当前位置:首页 >> 其它课程 >> 科普英语竞赛科普知识题(最终)

科普英语竞赛科普知识题(最终)


科普英语竞赛科普知识题 1、Animals get energy for growth and repair from ___ A、l B、ood C、ater D、ir Answer:B 2 A dog opens its mouth and lets its tongue hang out. A human’s body produces sweat. These are t

wo ways that organisms may adjust to ___ A、cold temperatures B、hot temperatures C、a shortage of food D、a shortage of drinking water Answer:B Answer:B 3 During which season of the year would a rabbit’s fur be thickest? A、fall B、spring C、summer D、winter Answer:D 4 Which animal is preparing for a seasonal change in the environment? A、a bat flying at night B、a deer drinking water C、an owl eating a mouse D、a squirrel storing nuts Answer:D 5 An example of a poor health habit is A、taking a bath or shower regularly B、handwashing after using the bathroom C、playing on a soccer team D、eating candy instead of lunch Answer:D 6 Which substance is usually found in nature as a liquid, solid, and gas? A、water B、rock C、metal D、glass Answer:A

7 Which example describes an organism taking in nutrients? A、a dog burying a bone B、a girl eating an apple C、an insect crawling on a leaf D、a boy planting tomatoes in a garden Answer:B 8 Which characteristic is inherited rather than learned? A、telling a story B、saluting the flag C、having blue eyes D、riding a bicycle Answer:C 9 What is the main function of scales on a fish? A、to protect the fish B、to attract predators C、to help the fish find food D、to help the fish breathe Answer:A 10 Which behavior is an example of an animal adapting to a change in the environment? A、a squirrel climbing a tree B、a rabbit feeding its young C、a frog eating an insect D、a bird migrating south Answer:D Answer: BBDDDABCAD


更多相关文档:

科普英语竞赛科普知识题(最终)

科普英语竞赛科普知识题(最终)_其它课程_初中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 科普英语竞赛科普知识题(最终)_其它课程_初中教育_教育专区。科普...

科普英语竞赛科普知识题

科普英语竞赛科普知识题_韩语学习_外语学习_教育专区。科普英语竞赛科普知识题 科普英语竞赛科普知识题 1 A B C D Animals get energy for growth and repair ...

科普英语竞赛科普知识题

科普英语竞赛科普知识题_其它课程_初中教育_教育专区。七年级信息技术 科普英语竞赛科普知识题 1 Animals get energy for growth and repair from A soil B food ...

科普英语竞赛科普知识题

科普英语竞赛科普知识题 1、 Animals get energy for growth and repair_ A_ _ A、soil B、food C、water D、air (Answer;A) 2、A dog opens its mouth...

科普英语竞赛科普知识题(初始)

科普英语竞赛科普知识题(初始)_电脑基础知识_IT/计算机_专业资料 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 科普英语竞赛科普知识题(初始)_电脑基础知识_IT/计算机_专业...

上海10年初中生科普英语竞赛科普知识题

上海10年初中生科普英语竞赛科普知识题_学科竞赛_初中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档上海10年初中生科普英语竞赛科普知识题_学科竞赛_初中教育_...

初中学生科普英语竞赛_模拟题1

初中学生科普英语竞赛_模拟题1_四年级英语_英语_小学教育_教育专区。初中学生科普英语竞赛(请把你选中的答案 A、B、C 或 D 做在答题卡或答题纸的规定位置上。...

小学科普英语竞赛题型

小​学​科​普​英​语​竞​赛​题小学科普英语竞赛题,内容仅限于植物篇。 Part I vocabulary 1. Use these words to complete the sentence....

初中科普英语竞赛(辅导讲义一)

初中科普英语竞赛(辅导讲义一) 科普英语竞赛 = 科普知识 + 英语能力 + 应试技巧 Multiple Choice 选择填空 一、 单项选择---以科普知识为基础的选择题 单项选择...

第九届初中生科普英语竞赛辅导材料

第九届初中生科普英语竞赛辅导材料科普类阅读答题方法及策略一 【题型说明】科普知识类文章的特点是科技词汇多,句子长且结构复杂,理论性和逻辑性又 都较强,再加之...
更多相关标签:
计量科普知识竞赛 | 科普知识竞赛题库 | 第十五届科普知识竞赛 | 科普知识竞赛 | 小学生科普知识竞赛题 | 计量科普知识竞赛题库 | 青少年科普知识竞赛题 | 科普知识竞赛试题 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com