当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 5连词+真题(教师用)

5连词+真题(教师用)


本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

初中英语分类练习 ——连词部分
连词在句中的作用是把词与词、短语与短语、句子与句子连接起来。它不能在句中单 独作句子成分。

知识点概述
并 列 连 词 和 从 属 连 词 的 用 法

连词是连结单词、短语、从句或句子的虚词, 在句子中不单独作句子成份。 连词按其性质可分为: 1.并列连词 如:and, or, but, for, 等, 连接并列的词与词,短语与短语,句子 与句子。 如:Rice and potatoes are common foods. (词与词) Today we can travel by plane. (短语与短语) Many trees lose their leaves in winter, but evergreen trees do not. ( 句子与句子) 关联连词是一类成对使用的连词 如:both……and……, not……but……. not only……but also…… not only…but… as well either……or…… neither……nor…… 关联连词必须后接同样的语法结构。 如:Either the windows were opened or the door was opened. 2.从属连词 如:that, whether, when, because, though 等, 用以引导名词性 从句和状语从句。 3.从属连词引导的从句不可以被断成一个句子。 如果断开,就错了。 如:When the alarm clock rang. (不完整) 4 . though (although) 引 导 让 步 状 语 从 句 , because 引 导 原 因 状 语 从 句 , 所 以 though(although)不能和并列连词 but ,because 不能和并列连词 so 一起使用。 只能单独使 用。 二、复习时需要注意的要点 (1)表示选择关系的连词,连接的双方只取其一。常用连词有 or, either...or, otherwise 例如: 1)You can go to Beijing either today or tomorrow 2)You must get up early or you won’t catch the early bus. (2)表示转折关系,连接的双方构成对比,意义上有转折。常用连词有 but, however, while, only 例如: 1) His brother is fond of football while he likes basketball. 2) You can watch TV, but you must finish your homework first. (3) 表示联合关系, 联合的双方是对等的, 意义上趋向一致。 常用连词有: both...and, and, neither...nor, not only...but also, as well as, together with 例如: 1) To study English well, we need both diligence and careful. 2) That horse is not only the youngest among the five, but also runs the fastest. (4)表示因果关系,连接的双方,互为因果,或者前因后果,或者前果后因。常用的 连词有:for, so, therefore 例如: 1) It must have rained, for the ground is wet. 2) You are in the right, therefore they should support you.

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

实战演练
一 、 例 题 选 讲 例1 he did not know much English,he got out his dictionary and looked up the word. As For A. B. C. Since A for,because 和 as 虽皆可作连词用,表示“因为” ,但用法有些区别。for 引导的分句总是置于另一分句之后,常常对前一分句加以解释,两个分 句之间,总是用逗号分开。because 引导的原因状语从句时,往往以 why 问句,语气比较重,传递的往往是对方未了解的新信息。as 引导的原因 状语从句时, 往往是对方也知道的信息。 本句是他拿出词典查, 显然, “他 知道的英语单词不多” ,这是明摆着的事,所以用 as 最恰当。 you don't feel well,you'd better stay at home. A. C. Because For B he has received the package. B. D. A if 表示是否,when 不能与现在完成时连用。 I will give it to you. B. D. B and 在此处解释为“那么” ,表示递进关系。 his students likes football. B. D. as well as also and if when how many B. D. Since/If Now D. Because 答案: 提示:

例2

答案: 例3

I don’t know A. if C. what 答案: 提示:

例4

Come tomorrow, A. or C. though 答案: 提示:

例5

The teacher A. and C. and also 答案: 提示: B

as well as 连接两个主语用靠前原则。 some one knocked at the door. B. D. a soon as while

例6

We were having lunch A. as C. when 答案: 提示: C

when 在这里解释“就在那时”

2012 年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编—连词
更多精品尽在大家网中考英语! http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

