当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger素材 外研版必修5

【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger素材 外研版必修5


Module 6 Animals in Danger

话题词汇 1.circumstance n.情况;形势;环境 2.conservation n.保存;保护 3.protect v.保护 4.recycle v.回收;再循环 5.waste v.浪费 6.pollution n.污染 7.take measures to do sth.采取措施做某事 8

.run out of 用完;用尽 9.realize the importance of environment 意识到环境的重要性 10.arouse people’s awareness of environmental protection 提高人们的环保意识 经典语篇 (2013·重庆)

调查显示,中国长江江豚(finless porpoise)受人类活动影响而濒临灭绝,目前总数不足 1 000 只。假设你是李华,请用英文给 WWF(世界自然保护基金组织)写一封信,请他们关注这一 状况并提供帮助。内容应包括: ·说明写信目的 ·简述江豚现状 ·希望 WWF 如何帮助(比如:资助江豚保护项目等) ·表示感谢并期待回复 注意:1.词数不少于 80; 2.书信格式及开头均已给出(不计入总词数)。 Dear Sir or Madam, I’m a student from Chongqing,China.

Yours sincerely,

1

Li Hua 佳作欣赏 Dear Sir or Madam, I’m a student from Chongqing,China.Today I am writing to you to ask for your help to improve the situation the finless porpoise is faced with in the Yangtze River. Because of the behavior of our human beings,the finless porpoise in the Yangtze River has been greatly influenced and will be endangered. According to the report,its total number is less than 1,000 now.
② ①

In order to prevent them from dying out ,

we have founded a project,but we have difficulty in running it for lack of fund. If you would like to help,you can provide it with necessary money.Besides,you can give us relevant training in protecting them.With your help,we believe we can improve the living environment of the finless porpoise soon,thus increasing its number. If we can get you help,we will be very thankful. early reply. Yours sincerely, Li Hua 思维发散 1.用定语从句合并第①、②两句 As is reported,the finless porpoise in the Yangtze River,whose total number has been reduced to less than 1,000,has become endangered due to human activities. 2.仿照第③句用现在分词作结果状语完成句子 明年在北京有更多的孩子到了上学的年龄, 这导致首都小学教师短缺。 (2015·江西南昌模拟) More children in Beijing will reach school age next year,creating a shortage of primary school teachers in the capital. 3.用 appreciate 改写第④句 We would appreciate it if we could get your help.
④ ③

We’re looking forward to your

2

Ⅰ.重点单词 A.写作单词 1.struggle (n.& vi.)挣扎;奋斗;斗争 2.battle (n.)战斗 3.spot (n.)(某事发生的)准确地点;现场 4.condition (n.)(?s)环境;情况 5.meanwhile (adv.)同时 6.aim (n.)目的;目标;(v.)力争做到;目的是 7.live (adj.)活的 8.lay (vt.)产卵;下蛋 9.branch (n.)分支机构;办事处 10.focus (n.)焦点;集中点;(v.)把注意力集中于;聚集 11.energy (n.)能源 12.waste (vt.)浪费 13.monitor (vt.)监测 14.protect (vt.)保护 protection (n.)保护 15.ideal (adj.)理想的 idea (n.)理想;主意 16.worth (adj.)值??钱;(n.)价值 worthwhile (adj.)值得花时间/金钱/精力的 worthy (adj.)值得的;应得的 17.involve (vt.)涉及;包括 involved (adj.)难懂的,复杂的;卷入??其中的,被纠缠的 18.wonder (n.)奇迹;(v.)想知道 wonderful (adj.)精彩的 B.阅读单词 19.habitat (n.)栖息地 20.wildlife (n.)野生生物 21.skin (vt.)剥皮;去皮 22.dealer (n.)商人
3

