 2013 年 2 月 5 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. Look out for _________(症状) of depression. 2. The company has decided it must ______(呈现) a more modern image. 3. He found himself pushed without ________(礼节)
9

out of the house and the door slammed in his face. 4. He was presented an award for outstanding _______(勇敢). 5. The book gives us an ________(真实的) account of life in the desert. 6. He was b_______ from a gash(伤口) on his head. 7. She almost c_______ to death in the thick smoke. 8. Some mushrooms contain a deadly p_______. 9. There are various t________ available for this condition. 10. The nurse applied p________ to his arm to stop the bleeding. 二、单项选择 1、Don‘t go very far. Stay _________ shouting distance. A.over B.off C.within D.at 2、Think twice before you make a decision on this matter. It will make _______ to your life. A.no difference B.a difference C.little difference D.difference 3、I felt greatly honored _______ into their society. A.to welcome B.welcoming C.to be welcomed D.welcomed 4、When you finish reading the book, you will have _____ better understanding of life. A.an B.a C.the D./ 5、You did _________ carry my books for me that day. You changed my life. A.more than B.better than C.rather than D.other than 6、 don‘t think you will have any difficulty _______ a I driving license. A.to get B.in getting C.for getting D.get 7、I have heard that the price of the computer has ________ again. A. gone over B. gone by C. gone out D. gone up 8、 like wearing this pair of gloves very much because I they are exactly _______ for very cold climate. A.designed B.aimed C.considered D.used 9、A nest to a bird __________ a house is to a man. A.where B.how C.what D.when 10、 project had to be ________ till we got enough The money for it. A. called up B. sent for C. pulled away D. aside set 11 、 You should try to get a good night‘s sleep_________.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

A.no matter how much work you have to do B.no matter how much you have to do work C.no matter how you have to do much work D.no matter what much work you have to do 12 、 ________ by two nurses, the sick old lady struggled to her feet. A.To be helped B.Being helped C.Helped D.Having helped 13、What you said just now _______ me of that American professor. A.mentioned B.informed C.reminded D.memorized 14、 Eating too much fat can _______ heart disease and cause high blood pressure. A.relate to B.contribute to C.attend to D.devote to 15、-- You look so upset, Jane. ___________? --My pet dog is lost. A.What‘s up B.What‘s for C.What are you up to D.So what 三、完形填空 Although I had left school against the advice of my teachers, I had, without telling anyone, tried to 36 my studies in literature at evening classes. It was a tiresome 37 from one end of the city to another and to 38 among adults was uninteresting. I was the youngest in the 39 , so the friendship I knew at school was 40 . I put up with it for a short period. It was 41 long a walk on cold winter‘s nights and it was hard to put my 42 into Shakespeare with wet shoes and trousers. So I continued writing poetry at home. By chance, I 43 some prizes and awards for literature. A young woman from a 44 company came to the college one day. She told me that I won a national poetry award. I 45 at her in astonishment (吃惊) and disbelief. She wanted to make a short 46 about me, to which I said, ― No, I couldn‘t do that.‖ Not that I had any real 47 . I was just frightened. In the end she 48 me that I should do it the following day. So I did. They made a short film of me reading one of my 49 and I became 50 interested in literature than ever. I 51 what I should do after this, and decided some weeks later that I could not 52 myself spending the rest of my days dealing with
10

machines. So one evening, I hesitatingly (犹豫地) told my parents that I wanted to _53 to school. They were greatly surprised and a little afraid, but they did not try to persuade me not to. They wanted to know if I was 54 , and if I knew what it meant and 55 I realized that if I gave up my job training, it would be very difficult to get a good job. But nothing could stop me, and they asked about the matter no further. 36.A.stop B.go on Ccontinue D.walk 37.A.talk B.journey C.job D.walk 38.A.do B.sit C.talk D.work 39.A.family B.class C.city D.country 40.A.absent B.missed C.lost D.over 41. too B. A. very C. much D. quite 42.A.mind B.heart C.soul D.thought 43.A.defeated B.beat C.won D.hit 44.A.TV B.radio C.shoe D.food 45.A.looked B.fixed C.shouted 46. talk B. A. film C. conversation D. speech 47.A.reason B.cause C.excuse D.wish 48.A.advised B.suggested C.agreed D.persuaded 49. poems B. A. stories C. speeches D. plans 50.A.less B.much C.far D.more 51.A.wandered B.considered C.discussed D.wondered 52.A.think B.consider C.spend D.imagine 53.A.drop B.leave C.return D.go to 54.A.sure B.clear C.curious D.true 55. whether A. B. that C. how D. what 2013 年 2 月 6 日 一、Check yourself (必修五 Unit5 单词) 1. 帮助;资助_____2.暂时的;临时的_______ 3 损伤;伤害___________ 4 流血___________ 5 鼻出血;流鼻血________ 6 扭伤____________ 7 踝(关节)____________8 橱柜;衣柜______ 9 皮;皮肤__________10(使)噎住___________ 11 最 重 要 的 ; 不 可 缺 少 的 ; 本 质 的 ________________ 12 器官_____________13 层;层次______________ 14 毒药;毒害_____________15 扭伤的_________ 16 复杂的_______________17 液体___________ 18 辐射; 射线_____________19 光线; 射线_______ 20 变化; (性) 多样 _______21 轻微的; 温柔的______ 22 平底锅;盘子_______________

2 0 0 8 0 8 1 2

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

23 炉子______ 24 使) ( 康复; _______________ 25(生物)组织;薄的丝状物___________ 26 膨胀;隆起__________________ 27 水泡__________ 28 似水的_________________ 29 烧焦________30 神经;胆量______________ 31 剪刀_____________32 难以忍受的__________ 33 盆; 盆地_______ 34 榨; 压榨_____________ 挤; 35 绷带__________ 36 药膏;油膏____________ 37 传染;传染病_____ 38 至关重要的;生死攸关的____________ 39 症状;征兆___________40 分类_____________ 41 水壶;罐___________42 手腕___________ 43 倒; 注______________44 潮湿的___________ 灌; 45 袖子__________ 46 女衬衫_____________ 47 牢的; 紧密的_______48 紧地; 牢牢地__________ 49(动作)稳定有力的;坚定的______50 坚固地; 稳定地____________ 51 咽喉; 喉咙_______ 52 典礼; 仪式; __________ 53 勇敢;勇气__________54 刺;戳;刺伤________ 55 治疗;对待________56 敷;应用 __________ 57 压力;挤压;压迫(感)_________ 58 救护车___________________ 59 方 案 ; 计 划 _______60 瘀 伤 ; 擦 伤 _____________________ 61(对伤患者的)急救________62 生病_________ 63 触电; 电休克__________ 64 榨出; 挤出_______ 65 反复;多次_________66 在适当的位置 _______ 67 若干; 许多_______ 68 找到________________ 69 区别对待;有影响________________ 2013 年 2 月 7 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. We may talk of beautiful things but beauty itself is ________(抽象的). 2. We've lost ________(信任) in the government's promises. 3. This meal is ________( 有 代 表 性 的 ) of local cookery. 4. It's a matter of personal _________(偏爱). 5. She soon acquired a _________( 名 誉 ) as a first-class cook. 6. It has now become e________ to us that a mistake has been made. 7. The ring is one of her most treasured p________. 8. I passed my driving test at the first a________. 9. It is impossible to p______ what will happen.
11

10. His salary is now in six f________. 二、单项选择 1. — Will John win? His chances seem to be poor. — . He who laughs last laughs best. A. That‘s true B. Of course not C. No trouble at all D. It‘s hard to say 2. — I couldn‘t win a prize in the contest? — Don‘t worry. Just try your best. A. So what B. Why so C. What if D. For what 3. is very little point in complaining about the weather. It won‘t help much. A. It B. This C. That D. There 4. Our company always needs translators to translate materials from Chinese into English, not . A. in other words B. at the other end C. on the other hand D. the other way around 5. ―Don‘t be too about things you are not supposed to know,‖ said the mother to her child. A. curious B. strange C. obvious D. clear 6. The head office of the bank is based in London, with in most big cities in the world. A. branches B. companies C. organizations D. boundaries 7. I‘m afraid things aren‘t going to smooth as you are expecting. You have to be careful. A. turn over B. turn out C. turn down D. turn in 8. I never dreamed of there such a cruel man in the world. A. was B. had been C. being D. to be 9. Andy can‘t attend the party at Tim‘s house now, because he is preparing the speech for the party at Mary‘s house tomorrow. A. held; being held B. to be held; held C. to be held; to be held D. being held; to be held 10. The prisoner came into the court with both his hands back. A. being tied B. tied C. tying D. having been tied 11. It was unbelievable that the fans waited outside the gym for three hours just ______ a look at the sports stars. A. had B. having C. to have D. have 12. ______ from his accent, he comes from America. A. Judge B. Judged C. Judging D. To judge 13. The beautiful model got engaged an artist, who had been engaged art education for many years.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