【2012 山东济南】29? —Did you have a good time at the party? —Yes. We sang ______danced until late at night. A. but B. if C. and D. so 29. C【解析】考查连词辨析。but“但是,”是并列连词,表转折; if“假如,如果”, 引导条件状语从句; and“和, 而且”, 表示顺承或并列; so“所以”, 表结果。 句意 “— 你们在聚会中过得好吗?—是的,我们又唱又跳直到深夜。”故选 C。 【2012 山东济南】 Lin Shuhao is ______famous ______ all the basketball fans in 39. China know him. A. too, to B. enough, to C. so, that D. as, as 39.C【解析】考查连词用法。too…to“太……而不能”;enough…to…“足够…… 以……”;so…that…“如此……以至于”;as…as“与……一样……”。句意“林书豪 如此出名以至于在中国所有的篮球迷都知道他。”故选 C。 【2012 山东济宁】 won't take part in Julie's birthday party ________I am invited. 25.I A. unless B. after C. because D. if A【解析】考查连词辨析。unless “除非;如果不”。句意为“我不会参加茱莉亚的 生日晚会除非我被邀请。” 【2012 北京】30. There are no buses, ____ you'll have to walk. A. so B. or C. but D. for 【答案】A 【2012 甘肃鸡西市】 We must get up at 7:00 tomorrow morning, _____we will be 24. late for the meeting. A. and B. or C. but 【答案】B 【2012 广东】33. Ben was busy taking a training class, _____we had to wait for him for half an hour. A. so B. if C. or D. But 【答案】A 【2012 广西玉林】 ___________he exercises every day, ____________ he is very 29. healthy. A. Because; so B. Because; through C. Because; / D. Though; / 【答案】C 【2012 贵州安顺】21.Hurry up, ____ finish your homework! A.or B.but C.and D.while 【答案】C 【2012 贵州铜仁】35.The bus driver always says to us ,“Don't get off________ the bus stops.” A. when B. while C .until D. if 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查连词。not…until 表示“知道……才……。故选 C. 【2012 黑龙江齐齐哈尔】24. We must get up at 7:00 tomorrow morning, _____we will be late for the meeting. A. and B. or C. but 【答案】B 【2011 湖北恩施】27. The boy is ______ clever that everybody ______ him. A. such; likes B. so; likes C. so; like 【答案】B 【2012?湖北?荆州】29. — When shall we leave for China?

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

— We won't we have visited all the places of interest here. A. until B. while C. as D. since 【答案】A 【2012 湖北十堰】30. ________ he is only 12, he often goes to the old people's home to perform plays for the old people as a volunteer. A. If B. Since C. Though D. Because 【答案】C 【2012 湖北孝感】36. Though the old man didn't have enough money, he gave a thousand yuan to the charity. A. / B. and C. but D. or 【答案】A 【2012 湖北宜昌】34. —Where are you going for the coming winter camp? —I won't decide on the place the end of this month. A. until B. unless C. though D. through 【答案】A 【2012 湖北宜昌】39. —I want to find a partner to practice roller skating. —My friend Fred is a person may help you a lot. A. which B. so C. who D. and 【答案】C 【2012 湖南永州】29. I have been collecting stamps _____ I was nine years old. A. before B. if C. since 【答案】C 【2012 江苏淮安】10. the great teacher Zhang Lili was in hospital, many people hoped she would get better soon. A. If B. Until C. Before D. After 【答案】D 【2012 江苏淮安】13. We just need one of you for the game. you your brother can join us. A. Both; and B. Neither; nor C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】C 【2012 江苏连云港】11. A lot of famous doctors gathered in Harbin save “China's most beautiful teacher”—Ms Zhang Lili. A. so that B. in order to C. in order that D. as a result 【答案】B 【2012 江苏苏州】6. It was ______ lovely weather ______ we decided to spend the day on the beach. A. such a;that B. such; that C. such;as D. so ; that 【答案】B 【2012 江苏无锡】10. The old theatre will close soon some extra donations are made. A. so B. if C. because D. unless 【答案】D 【2012 江苏宿迁】13. Eddie was sleeping Millie was reading a magazine. A. until B. while C. before D. after 【答案】B