23.initial (n.)首字母 24.continent (n.)大陆;洲 25.endanger (vt.)使??处于险境;危及 danger (n.)危险 dangerous (adj.)危险的 26.reserve (n.)保护区;保护圈;(v.)保留;预留 reservation (n.)保护地,居留地;预订;保留意见 27.extinct (adj.)灭绝的;绝种的 extinction (n.)灭绝;绝种 Ⅱ.重点短语 1.be concerned about sth.关心某事;担心某事 2.feed on (动物)以??为食 3.stand for 代表 4.set up 建立;设立 5.keep an eye on 关注 6.put down 写下;放下 7.get tough with 很难对付 8.on the spot 在现场;当场 Ⅲ.经典句式 1.Although surprised,the poachers had an advantage—there were more of them. 偷猎者虽然感到惊慌,但他们占有优势——他们人多。 2.Often working at night,the poachers shoot whole herds of antelopes at a time, leaving only the babies,whose wool is not worth so much. 那些偷猎者常常是夜里出动, 一次就捕杀掉整群的藏羚羊, 只留下那些毛不那么值钱的幼崽。 3.But today the government seems to be winning the battle. 但是现在政府好像正在赢得这场战斗。 4.In the 1980s the WWF became interested in all activities which have an effect on the environment,such as pollution and the way we use energy. 20 世纪 80 年代,世界自然保护基金组织开始关注所有对环境造成影响的活动,比如污染和 我们利用能源的方式。 Ⅳ.课文语法填空 1.On a freezing cold day in January 1994,Jiesang Suonandajie found 2.what he was looking for—a group of poachers who were killing the Tibetan antelope.In the following battle,he 3.was shot(shoot) and killed.He gave 4.his life to save the
4

Tibetan antelope.By the 1990s the number of the Tibetan antelopes had fallen to about 50,000.The reason is that the wool of the Tibetan antelope is the most expensive in the world.Often working at night,the poachers shoot whole herds of antelopes at a time,5.leaving(leave) only the babies,6.whose wool is not worth so much.The animals are skinned on the spot,and then the wool is taken to India 7.to make(make) shawls.The shawls are exported 8.to rich countries in North America and Europe.In the 1990s the Chinese government began to take 9.an active part in protecting the antelopes.Since 1997 the antelope population has 10.slowly(slow) begun to grow again.

1 reserve v.贮存;保留;预订;n.储备;贮藏;保护区 [应试指导] 作为高级词汇替换 book ?1?reserve sth.for...为??保留某物 reserve the right to do sth.保留做某事的权利 ?2?in reserve 备用 with/without reserve 有?没有?保留地 ?3?reservation n.保留;保留意见;预定 make a reservation 预订;预约 (1)I’d prefer to reserve my judgement until I find all the evidence. 在我找到所有的证据之前,我宁愿保留我的看法。 (2)Do you have to reserve tickets in advance? 你需要提前订票吗? (3)I’d like to make a reservation for flight to London,on July 5. 我想预定 7 月 5 日飞往伦敦的机票。 多维训练 单句语法填空 (1)Frankly speaking,I have little money in reserve. (2)She told me all about it without reserve. (3)I reserve my favorable comments for my former monitor.

5

(4)I reserve the right to make(make) my own decision. 2 worth adj.价值??的;值??钱的 (1)worth 常用的结构: 钱?价值数量词?,值多少钱 ? ? be worth+?doing,值得做?动名词的主动形式表示被动 ? ?意义。表示“很值得”用well,不用very? (2)worthy 常用的结构: of sth. ? ? be worthy+?of being done ??值得做 ? ?to be done (3)worthwhile 常用的结构:
?to do sth. ? It’s worthwhile+? ?doing sth. ?