A. to; in B. with; on C. to; to D. with; in 14. It took quite a long time before we felt we the city. A. impressed B. constructed C. belonged to D. created 15. Engines are to machines ______ hearts are to animals. A. that B. as C. which D. what 16. They my old house and built fine new ones. A. pulled down B. pulled in C. pulled on D. pulled off 17. You can bring me the book you mentioned when . A. it is convenient for you B. it is convenient of you C. you are convenient D. you will be convenient 18. — How come you know so much about what‘s going on in that country? — I‘ve got a friend there who always keeps me by e-mail. A. informing B. to be informed C. being informed D. informed 19. I really can‘t stand so much noise while eating. A. him to make B. him making C. he makes D. he making 20. In our school, a teaching building is construction. A. in B. within C. at D. under 三、完形填空 Although I had left school against the advice of my teachers, I had, without telling anyone, tried to 36 my studies in literature at evening classes. It was a tiresome 37 from one end of the city to another and to 38 among adults was uninteresting. I was the youngest in the 39 , so the friendship I knew at school was 40 . I put up with it for a short period. It was 41 long a walk on cold winter‘s nights and it was hard to put my 42 into Shakespeare with wet shoes and trousers. So I continued writing poetry at home. By chance, I 43 some prizes and awards for literature. A young woman from a 44 company came to the college one day. She told me that I won a national poetry award. I 45 at her in astonishment (吃惊) and disbelief. She wanted to make a short
12

46 about me, to which I said, ― No , I couldn‘t do that.‖ Not that I had any real 47 . I was just frightened. In the end she 48 me that I should do it the following day. So I did. They made a short film of me reading one of my 49 and I became 50 interested in literature than ever. I 51 what I should do after this, and decided some weeks later that I could not 52 myself spending the rest of my days dealing with machines. So one evening, I hesitatingly (犹豫地) told my parents that I wanted to _53 to school. They were greatly surprised and a little afraid, but they did not try to persuade me not to. They wanted to know if I was 54 , and if I knew what it meant and 55 I realized that if I gave up my job training, it would be very difficult to get a good job. But nothing could stop me, and they asked about the matter no further. 36.A.stop B.go on C.continue D.walk 37.A.talk B.journey C.job D.walk 38.A.do B.sit C.talk D.work 39. family A. B. class C. city D. country 40.A.absent B.missed C.lost D.over 41. too A. B. very C. much D. quite 42.A.mind B.heart C.soul D.thought 43.A.defeated B.beat C.won D.hit 44.A.TV B.radio C.shoe D.food 45.A.looked B.fixed C.shouted D.stared 46. talk B. A. film C. conversation D. speech 47. reason B. A. cause C. excuse D. wish 48.A.advised B.suggested C.agreed D.persuaded 49. poems B. A. stories C. speeches D. plans 50. less A. B. much C. far D. more 51.A.wandered B.considered C.discussed D.wondered 52. think A. B. consider C. spend D. imagine 53.A.drop B.leave C.return D.go to 54.A.sure B.clear C. curious D. true 55.A.whether B.that C.how D.what 四、写作 假如你叫李华,为了吸引游客,向外国朋友介绍北 京. 1. 北京是一座现代化的大都市,是中国的首都。人 口有一千四百多万。 2. 北京是个历史悠久的城市,许多朝代在这里建 都。市内有许多古代建筑和漂亮的公园环境优美.

2 0 0 8 0 8 1 2

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

每年有数以百万计的各国旅游者来这里参观。 3. 北京是中国政治文化和经济中心。 污染得到了很 好的治理,到处种着树木和花草.随着国家的发展, 它将变得越来越美丽。 ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ 2013 年 2 月 8 日 一、Check yourself (选修六 Unit1 单词) 1. 抽象的;深奥的___________ 2 雕塑______ 3 美术陈列室________ 4 信任; 信心; 信念________ 5 忠实地__________ 6 目标;目的_________ 7 常规的;传统的______________ 8_典型的;有代表性的________________ 9 采用;收养_________ 10 拥有;支配______ 11 卓越的;杰出的;______12 技术技能____ 13 巧合(的事)(事情口味等)相合_____ ; 14 巧合地___________15 大量_________________ 16 阴影;影子____________________ 17 荒谬的; 可笑的______18 争论的; 争议的_______ 19 努力;企图________20(可是)另一方面____ 21 预言________22 确切的;特定的_____________ 23 画像;身材_______ 24 黏土___________ 25 大理石____________ 26 雕刻; 刻记___________ 27 脆弱的;______28 咖啡馆;小餐馆___________ 29 过敏性的_________30 展览; 陈列_____________ 31 敢作敢为的;好斗的_________32 学者________ 33 肉;肉体_________34 活着的;本人________ 35 几何学_____________ 36 束,串____________ 37 林荫道; 道路____________38 喜爱; 偏爱_______ 39 有感染力;呼吁,显露________ 40 ( 对 某 人 ) 有 吸 引 力 ; 使 某 人 ) 感 兴 趣 ( ___________41 精细的;易碎的__________
13

42 名声; 名誉_______43 文明; 文化___________44 埃及的;埃及人的_________________ 45 视觉的_____46 香的;令人愉快的_______ 47 当代的同时代的______48 区; 区域; 行政区_____ 49 委员会_____________ 50 签字; 署名______ 2013 年 2 月 9 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. Our plans need to be ________(灵活的) enough to care for the needs of everyone. 2. The bank has _______(分支) all over the country. 3. She hopes to get a job on the local newspaper and __________(最后) work for ?The Times‘. 4. She is taking a _____(文凭) in management studies. 5. The race organizers are trying to attract _________(赞助者). 6. Colours like red c__ a sense of energy and strength. 7. He expressed his s_______ at the news of her death. 8. These backpacks are designed to carry a heavy l______. 9. It is easier to think in c________ terms rather than in the abstract. 10. He specializes in t_____ from Danish into English. 二、单项选择 1. Would you please tell me_______ G-20 Summit in London is all about? A. that which B. what that C. that D. what 2. I am sorry. I didn‘t _______ your voice ______ the phone. A. recognize ; in B. know; on C. recognize; on D. made out; over 3. Only after this financial crisis has come to an end, ________ to come back to work. A. will you be able B. are you able C. you will be able to D. you are able to 4. Do you enjoy listening to records? I find records are often _______ or even better than an actual performance. A. as good as B. as well as C. as well D. as good 5. He _______a Chinese woman and they have _______for years. A. married; married to B. married to; been married C. married; been married D. married with; married 6. --- Is John coming by train? -- He should, but he ________ not. He likes driving

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

his car. A. must B. can C.need D. may 7. This old book is _____ a lot and is well worth ____. A. worthy; reading B. worth; reading C. worth; read D. worthy; read 8. ―It will not be long ________ the Olympic torch relay outside a hosting country is stopped.‖ IOC spokesman said a little bit earlier yesterday. A. before B. until C. if D. when 9. ---I don‘t think I have done a good job. ---That‘s OK. ______ you have done your best. A. All above B. After all C. In all D. First of all 10. Britain suggests that the United States _____ over oil-rich southern Iraq, which suggests that Britain _______ its army out of Iraq soon. A. take; pull B. take; will pull C. should take, pull D. will take; pull 11. Measures must be ______ to prevent the world economy from ________. A. done, further endangering B. carried, being further endangered C. taken, being further endangered D. made, being further endangered 12. Even though they are twins, they have ______ with each other. A. much in common B. little in common C. many arguments D. in touch 13. Boy students are not allowed to _______ long hair in our school. A. dress B. wear C. leave D. grow 14. Don‘t worry. It is _______. Drink ______ water and you will be well again. A. nothing serious; plenty of B. serious nothing; a large number of C. nothing serious; a great deal D. nothing serious; a plenty of 15. ----Where did you meet Mr. Bush? ----It was at a conference______ a lot of reporters were waiting. A. that B. which C. in which D. where 16. to reach them on the phone, we sent an email instead A. Fail B. Failed C. To fail D. Having failed 17. ---I can‘t find my purse anywhere. ---You have lost it while shopping. A. may B. can C. should D. would
14