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

【2012 江苏徐州】 You can choose to watch TV at home 10. go shopping with me. A. and B. but C. so D. or 【答案】D 【2012 江苏盐城】5. You will fall behind others you work hard. A. if B. unless C. though D. since 【答案】B 【2012 江苏镇江】6. We will go to the square to watch the raising of national flag ____ it rains tomorrow. A. when B. if C. since D. unless 【答案】D 【2012 江西】29. ______ the girl is only mine, she takes care of her brother and cooks meals every day. A. If B. Because C. Although D. As 【答案】C 【2012 江西】40. I know ______ I promised to take you dinner, but I won't finish working until ten o'clock. A. that B. if C. what D. why 【答案】A 【2012 辽宁大连】14.Music isn't Sally's main interest, ____ she wants to see some Beijing Opera today. A. but B. so C. or D. and 【答案】B 【2012 辽宁大连】11.Mark isn't coming to the concert ____ he has got too much work to do. A. so B. until C. although D. because 【答案】D 【 2012 内 蒙 古 包 头 】 32. A true friend can see the pain in your eyes everyone else believes the smile on your face. A. while B. because C. before D. until 【答案】A 【2012 呼和浩特】15. —I hear ______ your grandpa ______ your grandma like watching Beijing Opera. —Right, just as many old people do un our city. A. both; and B. either; or C. neither; nor D. not only; but also 【答案】 A 【2012 年福建省福州市】39. _____ my father ______ my mother take good care of me. I love them so much. A. Either; or B. Both; and C. Neither; nor 【答案】B 【2012 年广东省】33. Ben was busy taking a training class. ______we had to wait for him for half an hour.. A. so B. if C. or D. but 【答案】A 【2012 黔西南】14.Come on, _______ you will be late for school. A. and B. but C. or D. so

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

【解析】C. 考查连词。根据句意选择 C 答案。 36. Studying in groups is necessary______ you want to do well in school. A. if B. until C. unless D. though 【答案】A 【2011 河南】( ) 31. We should give the boy another chance ________ he has made some mistakes. A. though B. when C. unless D. because 【答案】A 【2012 山东滨州】24. Mary, put on your coat, ______ you'll catch a cold. A. and B. or C .so D. but 【答案】B 【2012 山东滨州】28. They didn't go to bed_____ the work was finished. A. when B. while C. until D. after 【答案】C 【2012.山东菏泽】9. Some of the students are nearsighted ______they spend too much time watching TV or playing online games. A. when B. though C. because D. unless 【答案】C 【2012 山东临沂】23. The family had to stay at hotel, _____it was raining hard. A because B. although C. until D. unless 【答案】A【2012 山东泰安】37. —Could we go and watch the football game? —No, _____ you have the tickets. A. if B. unless C. because D. since 【答案】B 24.Tigers wait________ it is dark,then go out to find their food. A.since B.until C.as D.because 【解析】B。考查连词的用法。wait 是延续性动词,用 until 引导延续性的事件状 语,句意为“老虎直等到天黑才出去觅食”。 【2012 陕西】27. Ten years has passed ______ the CCTV event People Who moved China took place in 2002. A. when B. while C. before D. since 【答案】D 【 2012 四川成都】40. My cousin knows a lot about geography, he is only four years old. A. because B. so C. although 【答案】C【2012 四川广安】35. —Jim, you look so tired! —Oh, I didn't go to bed ______ it was 12 o'clock last night. A. until B. as C. if 【答案】A【2012 四川凉山】24. —Bill, please turn down the music, ____Mon ____Dad are sleeping. —Sony, I’11 do it right away. A. neither; nor B. either; or C. both; and 【答案】C 【2012 绵阳市】8. Please tell me the truth, ________ I can't decide how to help you next step. A. so B. or C. but D. for 【答案】A 【2012 四川自贡】22. "You can't have them all. You can choose _____the kite ______ the toy