做某事是值得的

(1)Our house is worth about 100,000. 我们的房子大约值 10 万美元。 (2)Guilin is a beautiful place.It’s worthwhile going/to go there. 桂林是个美丽的地方,值得去看看。 多维训练 (1)用 worth,worthy,worthwhile 填空 This article is well worth reading,but it is not worthy of being translated.So I feel that all your effort isn’t worthwhile. (2)一句多译 这家工厂值得参观。 ①The factory is worth visiting.(worth adj.) ②The factory is worthy of a visit.(be worthy of+n.) ③The factory is worthy of being visited.(be worthy of+v.?ing) ④The factory is worthy to be visited.(be worthy+不定式) ⑤It’s worthwhile to visit/visiting the factory.(worthwhile adj.) (3)单句改错 It was very worth waiting for.very→well 3 focus vt.集中;聚焦;n.中心点;焦点 [多词一义] focus on,fix on,concentrate on,fasten on,put one’s heart into, be absorbed in,apply oneself to
6

?1?focus...on/upon...把??集中于?? ?2?bring...into focus 使??成为焦点 in focus 对准焦点;清晰 out of focus 没对准焦点;不清晰 (1)In pursuing a dream,we might focus on only one way of making it come true , forgetting that there may be alternatives. 在追求梦想的过程中,我们可能仅仅集中于使梦想实现的一种方法上,而忘了还有另外的方 法。 (2)The children’s faces were badly out of focus in the photograph. 照片上孩子们的面部非常模糊。 多维训练 (1)单句语法填空 ①Having focused(focus) his attention on urgent problems,he hardly has time to play games with you. ②Bring the subject into focus if you want to have a good picture. ③With his attention focused(focus) on his homework,he forgot all about what I had told him. (2)一句多译 他集中精力学习。 ①He focused his attention on his study.(focus) ②He fixed his attention on his study.(fix) ③He was absorbed in his study.(absorb) ④He applied himself to his study.(apply) ⑤He concentrated his attention on his study.(concentrate) 4 set up建立;设立 [应试指导] “set+副词”类语境词义辨析 set down 放下;记下;登记;让??下车 set aside 留出;置于一边 set off 动身;引爆;引起 set about ?doing? sth.开始/着手?做?某事 set out to do sth.着手做某事 set an example to sb.为某人树立榜样 (1)I wonder if the school could place more dustbins around and set up specific rules against such behaviour.
7

我想知道学校是否能在周围多设几个垃圾箱并制定具体的规则反对这种行为。 (2)She has set a good example to us. 她为我们树立了一个好榜样。 多维训练 (1)单句语法填空 ①He set about writing(write) his paper the moment he went home. ②They set out to take(take) action at once. (2)短语填空 set down,set aside,set off,set up

①Depending on the kind of race you plan to enter,you can set up a timetable for the remaining weeks before the race.(2015·全国Ⅱ) ②She set down the new laptop which she bought for her brother on the table and went out for supper. ③The wide popularity of the Korean music Gangnam Style has set off heated discussions about people’s tastes nowadays. ④In much of the animal world, night is the time set aside for sleep—pure and simple.(2013·湖北)

5 meanwhile adv.同时;与此同时;在此期间 多维训练 (1)I had to wait an extra hour so I wrote letters in the meanwhile/meantime(在此 期间). (2)I was doing my homework,and meanwhile/meantime(同时) my mother was cooking. 6 waste n.浪费;废料;荒地;v.浪费;未充分利用 多维训练 (1)单句语法填空 ①It is foolish of me to waste time on this kind of book. ②Never waste time arguing(argue);get down to your business. ③It’s really a waste of money to buy it. (2)单句改错 You’re wasting your time try to explain it to him.try→trying

8

7 wonder n.奇迹;惊叹;v.感到好奇/疑惑;想知道 多维训练 (1)单句语法填空 ①It’s a wonder that you didn’t lose your way in the dark. ②As he welcomes me into his home,I wonder if/whether he feels like easing off a little. ③She looked at the boss in wonder. ④I assure you that this medicine will work wonders (wonder) for your cold. ⑤It is no wonder the children are excited—this is the first time they’ve been abroad. (2)单句改错 It’s wonder you recognized me since we hadn’t seen each other for so long.wonder 前加 a