18. All people, they are old or young, rich or poor, have been trying their best to help those in need since the disaster. A. even if B. whether C. no matter D. however 19. ---I am afraid I can‘t return the book to you before Friday. --. A. Don‘t be afraid B. Be careful C. Not at all D. Take your time 20. Teenagers their health because they play computer games too much. A. have damaged B. are damaging C. damaged D. will damage 三、完形填空 Every year millions of people travel by plane without difficulty. I don‘t 31 very often, but I always seem to 32 into trouble. Trouble seems to like me; it goes with me 33 a friendly dog! Last year, for example, I wanted to come home 34 a winter vacation in Miami, Florida. I had to 35 a plane to Atlanta and then take another plane home. We left Miami on a Sunday morning. The 36 there was warm and sunny. We arrived in Atlanta at 12:30 p.m. but then it 37 to snow. In the next three hours, ten inches of snow fell. 38 the plane could not leave. After twenty-four hours at the Atlanta airport, I was able to 39 my journey! I arrived home and went to 40 . ―You look tired,‖ the people at work said. ―You need a vacation!‖ This year I had to go to Washington D.C. for an important business meeting. 41 the plane journey, I wore sports clothes; they were old, but I felt 42 in them. My good clothes for the meeting were in my suitcase( 手 提 箱 ). That was a very 43 idea! I 44 in Washington, but my suitcase didn‘t. Maybe it went to London or 45 to San Francisco, I didn‘t know, but it didn‘t arrive in Washington 46 me! I went to my important meeting 47 my tennis clothes. Now that is not a good way to 48 business! People in Washington wear suits to business meetings, not shorts and tennis shoes. My meeting did not 49 well. That was two weeks ago. Now I am home again, and I am 50 waiting for my suitcase. 31. A. drive B. fly C. run D. walk 32. A. go B. jump C. fall D. get

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

33. A. like B. as C. for D. with 34. A. in B. for C. from D. on 35. A. sit B. ride C. make D. take 36. A. temperature B. weather C. climate D. day 37. A. stopped B. began C. went on D. grew 38. A. And B. Or C. But D. Because 39. A. go B. keep C. continue D. stop 40. A. job B. office C. bed D. work 41. A. For B. Like C. As D. With 42. A. worried B. cold C. war D. comfortable 43. A. bad B. strange C. good D. possible 44. A. reached B. arrived C. got D. stopped 45. A. surely B. certainly C. later D. perhaps 46. A. by B. with C. to D. for 47. A. on B. in C. with D. without 48. A. make B. join C. do D. take 49. A. go B. get C. feel D. do 50. A. yet B. still C. not D. also 2013 年 2 月 10 日 一、 Check yourself (选修Ⅵ Unit 2 单词检测) 1. 诗 (总称) 诗意_____2.给……标记号________ , 3 韵,押韵, ________4 传达,运送___________ 5 托儿所____________6 具体的_____________ 7 好反驳的___________8 钻石,菱形___________ 9 灵活的, 可弯曲的__________10 模式图_________ 11 村舍,小屋______________12 麻雀__________ 13 取笑, 招惹, _________14 含盐的, 咸的________ 15 无穷的,无止境的____________________ 16 最低限度,最少量,最小数____________ 17 翻译, 译文__________ 18 支流, 部门__________ 19 最后, 终于________ 20 转化, 转换, 改造_____ 21 悲伤,懊悔_________ 22 最基本的要素_______ 23 图书馆馆长管理员__________24 永远_________ 25 部分,_______ 26 适当的, 正当的__________ 27 交换, 交流, 互换________28 毕业文凭_________ 29 赞助人, 倡议________30 空白, 空白的_________ 31 指南针, 罗盘_________ 32 新娘______________ 33 新郎__________ 34 冠军称号____________ 35 黑暗,漆黑_________35 暖和,温暖______ 37 奖学金, 学问_________38 钢琴家, __________ 39 小提琴演奏者________40 负担, 负荷物________ 41 轻松从容____________42 用完_______________ 43 由……构成__________44 尤其,特别_________ 45 测试, 实验___________46 发出, 放走__________
15

2013 年 2 月 11 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. Things can easily go wrong when people are under _______(压力). 2. She was a person _________(习惯了的) to having eight hours' sleep a night. 3. The exercises are designed to _________(加强) your stomach muscles. 4. I heard sounds of a _________(拼命的) struggle, just above my room. 5. He felt _________(窘迫的) at being the center of attention. 6. Her son is a________ to computer games. 7. She was suffering from physical and m_________ exhaustion. 8.New measures come into e_______ next month. 9. He was d_________ to see she wasn't at the party. 10. His only chance of s________ was a heart transplant. 二、单项选择 1.----- What are you talking about? ----- _______.It‘s a private conversation. A . None of your business! B . Forget it! C.Who cares ? D. Don‘t mention it. 2. In the United States, there is always ____ flow of people to areas of ____ country where more jobs can be found. A. a; the B. the; a C. the; the D. a; a 3.At first I was worried about it, but the party _______ to be a success. A.turned up B.turned down C. turned in D. turned out 4.What shall we use for power when all the oil in the world has ______ .? A. given out B. out C. put held up D. used up 5. _______ the project as planned, we‘ll have to work two more hours a day. A.Completing B.Complete C. Completed D.To complete 6.Despite all the efforts that the local government _____ over the years, many people there still live a poor life A. to make B. to make C. making D. made is has 7 . Though having lived abroad for years, many Chinese still ______ the traditional customs.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

A. perform B. possess C. observe D. support 8.Reading is to the mind ______ exercise is to the body. A.that B which C. what D. how 9.He returned on October 2 only to find in his _______ , his house had been burned down. A.separation B.absence C.process D.freedom 10. Would it be ______ for you to pick me up at four o‘clock and take me to the port? A. convenient B. free C. handy D. satisfied 11. Mr. Black, ______ might be expected , got the most votes and won the election. A.as B.such C . it D. what 12.It was not _____ she told us the truth ____ I realized I misunderstood her. A.until, that B.when, that C.until, when D.when, then 13 . Jim came to the front ,_____ the apartment belonged to him. A. employing B. stating C. judging D. owning 14.Fuwa-----the mascots of the Beijing Olympic Games ______ five cartoon figures. A. made up of B.are made up C. is consisted of D. consists of 15. Your train is leaving! _____ you take a taxi, you‘ll still miss it. A. if As B. Even if C. Now that D. that So 三、阅读理解 The other day in school, we were discussing jobs. Our teacher, Mrs. Bolt said that career was very important and that it was never too early to think about your life‘s work. Most of the young boys really were not too sure about what they wanted to be. But I knew exactly what I wanted to be, and when Mrs. Bolt asked me, I replied ―A truck driver.‖ ―A truck driver?‖ repeated Mrs. Bolt. ―Why do you want to be one, Tom?‖ ―Because truck drivers are always on the move. They do not have to sit at desks all day. They are out on the road and they see a lot of the countries. The pay is good, too. And they never have any homework.‖ The class laughed. ―Well, Tom,‖ answered Mrs. Bolt. ―You certainly sound quite enthusiastic(热情的). I guess
16

that you don‘t like sitting at a desk or doing homework. Is that correct, Tom?‖ ―Yes, I guess so,‖ I said. ―Well, since you are so interested in becoming a truck driver, I think you should look into the field a little further. I want you to go to the library and take out a book on truck driving. And I want you to write a paper on it and hand it in at the end of the month.‖ That‘s the last time. I‘ll never tell anybody my secret ambition(雄心). 1. Mrs. Bolt suggested Tom write a book report because________. A. she was angry with him B. she wanted him to learn about the other side of truck driving C. she was making fun of him D. she wanted the whole class to follow him 2. Which of the following is NOT true? A. The writer thinks that truck drivers are well paid. B. What Tom said made his classmates laugh. C. It seemed as if Tom did not enjoy doing his homework. D. Mrs. Bolt didn‘t want Tom to become a truck driver. 3. Tom wouldn‘t tell about his ambition any more because_______. A. he didn‘t think his ambition could come true B. he just got more homework to do C. he was laughed at by the whole class D. he would not be able to become a truck driver 4. What can we infer about Mrs. Bolt? A. She was unkind to her students. B. She was unfit for her position. C. She was a teacher with ripe experience. D. She always did something strange. 四、阅读表达 Each spring brings a new blossom of wildflowers in the ditches (路沟) along the highway I travel daily to work. There is one particular blue flower that has always caught my eye. I've noticed that it blooms only in the morning hours, the afternoon sun is too warm for it. Every day for approximately two weeks, I see those beautiful flowers. This spring, I started a wildflower garden in our yard. I can look out of the kitchen window while doing the dishes and see the flowers. I've often thought that those lovely blue flowers from the ditch would look

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

great in that bed alongside other wildflowers. Everyday I drove past the flowers thinking, ―I‘ll stop on my way home and dig them.‖ ―Gee, I don‘t want to get my good clothes dirty...‖ Whatever the reason, I never stopped to dig them. My husband even gave me a folding shovel(钎) one year to be used for that expressed purpose. One day on my way home from work, I was saddened to see that the highway department had mowed the ditches and the pretty blue flowers were gone. I thought to myself, ―Way to go, you waited too long. You should have done it when you first saw them blooming this spring.‖ A week ago we that my oldest sister-in-law has a terminal brain tumor(脑瘤晚期). She is 20 years older than my husband and unfortunately, because of age and distance, we haven‘t been as close as we all would have liked. I couldn‘t help but see the connection between the pretty blue flowers and the relationship between my husband's sister and us. I do believe that God has given us some time left to plant some wonderful memories that will bloom every year for us. And yes, if I see the blue flowers again, you can bet I‘ll stop and transplant them to my wildflower garden. 1. What‘s the best title of the passage? (within 10 words) 2. Fill in the blank in the last but two paragraphs with proper words or phrases to complete the sentence. (within 10 words) 3. Which sentence in the passage can be replaced by the following one? I had wanted to stop and dig them but I didn‘t make it anyhow. 4. Translate the underlined sentence in the last but one paragraph into Chinese. 5. What do you learn from the passage? (within 30 words)

