当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 高考顶尖技巧

高考顶尖技巧


2013 高考英语单词拼写
扫无用之虚词 求躬行之实效 说明:1、所有内容为强军易考老师独立编写; 2、―须重点记忆的单词‖在应用时须注意其词性及形式的变化。 ▲单词拼写题小结 一、考点 1、名词:可数、不可数,可数名词的单复数形式; 2、动词:时态、语态、非谓语及动词形式的不规则变化; 3、形容词、副词:形容词与副词的区别(也可能考比较级及最高级); 4、数词:主要考

序数词。 二、解题方法 1、 根据语境确定所填单词的确切含义和词性; 注意:不论是给汉语注释的还是给首字母的题都是如此。特别是给汉语注释 的,其注释不一定准确。如: This plant is found in the ____(南部) parts of the country. (2000 全国) 其确切含义应为―南部的‖,所以此空应填 southern。 2、根据所填单词对应词性的考点(见单词拼写题小结一、考点)确定单词的 正确形式,进行填写。 三、需要注意的问题 1、有些单词的首字母需要大写,应特别注意; 2、书写要工整、清楚。特别要注意几个手写时易混的字母,如 u 和 v;a 和 u; d 和 cl。 ▲须重点记忆的单词 ★A ability 能力; absent 缺席的; abroad 到国外; accept 接受; achieve 获得, 实 现 ; activity 活 动 ; actual 实 际 的 , 真 实 的 ; advanced 先 进 的 , 高 级 的; adventure 冒险,奇遇; advantage 优势; address 地址; admit 承认,允 许进入; advertise 登广告; affect 影响; afford 买得起; agriculture 农业; announce 宣布; anxious 焦虑的,渴望的; apologize 道歉; appearance 出现, 外表; appreciation 感激,欣赏; arrival 到达; astronaut 宇航员; atmosphere 大气,气氛; attempt 企图,尝试; attentively 专心地; attract 吸引; audience 听众; average 平均; appetite 食欲; attitude 态度; ★B balance 平衡; bargain 讨价还价; basically 基本地,主要地; benefit 利 益 ; beyond 超 过 ; biology 生 物 学 ; bitter 苦 的 ; branch 分 支 , 部 门; broadcast 广播,播送; breathe 呼吸; behaviour 行为; belief 信仰, 信念; ★C camera 照相机; capital 首都,省会; captain 队长,船长; ceiling 天花 板; celebrate 庆祝; century 世纪; chain 链子;连锁; challenge 挑 战; channel 航道, 海峡, 频道; character 特征; charge 收费, 索价; chat 聊天; Christmas 圣诞节; citizen 公民; cigarette 香烟; climate 气候; coal 煤炭; collar 衣领; comfortably 舒适地; communication 通讯; competition 竞 赛 ; complete 完 全 的 , 彻 底 的 ; composition 作 文 ; concert 音 乐

会 ; conductor 售 票 员 , 导 体 ; confident 自 信 的 ; congratulation 祝 贺; construction 建设; continent 大陆, 大洲; convenient 方便的; conversation 交谈; cough 咳嗽; course 过程,课程,一道菜; courage 勇气; cousin 堂 (表) 兄弟, (表) 堂 姐妹; crowd 人群; curtain 窗帘; culture 文化; curious 好奇的; custom 习俗; customer 消费者; conclusion 结论; contribution 贡 献; ★D daily 每日的; dangerous 危险的; decade 十年; definitely 明确地,肯 定地; deliver 投递; declare 宣布; deserve 应受,值得; description 描 述; design 设 计 ; devote 专 心 , 致 力 于 ; determine 决 心 , 决 定; dialogue/dialog 对话; dictionary 字典; direction 方向; 指导; disaster 灾难; disappear 消失; discussion 讨论; disturb 打扰; diary 日记; digital 数码的; download 下载; dustbin 垃圾箱; decrease 减少; department 部, 局,处,科;系; dynasty 王朝,朝代; ★E economical 经济的,节约的; educate 教育; effective 有效的; efficient 效率高的; effort 努力; electricity 电; equality 平等; encourage 鼓 励; energy 能量;精力; entrance 入口; envelope 信封; environment 环 境; escape 逃避; especially 尤其,特别; exhibition 展览会; expert 专 家; extremely 极端地; eventually 最终地; ★F familiar 熟悉的;failure 失败;finger 手指;flour 面粉;fluently 流利地;forbid 禁止; foreigner 外国人; forgive 原谅; fortunately 幸运地; freedom 自由; frequent 频繁的;fresh 新鲜的;fruit 水果;friendly 友好的;fuel 燃料;furniture 家具; festival 节日; ★G generation 一代; generally 一般地; generous 慷慨的;大方的; geography 地理;glove 手套;government 政府;graduation 毕业;gradual 逐渐的;grammar 语法; guest 客人; guide 导游; ★H habit 习惯;handkerchief 手帕;handwriting 书法, 笔迹;harvest 收获;healthily 健康地; height 高度; honor 尊敬; hunger 饥饿; humourous 幽默的; ★I idiom 习语; island 岛; imagine 想象; immediately 立即, 立刻; increase 增 加; income 收入; industry 工业, 勤劳; inform 通知; internet 因特网; interview 采访,面试; interrupt 打断,打扰; inventor 发明者; insurance 保险; ★J journalist 记者; judge 法官; justice 正义,公正; junior 初级的; ★K kindergarten 幼儿园; kite 风筝; knowledge 知识; kitchen 厨房; ★L labour 劳动; lack 缺乏; ladder 梯子; language 语言; lately 最近; latter 后者; lawyer 律师; league 联盟; lecture 演讲; level 水平; librarian 图书 管理员; local 当地的; luggage 行李; luckily 幸运地;

