当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 专题三 情景交际用语

专题三 情景交际用语


高考英语情景交际用语 情景交际用语考的是在特定交际场合下的惯用表达方式。 在高考试题中所占 比重越来越大,考查越来越灵活。题目的特点是贴近现实生活,口语化强,语言 灵活地道。 一、此类题目考查在特定语言环境中运用语言的能力。主要有八方面的内容: ① 特定的时间和地点(the particular setting); ② 特定的目的和动机(the particular purpos

e and motivation); ③ 特定参与者(the particular participants); ④ 特定角色(the particular role—play); ⑤ 特定的行为序列(the particular action sequence); ⑥ 特定的心理活动过程(the particular mental process); ⑦ 特定的信息处理过程(the particular information processing); ⑧ 特定结局(the particular ends)。

二、情景交际用语的干扰项的设置主要考虑了: ①东西方不同的思维方式。 ②字面意义相近但交际功能却截然不同的表达,如:Let me see 和 Let me have a look;That's right 和 That’s all right;Never mind 和 No problem;What can l do for you 和 At your service;Good luck 和 Congratulations 等。 ③交际的原则是礼貌得体, 而不是注重是否遵守了语法规则。这里语言的实际使 用遵守的是约定俗成的交际原则,而不是语法规则。

三、常见考点主要为:互相介绍、打电话、表达欣赏、征求意见或看法、猜测、 劝说等。 1、介绍是最常见的考查内容。 2、 互相祝愿是命题热点之一。 节日、 假日、 生日、 旅行的祝愿都有一些“套话”。 3、打电话或表示感谢的惯用语也是考查的一个热点。 4、表达意见的婉转说法,如设问的形式,虚拟语气的使用,表达礼貌的现在进行 时和过去进行时的运用等也要注意。 5、交际用语的考查常和省略句的考查结合在一起。
1

四、几种常见的考查方向: (一)道歉、遗憾与应答 英语中常见的道歉语有: 1. Sorry/I’m very/terribly sorry. 3. Excuse me, please. 5. I’m sorry to... 英语中常见的道歉应答语有: 1. That’s all right. 4. It doesn’t matter. 7. Don’t worry about it. 难点: Forget it.共有三种意义:①休想,不可能。②没关系,别在意。③别提 它了,表不原重复所说之话。 例题: —Can you read the sign, Sir? No smoking allowed in the lift! A. Never mind C. Sure, I don’t smoke B. Don’t mention it D. Pardon me —_____. 2. That’s OK. 5. It’s nothing. 3. Never mind. 6. Forget it. 2. Please forgive me. 4. I beg your pardon/Pardon me for... 6. What a pity/ shame.

分析:D。在不该抽烟的地方抽烟,被提醒后应该道歉。

(二)提供或请求帮助 英语中表提供或请求帮助的常见用语有: 1. Would you do me a favour? 3. What can I do for you? 5. Can I/you give you/me a hand? 英语中表达接受帮助的常见用语有: 1. Yes, thanks. 3. Yes, please. 2. That’s very kind of you. 4. Thank you. That would be fine. 2. May I ask a favour of you? 4. Could you help me with...? 6. Would you please help...?

英语中表达拒绝帮助的常见用语有: 1. No, thanks. ? 例题: 2. No, but thank you all the same.

3. No, it’s all right. I can manage myself.

2

—Would you please help me with the box? A. Yes, please B. No, please don’t

—_____. C. With pleasure D. My pleasure

分析:C。with pleasure 非常愿意,礼貌地表示乐意做别人请求自己做的事情。

(三)祝愿与应答 英语中常见的祝愿语有: 1. Have a good (day/time/journey/trip...)! 3. Congratulations. 5. Wish you...! 英语中常见的祝愿答语有: 1. Thank you. 例题: —John and I will celebrate our fortieth wedding anniversary next month. —Oh, _____! A. cheer up B. well done C. go ahead D. congratulations 分析:D。congratulations 在这表示对对方的四十周年结婚纪念日表示庆祝。 2. The same to you. 3. You, too. 4. Best wishes (to you)! 6. Enjoy yourself! 7. Have fun! 2. Good luck.