1. 香烟,纸烟_________ 2. 酒,酒精________ 3. 酒精的__________ 4. 滥用,虐待______ 5. 压力,使紧张______6. 青少年_______ 7. 青春期__________ 8. 禁止禁令________ 9. 欠款的,预定的,到期的_____________ 10. 困难的,强硬的________________ 11. 入了迷的,上了瘾的________________ 12. 使习惯于____________________ 13. 收回,撤退______14. 无意识的自动的_____ 16. 精神的,智力的_______17. 停止 _________ 18. 结果,效力__________19. 肺__________ 20. 怀孕的____________________ 21. 异常的_________22. 气喘吁吁的_______ 23. 不健康的________24. 加强使坚强_______ 25. 小包, 小盒________26.绝望的, 拼命的_______ 27. 药剂师,化学家_____28.失望的沮丧的______ 29. 感到惭愧的_________30. 理解力_________ 31. 附录,附件_____32. 不合法违法的______ 33. 药丸,药片________ 34.幸存幸存者_________ 35. 性,性别__________36. 针,针头________ 37. 男性的,雄性的______38. 女性的,雌性的__ 39. 偏见,成见_________ 40.判决,判断________ 41. 流产,中途失败________42. 雪茄_______ 43. 尴尬的,陷入困境的_______________ 44. 局促不安的,笨拙的______________ 45. 由于……________46. 对…有瘾__________ 47. 习惯于__________48. 作出决定___________ 49. 想要做__________50. 不管不顾__________ 51. 冒险___________52. 陷入,染上__________ 53. 处境危险,遭受危险_________________ 二、Do grammar exercises 非谓语动词 写作 假如你是 Mike, 是美国 Jenks High School 与红星七 中交换项目的学生,请就本校食堂服务 (canteen service)的状况给校长写一封信。内容包括: 优点 食堂干净 饭菜可口 服务态度好 不足 价格偏高 种类偏少 等候时间较长 尽快解决问题 建议

2013 年 2 月 12 日 一、 Check yourself (选修Ⅵ Unit 3 单词检测)
17

用 5 句话表述。 Dear Mr. Principal, I am an exchange student from Jenks High School. And I have been here in Hongxing No. 7 High School for some time. I‘d like to say something about the canteen service in our school.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ 2013 年 2 月 13 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1.The information is processed in a ________(随意的) order. 2. This decision could have serious _________(后果) for the future of the industry. 3. I was unaware of his _________(存在) until today. 4. The group does not ________(提倡) the use of violence. 5. He made a very positive _________(贡献) to the overall success of the project. 6. There will be an increase in the r_______ of 0 to 3 per cent. 7. We are making slow but s_______ process. 8. He drove at an a________ speed of 100 miles per hour. 9.The electricity industry c_________ large amounts of fuels. 10. He r________ himself with a cool shower. 二、单项选择 1. ------ I was wondering if we could go skating on the weekend. ------ _____ good. A. Sound B. Sounded C. Sounding D. Sounds 2. The well –dressed man ____to be a robber A. turned out B. turned in C. turned over D. turned down 3. I‘m not familiar with this place. It‘s the first time I
18

_____ here, you know. A. am B. was C. have been D. had been 4. The field research will take Jone and Paul about five months; it will be a long time ____we meet them again. A. after B before C since D when 5. ______ by the beautiful scenery, I forgot to go back home in time. A. Impressing B. To be impressed C. Having impressed D. Impressed 6. Only when you have finished your homework ______ go home. A. can you B. would you C. you will D. you can 7. The criminal ______ fire to a store and after a moment the whole store ______fire. A. made a; lit a B. set a; caught C. caught; was on D. set; was on 8. -----What about _____2008 Olympic Games? ------Oh, it was really ____great success. A a; a B the ;a C a; the D the; the 9. -----It‘s wrong for a student to follow _____ his teachers say. -----it‘s true. I can‘t agree _______. A. no matter what; to much B. whatever, much C. no matter what; more D. whatever, more 10. It is that she helped others with their lessons after school. A. worth to be praised B. worthy of being praised C. worth praised D. worthy to praise 11. China is one of the developing countries that the third world. A. belong to B. belongs to C. is belonged to D. are belonged to 12. I don‘t think I‘ll need any money, but I‘ll bring some ____. A. at last B. in case C. once again D. in time 13. ------ What made you so sad? ------ ______ my wallet. A. Lose B. Losing C. To lose D. Lost 14. ______ is known to everybody is that the moon travels round the earth once every month. A. As B. What C. That D. It 三、阅读理解 In 1901,H.G.Wells, an English writer, wrote a book describing a trip to the moon. When the explorers(探 险者)landed on the moon, they discovered that the

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

moon was full of underground cities. They expressed their surprise to the ―moon people‖ they met. In turn, the ―moon people‖ expressed their surprise. ―Why,‖ they asked, ―are you traveling to outer space when you don‘t even use your inner space?‖? H. G. Wells could only imagine travel to the moon. In 1969, human beings really did land on the moon. People today know that there are no underground cities on the moon. However, the question that the ―moon people‖ asked is still an interesting one. A growing number of scientists are seriously thinking about it. Underground systems are already in place. Many cities have underground car parks. In some cities, such as Tokyo, Seoul and Montreal, there are large underground shopping areas. The ―Chunnel‖, a tunnel(隧道)connecting England and France, is now completed.? But what about underground cities? Japan‘s Taisei Corporation is designing a network of underground systems, called ―Alice Cities‖. The designers imagine using surface space for public parks and using underground space for flats, offices, shopping, and so on. A solar dome(太阳能穹顶) would cover the whole city.? Supporters of underground development say that building down rather than building up is a good way to use the earth‘s space. The surface, they say, can be used for farms, parks, gardens, and wilderness. H. G. Wells‘ ―moon people‖ would agree. Would you? 1. The explorers in H. G. Wells‘ story were surprised to find that the ―moon people‖______. A. knew so much about the earth B. understood their language C. lived in so many underground cities D. were ahead of them in space technology 2. What does the underlined word ―it‖ in Paragraph 2 refer to? A. Discovering the moon‘s inner space. B. Using the earth‘s inner space. C. Meeting the ―moon people‖ again. D. Traveling to outer space. 3. What sort of underground systems are already here with us? A. Offices, shopping areas, power stations. B. Tunnels, car parks, shopping areas.
19

C. Gardens, car parks, power stations. D. Tunnels, gardens, offices. 4. What would be the best title for the text? A. Alice Cities—cities of the future B. Space travel with H. G. Wells C. Enjoy living underground D. Building down, not up 四、阅读表达 The earliest observance of thanksgiving on this continent was with special services in Virginia as early as 1607. The first Thanksgiving Festival began on December 13th in 1621 at Plymouth, Massachusetts. It started as a harvest festival with the people thanking God for giving them sufficient crops. That first Thanksgiving celebration lasted three days with the people enthusiastically participating. On June 20, 1676 the town of Charlestown, Massachusetts issued the First Thanksgiving Proclamation. By unanimous vote the governing council instructed the clerk, Edward Rawson, to proclaim June 29th as a day of thanksgiving. George Washington issued the first national Thanksgiving proclamation in 1789, the year of his inauguration as President of the United States of America. He called for another thanksgiving Day in 1795. With other presidents and state governors proclaiming days of thanksgiving at various times there was no effort to organize a yearly Thanksgiving Day until Mrs. Sarah Joseph Hale struggled in 1827. It took thirty-six years to achieve victory when, in 1863, President Abraham Lincoln made his Thanksgiving Day Proclamation. __________. Today Thanksgiving Day is a legal holiday with most government and private employees being given the day off. Some companies and most schools also shut down the following Friday. Yes, the United Sates of America, for most purposes, observes Thanksgiving Day. But, it appears that Thanksgiving Day, like most other national and religious holidays, has been highly commercialized, to the point that many people forget what we are supposed to be celebrating. If we were to survey people on the street and ask, ―What stands out in your mind when you think of Thanksgiving Day?‖ We would probably get answers like: turkey, dinner, pilgrims, fall, pumpkins, corn stalks. etc.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