★M magazine 杂志; majority 多数; market 市场; marriage 结婚; material 原料; meanwhile 同时; measure 测量, 尺寸; medical 医学的; memory 记忆力; mental 精神的; menu 菜单; mention 提到; merry 欢乐的; merely 仅仅,只不过; message 消息; metal 金属; mirror 镜子; monitor 班长; monument 纪念碑; mostly 主要地;大部分; museum 博物馆; media 传媒; minority 少数,少数 民族; mobile 移动的; motto 格言; mystery 神秘; ★N narrow 狭窄的; nationality 国籍; naturally 自然地; neatly 整洁地; necessary 必要的; neighbour 邻居; nephew 侄子,外甥; niece 侄女,外甥女; normal 正常的; nowadays 现在; nurse 护士; nutrition 营养; ★O obey 服从; object 物体,反对; ocean 海洋; offer 提供; operation 操作, 做手术; opposite 相反的; organize 组织; overcome 克服; obvious 明显的; Olympic 奥林匹克的; outstanding 杰出的; ★P palace 宫殿; paragraph 段; park 停放(车); particular 特别的; partner 搭档; panda 熊猫; passenger 乘客; patient 耐心的,病人; peaceful 和平的; peasant 农民; performance 表演; period 时期; permit 允许; persuade 说服; phenomenon 现象; physical 身体的,物理的; pillow 枕头; pilot 飞行员; population 人口,人数; poisonous 有毒的; pollution 污染; position 位置; practical 实际的,实用的; pressure 压力; precious 珍贵的,宝贵的; president 总统; pretend 假装; program 节目,项目; project 工程; pronunciation 发音; purpose 目的,意图; potential 潜力; private 私人的; privilege 特权; ★Q quality 质量; quantity 数量; quarrel 争吵; quarter 四分之一; queue 队, 行列; ★R raise 提高, 抚养; rare 稀有的, 罕见的; recently 近来; recognize 认出; record 记录; recover 恢复; recycle 回收,再利用; reduce 减少; refuse 拒绝; refer 参考,提到; regular 规则的; relative 相对的,亲戚; remain 保持,剩下,仍 然; remind 提醒,使想起; remove 去掉; resign 辞职,放弃; request 要求; research 调查,研究; respect 尊敬; restaurant 饭馆; resource 资源; review 复习; responsibility 责任心; ★S safety 安全; salary 薪水; satisfaction 满足; scene 场景; scenery 风景; scientific 科学的; secretly 秘密地; secretary 秘书; seldom 很少; senior 高 级的,年长的; sense 感觉,辨别力; serious 严肃的,严峻的; service 服务; separate 分离, 单独的; shape 形状, 制作; share 分享, 份额; sheet 被单; shelf 架子;shortcoming 缺点;shoulder 肩膀;similar 类似的;situation 形势;slightly 轻微地; smoothly 光滑地,平坦地,平稳地; society 社会; spare 抽出(时间、 人手); spread 传播; square 广场; standard 标准; steal 偷窃; straight 直 的,直地; stranger 陌生人; strangely 奇怪地 suffer 受苦,遭受; system 系统;

