当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 高考英语总复习精品课件:Unit3 Literature(外研版选修7)

高考英语总复习精品课件:Unit3 Literature(外研版选修7)


高考英语总复习

外 研 版

选修7

Module 1~Module 3

高考英语总复习

Module 3

Literature

外 研 版

选修7

Module 1~Module 3



高考英语总复习

外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

What is literature indeed? I came across this question raised by someone on the BBS, which immediately struck me and made me lost in thought, for I really found it hard to answer it, such a big question but do have something to do with the development of the literature.
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

What is literature indeed? I'm sure even the greatest literatures in the world can not give a perfect answer to this question. Yeah, they did write significant masterpiece and some of them even get the Nobel Prize for literature, but they perhaps always just thought about the content of the story or the techniques they used in their works or even thought about how to meet the needs of the market, that is what kind of books will be wellaccepted by the readers. Never does a person dare to give a exact definition of literature.
选修7
外 研 版

Module 3

高考英语总复习

Maybe people should make excuse like this: a thousand of readers have their own images of Hamlet, so a thousand of people have their own opinions of literature, that is to say, in fact there's no need to discuss on this fussy question. But I consider it a excuse that humankind often
外 研 版

made when touching on the essence of something. Neither
do I know the answer to this question, but I just sometimes feel confused about some phenomena involved with this question.
选修7
Module 3

高考英语总复习

外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

1.教材原句:
“Never have_I_heard anything like it!”said Mr. Limbkins.
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

真题呈现
(全国卷Ⅰ)The computer was used in teaching. As a result, not only________, but students became more interested in the lessons. A.saved was teachers' energy B.was teachers' energy saved C.teachers' energy was saved
外 研 版

D.was saved teachers' energy

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

考题巧解

B 考查倒装。not only...but (also)...

连接两个并列的句子且置于句首时,not only所在的句 子要用部分倒装,而but (also)所在的句子不倒装。句 意:在教学中使用电脑,结果不仅节省了老师的精力而 且也使得学生对上课更感兴趣。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2.教材原句:
“They'll hang that boy,” said a gentleman in a white jacket.
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

真题呈现
(北京高考)When I talked with my grandma on the phone, she sounded weak, but by the time we________up, her voice had been full of life. A.were hanging C.hung B.had hung D.would hang
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

考题巧解

C 考查时态。 by the time引导的时

间状语从句中多用一般现在时和一般过去时,而主句 中则多用现在完成时和过去完成时。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

(Ⅰ)单词速记

1.________ (n.) 场景;场面
2.________ (adj.) 冷酷的 3.________ (v.) 喂养;为??提供食品 4.________ (adj.) 热切的;渴望的 5.________ (v.) 低声地说;耳语
外 研 版

6.________ (v.) 绞死;吊死
7.________ (n.) 酬谢;奖赏;赏金

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

8.________ (adj.)淘气的,调皮的
9.________ (v.) 逃跑 10.________ (n.) 关心;担心 11.________ (v.) 完成(任务等),取得(成功) 12.________ (v.) 端上(饭菜等);服务→________ (n.) 服务→________ (n.) 仆人,佣人
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

13.________ (adj.) 健康的→________ (n.) 健康
14.________ (v.) 打算→________ (n.) 意图 15.________ (v.)分发;分配,分送→________ (n.) 分配;分发
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

答案:1.scene 2.cruel 6.hang 7.reward

3.feed

4.eager

5.whisper
外 研 版

8.naughty

9.escape

10.concern 13.healthy;

11.accomplish 12.serve; service; servant

health 14.intend; intention

15.distribute; distribution

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

(Ⅱ)短语突破
1.__________________ 2.__________________ 3.__________________ 4.__________________ 5.__________________ 6.__________________ 惊讶地,吃惊地 用??声音(说) 刚一??就?? 大量的 使某人关注某事 对??冷酷
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

7.__________________
8.__________________ 9.__________________ 10.__________________

从??中逃脱
张贴 在某人三十刚出头时 挑出,捡出
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

答案:1.in astonishment
sooner...than... attention of sb.

