当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 2013云南昭通英语模拟题(word版含解析)

2013云南昭通英语模拟题(word版含解析)


昭通市 2013 年高中(中专)招生统一考试

英语试卷
(本试卷分和第 I 卷第 II 卷两部分,共 8 页。考试时间 120 分钟,满分 120 分)

第 I 卷(共三部分 满分 95 分)
第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)略 第二部分 英语知识运用(共二节, 满分 35 分) 第一节 单项填空

从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入空白处或替换划线部分的最佳答案。 (共 25 小题, 每小题一分,满分 25 分) 【2013.云南昭通】26.-You shouldn’t go to school without ________ food. -Oh, I won’t. A. a B. an C. the D. / 【2013.云南昭通】27. —What’s the matter with Tina? —_______________. A. She is away. B. She is cool. C. She has a sore throat. D. She should take some medicine. 答案:C 【解析】考查点:交际用语。解题思路:根据问句“Tina 怎么了?”直接得答案“她喉咙痛。 【2013.云南昭通】28. There are no customers in the hotel. It ______ have the friendliest service. A. can’t B. must C. may D. needn’t 答案:A 【解析】考查点:情态动词辨析。解题思路:根据句意得出 A. 【2013.云南昭通】29. —Which club would you like to join, art club or basketball club? —_________ is OK. I’m good at them. A. Neither B. Either C. Both D. All 答案:B 【解析】考查点:不定代词的用法。解题思路:从上面问句中提到的两个事物排除 D. 又根 据谓语动词是单数排除 C.然后根据 I’m good at them.可以轻松选择 B 了。 【2013.云南昭通】30. —__________ does it take you to drive to Changgong to work every day? —About one hour and a half. A. How B. How soon C. How often D. How long 答案:D 【解析】考查点:疑问副词辨析。解题思路:根据答语 About one hour and a half.直接 得出 D. 【2013.云南昭通】31. —You should ______ the shower when you are washing your hair. —OK. I will. We need to save water.

A. put on B. put off C. turn off D. turn on 答案:C 【解析】考查点:动词短语辨析。解题思路:put on 穿上;上演,put off 推迟, turn off 关 上,turn on 打开。根据语境:洗头发是应该把水关上。 【2013.云南昭通】32. We are organizing a lot of activities to celebrate the _______ birthday of the Communist Party of China these months. A. nineteen B. ninety C. nineteenth D. ninetieth 答案:D 【解析】考查点:数词。解题思路:此题通过序数词的考查让学生了解 2013 年中国一件大 事:即纪念中国共产党诞生 90 周年。根据定冠词 the 和语境可以知道本题考查序数词。 【2013.云南昭通】33. It’s raining outside! Put on your raincoat, ________ you’ll get wet. A. and B. but C. or D. though 答案:C 【解析】考查点:连词辨析。解题思路:根据语境“穿上雨衣,否则你就会淋湿”,选择 C. 【2013.云南昭通】34. If everyone pours less polluted water into Dianchi Lake, it will be _______. A. deeper and deeper B. cleaner and cleaner C. dirtier and dirtier D. wider and wider 答案:B 【解析】考查点:形容词比较级辨析。解题思路:根据句意:如果每个人少倒污水进滇池, 那么滇池就会越来越干净。 【2013.云南昭通】35. Lanmon _________ here for almost ten years and he has many Chinese friends. A. has been B. left C. has come D. came 答案:A 【解析】考查点:动词时态。解题思路:根据 for almost ten years 可知本题选择一个连 续性动词的现在完成时。 【2013.云南昭通】36. I think _________ necessary for students to take an interest in all subjects. A. that B. this C. it D. one 答案:C 【解析】考查点:代词 it 作形式宾语。解题思路:I think/ believe/suppose +it +形容词+for sb + to do sth. 【2013.云南昭通】37. While the alien _______ a souvenir, the girl called the police. A. was buying B. bought C. buys D. is buying 答案:A 【解析】考查点:动词时态。解题思路:while 一般情况下引导过去进行时。 【2013.云南昭通】38. There were few new words in the English competition for your daughter,_______? A. were there B. weren’t there C. aren’t there D. are there 答案:A 【解析】考查点:反意疑问句。解题思路:根据时态一致原则排除 C, D. 又由于 few 表示否 定,所以要选择表示肯定得反意疑问句。