selfish 自私的; sensitive 敏感的; sincerely 真诚地; strengthen 加强; sympathy 同情; ★T task 任务; technique 技术; temperature 温度,体温; theatre 剧场,戏院; therefore 因此; thief 贼; thirsty 渴的,缺水的; thorough 彻底的; thunder 雷声; title 标题; tobacco 烟草; toilet 洗手间; traffic 交通; translate 翻译; traveller 旅行者; trousers 长裤; typical 典型的; throughout 贯穿,在整个…… 期间; tourism 旅游业; traditional 传统的,传说的; ★U umbrella 伞; uniform 制服; union 协会, 联盟; university 综合大学; universe 宇宙; upstairs 在楼上; unique 唯一的,独特的; ★V vacation 假期; valley 山谷; 流域; value 价值; variety 变化, 多样性; various 各种各样的; vegetable 蔬菜; victory 胜利; villager 村民; vocabulary 词汇; voyage 航行,航海; volunteer 志愿者; ★W waste 浪费, 无用的, 垃圾;weather 天气;wedding 婚礼;weight 重量;willing 愿意的; welfare 福利; wonder 想知道,奇观 ★Y youth 青,青春; ★一年中的十二个月: January 一月; February 二月; March 三月; April 四月; May 五月; June 六月; July 七月; August 八月; September 九月; October 十月; November 十一月; December 十二月; ★一周中的七天: Monday 星期一; Tuesday 星期二; Wednesday 星期三; Thursday 星期四; Friday 星期五; Saturday 星期六; Sunday 星期天; ★大洲大洋国家名(名词、形容词): 如: Asian 亚洲的; European 欧洲的; African 非洲的 ; Pacific 太平洋; Atlantic 大西洋; German 德国的,德国人,德语; Germany 德国;France 法国; French 法国人, 法语, 法国的; Canadian 加拿大的, 加拿大人; Canada 加拿大; Russia 俄罗斯; Russian 俄国人,俄语,俄国的; ★东西南北(名词、形容词): east (东,东方); eastern (东方的,东部的); west (西,西方); western (西方的, 西部的); south (南,南方); southern (南方的,南部的); north (北,北方); northern (北方的,北部的) ★基数词和序数词(1---19、20---90): 如:fifth 第五;ninth 第九;twelfth 第十二;twentieth 第二十(30、40、50、 60、70、80、90 的序数词都是去掉 y 加 ieth )

艺考生的救命稻草! 突破 130 分,快速提高 30 分的锦囊妙计! 6 步搞定任何高考英语阅读真题,一般人不告诉他(她)!

2013 吴军高考英语阅读理解 3 天提分秘术
众说周知,得阅读、完形者得天下! 文章看没看懂不重要,关键是要选对! 高考英语阅读的核心暗示点:词和短语! 题目(或题干)有暗示,秘笈为你精准导航! 选项与出题点之间存在逻辑关系,3 天帮您梳理! 速度比完美更重要,思路比题海要有效!

2013 高考英语阅读 3 天提分秘术, 既不是神人的牛 B 押题,也不是最牛高 考班的密卷!而是沈阳高分英语家教吴军老师从 2000-2012 年 2700 多篇高考英 语阅读真题答案内幕规律衍生出的迅捷提分秘诀! 2013 高考英语阅读 3 天提分秘术是纸质的解析讲解类自学教案,而不是如 同上大课般的名师讲座光盘(如高分突破,提分宝典,四步兵法,高频考点等), 你可以站着,躺着,甚至在卫生间里也可以阅读自学! 立竿见影! 以一顶百! 年来我们在自我独门秘笈的基础上, 9 20%参阅了 132 种全国知名高考英语教案或资料(如:新东方,张清波,北京四中李俊和,管卫 东,提分宝典,高频考点等) 。但发现很多名师教案与高考提分关联度小,因为 相当一部分名师只是把自己在考研和雅思领域的研究成果生搬硬套到高考英语 教学中(讲述的高频词汇严重超纲,甚至是大学 6 级的) ,而不是深入到 2700 篇历届阅读真题中潜心研究,效果可想而知。还有些重点高中一线老师,将自己 上课用的教案制作成光盘用以贩卖,其实质不过是高频考点和词汇的串讲,有的 甚至用 35%的篇章讲述如何记忆单词,而广告却说是提分秘笈,真是让人遗憾! 好消息!吴军老师 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀仅释放了其 30%的功力,就 达到了 90%以上的客户满意度,为了配合文科其他科目的上市,2013 年吴军高 考英语将释放其 70%的功力,2013 年高考英语提分速度和幅度将再升一倍,看 完下列示例后,还不赶紧抢购呀!