2.in a...voice 3.no
5.bring sth. to the 8.put up
外 研 版

4.a huge amount of 6.be cruel to

7.escape from

9.in one's early thirties

10.pick out

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

(Ⅲ)句型总结
1.The bowls never ___________________, as the boys cleaned them with their spoons, trying to eat every bit of soup. 粥碗从来用不着洗,孩子们非用汤匙把碗刮得明光铮 亮了才住手,试图吃掉每一点粥。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2.When they had cleaned their bowls in this way,
they would sit ________ the pot with eager eyes, ________ they wanted to eat it. 他们这样把碗刮干净后,就坐在那儿,眼巴巴地瞅着 汤锅,似乎要把它也吞进肚子里。 3.________ Oliver Twist ________ was chosen. 奥利弗·特威斯特被选中了。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

4.________________ at least thirty seconds had
passed, ________ to speak. 至少过了三十秒钟,他才说出话来。 5.________ had the boy spoken these words ________ the warden hit him on the head with the soup spoon. 孩子的话刚出口,大师傅就操起勺子狠狠地敲他的脑
外 研 版

袋。

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

6.“__________________ anything like it!” said
Mr. Limbkins. “我还从来没有听过这样的事情呢!”林勃金斯先生 说道。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

答案:1.needed washing
who

2.staring at; as if

3.It was;

4.Not until; was the man able

5.No sooner; than
外 研 版

6.Never have I heard

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

(Ⅳ)教材设问
1.The room ________ the boys were fed was a large stone hall, with a large pot at one end. A.which C.in which 答案:C B.that D.with which
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2.Each boy was allowed one bowl of soup and no
more, ________ special holidays when he was given another 60 grams of bread. A.except for C.except in 答案:B B.except on D.except
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

3.The bowls never needed________, as the boys
cleaned them with their spoons, ________ to eat every bit of soup. A.being washed; trying B.to be washed; to try C.washing; trying D.washing; to try
外 研 版

答案:C

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

4.________ by his own courage, he said, “Please sir, I
want some more.” A.Frightened C.To frighten 答案:A B.Frightening D.Being frightened
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

1.scene n. 现场,情景,景色,(戏剧的)一场,布景 知识拓展 behind the scene 在后台;在幕后 on the scene 出现;登场 make the scene 到场;积极参与其中 scene of accident 事故现场
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

辨析:scene, scenery, sight, view 1)scene是常用词,指局部的或周围的环境、风景、 景色,尤其与观看者看法有关,也可指戏剧、电影、小 说等的情景、布景。 2)scenery(集合名词)并非个别的风景,而是指该地 区的整个风景。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

3)sight作“景物,浏览胜地”解时常用复数形式,表
示各种各样引起人兴趣的地方;作“情景,景象”时常用 单数。 4)view是可数名词,表示从某处可见到的远景,着重 点在你能够看到的部分。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①The police quickly reached the scene of the murder.
警察很快到达凶杀现场。 ②We all enjoyed beautiful mountain scenery in the countryside. 我们都享受了乡村美丽的山景。 ③The sunset is a beautiful sight. 日落是一种美丽的景象。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

④You'll get a fine view of the town from the top of the
hill. 从山顶上你可以相当清楚地看到城镇的风景。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
The happy________of children playing in the garden vanishes, and it is quiet again. A.scene C.scarce 答案:A B.scenery D.scare
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2.feed v. 喂养;饲养;养活;提供 知识拓展 feed on (动物)以??为主食 feed...on/with sth. 给??食物 feed sth. to sb./sth. 用某物喂某人/某物 feed A with B=feed B into A 提供B给A be fed up with 感到厌烦
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

助记

外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①Feed the food to the baby in small pieces.
用小块食品喂婴儿。 ②Owls feed_on mice and other small animals. 猫头鹰以老鼠和其他小动物为食。 ③The data is then fed_into a computer. 数据随后被输入电脑。 ④I'm_fed_up_with this dull life!
外 研 版

我受够了这种枯燥的生活!