But, how many people on Thanksgiving Day actually pause and do what the name of the event suggests? What portion of the celebrators do stop to thank God for our nation and for all we have? A psalm commands us, ― Give thanks to the Lord, call on his name; make known among the nations what he has done.‖ As we approach Thanksgiving Day, let‘s not focus on the food, which are gifts. Let‘s focus on the giver. Let‘s thank God for all he has provided. Let‘s call on his name and invite him to be present at our table. Let‘s celebrate Thanksgiving Day with grateful hearts. 1. What is the best title of the passage? (Please answer within 10 words.) ___________________________________________ 2.Which sentence in the passage can be replaced by the following one? Many persons have ignored the original meaning of the Thanksgiving Day because it is often celebrated commercially. ___________________________________________ 3.Please fill in the blank with a proper sentence. (Please answer within 10 words.) ___________________________________________ 4 . What should people do to celebrate the Thanksgiving Day according to the writer? ___________________________________________ 5.Translate the underlined sentence in the fourth paragraph into Chinese. ___________________________________________ 2013 年 2 月 14 日 一、Check yourself (选修 6 unit4) 1. 消费, 消耗______ 2.温室, 花房____________ 3. 发生, 造成______4 图标, 坐标图____________ 5. 胡乱的,任意的_______ 6 现象__________ 7. 同意,捐赠,订阅_______8 燃料________ 9. 量,数量__________ 10.大量的________ 11. 趋向,照顾______ 12 升,增长,升起________ 13. 每, 每一______ 14.材料, 数据______________ 15. 导致__________ 16 趋势,倾向_________
20

17. 大灾难_______ 18 洪水,水灾_____________ 19. 反对,反抗,与某人较量_____________2 0 反对的,对立的_________21 反对。。_________ 。 22 温和的,温柔的________23.结果,影响_______ 24 陈述, 说明__________25.种类, 范围__________ 26.即使___________________ 27. 继续_________28 看一下, 扫视_____________ 29. 平稳的,持续的,稳固的_____________ 30.平稳地,稳固地________________ 31. 趋向, 趋势_______32 分布广的, 普遍________ 33. 大体上,基本上_______34 平均的_________ 35. 生存, 存在______36.外部的, 外面的_________ 37. 代表。 。一方________38 提倡,信奉_________ 39. 容忍,忍受_________ 40.污染,弄脏________ 41. 增长,生长______42.电的,与电有关的______ 43. 用具,工具_______44.只要________________ 45. 随便的,漫不经心的_______ 46.等等______ 47. 发动机_________ 48.容器,罐头_________ 49. 环境, 情况________5 0 微波炉, 微波_________ 51. 使恢复,使振作________________ 52 教育工作者,教育家_______________ 53. 贡献___________ 54.显示,演出___________ 55. 核的, 核能的______56 分歧, 不一致_________ 二、Do grammar exercises 虚拟语气 2013 年 2 月 15 日 一、根据要求写出下列单词 1. Our research attempts to ________( 评 估 ) the effectiveness of the different drugs. 2. He was quite __________(未察觉的) of the danger. 3. He opened the letter with ________(颤抖) hands. 4. If you're worried about your health, share your _________(忧虑) with your doctor. 5. They are demanding certain _________( 保 证 ) before they sign the treaty. 6. The e________ of the photographic studio was expensive. 7. They have a________ a new head teacher at my son's school. 8. He has the p_______ to become a world-class musician. 9. He stood as a c_________ in the local election. 10. Clean water is p________ in that part of the world. 二、单项选择 1. The boy was made _______ there for an hour by his father.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

A. stood B. stand C. to stand D. stands 2. Would you please pass me the knife _______? A. to cut the fruit with B. to cut the fruit C. cutting the fruit D. cutting the fruit with 3. It is better to teach a man fishing than ___ him fish. A. giving B. to give C. gives D. give 4. He raised his voice to make everybody in the room ______ him clearly. A. hear B. to hear C. hearing D. heard 5._____that it was going to snow, the climbers decided to put off their attempt on the highest mountain. A. Having told B. Having been told C. Tell D. Telling 6. I listened to the wind, ______ that he would not come tonight. A. thinking B. think C. to thought D. being thinking 7. Living near the sea, __________. A.we enjoy healthy air and beautiful sight B.healthy air and beautiful sight is what we enjoy C.it is healthy air and beautiful sight we enjoy D.so we enjoy healthy air and beautiful sight 8. _________ since the night before, I felt very hungry. A. Having not eaten anything B. eating anything Not C.I hadn't eaten anything D.Not having eaten anything 9. ________ it with me and I'll see what I can do. A.When left B.Leaving C.If you leave D.Leave 10. _______ such a chance, why don't you have a try? A.To give B.Having C.Given D.Giving 11. Never before_______ in greater need of modern public transport than it is today. A . Beijing has been B . has Beijing been C.was Beijing D.Beijing was 12. They wanted to get home before dark, but it didn‘t quite ________ as planned. A. turn out B. make out C. come up D. turn up 13. There is very little _______ in _______ him to study hard. It won‘t help much. A . method; persuading B . way; persuade C.means; persuading D.point; persuading 14. With car prices _______, I find it difficult to realize my dream of having a car of my own. A.coming up B.rising up C.going up D.holding up 15. He will come on time ______ it rains.
21

A.ever since B.now that C.even though D.as if 16. Many people don‘t know what to do when ________ with real danger. A.facing B.being faced C.to face D.faced 17. The new storybook is written in ____ easy English ____ beginners can understand it. A. such; that B. so; that C. such; as D. too;as 18. The manager promised to keep me _______ of how our business was going on. A . to be informed B . to informing C.informed D.on informing 19. Although she doesn‘t earn much money, she tries her best to ______ a bit of money every month for her parents. A.set about B.set aside C.give back D.give in 20. With his attention _______ the blackboard, he didn‘t notice me when I came in. A. fixed with B. fixing in C. fixed on D. fixed to 三、阅读理解 A During the American War of Independence, women played an active part in fighting in three ways. Firstly, some women worked as nurses in the field hospitals, taking care of wounded soldiers; some worked as cooks in the army; many women acted as water carriers. When necessary, all these women, who had many chances to see how the men fired guns, could take the place of the wounded men. The second way that women served in the Army was to fight side by side with their men comrades. Although women were not supposed to fight as soldiers in battles, when the Army was badly short of soldiers and when women were really good soldiers, who would be against women fighting in battles? Thirdly, from city streets to country villages, many able women were in charge of the work to supply food, clothing and medicine for the Army, and when the situation was dangerous, they called on all the women to take up arms to defend their own homes. 1. What is probably the main reason that women were permitted to fight in the war? A. Women were braver than men in battles. B. They were badly needed to act as cooks. C. Women of that time were particularly healthy and strong. D. Soldiers were badly needed to fight in battles.

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

2. A field hospital is a hospital _________. A. that is built in an open field B. that is on or near the front of battle and gives the wounded soldiers quick treatment C. where wounded soldiers are operated on D. where soldiers can be taken good care of 3. What is the main idea in this passage? A. Women played an important part in the field hospitals during the War of Independence. B. The Army was successful in teaching women to fight as soldiers. C. Victory lay in the services of women. D. Women were active in the struggle against Britain during the War of Independence. B Hotlines have become common in China. Some radio broadcasting stations use hotlines to encourage the listeners to take part in the talk shows. That‘s a good idea. Yet, the fact is some people do nothing but break the whole programme. Some people know little about the topic under discussion. Sometimes they do not even know what the host(主持人) is talking about. So the host has to tell the caller what the show is about. Usually the caller will ask a few questions which express his hope and show his ignorance(无知).Then the host has to answer and explain-how silly this is! It wastes a lot of time. It seems that some people phone the hotlines in fun. They just want to let the listeners hear them. They don‘t care what the topic is, whether they themselves are interested in or how silly they appear to be. I‘m totally bored( 厌 烦 ) by those people. It‘s necessary for radio stations to improve the hotline programmes. In my opinion, if the caller doesn‘t know what is going on, the operator should not let the caller take part in it. 4. The sentence ―some people do nothing but break the whole programme.‖ may tell us that __________. A. radio stations use hotlines in a wrong way B. it is a fact C. it is a good idea D. some people have unclear thoughts 5. Which of the following statements is NOT true?
22