(四)感谢与应答 英语中常见的感谢用语有: 1. Thank you very much. 3. Thank you for your help. ? 5. I appreciate your help. ? 英语中常见的对感谢语的回答有: 1. It’s a pleasure.? 4. Don’t mention it. 7. Think nothing of it. 2. My pleasure. 5. You are welcome. 8. At your service. 3. That’s all right/OK. 6. Not at all. 2. Thanks a lot for...? 4. It’s very kind of you. 6. I am extremely grateful to ...

难点: My pleasure.同 It’ s a pleasure.是感谢应答语译作 “不用谢” , 而 With pleasure. 是请求应答语译作“乐意效劳,非常愿意”。 例题: —Thank you for joining in our conversation tonight. A. It’s my duty B. It’s all right C. It’s my pleasure 分析:C。回答别人的感谢时,说“没关系;不用客气”。
3

—_____. D. It’s nice to say so

(五)提出建议 英语中表达提出建议的常用语有: 1. Let’s ...? 4. I advise you (not) to do it. 7. If I were you, I would... 英语中表达应对建议的常用语有: 1. All right/OK.2. It’s a good idea. 4. I’d like to, but I... 例题: —My mother is preparing my favorite dishes. Go with me and have a taste, okay? —_____. And I’ll be glad to meet your parents. A. I think so B. I’d love to C. I’m sure D. I hope so 分析:B。对对方提出的建议表示欣然接受。 3. Why not? 5. I’d love to. 2. You’d better... 5. What about...? 8. Would you like to...? 3. I suggest you should... 6. Why not...?

(六)态度 英语中表达同意与不同意的常用语有: 1. Sure/Certainly/Of course. 3. I can’t agree more/I agree/I don’t agree. 5. That’s a good idea. 7. I’m afraid not. 9. Sure, go ahead. 12. Yes, help yourself. 2. Exactly /That’s correct. /So it is. 4. No problem. /All right. 6. I think so/I don’t think so. 8. Well, it depends/I’m not sure about it. 10. You can’t be serious. 13. If you like, why not? 11. Thank you, but I... 14. I dare say.

15. No way. /Far from it. /Forget it. /No chance.? 难点:No way 没门儿;No chance 决不可能,即说话者确信某事不可能发生;I couldn’t agree more 我非常赞成或我再同意不过了。 Far from it 远不是, 差得远呢, 表远非达到某种程度,视具体语境,译法灵活。 英语中表达肯定与否定的常用语有: 1. I’m (not) sure. /It depends. /It’s up to you. 3. There is no doubt that... 5. I’m not sure whether/if... 7. I have no idea.
4

2. I’m sure of that.

4. It’s clear that... 6. It’s hard to say./ Perhaps./Maybe.

难点:It depends 表目前尚不确定,待情况发展而定。I have no idea 不清楚、不 知道,表说话者对此事不曾知晓。 例题: —Will you join us in the game? A. but why not B. but I’d rather not —Thank you, _____. C. and I won’t D. and I’ll join

分析:B。but 转折,表示歉意。why not 表示愿意参加,但不能加 but。如果同 意,用 Thank you, I will.

(七)征求意见许可 英语中用来表达征求意见许可的常用语有: 1. May/Could/Can I...? 3. I wonder if I... 2. Would/Do you mind if I...? 4. Is it OK?

英语中用来应答征求意见许可的常用语有: 1. Yes, please/I do. 4. Please do. 7. You’d better not. 例题: —Do you mind my opening the window? It’s a bit hot here. —_____, as a matter of fact. A. Go ahead B. Yes, my pleasure C. Yes, I do D. Come on 分析:C。根据句意 as a matter of fact 可知,我不赞成。 2. Sure/Certainly. 5. Go ahead, please. 3. Of course, you can. 6. Do as you please.

8. I’m afraid/I am sorry, you can’t.

(八)表达情感 英语中表达情感的常用语有: 1. (恐惧)Help!/How terrible!/You scared me! 2. (安慰)Don’t worry./No worry./Don’t be afraid./Take it easy./It’ll be all right./Take your time./Cheer up. 3. (惊奇)Really!/Oh dear!/Is that so?/What a surprise!/How surprising!/Oh,my God! /Guess what! /How come?/What? /No wonder. 4. (高兴)Well done!/How wonderful!/That’s great!/I’m glad to hear that. 5. (忧虑)What’s wrong?/What’s the matter?/What should I do?
5