目录: 一、2013 阅读吴军猜题秘术: 备选项高频答案特征

二、2013 阅读吴军暗示点秒杀: 备选项高频答案词 三、擒贼先擒王:主旨题、写作目的题吴军答题密码 四、阅读出题点与细节题吴军答题法则 五、阅读文章结构、题材与推论题吴军突破秘诀 六、阅读词汇、文章及作者态度题吴军破解规律

2013 阅读吴军猜题秘术: 备选项高频答案特征(10 条秘诀)
秘诀一:被动结构是备选项高频答案特征!

【2010 辽宁卷 B 篇】I hated dinner parties. But I decided to give them another shot because I'm in London. And my friend Mallery invited me. And because dinner parties in London are very different from those back in New York. There, '“I‘m having a dinner party' means: "I'm booking a table for 12 at a restaurant you can't afford and we'll be sharing the checque evenly, no matter what you eat." Worse, in Manhattan there is always someone who leaves before the bill arrives. They'll throw down cash, half of what they owe, and then people like me, who don‘t drink, end up paying even more. But if I try to use the same trick, the hostess will shout: "Where are you going?" And it's not like I can say I have somewhere to go: everyone know I have nowhere to go. But in London, dinner parties are in people's homes.(转折对比,说明前面 New Yorkers 评价是
Self-centred.) Not only that, the guests are an interesting mix. The last time I went to one, the

guests were from France, India. Denmark and Nigeria; it was like a gathering at the United Nations in New York. The mix is less striking. It's like a gathering at Bloomingdale's, a well-known department store. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------61. What does the writer dislike most about dinner parties in New York? A There is a strange mix of people. C. The bill is not fairly shared. B. The restaurants are expensive. D. People have to pay cash

63. What is the author's opinion of some New Yorkers from her experience? A. Easy-going. B. Self-centred. C. Generous. D. Conservative.

【2012 四川卷 E 篇】So far, efforts to cut emissions(排放)of planet-warming greenhouse gases are not seen as enough to prevent the Earth heating up beyond 2℃ this century — a point scientists say will bring the danger of a changeable climate in which weather extremes are

common, leading to drought, floods, crop failures and rising sea levels. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------60. What can be inferred from the last two paragraphs about the world’s temperature? A. It has risen nearly 0.2℃ since 1979. B. Its change will lead to weather extremes. C. It is 0.8℃ higher in 1979 than that of 1990. D. It needs to be controlled within 2℃ in this century.

【2012 四川卷 A 篇】The seasons change just outside the door. We watch the maples turn every shade of yellow and red in the fall and note the poplars‘(杨树)putting out the first green leaves of spring. The rainbow smelt fills the local steam as the ice gradually disappears, and the wood frogs start to sing in pools after being frozen for the winter. A family of birds rules our skies and flies over the lake. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------43. What does the underlined sentence in the last paragraph mean? A. The change of seasons is easily felt. B. The seasons make the scenes change. C. The weather often changes in the forest. D. The door is a good position to enjoy changing seasons.

【2012 陕西卷 C 篇】 authors of both studies stress that these risks are relatively small for The healthy people and certainly modest compared with other risk factors such as smoking and high blood pressure. However, it is important to be aware of these dangers because everyone is exposed to air pollution regardless of lifestyle choices. So stricter regulation by the EPA of pollutants may not only improve environmental air quality but could also become necessary to protect public health. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------55. What can we learn from the text? A. Eating fatty food has immediate effects on your heart. B. The EPA conducted many studies on air quality. C. Moderate air quality is more harmful than smoking, D. Stricter regulations on pollutants should be made.