A. Some people know little about the topic under discussion. B. Some people do not know what the host is talking about. C. Some people do not know what the show is about. D. The writer tells us that the host is silly. 6. The host has to answer and explain,_________. A. for the host works hard B. because of the caller‘s ignorance C. for the host likes talking to the caller D. because of a lot of questions raised by the caller 7. The passage doesn‘t tell us the idea _______. A. that some listeners phone the hotlines in fun B. that some people just want to be heard by others C. that some people who don‘t care what the topic is must have realized that they appear to be silly D. what the hotline programmes are 8. The word ―operator‖ in the last paragraph refers to ________. A. host B. listener C. doctor D. both A and B 2013 年 2 月 16 日 一、 Check yourself (选修六 Unit 5) 1. 图解,示意图__________2. 火山________ 3. 爆发,突然发生_______4. 火山爆发_______ 5. 末,灰末_______6. 飓风,风暴_______ 7. 问卷, 调查表_______8.在旁边沿着边________ 9. 设备,装备________10.任命委派_________ 11. 数据库,资料库______12. 评估,评价______ 13. 全部焚毁__________14. 波浪,波涛______ 15. 喷泉_________16. 绝对的,完全的_________ 17. 绝对地________18. 一套外衣,套装_____ 19. 头盔________ 20. 靴子_____________ 21. 前往_________22. 潜在性,可能性__________ 23. 实际的,实在的______ 24. 候选人______ 25. 平房,小屋_______ 26. 台风_______ 27. 风暴________28. 珍贵的,珍重的_______ 29. 小说家________ 30. 雾____________ 31. 文件,证件__________ 32. 彩虹_________ 33. 不舒服的________ 34. 阳台_________ 35. 失去知觉的_______36. 射中,射伤__________ 37. 射击, 枪炮声________38.摇晃, 摇动_________ 39. 汗, 出汗_________40.忧虑的, 不安的________ 41. 担心,焦虑_________42. 惊慌__________ 43. 匆匆看一遍________ 44.由..到..不等_______ 45. 多种多样的_________46. 洗澡,游泳______

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

47. 欣赏,感激_______ 48.保证,担保_______ 2013 年 2 月 17 日 一、单项选择 1. The biggest whale is ___ blue whale, which grows to be about 29 meters long—the height of ____ 9-story building. A. the; the B. a; a C. a; the D. the; a 2. Encourage your children to try new things, but try not to them too hard. A. draw B. strike C. rush D. push 3. At the age of 29, Dave was a worker, in a small apartment near Boston and ______ what to do about his future. A. living; wondering B. lived; wondering C. lived; wondered D. living; wondered 4. ---- I' m surprised to hear that Sue and Paul have __ . ----So am I. They seemed very happy together when I last saw them. A. broken up B. finished up C. divided up D.closed up 5. Children need friends their own age to play with. A. of B. for C. in D. at 6. It was _____ he came back from Africa that wear _________ he met the girl he would like to marry. A. when; then B. not; until C. not until; that D. only; when 7. —Hi, Tom. Any idea where Jane is? —She_____ in the classroom. I saw her there just now. A. shall be B. should have been C. must be D. might have been 8. Many children, parents are away working in big cities,are taken good care of in the village. A. their B. whose C. of them D. with whom 9. —Your mum is very kind. —Yeah, My mum is pretty considerate, you know what , she always arranges everything around me. A. she means B. you mean C. I mean D. we mean 10. New technology was used in teaching. As a result, not only , but students became more interested in the lessons. A. saved was teachers‘ energy B. was teachers‘ energy saved C. teachers‘ energy was saved
23

D. was saved teachers‘ energy 11. His efforts to raise money for his program were because no one showed any intention to take a cent out of their pockets. A. in place B. in sight C. in effect D. in vain 12. She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do it takes to save her life. A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever 13. --- Bill, can I get you anything to drink? --. A. You are welcome B. No problem C. I wouldn't mind a coffee D. Doesn‘t matter 14. According to statistics, a man is more than twice as likely to die of skin cancer _________ a woman. A. than B. such C. so D. as 15. So sudden ________that the enemy had no time to escape. A. did the attack B. the attack did C. was the attack D. the attack was 二、阅读理解 A large daily dose of vitamin D can cut the risk of developing some common cancers by as much as 50 percent. The study reviewed 63 studies published worldwide between 1966 and 2004 that linked vitamin D levels to cancer risk. Scientists said analysis showed that the ―natural‖ from of the vitamin, known as D3, could obviously reduce one‘s chances of developing common cancers, for example, by 50 percent in colon cancer and by 30 percent in breast and ovarian cancer. Paula Bokser considers the so-called ―sunshine vitamin‖ a key weapon that helped her fight breast cancer. She grappled with the illness twice in six years and during her treatment her doctor recommended vitamin D. ―There are so many things when you are dealing with cancer that you feel powerless,‖ Bokser said. ―Maybe taking the vitamins gives me a bit more power… you know it‘s another fighting agent.‖ The study concluded that taking 1,000 international units ( IU ) of the vitamin daily could cut an individual‘s cancer risk by as much as 50 percent. The study found that survival rates for darker-skinned people with breast, colon, prostate and ovarian cancers are worse than that for white people because the high melatonin content in darker skin reduces its ability to

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

produce vitamin D. In the absence of sunshine, a beneficial level of vitamin D can be obtained from food and daily supplements. While D3 is normally produced in the skin after exposure to sunlight, it can also be obtained from dietary sources, such as oily fish, eggs and meat. ―There is evidence to suggest that the vitamin plays a role in keeping cells healthy. But further research is needed to understand what role vitamin D may play in preventing cancer in humans.‖ said Sara Hiom, head of health information at Cancer Research UK. 1. The purpose of writing the passage is to tell us . A. vitamin D can reduce cancer risk B. to be careful when taking vitamin D C. cancer can be cured by eating vitamin D D. scientists have been concerning the function of vitamin 2. By mentioning Bokser, the author wants to show . A. she was unlucky B. she has great courage to fight with illness C. she benefited by taking vitamin D D. vitamin D is better than other treatments 3. The fifth paragraph mainly shows . A. how vitamin D works B. the effect of vitamin D C. why people love vitamin D D. white people can live longer 读写任务 1 (共 1 小题, 满分 25 分) 读下面的短文,然后按要求写一篇 150 个词左右的 文章. 阅读下面的短文,然后按照要求写一篇 150 词左右 的英语短文。 Working after school has become part of most teenagers‘ daily life in western countries. In the US, more than 80 percent of American teenagers work after school during their high school years. Many students in Australia and Europe also work part-time. But generally speaking, teenagers in East Asia have not followed this trend. Parents in these cultures encourage their children to spend their most time working. But is working really a waste of time for teens? The answer is unclear. Experts say there are both advantages and disadvantages of teenager employment. One study shows that teenagers who
24

work more than 15 hours a week have lower grades in their exams. They are also less likely to go to college. Teenager depression, anxiety and tiredness have something to do with long work hours as well. But experts haven‘t concluded that teenagers should stop working. They admit that holding a part-time job can teach teenagers about responsibility and teamwork. Teenagers also learn about managing their time and money. Employment does bring benefits. Teenagers should be careful, however, to limit their work hours and always put schoolwork first. [写作内容] 1. 概括短文的内容要点,该部分的字数大约 30 词 左右; 2. 就―Is it a waste of time for teenagers to work after school?‖这个主题发表你的看法,至少包括以下的 内容要点,该部分的字数大约 120 词左右; a)青少年业余时间打零工的利与弊。 b)你是否支持青少年打零工,为什么? c)你对业余时间打零工的青少年有什么建议? 【写作要求】 你可以使用实例或其他论述方法支持你的观点,也 可以参照阅读材料的内容,但不要抄袭阅读材料中 的内容。 ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ ___________________________________________ 答案 2013 年 1 月 26 日 一 、 1.examined 2.exposing 3.blamed 4.announced 5.positive 6.conclusion 7.control 8.absorb 9.contributed 10.complete 二、1-5 A C A B D 6-10 B C B C B 11-15 C C A D D 三、这是一篇故事类短文。本文通过朴实而又感人 的故事,阐明了―母爱无价‖。 1.B 主旨题。从整个故事分析作者讲述的就是―母 爱无价‖这一主题。 2.C 观点意图题。作者想通过故事中描述达到教 育孩子的目的。 3.A 推理题。从这位母亲的为来分析,她并没有