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
完成句子 ①Statistics from the Ministry of Agriculture showed that China has mainly relied on itself ________ (养活) its population of more than 1.3 billion. ②I'm ________ (厌烦) her complaining. ③Horses ________ (以??为主食) grass.
外 研 版

答案:①to feed

②fed up with

③feed on

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

3.serve vt. 端上,招待,为??服务,供给某人 (饭菜等)vi. 服役,供职 知识拓展 serve the people heart and soul 全心全意为人民服 务 serve as 充当;担任 serve sb. (with) sth.=serve sth. to sb. 拿/用??招待 /款待某人
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①He served_as a witness at the wedding.
他在婚礼中当证婚人。 ②Have all the guests been_served_(with) food and drink? 给所有的客人都上了饭菜饮品了吗? ③She has served the family faithfully for thirty years. 她为这个家忠心耿耿地操劳了30年。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

点津 serve作“服务”讲时是及物动词,后直接接宾语, 不加介词for。作“服役”讲时,常用作不及物动词。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

链接 (1)service n. 服务,帮助 public services 公共服务 do sb. a service 帮某人的忙 at your service 愿为您效劳,听候您的吩咐 (2)servant n. 仆人 civil servant 公务员
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
The bad situation________warn people of important of the environment protection. A.serves to C.serves as 答案:A B.serves for D.services
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

4.reward n. 酬谢;奖赏;赏金 vt. 给(某人)报酬,奖励(某人) 搭配 (1)as a reward of 作为对??的回报 in reward for sth. 为了酬谢或报答?? give/offer a reward to sb. for sth. 为某事而给某人报 酬
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

(2)reward sb. for sth. 为某事报答某人
reward sb. with sth. 用??报答/回报某人 ①He received a medal in_reward_for his bravery. 他因勇敢获得了一枚奖章。 ②We will offer_a_reward_of ten thousand dollars for information about the case. 如果有人提供有关这个案件的情报,我们愿意出一万
外 研 版

美元赏金。

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

辨析:prize, award, reward

通常表示“给予竞赛获胜或彩票中奖者的奖品与奖金” , prize 可以分等级,如一等奖、二等奖等。 指在学习或工作中达到了获奖所要求的条件而由官方或
外 研 版

award

上级决定授予的奖励或荣誉。也可分等级。 指对有功绩的报答或酬谢,在讽刺中可指“对坏事的报

reward

应”。

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①My sister won first prize for her singing.

我妹妹唱歌获一等奖。
②He was granted a special award of, 1, 000 yuan for his outstanding work. 他因工作成绩卓越而获得特别奖一千元。 ③A large reward is offered for the capture of the
外 研 版

criminals.
巨额悬赏捉拿这些罪犯。

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
选词填空(reward, award) ①She showed us the athletic ________ she had won. ②A $10, 000 ________ has been offered for the return of the stolen painting. 答案:①award ②reward
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

5.intend v.打算;意欲;想要 搭配 intend that... 打算?? intend doing sth./to do sth. 打算做某事 intend sb. to do sth. 打算让某人做某事 be intended/meant for 专门为??/专门给?? had intended to do... 本来打算做??
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①I had_intended_to catch the early train, but I didn't

get up in time.
我原本打算乘早班火车,但我没有及时起床。 ②Let's ask him what he intends_us_to_do. 咱们去问问他打算让我们怎么办。 ③The chair was_intended_for you, but she took it
外 研 版

away.
那把椅子原本是为你准备的,但是被她拿走了。

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

链接 intention n.意图;目的;打算 have no intention of doing sth. 无意做某事,不打算 做某事
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
Younger people shouldn't be doing exercises ________ for 18-year-olds. A.used C.made 答案:B B.intended D.described
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

6.accomplish vt. 完成(任务等);取得成功 辨析: accomplish, complete, finish, achieve 1)accomplish常接task, journey, voyage等名词,有 时兼有“达成(效果)”之意。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2)complete比accomplish具体,可接建筑、工程、书籍
等名词,指“按预期目的把未完成的工作经过进一步的努 力使之完成”,主要含义是“补足缺少的部分”。 3)finish 在 许 多 情 况 下 可 与 complete 换 用 , 但 不 如 complete正式,常含有认真仔细地完成工作的最后阶段的 精工修饰,使之完美的意思。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

4)achieve多指排除困难,完成宏伟计划或大业。
①I accomplished two hours' work before dinner. 我在吃饭前完成了两个小时的工作。 ②I have_finished the book. 我已读完了这本书。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

③You should accomplish the task within the allotted
time. 你们必须在规定时间内完成这项任务。 ④The building took two years to complete. 这幢大楼花了两年才建成。 ⑤Women have_achieved equality in our country. 在我国妇女已取得平等地位。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
I only need one more card to ________ the set. A.accomplish C.achieve 答案:A B.to complete D.contain
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

7.pick out 精心挑选;认出来;找出,认识到; 使显著 知识拓展 pick at sth. 磨蹭着吃 pick sth. off 去除;剪除 pick over sth.仔细检查??以选出想要的东西,甄 选
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