【2013.云南昭通】39. —Morgan, could you tell me _____________? —In the Mexican city of Cancun. A. where did the UN Climate Change Meeting open B. when did the UN Climate Change Meeting open C. when the UN Climate Change Meeting opened D. where the UN Climate Change Meeting opened 答案:D 【解析】考查点:宾语从句。解题思路:根据宾语从句用陈述句语序排除 A 和 B. 又由 于 In the Mexican city of Cancun.是表示地点的名词短语,故选择 D. 【2013.云南昭通】40. —Will you go to Japan for travelling on time after the earthquake? —____________. A. Watch out B. I’m afraid not C. I see, thanks D. All right. 答案:B 【解析】考查点:交际用语。解题思路:根据语境选择 B. 【2013.云南昭通】41. —Have you ever visited Germany? —____________. But I expect to go there again. A. Perhaps B. No, I haven’t C. I don’t know D. Yes, I have 答案:D 【解析】考查点:现在完成时的回答。解题思路:根据问句容易排除 A, C。 从 But I expect to go there again 中的 again 可知他以前已经到过 Germany,故选择 D. 【2013.云南昭通】42. —Excuse me, this shirt is too big for me. Would you mind giving me smaller one ? —__________. Here you are. A. Certainly B. You’d better not C. Not at all D. You’re welcome 答案:B 【解析】考查点:交际用语。解题思路:从 Here you are.知道对方并不介意。 th 【2013.云南昭通】43. —I’m not sure when the 6 national population census(人 口普查)completed? —_______ November, 2010. A. On B. In C. At D. Of 答案:B 【解析】考查点:介词辨析。解题思路:在某年用介词 in. 【2013.云南昭通】44. Waiter, the porridge _______ . Please take it away. A. tastes good B. taste good C. taste terrible D. tastes terrible 答案:D 【解析】 考查点: 系动词的用法。 解题思路: 从主谓一致来看容易排除 B,C。 从 Please take it away 可知稀饭尝起来不好了。 【2013.云南昭通】45. The reporter didn’t go to bed until he finished ______ the article. A. writing B. write C. to write D. wrote 【2013.云南昭通】46. It is impossible to please everyone. We can only do our best. A. hear?of B. make? happy C. know? well D. look? down 答案:B

【解析】考查点:单词在语境中的含义。解题思路:句意:使每个人都高兴是不可能的。 47. My neighbor was like a cat on hot bricks before her driving test. A. very exited B. sad C. relaxed D. very nervous 答案:D 【解析】考查点: 短语在语境中的含义。解题思路:句意:我的邻居在驾照考试前非常紧张。 【2013.云南昭通】48. A group of young men hope that getting this kind of job will finally be the ticket to success. A. road B. gate C. street D. direction 答案:A 【解析】考查点:单词在语境中的含义。解题思路:句意:得到这份工作是成功之路 【2013.云南昭通】49. The first question was difficult, but the rest were pretty easy. A. 休息 B. 安定 C. 其余的 D.停止 答案:C 【解析】考查点:短语在语境中的含义。解题思路:句意: 第一个题很难,其余的相当容易。 【2013.云南昭通】50. —I lost my pet pig, but it came back yesterday. —As the saying goes: an old horse knew the way. A. 塞翁失马 B. 老马识途 C. 马失前蹄 D.马到成功 答案:B 【解析】考查点:短语在语境中的含义。解题思路:根据语境直接得出答案。

第二节 完形填空
【2013.云南昭通】从 A,B,C 三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。 (共 10 小题,每小 题 1 分,满分 10 分) Many parents make their children do chores around the house. For some children how to do chores is easy. housework can be a very big problem. It is a good idea for parents to teach their work together to 55 can do this by starting a plan of chores many important skills like 51. A. families 52. A. And (C) 53. A. go 54. A. sons 55. A. build 56. A. them 57. A. if 58. A. ones 59. A. singing B. do B. daughters B. take B. her B. until B. one B. drinking C. clean C. children C. see C. you C. when C. others C. eating D. put D. cousins D. make D. your D. after D. another D. working (B) (C) (D) (B) (C) (A) (D) 59 57 54 at an early age. All family members must 56 own work. We the house clean, and everyone must do his or children are young. 58 . Doing chores can teach children 52 in other families, getting children to 51 , teaching 53 some

Chores are good for children ? even very young value(价值)from doing chores will be B. schools B. So 60

together. Jobs also teach children what is fair. The skills and for children all their lives. C. farms C. But D. factories D. Or (A)

60. A. bad

B. good

C. exciting

D. boring

(B)