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

太多的语言,而是用一种很―英明‖的行为来达到教 育孩子的目的。所以可推断出答案为A。 4.C 推测题。从孩子原来的―要钱‖,到最后说 ―"Mummy, I love you." …… "All paid."‖可推断孩子 终于明白了他的不对。 5.选 B。本文主要论述的是,要研究英国文学,对 莎士比亚的研究是最重要的。 6.选 B。从文章第二句话看出,随着我们年龄的增 长,我们的阅历范围扩大了,而莎士比亚的戏剧蕴 涵的范围也随之扩大,即更富内涵。 7. C。 选 文章第一句告诉读者莎士比亚使我们想到 我们自己的经历,第三句讲到我们对他的戏剧和我 们自己都更加了解,由此推断,莎士比亚总是能让 读者回归到自己身上。 8.选 A。作者的写作意图是要说明莎士比亚对我 们生活的巨大影响。 C 错误,文中说只有美国可以,D 项为无中生有。 7. B 由本题信息点可知既然可以点击网页就应该是 在网站上。 8. D 由本题信息点可判断出。 2013 年 1 月 28 日 一、 1.relations influence 3.arranged 4.sightseeing 5.delight 6.consists 7.convenience 8.collection 9.suggestions 10.uniform 二、1-5 BCDBD 6-10 BCDDC 11-15 CABAD 三、本文主要讲述了电脑会在很多方面影响我们的 生活。如:我们可以在网上购书和阅读,这样既节 省纸张又方便快捷。有人说因此网络阅读将取代我 们以前的阅读习惯。但还有人不这样认为,因为纸 张看起来更温馨一些。对于购物也是一样,网上虽 然可以买到你要的东西,但逛街也自有乐趣。 1. C 答案A和B分述了文章的两个部分的内容, 而D 只涉及了电脑的一点用途。所以只有C答案概括性 强些。 2. D 答案在第二自然段的第三行和其后的文字中。 3. A 答案BCD的文字表述都太绝对了,以偏盖全。 4. C 本题的四个选项都是我们知道的电脑能做的 事情,但只有C项是文中提到的。 5. B 首先应明确本文是一则订制杂志的广告,是为 了吸引订户的。 6. A A 项的信息点中 annual 是指每年,然后订一 年送一年。B 错误,因为文中要求 Order NOW, 2013 年 1 月 30 日
25

一 、 1.private 2.constantly 3.impression 4.reminded 5.previous 6.press 7.master 8.sight 9.switch 10.assist 二、1-5 BCACD 6-10 CDAAA 11-15 DCCBC 三、1.选 B。从第二段第二句可知,奥斯汀在 Bath 居住的时间是 1801~1806 年,应排除 A 项;根据第 二段第三句―Her deep knowledge of the city...‖判断, 奥斯汀对 Bath 非常了解; 根据第三段可知, 那里的 商店可提供与奥斯汀有关的书籍,但不可能是她签 名的,因为她于 1817 年去世了;第二段介绍 Bath 这座城市时,说到它与奥斯汀时代基本一样,但并 不是说它是根据奥斯汀小说中所描述的那样去建 的。 2.选 C。 根据第二段中间―The city is still very much as Jane Austen knew it, keeping in its streets and public buildings the well-ordered world that she described so well in her novels.‖可知,这座城市和 Jane Austen 当时的情况依然很相像。 3.选 A。文章第一段介绍了著名作家奥斯汀以引 起读者的兴趣,从第二段开始文章介绍奥斯汀曾对 Bath 进行过两次长期造访, 曾于 1801~1806 居住在 Bath,现在的 Bath 和当时几乎一样,并建有奥斯汀 中心,这些都是为了吸引人们到 Bath 来参观。 四、William Shakespeare , born in a small town in 1564 had to leave school as they were poor at that time at the age of 13. Since then he began to make a living by himself and he left for London in his twenties. Soon he found some work in a theatre and before long he became an actor and later a writer of plays. Shakespeare wrote no fewer than 37 plays, two long poems and more than 150 sonnets. Well known for his excellent English writing,he was a great play writer as well as a great poet in British history and contributed a great deal to the English literature. 2013 年 2 月 1 日 一 、 1.profession 2.Meanwhile 3.deliberately 4.polished 5.intention 6.eager 7.guilty 8.normal 9.approve 10.appointment 二、1-10ADDBB CBBCA 11-15AACAB 三、1.D 细节理解题。见首段第三句 ―The Union Jack became the flag of Great Britain.‖ 2.C 细节理解题。首段中间 ―They have kept this small part of Britain on their flag because their country was first settled by people from Britain.道明 了原因。

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

3.D 由第二段可知 ―patron saint‖是由人来充当的, 由第二段的第三句 ―…the English had taken St. George as their patron saint.‖和第五句 ―The Scottish patron saint was St Andrew.‖可知 A、B 两项正确; 由末段第二句 ―St Patrick‘s cross of Ireland was red and also shaped like an ―X‖.‖可知 C 项亦正确;而由 第一段首句和末句可知 ―Union Jack‖只是英国国旗 的名称,不是人名,故 D 项错误。 2013 年 2 月 5 日 一、1.symptoms 2.present 3.ceremony 4.bravery 5.authentic 6.bleeding 7.choked 8.poison 9.treatments 10.pressure 二、1-5 CBCBA 6-10 BDACD 11-15 ACCBA 三 、 36—40CCBBA 41—45ABCAD 46—50BCDAD 51—55DDCAA 36.选 C。从下文可知,我在夜校―继续‖学文学。 go on 后面需接 with 后再接宾语。 37. C。 选 该句中 it 指―从城市的一头到另一头上夜 校‖这件事,所以选 job。如果选 B 或 D 项,需表达 为 It was a tiresome journey/walk to go from...。 38.选 B。因为是上夜校,所以我―坐‖在成人中间。 39.选 B。我是―班‖里最小的学生。 40.选 A。absent 表示―不存在的;缺乏的‖。因为 夜校以成人为主,我与他们的年龄差距使得我上学 时的那种友谊不存在了。 41.选 A。此处用 too 表示我有些厌倦。 42.选 B。put one‘s heart into sth.意为―把整个身心 放在某事上;用全部精力去做某事‖。mind 的使用 结构为 put one‘s mind on sth.。 43.选 C。此处用 won 表示―获奖‖。 44.选 A。根据下文―拍短片‖可推断是电视公司。 45. D。 选 根据语境我在―全国获奖‖―吃惊又不相信‖ 可以推断, 此处用表示―盯着; 凝视‖的 s tared 最佳。 46.选 B。根据下一段开头可知,她想为我拍电视 短片。 47.选 C。既然拒绝,用表示―借口‖的 excuse 比表 示―理由‖的 reason 更佳。 48.选 D。从下文给我拍摄了短片判断,她―说服‖ 了我。 49.选 A。因为我的诗歌获奖,所以拍摄时我最可 能是读着一首诗歌。 50.选 D。此处表示比较,联系上下文,我肯定是 对文学更感兴趣了。 51.选 D。wonder 表示―不知道;想知道‖。 52.选 D。imagine doing sth.表示―想象做某事‖, myself 作 spending 的逻辑主语。
26

53.选 C。我想―返回‖学校上学。 54.选 A。父母怕我动摇,想知道我是否―确定‖了。 55.选 A。表示―是否‖的 whether 引导从句,与前 面的 if 从句并列。 2013 年 2 月 7 日 一 、 1.abstract 2.faith 3.typical 4.preference 5.reputation 6.evident 7.possessions 8.attempt 9.predict 10.figures 二、1-20 DCDDA ABCDB CCACD AADBD 三 、 36—40CCBBA 41—45ABCAD 46—50BCDAD 51—55DDCAA 36.选 C。从下文可知,我在夜校―继续‖学文学。 go on 后面需接 with 后再接宾语。 37. C。 选 该句中 it 指―从城市的一头到另一头上夜 校‖这件事,所以选 job。如果选 B 或 D 项,需表达 为 It was a tiresome journey/walk to go from...。 38.选 B。因为是上夜校,所以我―坐‖在成人中间。 39.选 B。我是―班‖里最小的学生。 40.选 A。absent 表示―不存在的;缺乏的‖。因为 夜校以成人为主,我与他们的年龄差距使得我上学 时的那种友谊不存在了。 41.选 A。此处用 too 表示我有些厌倦。 42.选 B。put one‘s heart into sth.意为―把整个身心 放在某事上;用全部精力去做某事‖。mind 的使用 结构为 put one‘s mind on sth.。 43.选 C。此处用 won 表示―获奖‖。 44.选 A。根据下文―拍短片‖可推断是电视公司。 45. D。 选 根据语境我在―全国获奖‖―吃惊又不相信‖ 可以推断, 此处用表示―盯着; 凝视‖的 s tared 最佳。 46.选 B。根据下一段开头可知,她想为我拍电视 短片。 47.选 C。既然拒绝,用表示―借口‖的 excuse 比表 示―理由‖的 reason 更佳。 48.选 D。从下文给我拍摄了短片判断,她―说服‖ 了我。 49.选 A。因为我的诗歌获奖,所以拍摄时我最可 能是读着一首诗歌。 50.选 D。此处表示比较,联系上下文,我肯定是 对文学更感兴趣了。 51.选 D。wonder 表示―不知道;想知道‖。 52.选 D。imagine doing sth.表示―想象做某事‖, myself 作 spending 的逻辑主语。 53.选 C。我想―返回‖学校上学。 54.选 A。父母怕我动摇,想知道我是否―确定‖了。 55.选 A。表示―是否‖的 whether 引导从句,与前 面的 if 从句并列。