①It was easy to pick_out Bob's father.
鲍勃的父亲很容易被认出来。 ②He picked_out a moody chord on his guitar. 他缓慢地拨动吉他弹奏起忧伤的和弦。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
________ all the words in the poem that suggest despair. A.Find out C.Pick out 答案:C B.Select D.Look up
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

8.no sooner...than... 刚一??就?? 知识拓展 表示“一??就??”的结构 1)hardly...when/scarcely...when/no sooner...than,注 意句子主句用过去完成时,从句用一般过去时; hardly/scarcely/no sooner位于句首时,用倒装语序。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

2)as soon as; the moment/minute/instant...;
immediately /instantly 3)on+名词/动名词 on his arrival他一到就?? on hearing the news 一听到这消息就??
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

4)at+名词
at the sight of 一看到??就?? ①No_sooner had he sat down than the phone rang. 他刚坐下,电话铃就响了。 ②I came as_soon_as I heard the news. 我一听到消息马上就来了。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
Scarcely ________ when it began to rain. A.had I got home C.has I got home 答案:A B.I got home D.did I got home
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

单元语法精讲精练 英语中句子的正常语序是主语在前,谓语在后,有 时为了语法结构的需要(如一些疑问句)或是为了强调, 将谓语全部或一部分放在主语之前,主谓倒置,构成倒 装句。如果全部谓语放在主语之前,叫完全倒装;如果 只把助动词、情态动词或系动词放在主语之前,则构成 部分倒装。
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

即学即用
①Hardly________the animal________when it is hibernating. A.had; moved C.does; move 答案:C B.did; move D.has; moved
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3

高考英语总复习

②So difficult________it to live in an English-speaking
country that I determined to learn English well. A.I have felt C.I did feel 答案:D B.have I felt D.did I feel
外 研 版

选修7

Module 3


更多相关文档:

2015届高考英语一轮复习精细训练卷外研版选修7 Module 3 Literature (含解析)

2015届高考英语一轮复习精细训练卷外研版选修7 Module 3 Literature (含解析)_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2015届高考英语一轮复习精细训练卷外研版选修7 Mod...

高考英语一轮单元总复习讲义外研版选修7Module 3

搜 试试 7 帮助 全部 DOC PPT TXT PDF XLS ...高考英语一轮单元总复习讲义外研版选修7Module 3_英语...二天早晨,济贫院大门外贴出了一张告示,向愿意...

高中英语外研版 选修7 Module 3 Literature

高中英语外研版 选修7 Module 3 Literature_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 3 ...高中英语外研版 选修7 M...1/2 相关文档推荐 高中英语外研版复习课件... 65...

【师说】2017届高考英语一轮复习 Module 3 Literature课时作业 外研版选修7

【师说】2017届高考英语一轮复习 Module 3 Literature课时作业 外研版选修7_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 3 Literature 一、单元扣点 Ⅰ.根据句意,用所给单词...

【三维设计】2017版高考英语大一轮复习Module3Literature跟踪检测外研版选修7(新)

【三维设计】2017版高考英语大一轮复习Module3Literature跟踪检测外研版选修7(新)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 3 Literature 练(一)第Ⅱ卷强化增分练——练...

【三维设计】2017版高考英语大一轮复习 Module 3 Literature跟踪检测 外研版选修7

【三维设计】2017版高考英语大一轮复习 Module 3 Literature跟踪检测 外研版选修7_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 3 Literature 练(一)第Ⅱ卷强化增分练——练...

2013最新版高中英语 Module3《Literature》Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary精练精析 外研版选修7

2013最新版高中英语 Module3Literature》Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary精练精析 外研版选修7_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2013最新版 高中英语 精练精...

高考英语一轮单元总复习讲义外研版选修7Module 5

搜 试试 7 帮助 全部 DOC PPT TXT PDF XLS ...高考英语一轮单元总复习讲义外研版选修7Module 5_英语...二空用 meet 表示“满足”。 4.You can’t ...

2013最新版高中英语 Module3《Literature》模块质量评估(三)精练精析 外研版选修7

2013最新版高中英语 Module3Literature》模块质量评估(三)精练精析 外研版选修7_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2013最新版 高中英语 精练精析 外研版选修7201...
更多相关标签:
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com