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

car," said the mother. A. either; or B. not only; but also C. both; and 【答案】A 【2012 四川雅安市】15. Miss Liu has taught English ____she came here A. since B. as C. when D. for 【答案】A 【2012 四川宜宾】25. ________ my father _____ my mother is able to drive a car. However, they are going to buy one. A. Neither; nor B. Both; and C. Either; or D. Not only; but also 【答案】A 【2012 天津】37. A snake bit him ___________ he went to see a doctor at once. A. if B. where C. because D. so 【答案】D 【2012 浙江杭州】23. You make lunch, ___________ -I'll take care of the baby. A. but B. or C. for D. and 【答案】C 【2012 浙江嘉兴】19. It isn't warm today, _ the sun is shining. A. or B. and C. because D. although 【答案】D 【2012 浙江丽水】19. We should care more about our health _______ good health is the first step towards success. A. so B. because C. but D. if 【答案】B 【2012 浙江宁波】29. —Why didn't you try your best to get on the subway?—I tried to, but it started moving _________I could get on it. A. before B. after C. since D. if 【答案】A 【2012 浙江衢州】20. Tony is only four years old, _______he draws very well. A- but B, so C. or D. and 【答案】A 【2012 浙江温州】8. Frank lives a simple life______ he has lots of money. A. although B. because C so D. if 【答案】A 【2012 重庆市】25. I didn't believe he could drive he told me. A. once B. while C. since D. until 【答案】D 【2012 贵州六盘水】31. The man was so tired,_______ he still went on working. A. so B. but C. or D. and 【答案】B 【2012 黑龙江黑河市】 We must get up at 7:00 tomorrow morning, _____we will 24. be late for the meeting. A. and B. or C. but 【答案】B 【2012 湖北省荆州市】29. — When shall we leave for China? — We won't ________ we have visited all the places of interest here. A. until B. while C. as D. since 【答案】A

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com

本资料来源于大家网中考英语论坛

http://club.topsage.com/forum-213-1.html

【2012 山东?东营市】 ________ the 632-meter Shanghai Tower is finished, it will 31. be the second tallest building in the world. A. When B. Since C. Before D. Unless 【答案】A 【2012 山东日照】26. I really enjoyed your speech, ______ there were some parts I didn't quite understand. A. because B. for C. until D. though 【答案】D 【2012 山东日照】24. -Tell us something about Canada, OK? -I'm sorry. _________ Jack _________ I have ever been there. A. Either; or B. Not only; but also C. Both; and D. Neither; nor 【答案】D 【2012 四川省乐山市】29. A typhoon hit this area with heavy rains and winds _______ strong as what happened in 2008. A. as B. so C. too 【答案】A

更多精品尽在大家网中考英语!

http://www.TopSage.com


更多相关文档:

5连词(教师用)

5连词+真题(教师用) 8页 免费 5.连词和介词短语教师版 暂无评价 5页 20财富...连词按其性质可分为: 1.并列连词 如:and, or, but, for, 等, 连接并列...

5连词(学生用)1

连词专项学生 1页 免费 5连词+真题(教师用) 8页 免费 5连词(教师用) 暂无...though D. and III.把下列句子译成英语:(用括号内连词) 1. 虽然天已很晚...

14宾语从句+真题(教师用)

1名词+真题(教师用) 1名词+真题(教师用讲义) 2代词+真题(教师用) 2代词+真题(教师用讲义) 5连词+真题(教师用) 7冠词+真题(教师用) 10谓语语态(教师用)1...

1名词+真题(教师用讲义)

2代词+真题(教师用讲义) 5连词+真题(教师用) 7冠词+真题(教师用) ...O2 D. CO2 词义 28 (假设每年考一次名词,那么今年就我收集到的真题试卷就有...

2代词+真题(教师用讲义)

2代词+真题(教师用) 5连词+真题(教师用) 7冠词+真题(教师用) ...(不能单独使用) ,each 形容词&名词 4,没有“all+代词+这样的表达,应换成...

10谓语语态(教师用)1

1名词+真题(教师用) 1名词+真题(教师用讲义) 2代词+真题(教师用) 2代词+真题(教师用讲义) 5连词+真题(教师用) 7冠词+真题(教师用) 11非谓语动词+真题(教...

近5年成语题汇编【教师版】

5年成语题汇编【教师版】_其它课程_高中教育_教育专区。2012-2016近五年高考...B. 以致,连词。用在下半句的开头, 表示下文是上述情况造成的结果,多指不好...

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(二)

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(二)_英语_初中教育_教育专区。最全...neither, and ( A ) 5. We must speak a lot of English ___ in class...

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(四)

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(四)_英语_初中教育_教育专区。最全...until D. for ( C )5. ___ John ___ I are policemen. A. Neither...

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(一)

山西教师资格:初中英语【连词】专项练习题(一)_英语_初中教育_教育专区。最全...neither I did ( D ) 5. We must study hard, ___ we will fail the...
更多相关标签:
连词中考真题 | 江西教师招聘考试真题 | 教师资格证考试真题 | 教师资格考试真题 | 教师资格证真题 | 教师招聘考试真题 | 教师招聘历年真题 | 特岗教师考试真题 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com