8In the 1980s the WWF became interested in all activities which have an effect on the environment,such as pollution and the way we use energy.20 世纪 80 年代,世界 自然保护基金组织开始关注所有对环境造成影响的活动,比如污染和我们利用能源的方式。 句型公式:the way作先行词引导的定语从句 ?1?在该句中 we use energy 是定语从句,修饰先行词 the way。 ?2?当先行词是 way, 表示“方式、 方法”, 在定语从句中作方式状语时, 关系词可用 in which 或 that,也可以省略。 ?3?当 the/a way 后面的定语从句中缺少主语或宾语时,关系词用 that 或 which,作宾语 时可省略。 (1)The way (that/which) he explained to us was quite simple. 他向我们解释的那种方法很简单。 (2)The way (that/in which) he explained the sentence to us was not difficult to understand. 他向我们解释句子的那种方法并不难理解。 多维训练 (1)He didn’t understand the way (in which/that) I worked out the problem. 他不理解我计算这道题的方法。

9

(2)单句改错 I don’t like the way in that you speak to her.去掉 in 或 that→which

Ⅰ.语境填词 1.Meanwhile(同时) your eyes are telling you’re standing straight.(2015·湖北) 2.The values of artistic works , according to cultural relativism , are simply reflections of local social and economic conditions(情况).(2015·重庆) 3.Advanced lights,motors,and building designs have helped save a lot of energy(能 源) and therefore prevented pollution.(2014·新课标全国Ⅱ) 4.And walking is an ideal(理想的) form of exercise—the most familiar and natural of all.(2014·天津) 5.Tuesday’s Daily News said 29?year?old Julien Duret from France is the man who left the spot(现场) quickly after the rescue last Saturday.(2010·陕西) 6.But what is still a wonder(奇迹) to me is my mother drinking Chinese tea.(2009·辽 宁) Ⅱ.单句语法填空 1.Try to do it while you are involved in another task—preferably something simple, like taking a shower or walking,or even making meaningless drawings.(2015·北京) 2.Good opinions are worth sticking(stick) to because they can benefit us all.(2015·浙江) 3.Participants followed the development of their moods for two weeks and reported feeling happier when they were more outgoing and less happy when reserved(reserve) or withdrawn.(2013·安徽) 4.Like it or not,our adult lives will be consumed by the struggle for money,but we don’t make an effort to teach children how to manage it.(2011·安徽) 5.At that moment,I felt fiercely protective(protect) of him.(2011·重庆) Ⅲ.短语填空 set up,be concerned about,put down,stand for,feed on,focus on 1.When a lion tamer holds a chair in front of the lion’s face,the lion tries to focus on all four legs of the chair at the same time.(2014·新课标全国Ⅰ) 2.They follow the rules, help out ,and are concerned about the people they work with.(2013·江苏)
10

3.Butterflies feed on a sweet liquid produced by flowers,which bees and other insects collect.(2013·湖北) 4.In China,these knots stand for friendship,love and good luck.(2013·新课标全 国Ⅱ) 5.Mary is really good at taking notes in class.She can put down almost every word her teacher says.(2012·新课标全国) 6.He says he hopes to set up green energy systems that allow them to learn about the process of harvesting wind and solar power.(2009·湖北) Ⅳ.完成句子 1.Progress indicates a person’s ability to change the way he is living at the moment.(2014·江西) 进步表明一个人改变目前生活方式的能力。 2.He will not come to the party even if invited. 即使受到邀请,他也不会来参加聚会。 3.Having struggled for months to find a job,Diana finally took a position in a local travel agency. 花了好几个月的时间找工作,Diana 最终在一家当地的旅行社找到了工作。 4.They seem to be thinking about the possibility of putting the plan into practice. 他们似乎是正在考虑把这项计划付诸实施的可能性。

写作素材 (关于动物保护) 1.大家都知道,现在很多动物处于危险境地或灭绝了。 2.它们天然的栖息地遭到了严重破坏。 3.人们对这些动物的生存感到担忧。 4.到了我们把注意力集中在保护这些动物的时候了。 5.我们希望越来越多的人加入到动物保护的行列中。 提示 黑体部分用本单元词汇表达,并且请使用 as 引导的非限制性定语从句,it is time for...等结构。 连句成篇 (将以上句子连成一篇 50 词左右的英语短文) As we all know,many animals become endangered or extinct because of the serious destruction of their natural habitat.People are concerned about their survival.It is time for us to focus our attention on protecting these animals.We hope more and more people will get involved in the protection of the animals.