第三部分

阅读理解

(共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 【2013.云南昭通】A

Once a circle missed a wedge(楔子). The circle wanted to be whole, so it went around looking for its missing piece. But because it was incomplete and therefore could roll only very slowly. It admired the flowers along the way. It chatted with grasses. It enjoyed the sunshine. It found lots of different pieces, but none of them fit. So it left them all by the side of the road and kept on searching. Then one day the circle found a piece that fit perfectly. It was so happy. It put the found piece into itself and began to roll. Now it was a perfect circle, it could roll very fast, too fast to notice the flowers or to talk to the grasses. When it rolled so quickly, it realized how different the world seemed. Then it stopped, left the found piece by the side of the road and rolled slowly away. The lesson of the story , I suggested, was that in some strange sense we are more whole when we are missing something. The man who has everything isn’t in some ways a whole man. He will never know what it feels like to yearn(渴望), to hope, to come true the dream of something better. 根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。 (共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 61. At first, the circle couldn’t roll fast, because it wanted to chat with the grasses. 62. The circle didn’t find the missing piece at last. 63. When it was a perfect circle, it rolled too fast to notice the flowers or to talk to the grasses. 64. The circle stopped by the side of the road and enjoyed the sunshine. 65. In some days, a man still will be perfect even if he misses something. 【主旨大意】 :通过一个圆丢了一个楔子的故事,说明了一个人失去了某样东西并不一定是 坏事,他将还是一样完美。 61.F. 细节理解题。 圆滚不快,是因为失去了一个楔子。 62.T. 细节理解题。从 Then one day the circle found a piece that fit perfectly. 可以看出它没有找到它自己的那一块。而是在路边捡的。 63. T. 细节理解题。从 it could roll very fast, too fast to notice the flowers or to talk to the grasses 可知答案是对的。 64. F. 细节理解题。从 Then it stopped, left the found piece by the side of the road and rolled slowly away 可知本题错误。 65. T.推理判断题。从全文知道人尽管失去了某样东西,在某种程度上来说还是完美的。 【2013.云南昭通】B University of Oxford is the oldest university in the English-speaking world and it’s one of the top university in the world. There is no clear date when the university started, but teaching began at Oxford in some forms in 1096 and developed quickly from 1167. There are 39 independent(独立的) colleges at Oxford, attracting students and learned men from across the world. There are over 100 libraries for the students and learned men to use. At University of Oxford, they also provide a number of money

for the best students. Of course, if you want to study here, first you have to reach a certain level of English language. College life at Oxford is very exciting but busy. The groups of college provide a friendly and welcoming home for students while the college are strict with students about their studies. Many Chinese students are studying here. The number of Chinese students at the university has grown quickly over the past 10 years. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 (共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 66. How many libraries are there at Oxford? A. Only 100 B. Just 100 C. More than 100 D. less than 100 67. What do you have to do first if you want to ask fir studying at Oxford? You have to__________. A. be independent B. pass a certain level test of English language C. study English hard D. be the best students 68. How’s the college life at Oxford? It’s full of ________ and has ________. A. excitement; much school work to do B. excitement; no school work to do C. attraction; no school work to do D. attraction; a little school work to do 69. Which of the following is true according to the passage? A. The college aren’t strict in studies. B. Only because of 39 dependent colleges, thousands of students come here to study. C. The university of Oxford is the most important and successful one in the world. D. The university of Oxford provides a number of money for most students. 70. What’s the best title for the passage? A. The College Life B. The Famous Learners at Oxford C. The Chinese Students at Oxford D. The University of Oxford 【主旨大意】 :本文介绍了牛津大学的历史,现状和大学生活。 66. C. 细节理解题. 从 There are over 100 libraries for the students and learned men to use.知道答案。 67. B. 细节理解题.从 if you want to study here, first you have to reach a certain level of English language 知道答案 68. A. 细节理解题.从 College life at Oxford is very exciting but busy 知道答案。 69. C. 细节理解题. 从第一段第一句以及下文介绍知道答案。 70. D.主旨大意题。从全文看是介绍牛津大学情况。 【2013.云南昭通】C Paper is one of the most important products ever invented by man. The invention of paper meant that more people could be educated because more books could be printed. Paper provided an important way to communicate with knowledge. Paper was first made in China about 2,000 years ago. In Egypt and the West, paper was not very commonly used before the year 1400. Paper was not made in southern Europe until about the year 1100. After that, the foresty countries of Canada, Sweden, Norway, Finland, and the United States because the most important in paper-making. Today Finland makes the best paper in the world. And it has the biggest paper industry in the world. When we think of paper, we think of newspapers, books, letters, envelopes, and writing paper. So paper plays an important role in our lives. Paper is very good for keeping you warm. Houses are often insulated(隔热)with paper. You