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

四、Beijing is a big modern city of our country, and it is our capital, with a population of more than fourteen million and a long history. Many ancient dynasties made it their capitals, so there are many buildings and beautiful parks here, attracting millions of foreign visitors from all over the world to Beijing. Beijing is the capital, cultural and economic center of China, which has beautiful surroundings. Trees and flowers can be seen everywhere, and pollution has been got rid of completely. With the development of our country, it will become more and more beautiful and I hope that you will visit Beijing some day to have a good time. 2013 年 2 月 9 日 一 、 1.flexible 2. branches 3.eventually 4.diploma 5.sponsors 6.convey 7. sorrow 8.load 9.concrete 10.translation 二 、 1---5 DCAAC 6---10 DBABB 11---15 CBBAD 16---20DABDB 三、 31.答案: B 根据文章首句, 可知选用 fly,―我 不经常坐飞机‖。 32.答案:D get into trouble 是固定短语,意为―陷入 困境‖。 33.答案:A 这里 like 是介词,―像‖。 34.答案:B for a winter vacation 表示―回家度寒假‖ 35.答案:D take a plane 指―乘飞机‖。 36.答案:B 指那里的天气晴朗暖和。 37.答案:B begin to do sth.表示开始做某事。 38.答案 A 指降了 10 英寸的大雪,飞机不能起飞, 此处 and 表示一种自然而然的结果。 39.答案:C 比较四个动词,只有 continue 最佳, continue 动词,意思是―继续‖。 40.答案:D 根据下文提示可知 went to work 指―去 上班‖。 41.答案:A 指―乘飞机旅行,我穿着运动服‖,应该 用 for。 42.答案:D 句意为―衣服虽然旧,但穿着这些衣服 我感到很舒服‖。 文中并没有关于 warm 和 cold 的信 息 43.答案: a good idea―好主意‖。 C 指―把开会用的 衣服放在手提箱里‖。从后文可以得知。 44.答案:B arrived in 表示到达,文中有 in,因此选 arrived。 45.答案:D 和前半句相对应,表示不确定。 46.答案:B with 表示―伴随‖,指―我的箱子没有同 我一起到达华盛顿‖。 47.答案:B in+名词表示―穿着……衣服‖。
27

48.答案:C do business 指―做生意‖。 49.答案:A go 此处表示―进行‖,指―我参加这次会 议进行得并不好‖ 50.答案:B still 仍旧,指―我还在等我的箱子‖。 2013 年 2 月 11 日 一、1.stress 2.accustomed 3.strengthen 4.desperate 5.embarrassed 6.addicted 7.mental 8.effect 9.disappointed 10.survival 二 、 1---5: AADAD 6---10DCCBA 11---15:AABDB 三、1 答案:B 此题与文中―I think you should look into the other field a little further‖相应,look into 作 ―调查‖解。 2.答案:D 选项 D 与文章不符。 3.答案: 在文章结尾, C 作者再也不会谈其雄心了。 4.答案:C 该教师针对作者不爱学习、不爱做作业 的情况,让他对其未来职业作进一步了解,以鼓励 其更加努力学习,说明了该教师经验丰富。 四、1. Don‘t Wait Until Flowers Fade (the Chance Lost) /Don‘t Lose (Grasp) the Chance to Do What You Want to / Lost Chance Never Returns ( 关 键 词 wait/lose chance) 2. Were shocked and saddened to know / learn / hear 3. Whatever the reason, I never stopped to dig them. 4. 我禁不住由那些美丽的蓝花联想到我们与丈夫 的姐姐之间的关系。 2013 年 2 月 12 日 Dear Mr. Principal, I am an exchange student from Jenks High School. And I have been here in Hongxing No. 7 High School for some time. I‘d like to say something about the canteen service in our school. In general, the service is satisfying because the hall is clean and tidy and the dishes look inviting and taste delicious as well. What’s more, the workers there treat us as their friends, which makes us feel very happy. However, we feel the price of the meals is a little too high and we can only have a limited variety of dishes with little change every week. In addition, we often have to stand in line for quite a long time before we can get the meal and you could understand how precious time is to us students. Therefore, may I suggest something be done to solve the problems so that we can all enjoy our meals at school?

Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng

Sincerely yours, Mike 2013 年 2 月 13 日 一 、 1.random 2.consequences 3.existence 4.advocate 5.contribution 6.range 7.steady 8.average 9.consumes 10.refreshed 二、1-5 DBCDD 6-10 ADBDB 11-14ABBB 三、 1.解析: 从文中第一段的―they discovered that the moon was full of underground cities‖一句话可知答 案。 答案:C 2.解析:第一段提到―月球人‖问地球人:你们为何 到外层空间来,而不利用你们的内层空间呢?第二 段说月球人所问的问题仍然是一个有趣的问题。将 两处结合起来考虑可知答案。答案:B 3.解析:文中所提及的地球层内部设施是地道、停 车场和商业区。答案:B 4. 解 析 : 由 最 后 一 段 的 第 一 句 话 ―Supporters of underground development say that building down rather than building up is a good way to use the earth‘s space.‖可知答案。答案:D 四、1. The Origin of Thanksgiving Day 2.But, it appears that Thanksgiving Day, like most other national and religious holidays, has been highly commercialized, to the point that many people forget what we are supposed to be celebrating. 3. The nation has celebrated the special day ever since 4.Focus on the giver and thank God for all he has provided. 5.现在感恩节已经成为法定节日,在这一天大部 分政府和私人雇员都有一天的假期。 2013 年 2 月 15 日 一 、 1.evaluate 2.unconscious 3.trembling 4.anxieties 5.guarantees 6.equipment 7.appointed 8.potential 9.candidate 10.precious 二 、 1---5 CABAB 6 ---10 AADDC 11---15 BADCC 16---20 DACBC 三、 1.答案: 由第六行―...,When the Army was badly D short of soldiers and...‖可得知。 2.答案 B field hospital 此处为―战地医院‖, 文章的背 景是美国独立战争时期, 再结合全文可知 B 为最佳 选项。 3.答案:D 4.答案:B 从文章第二段中的―yet,the fact is some people...‖可知。
28

5.答案:D 从文章第三段前两句可知 A、B、C 三项 均符合文中事实。 6.答案:B 从文中―Usually the caller...How silly this is!‖可推知。 7.答案:C 从文中―They don‘t care about what the topic is, whether they themselves are interested in or how silly they appear to be‖一句可知。 8.答案:A 这里 the operator 与 the caller 相对。 2013 年 2 月 17 日 一、1-5 DDAAA 6-10 CCBCB 11-15 DCCDC 二、1. A 【解析】考查归纳理解。通读全文,可见 本文主要是讲述维生素 D 对癌症的预防和治疗效 果。 2. C 【解析】考查归纳理解。作者在这里引用患者 Bokser 的治愈案例, 就是想证明维生素 D 对癌症的 治疗效果。 3. B 【解析】考查归纳理解。作者在第五段主要讲 述维生素 D 的作用。 三、Part-time jobs are popular among teenagers in western countries while parents in East Asia encourage children to focus on studies. Experts think teenager employment is a double-edged sword and suggests teenagers not ignore their study while doing part-time jobs. Just as the experts say, part-time jobs have both advantages and disadvantages. By doing part-time jobs, we can learn about how society works and this will help us better understand the things happening around us. Meanwhile, we understand how hard it is to earn money so that we will be careful with our spending. However, long hours‘ work may also have bad effects on our study. As far as I can see, part-time jobs do more good than harm to teenagers. It is true that study is our main mask and it should always come first. But study is not everything. As teenagers, we should also build our character and learn more through practice. Of course, teenagers should try to manage the time properly and put study in the first place.


更多相关文档:

高二英语寒假作业(已编辑,含答案)

高二英语寒假作业(已编辑,含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。高二英语寒假作业,适用于学完人教版新课标选修六的学生Every effort counts. ---by Miss Zheng 高二英...

高二英语寒假作业答案

高二英语寒假作业(已编辑,... 28页 5财富值 高二英语寒假作业 23页 2财富值 高二英语寒假作业参考答案 5页 免费如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提...

高二英语寒假作业:(十)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(十)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(十)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...

高二英语寒假作业:(九)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(九)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(九)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...

高二英语寒假作业(6套)含答案

高二英语寒假作业(6套)含答案_高二英语_英语_高中教育...在过去四年中一直是本校学生报编辑之一,学习成绩在...excitement 指学生期待已久的圣诞到来的兴奋之情。 ...

高二英语寒假作业:(八)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(八)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(八)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...

高二英语寒假作业:(四)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(四)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(四)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...

高二英语寒假作业:(二)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(二)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(二)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...

高二英语寒假作业:(七)(Word版含答案)

高二英语寒假作业:(七)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 高二英语寒假作业:(七)(Word版含答案)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。...
更多相关标签:
高二数学寒假作业答案 | 高二数学寒假作业 | 高二寒假日记 | 高二英语寒假日记 | 高二寒假 | 高二寒假地理补习 | 济南高二寒假班 | 东营高二寒假班 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com