11

练出高分 Ⅰ.七选五 False Fear of Big Fish Many people believe sharks are dangerous and will always try to hurt or even kill humans. 1 A shark exhibition at the National Aquarium( 水 族 馆 ) in Baltimore , US , proves this.Visitors can touch young sharks , see their eggs develop and watch a dozen different species swim smoothly around a huge tank. Most people fail to realize that attacks don’t happen very often.Humans are more likely to be killed by lightning than by a shark. 2 There,kids can learn,from an early age,not to fear sharks. “People fear what they don’t know,” said Nancy Hotchkiss,an organizer of the exhibition.“Sharks have been around for 400 million years and play an important role in the ocean’s food chain.We want people to discover that sharks are amazing animals that need our respect and protection.” 3 A study,published in January in the US magazine,Science,found that almost all recorded shark species have fallen by half in the past 8 to 15 years. Thousands of sharks are hunted in Asia for special foods,such as shark fin(鱼翅) soup.And many others get caught in nets,while fishermen are hunting other fish. 4 “Some fishing methods are actually cleaning out the ocean for sharks,” said Dave Schofield,the manager of the aquarium’s ocean health program. 5 A .They can watch them develop inside their eggs and feel the skin of the older swimmers. B.A shocking 100 million sharks are killed every year around the world by humans. C.In fact,94 percent of the world’s 400 species are harmless to humans. D.It is a worrying situation and some areas have put measures in place to protect these special fish. E.And to make this point clear,the museum has set up a special touching pool for children. F.More than half of the sharks caught are smaller than one meter long. G.Sharks can smell and taste blood,and trace it back to its source. 答案 1.C 2.E 3.B 4.F 5.D

12

Ⅱ.完形填空 After my brother died in an accident,my mother was very sad.I was only 4 years old at the time,but I still understood the 6 in my mom’s attitude toward safety. 8 . 10 me.For example,

7 ,everything around us was potentially I grew up with a lot of I was not 11 9

and rules that were meant to

to walk home from school by myself,even though everyone I knew 12 evening parties or go to summer camp, 13 what if

already did.I couldn’t something happened to me?

As I got older,the list of things to

14

got longer.I became a natural

15 .I

was concerned about things like getting cancer,losing my wallet,being caught in car accidents and earthquakes— 16 big and small,real and 17 .The funny part 18 19

is that you’d never know it by looking at my life,because I’m constantly myself to do the things that frighten or worry me.In fact,I’ve developed a for myself:If it scares me,then I have to do it that would have 21 20

once.I’ve done lots of things

my mom:I’ve ridden a motorcycle,I’ve traveled alone,

and I’ve performed stand?up comedy. Courage isn’t a natural attribute(品质) of human beings.I believe that we have to practice being courageous.The more 22 I do things that scare me or that make me

23 ,the more I realize that I can do a lot more than I originally thought I could do. Even though I inherited(经遗传获得) my mother’s cautious to believe that fear can be a good thing,if we my world a less scary place. 6.A.hint B.change C.scene D.lesson 答案 B 解析 哥哥的死是一个转折点,自那以后,妈妈的安全意识发生了改变(change),故选 B。 7.A.Slowly B.Logically 25 24 ,I’ve also come

it.Believing that has made

C.Fortunately D.Suddenly 答案 D 解析 一切转变都是从哥哥去世那一刻开始的,所以是很突然的(suddenly)。 8.A.important B.inspiring C.convenient D.dangerous 答案 D
13

解析 根据下文母亲不让我做的事可知周围的一切都有潜在的危险(dangerous)。 9.A.restrictions B.considerations C.judgements D.comparisons 答案 A 解析 根据句中的 rules 可知此处要填一个意义类似的词,故选 A。 10.A.limit B.help