perhaps seen homeless men sleep on a large number of newspapers. They are insulating themselves from the cold. In Finland, in winter it is sometimes 40 degrees below zero. The farmers wear paper boots in the snow. Nothing could be warmer. 根据短文内容,选择最佳答案。 (共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 71. What did the invention of paper mean? It meant _________. A. more people could be educated B. more books could be printed C. paper is one of the most important products D. Paper was invented by man. 72. When was paper made in southern Europe? A. Before 1100. B. After 1400. C. After 1100. D. Before 1400 73. Which country makes the best paper? A. Norway. B. Canada C. The United States. D. Finland. 74. What’s the meaning of the sentence “Nothing could be warmer.”? A. Books are warmer. B. Newspapers are warmer. C. Paper is the warmest. D. Houses are the warmest. 75. What’s the main idea of the passage? A. The invention of paper. B. The best paper C. The paper-making D. The uses of paper. 【主旨大意】 :本文主要介绍纸的历史及其用途。 71. A. 细节理解题.文章第一段第二句可知答案。 72. C. 细节理解题. 从 Paper was not made in southern Europe until about the year 1100 知道 答案。 73. D. 细节理解题.从 Today Finland makes the best paper in the world 可知答案。 74. C. 词义猜测题。根据句意和上文判断。 75. D. 主旨大意题。纵观全文本文主要谈论的是纸的用途。

第 II 卷(写作部分 满分 25 分)
第一节 单词填空
【2013.云南昭通】用括号中所给单词的形式填空,使语篇意思完整,必要时请用否定式。 (共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) In the modern world, advertising is everywhere! Some people think that ads _______(be) great. But others hate ads, saying that they make our ______(city) and countryside look ugly. It’s ________(truly) that some ads can be very useful. For instance, they can help you __________(compare) two different products and save money. When prices ________(list), you can go to the store with the ________(low) price. However, some advertising can be confusing or ___________(leading). Sometimes the picture in an ad looks a lot better than the real thing. At other times, the words _________(sounds) good but don’t really tell you anything about the quality of the product. So __________(your) have to be careful. __________(let) their words and pictures fool you.

答案:76. are 77. cities 78. true 79. (to)compare 80. are listed 81. lowest 82. misleading 83. sound 84. you 85. Don’t let

第二节 补全对话
【2013.云南昭通】根据对话内容,在空白处写出恰当的句子,使句子连贯完整。 所写句 子应与所给的标点一致。 (共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分) John: Uncle Smith, this is John speaking. I’m sorry to call up so late, but may I speak to Jim? Smith: Jim is out. 86 John: OK, please. Jim and I applied an adventure(冒险)tour competition on the Internet a week ago. Today I was told that we were accepted. Smith: Oh, that must be dangerous. 87 John: Because we want to do sports and something exciting. Smith: You’d better not. 88 John: Uncle Smith, don’t worry. We can take good care of ourselves. Smith: 89 John: Yes. We are ready for it. Smith: Good luck. John: 90 Smith: OK. I’ll tell him to call you back later. 答案:86. Can/ May I take a message for you? 87. Why do you want to do it? /Why? 88. We will sorry about you. 89. Are you ready for it? 90. Thank you/Thanks/ Thank you very much 【2013.云南昭通】第三节 书面表达(满分 10 分) A. Enjoy ___________. B. Don’t forget ____________. 要求: 1. 请从所给的 A, B 两个题目中任选一个,吧题目补充完整后作答,分值相同。 2. 注意紧扣主题,意思连贯,语言通顺,书写规范。 3. 不得使用真实姓名和校名,如需要使用,请用 Mike, Gina 等英文名字,校名统一用 Guangming Middle School. 4. 词数不少于 60.

范文:A. Enjoy Learning As we know, learning is very important to us. All of us must learn hard. At school we should learn all the subjects which are very useful for our life in the future. If we learn hard, we will make our dreams come true. We will feel happy and excited when we can go to a top senior high school by working hard. Besides, we also learn other things that we can’t do. If so, we will have some skills and experience that may be good for our future. Without learning ,the life couldn’t be so smooth, without enjoying ,the life couldn’t be so

colorful. 范文:B. Don’t forget our English teacher We will graduate from our school soon. But my classmates, please don’t forget our English teacher. We all know we can’t make so much progress without the help of our English teacher. He is kind to us but strict. Whenever we are in trouble, he will try his best to help us. So we can’t forget him. After we leave our school,we can keep in touch with him by writing letters, sending e-mails or making phone calls.

