当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 专题一 名词与冠词

专题一 名词与冠词


考点一 名词及名词辨析
A. way 1. 答案 C B. relation

专题一

名词与冠词
for fine art. D. habit

1. (2013 天津, 7)While she was in Paris, she developed a C. taste

2

. (2013 浙江, 4)As the world’s population continues to grow, the concern. A. worth B. supply C. package D. list 2. 答案 B 3. (2013 辽宁, 23)The accident caused some A. harm B. injury C. ruin 3. 答案 D

of food becomes more and more of a

to my car, but it’s nothing serious. D. damage

4. (2013 江苏, 33)With inspiration from other food cultures, American food culture can take a A. share B. chance C. turn D. lead 4. 答案 C 5. (2013 湖北, 21)Poetry written from the of belonging. A. perspective B. priority 5. 答案 A

for the better.

of the urban youth tends to reveal their anxiety over a lack of sense

C. participation

D. privilege

6. (2013 湖北, 22)Carbon dioxide, which makes a between us and the sun, prevents heat from getting out of the atmosphere easily, so the earth is becoming warmer. A. difference B. comparison C. connection D. barrier 6. 答案 D 7. (2013 江西, 22)Whenever I made mistakes, the teacher pointed them out with . A. curiosity B. satisfaction C. envy D. patience 7. 答案 D

考点二 冠词的基本用法

1. (2013 课标Ⅰ, 31)India attained A. /; a B. the; a 1. 答案 A

independence in 1947, after C. an; / D. an; the

long struggle.

2. (2013 重庆, 32)The parents were shocked by A. a; / B. the; / C. the; an 2. 答案 C

news that their son needed D. a; an

operation on his knee.

3. (2013 山东, 22)It was cold winter night and the moon was shining brightly across A. /; a B. a; the C. the; a D. the; / 3. 答案 B 4. (2013 浙江, 15)People develop preference for a particular style of learning at preferences affect learning. A. a; an B. a; 不填 C. 不填; the D. the; an 4. 答案 A 5. (2013 福建, 21)The “Chinese Dream” is peace and development. A. the; a B. a; a C. a; the 5. 答案 B 6. (2013 江西, 32)Animals are obviously A. a; / B. the; the C. a; the 6. 答案 A lower form of life than D. /; / man. dream to improve people’s well-being and D. the; the

night sky.

early age and these

dream of harmony,

考点三 冠词的习惯用法及活用
1. (2013 课标Ⅱ, 13)Four and chocolate and tea with sugar. A. a; a B. the; the 1. 答案 A 2. (2013 陕西, 19)Marco Polo is said to have sailed on century. A. the; a B. a; / C. /; the D. the; the 2. 答案 D Pacific Ocean on his way to Java in thirteenth half hours of discussion took us up to midnight, and C. /; the D. a; / break for cheese,


更多相关文档:

专题一 名词与冠词

专题一 名词与冠词_英语_高中教育_教育专区。第一部分 语言知识运用 第一节 单项填空 专题一 名词与冠词 1.(2013· 高考天津卷)While she was in Paris,she ...

专题一名词与冠词

专题一名词与冠词_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题一考点一 名词及名词辨析 名词与冠词 for fine art. 1. (2013 天津, 7)While she was in Paris, ...

专题一 名词与冠词

专题一 名词与冠词_英语_高中教育_教育专区。考点一 名词及名词辨析 A. way 1. 答案 C B. relation 专题一 名词与冠词 for fine art. D. habit 1. (2013...

专题一 名词与冠词

专题一 名词与冠词_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题一 名词与冠词 1. Mr Brown...根据语境判断,落在他头上的苹果并非特指,因此前面用不定冠词; 后面是 冠词的...

专题一 名词与冠词

专题一 名词与冠词_英语_高中教育_教育专区。好东西,你懂得专题一考点一 名词及名词辨析 1.(2014 天津,3)Wind is now the world’s fastest growing A.source...

专题一:名词与冠词

不填;不填 答案:C 解析:考查冠词的用法。句意:众所周知,中华人民共和国是世界上最大的发展中国家。第 一个定冠词 the 用在表示国家的名词之前; 第二个定...

英语语法专题 名词和冠词

专题一 名词和冠词名词的种类: 1、专有名词: 1)China, Japan, Beijing, London, Tom, Jack(不加冠词) 2)the Great Wall, the Yellow River, the People’...

专题一:名词和冠词

3. 用零冠词的场合: 1). 名词前已有指示代词(this, that) 、物主代词(my, his)或不定代词(some, any) 、 词所有格以及 kind of, sort of, type of,...

专题一冠词名词

高考专题复习 专题一冠词名词考点分析:高考对冠词的考察主要是 a, an, the 及零冠词的用法、固定搭配及词组;名词的考 察主要是名词的辨析 用黑体标出的为重要...
更多相关标签:
名词前一定要加冠词吗 | 抽象名词前加冠词 | 不可数名词 冠词 | 名词前不加冠词 | 名词前加冠词 | 英语名词前冠词 | 名词和冠词 | 名词冠词 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com