C.protect D.train 答案 C 解析 这些限制和规矩意在保护(protect)我。 11.A.allowed B.encouraged C.reminded 答案 A 解析 根据 rules 可知母亲“不允许”我从学校独自走回家。 12.A.arrange B.attend C.decorate 答案 B 解析 根据母亲对安全问题的谨慎、小心和 evening 一词可知她不让我参加(attend)晚会。 13.A.but B.though C.or D.because 答案 D 解析 上文提到我不能做很多事情,原因是妈妈怕我发生不测。 14.A.hope B.fear C.count D.bear 答案 B 解析 随着年龄的增长,那份我害怕的东西的名单也越来越长。 15.A.worrier B.dreamer C.adult D.thinker 答案 A 解析 根据“I was concerned about things like getting cancer,losing my wallet...” 可知,我变成了一个本能的忧虑者(worrier)。 16.A.ideas B.affairs D.support D.advised

C.actions D.disasters 答案 D 解析 getting cancer,losing my wallet,being caught in car accidents and earthquakes
14

这些都是“灾难”(disasters)。 17.A.special B.common C.imaginary D.practical 答案 C 解析 根据 big and small 可知此处也需要一个与 real 相对的词,故选 C。imaginary 表示 “虚幻的”。 18.A.expecting B.warning

C.forcing D.promising 答案 C 解析 根据下文的“I have to do it”可知,我总是“强迫”(force)自己去做那些令我害 怕或担忧的事情。 19.A.rule B.form C.case 答案 A 解析 根据“If it scares me,then I have to do it...”可知,我已经养成了这个习惯。 20.A.in all B.at most C.after all D.at least 答案 D 解析 根据下一段所述的向困难、恐惧挑战可知,如果有事情让我感到害怕,我就必须最少 (at least)做一次。 21.A.threatened B.shocked C.confused 答案 B 解析 的。 22.A.rarely B.quickly C.often D.fairly 答案 C 解析 根据上一句“I believe that we have to practice being courageous.”可知此处 表示: 我越经常去做那些令我害怕的事情, 我就越会认识到自己能做比原先想的更多的事情。 23.A.confident B.uncomfortable 我做的很多事情都是母亲不允许的,所以她如果知道的话,一定会“震惊”(shock) D.entertained D.hobby

C.happy D.generous 答案 B 解析 根据“I do things that scare me”可知此处也需要填有类似含义的词。故选 B,
15

uncomfortable 不舒服的,不安的。 24.A.nature B.duty C.work 答案 A 解析 根据 inherited 可知此处指:我遗传了妈妈谨慎小心的本性(nature)。 25.A.know B.get C.avoid D.face 答案 D 解析 从上文的介绍可以总结出:我认识到如果能面对(face)恐惧,这也是件好事情,因为 这能使人更勇敢。 Ⅲ.语法填空 Many of us were raised with the saying “Waste not,want not.” None of us,however, can 26.completely(complete)avoid waste in our lives.Any kind of waste is thoughtless.Whether we waste our potential talents , our own time , our limited 27.natural(nature) resource,our money,28.or other people’s time,each of us can become more aware and careful.The smallest good habits can make a big 29.difference(differ).It’s a good feeling to know in our hearts we are doing our best in a world 30.that/which is in serious trouble.By focusing on 31.saving(save) oil,water,paper,food,and clothing,we are playing 32.a part in cutting down on waste. We must keep reminding 33.ourselves(we) that it is easier to get into something than it is to get out of it.Actually,severe damage 34.done(do) to our land is fairly recent in the history of our evolution.It’s time for us to say no to waste so that our grandchildren’s children 35.will be(be) able to develop well.We can’t solve all the problems of waste,but we can encourage mindfulness. Ⅳ.短文改错 Today,many people think competition is the key for success.They pursue their own personal goals with regard for the people around them.I believe so thinking is out of dates.Contemporary society demand that we cooperate with others.Real success will come when we grow together,rather than hold each other down.In order to success, we must cooperate to solve problems.Today,information and knowledge are growing so rapidly that no individual can master anything.We need each other to fill in the gaps in our knowledge and understanding.By be flexible , supportive and willing to compromise,we will have more success in our lives and careers.Through cooperate,
16