昭通市 2013 年高中(中专)招生统一考试

英语参考答案及评分标准
单项填空: 26-30. BCABD 31-35. CDCBA 36-40. CAADB 41-45. DCBDA 46-50. BDACB 完形填空: 51-55. ACBAB 56-60. CACBA 阅读理解: 61-65. FTTFT

66-70. CBACB 71-75. ACDCD 单词填空: 76. are 77. cities 78. true 79. (to)compare 80. are listed 81. lowest 82. misleading 83. sound 84. you 85. Don’t let
补全对话: 86. Can/ May I take a message for you? 87. Why do you want to do it? /Why? 88. We will sorry about you. 89. Are you ready for it? 90. Thank you/Thanks/ Thank you very much

书面表达: 范文:A. Enjoy Learning As we know, learning is very important to us. All of us must learn hard. At school we should learn all the subjects which are very useful for our life in the future. If we learn hard, we will make our dreams come true. We will feel happy and excited when we can go to a top senior high school by working hard. Besides, we also learn other things that we can’t do. If so, we will have some skills and experience that may be good for our future. Without learning ,the life couldn’t be so smooth, without enjoying ,the life couldn’t be so colorful. 范文:B. Don’t forget our English teacher We will graduate from our school soon. But my classmates, please don’t forget our English teacher. We all know we can’t make so much progress without the help of our English teacher. He is kind to us but strict. Whenever we are in trouble, he will try his best to help us. So we can’t forget him. After we leave our school, we can keep in touch with him by writing letters, sending e-mails or making phone calls.


更多相关文档:

云南省昭通市2013届高三毕业生复习统一检测 英语 Word版含答案

云南省昭通市2013届高三毕业生复习统一检测 英语 Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育...英语 云天化中学命制本试卷分第 I 卷(选择题)和第 II 卷(非选择题)两部分...

云南省昭通市2013年中考政治试题(word版,含答案)(1)

云南省昭通市2013年中考政治试题(word版,含答案)(1)_初三政史地_政史地_初中教育_教育专区。云南省昭通市2013年中考政治试题(word版,含答案)(1)绝密...

云南省昭通市2013届高三毕业生复习统一检测 文综 Word版含答案

云南省昭通市2013届高三毕业生复习统一检测 文综 Word版含答案 隐藏>> 绝密★启用...考籍号填写在答题卡上;答卷时,考生务必将答案涂 写在答题卡上,答在试卷上的...

2013云南省昭通市中考数学试题及答案(Word解析版)

云南省昭通市 2013 年中考数学试卷一、选择题(每小题 3 分,满分 30 分) 1. (3 分) (2013?昭通)﹣4 的绝对值是( A. B. ) C.4 D.﹣4 考点: 绝...

2013年云南省昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(Word解析版)

2013年云南省昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(Word解析版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。云南...2010年泰安中考英语试卷 13页 免费 2011威海中考数学试题及... 10页 免费©...

云南省昭通市2013届高三毕业生复习统一检测理综试题(Word版含答案)

2012年高考理综试卷(新课... 23页 1下载券 2013云南省昭通市高三... 24页...2013 年昭通市高中毕业生复习统一检测 理科综合能力测试参考答案及评分标准昭通市...

2013年云南昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(word解析版)

2013云南昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(word解析版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2013云南昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(word解析版)2013 年昭通市中考试题 数学 (主试题共...

2013年云南省昭通市中考数学试题及答案(word版)

2013年云南省昭通市中考数学试题及答案(word版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2013年...2014年学而思杯英语详解 学而思初一春季语文第二... 相关文档推荐 暂无相关推荐文...

2013年云南省昭通市中考数学试卷及答案(Word解析版)

云南省昭通市 2013 年中考数学试卷一、选择题(本大题共 10 个小题,每小题只有一个正确选项,每小题 3 分,满分 30 分) 1. 分) (3 (2013?昭通)﹣4 的...
更多相关标签:
云南公务员考试模拟题 | 云南昭通鲁甸房价 | 云南昭通征婚 | 云南昭通大关县出租房 | 云南昭通 | 云南昭通旅游 | 云南省昭通市镇雄县 | 云南省昭通市第一中学 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com