6. (满意)Good!/Well done!/Perfect!/That’s fine. /That’s better. 7. (遗憾)I’m so sorry./What a pity./What a shame./It’s a pity. 8. (同情)I’m sorry./I’m sorry to hear that. 9.(愤怒) Damn!/How annoying! 10. (鼓励)Well done!/Come on!/Have a try! 例题: —Thank you for your MP4 player. I’ll ask Mary to take it to you soon. —_____. I’ve bought a new one. A. No sense B. No hurry C. No way D. No use 分析:B。No hurry 不着急,用以安慰对方。

(九)打电话 英语中打电话时的常用语有: 1. Is that… speaking? 2. Hold on, please. 3. Just a minute,please.

4. Hello, who is it /that (speaking)? 6. Are you there? 例题: —Good morning, Grand Hotel.

5. Hello, this is …speaking. / Speaking.

—Hello, I’d like to book a room for the nights of the 18th and 19th. —_____ A. What can I do for you? C. What’s the matter? B. Just a minute, please. D. At your service.

分析:D。根据前两句对话可知,这是关于预定房间的对话内容。At your service 愿为您服务。

(十)提醒注意 英语中用来表达提醒注意的常用语有: 1. Mind your step/ head! 2. Look out!/ Be careful!/ Take care! 3. Don’t touch!

难点:Look out!警告对方有危险;Take care!警告对方做事要小心,还可作道别 时用语, 译为“请多保重” 。 例题:
6

—____for the glass! A. Look out B. Walk out

—It’s OK. I’m wearing shoes. C. Go out D. Set out

分析:A。Look out for the glass!指要小心玻璃。

情景交际用语练习 基础题 1、—What’s the noise? It sounds as if it comes from upstairs. —______ . It must be the window-cleaner working, next door. A. I’m not sure B. I hope not C. I’d rather not D. I don’t think so

2、—Do you think you could do without help? —______. This is not the first time for me. A. Take care B. Hurry up C. Not exactly D. Don’t worry

3、—It shouldn’t take long to clear up after the party if we all volunteer to help. —That’s right. . B. Something is better than nothing D. The sooner begun,the sooner done

A. Many hands make light work C. The more the merrier

巩固题 1、—I’ll do the washing-up. Jack, would you please do the floors? —_______. A. Yes, please 2、—_______? —That would be great! Please drop me off at the library A. could you bring me the bill B. would you like me to give you a lift C. Could you tell me the postcode for D. would you like to have my e-mail address
7

B. No, I don’t

C. Yes, sure

D. No, not at all

3、—Excuse me, I wonder if you can help me? —Sure. A. What help ? B. What is this C. What is it D. What do you want

4、—Would she mind playing against her former teammates? — She is willing to play against any tough players. C. Of course. D. Not likely!

A. I think so. B. I’m not surprised.

提高题 1、— Her father is very rich. —________ A. What for? She wouldn’t accept his help even if it were offered. B. So what? C. No doubt. D. No wonder.

2、—Have you played baseball before? We need one more player. —______. I like ball games, so I believe it will be to learn baseball. A. Sometimes B. Not really C. Never mind D. That’s cool

3、—I’m sorry. That wasn’t of much help. —Oh, A. sure it was C. of course not .As a matter of fact,it was most helpful. B. it doesn’t matter D. thanks anyway

情景交际用语练习参考答案 基础题 1、答案:D 解析:考查交际用语。A 项意思是:我不确信;B 项意思是:我希望不会;C 项 意思是:我宁愿不;D 项意思是:我认为不会。根据应答句的后一分句意思可知 所填部分表示对前一人的观点的否定,故选 D。 2、答案:D 解析:本题考查交际用语的使用。根据后置语境 This is not the first time for me 可知,答语应表示“没问题,别担心”之意,所以 D 项符合语境。
8

3、答案:A 解析:句意为:—晚会后如果我们都主动帮忙的话,那就不会花很长时间来打扫 干净。 —是的, 人多好办事。 Many hands make light work 符合句意; Something is better than nothing 意为:有比没有好;聊胜于无;The more the merrier 意为:人越多越乱;The sooner begun,the sooner done 意为:开始越早,完 成得越早。