D.task

we will develop stronger relationships , which are the source of happiness and satisfaction in the life,and achieve more. 答案 Today,many people think competition is the key for success.They pursue their own to

so ∧ personal goals with no regard for the people around them.I believe thinking is such out of dates demand .Contemporary society that we cooperate with others.Real date demands

success will come when we grow together,rather than hold each other down.In order to success ,we must cooperate to solve problems.Today,information and knowledge are succeed anything .We need each other to everything be flexible,supportive being

growing so rapidly that no individual can master

fill in the gaps in our knowledge and understanding.By

and willing to compromise,we will have more success in our lives and careers.Through cooperate , we will develop stronger relationships, which are the source of happiness cooperation and satisfaction in the\ life,and achieve more. Ⅴ.书面表达 假如你是李华,你的美国网友 Peter 打算到中国留学,他写信询问你怎样才能受到中国高校 的青睐。请你根据下列要点给对方写一封回信: 1.语言是道硬门槛; 2.适应能力很重要; 3.看重兴趣爱好。 注意:1.词数 100 左右; 2.开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。 Dear Peter, In your letter you mentioned how to get the preference of Chinese universities.

Best wishes and good luck! Yours, Li Hua 参考范文
17

Dear Peter, In your letter you mentioned how to get the preference of Chinese universities.I believe there would be three main aspects to be taken into account. Initially,having a good command of Chinese is a basic need to live in China.With this ability,you can communicate with native speakers easily and have access to abundant resources.Moreover, it is vital to adapt to the new environment instantly.The sooner you can get used to the new environment,the more beneficial it will become to you.Last but not least,personal interests and hobbies are also highly valued.You should choose a major that you want to devote yourself to. With all the strengths I mentioned above , I am sure you can overcome all the difficulties and make greater progress in China. Best wishes and good luck! Yours, Li Hua

18


更多相关文档:

...】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Dan...

【走向高考】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger练习 外研版必修5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 6 Ⅰ.阅读理解 导学号 02280741 (2015·贵州...

...高考英语大一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger跟...

【三维设计】2017版高考英语大一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger跟踪检测 外研版必修5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 6 Animals in Danger 练(一) 第Ⅱ卷...

...届高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in danger课...

【师说】2017高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in danger课时作业 外研版必修5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 6 Animals in Danger 一、单元扣点 Ⅰ.根据...

...高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger 巩固...

【2016走向高考】高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger 巩固 外研版必修5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。【2016 走向高考】高三英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals...

【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 3 Adventure...

【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 3 Adventure in Literature and the Cinema素材 外研版必修5_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module 3 Adventure in Literature ...

【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 4 Carnival...

【步步高】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Module 4 Carnival素材 外研版必修5_英语_...(5)They held a party in celebration(celebrate) of his success. 6 Their ...

2018高考英语一轮复习构想Module6AnimalsinDanger课时...

2018高考英语一轮复习构想Module6AnimalsinDanger课时作业外研版必修5_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2018高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger 一、单元...

外研版高中英语必修五Module 6 Animals in Danger学案...

外研版高中英语必修五Module 6 Animals in Danger学案及模块练习_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。外研版高中英语必修五Module6Animals in Danger模块检测卷和答案...

...高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger 外研...

【创新设计】2014高考英语一轮复习 Module 6 Animals in Danger 外研版必修5 隐藏>> Module 6 Animals in Danger 维 A 阅读理解 (2012·浙江,A)Easter(复活节...

2017年高二英语外研版必修5同步练习:Module 6 Animals in Danger ...

2017年高二英语外研版必修5同步练习:Module 6 Animals in Danger Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Module6 Animals in Danger 一、单词拼写(单句首字母填空)...
更多相关标签:
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com