巩固题 1、答案:C 句意:—我要洗刷一下。杰克,请你擦地板好吗?—好的。 解析:考查交际用语。Would you please do…?是一个表示请求的句型,对该句 型的回答,肯定同意有 Sure. /Certainly. /Of course. / By all means. / Yes, do please. / Here you are. / Help yourself. 否定有 I’m afraid…/I’m sorry, but… /I’m sorry you can’t. /You’d better not. 显然,只有 C 项符合语境。 2、答案:B 解析:本题考查交际用语。句意为“你想让我给你打个便车吗?太棒了!请到图 书馆让我下车。” 3、答案:C 考点:考查交际用语。 句意:—劳驾,你能帮帮我吗?—好的,什么事? 解析: 第一个人询问是否可以帮忙, 从第二个人的回答 sure, 可以知道他愿意, 接着问,具体是什么事,用 What is it?意思是“什么事?”。 4、答案:D 解析:本题考查交际用语。根据语境:“她会介意与她之前的队友们对垒吗?”“她 喜欢与任何强劲的选手比赛。 ”分析四个选项: I think so. 我想是这样的。 I’m not surprised. 我一点也不奇怪。Of course.当然。Not likely!(大概)不会。此处 表示不介意,所以选择 D。

9

提高题 1、答案:B 解析:本题考查交际英语在具体语境中的使用。句意应为:—她父亲非常富裕。 — 那又怎么样?即使主动给她帮助,她也不会接受的。表示 “那又怎么样? ”用 So what? 。What for?表示“为了什么?”;No doubt 表示“毫无疑问”;No wonder 表示“毫不奇怪”。 2、答案 B 解析:考查交际用语。not really 说明自己没打过棒球,与后面的“我认为学打棒 球很有趣”相吻合。 3、答案:A 解析:考查日常用语。后句中的 As a matter of fact, it was most helpful,可 知是对前句表意的否定,所以 A 项合适。句意为:“对不起,那帮助不太大。当 然不是了,实际上,它很有用。”

10


更多相关文档:

专题三 情景交际用语

专题三 情景交际用语 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 交际用语专题 高考英语情景交际用语 情景交际用语考的是在特定交际场合下的惯用表达方式。 在高考试题中所...

盘点情景交际用语

盘点情景交际用语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。盘点情景交际用语高考中的情景交际题...高考英语专题复习 情景... 4页 1下载券 词汇辨析与情景交际 3页 免费 小学...

情景交际用语

专题推荐 北师大二附理科学霸高中... 东北师大附中理科学霸高... 西安交大附中...高中常见的情景交际用语 3页 1下载券 高考情景交际用语命题趋... 4页 2下载...

情景交际用语

情景交际用语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。情景交际用语...3 . 如果你同一位外国朋友初次见面,他对 你说:...专题推荐 2014下半年教师资格...专题 2014教师资格...

情景交际用语

专题推荐 北师大二附理科学霸高中... 东北师大附中理科学霸高... 西安交大附中...高​三​情​景​交​际​学​案1 情景交际用语一、礼貌回答对方...

谚语、情景交际用语单项集锦

谚语、情景交际用语单项集锦_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。谚语、 情景交际...3. 选 D。 考查交际用语。A 我的荣幸(帮忙的事情已经做完) ;B 没关系;C...

【英语】情景交际——各类应答用语集锦

【英语】情景交际——各类应答用语集锦重点 1 习惯应答类 许多情景会话中使用的...重点 3 语言结构类? 这类题要求根据对话情景和所掌握的正确的句子结构来作出...

情 景 交 际 用 语

情景交际用语归类 1. 问名字 What is your name? ___ What is his name? ...(3)将要干什么 What are you going to do tomorrow? I play football. He ...

三上知识点总结+ 情景交际专项练习

三上知识点总结+ 情景交际专项练习_三年级英语_英语_小学教育_教育专区。基础...(天黑以后到睡觉以前)打招呼用语用 Good evening(晚上 好)其答语也是 Good ...

高中情景交际用语和谚语集锦

3页 1下载券 七省名校名师高考英语专... 24页 免费 高考英语交际用语分类总... 4页 1下载券 高中英语考点:情景交际 4页 1下载券 高考英语交际用语专题复....
更多相关标签:
英语情景交际用语 | 英语日常交际用语 | 英语口语交际常用语 | 英语日常交际用语大全 | 英文交际用语 | 英语日常交际用语对话 | 英语日常口语交际用语 | 英语交际用语 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com