【2012 江西卷 D 篇】 those who make journeys across the world, the speed of travel today For has turned the countries into a series of villages.Distances between them appear no greater to a modern traveler than those which once faced men as they walked from village to village. Jet

plane fly people from one end of the earth to the other, allowing them a freedom of movement undreamt of a hundred years ago. Yet some people wonder if the revolution in travel has gone too far. A price has been paid, they say, for the conquest (征服) of time and distance. Travel is something to be enjoyed, not endured (忍受). The boat offers leisure and time enough to appreciate the ever-changing sights and sounds of a journey. A journey by train also has a special charm about it. Lakes and forests and wild, open plains sweeping past your carriage window create a grand view in which time and distance mean nothing. On board a plane, however, there is just the blank blue of the sky filling the narrow window of the airplane. The soft lighting, in-flight films and gentle music make up the only world you know, and the hours progress slowly. Then there is the time spent being ―processed‖ at a modern airport. People are conveyed like robots along walkways; baggage is weighed, tickets produced, examined and produced yet again before the passenger move again to another waiting area. Journeys by rail and sea take longer, yes, but the hours devoted to being “processed‖ at departure and arrival in airports are luckily absent. No wonder, then, that the modern high-speed trains are winning back passengers from the airlines. Man, however, is now a world traveler and can not turn his back on the airplane. The working lives of too many people depend upon it; whole new industries have been built around its design and operation. The holiday maker, too, with limited time to spend, patiently endures the busy airports and limited space of the flight to gain those extra hours and even days, relaxing in the sun. speed controls people‘s lives; time saved, in work or play, is the important thing—or so we are told. Perhaps those first horsemen, riding free across the wild, open plains, were enjoying a better world than the one we know today. They could travel at will, and the clock was not their master. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------73.According to Paragraph3, passengers are turning back to modern high-speed trains because_____. A.they pay less for the tickets B.they feel safer during the travel C.they can enjoy higher speed of travel D.they don‘t have to waste time being “processed” 75.What is the main idea of the passage? A.Air travel benefits people and industries. B.Train Travel has some advantages over air travel. C.Great changes have taken place in modern travel. D.The high speed of air travel is gained at a cost.

2013 阅读吴军暗示点秒杀: 备选项高频答案词 17 项不到 90 个单词) (

秘诀 9:lead to

(result in, bring about, cause)是选项中答案高频暗示词!

【2012 浙江卷 C 篇】 First of all, students need to realize that conflict is unavoidable. A report on violence among middle school and high school students indicates that most violent incidents between students begin with a relatively minor insult (侮辱). For example, a fight could start over the fact that one student eats a peanut butter sandwich each lunchtime. Laughter over the sandwich can lead to insults, which in turn can lead to violence. The problem isn't in the sandwich, but in the way students deal with the conflict. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------51. From Paragraph 2 we can learn that________ . A. violence is more likely to occur at lunchtime B. a small conflict can lead to violence C. students tend to lose their temper easily D. the eating habit of a student is often the cause of a fight 具体! 具体!

【2011 湖北卷 D 篇】 own generation has access to more nutritious food .more convenient our transport .bigger houses, better ears .and of course, more pounds and dollars than any who lived before us .This will continue as long as we there things to make other things, This more we specialize and exchange, the better off we‘ll be. 2) Brilliant advances One reason we are richer, healthier, taller, cleverer, longer-lived and freer than ener before is that the four most basie human needs -food, clothing, fuel and shelter- have grown a lot cheaper. Take one example. In 1800 a candle providing one hour‘s light cost six hours‘ work. In the 1880s the same light from an oil lamp took 15 minutes‘ work to pay for. In 1950 it was eight seconds. Today it‘s half second. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------65. The candle and lamp example is used to show that A. oil lamps give off more light than candles B. shortening working time brings about a happier life. C. advanced technology helps to produce better candles. D. increased production rate leads to lower cost of goods. .

秘诀 10:

Control (handle, deal with )是选项中答案高频暗示词!

【2012 天津卷 D 篇】 Those who choose to be creators look at life quite differently. They know there are individuals who might like to control their lives, but they don‘t let this get in the way. They know they have their weaknesses, yet they don‘t blame themselves when they fail. Whatever happens, they have choice in the matter. They believe their dance with each sacred(神圣的)moment of life is a gift and that storms are a natural part of life which can bring the rain needed for emotional and spiritual growth. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------52. According to Paragraph 2, creators __________. A. seem willing to experience failures in life C. handle ups and downs of life wisely B. possess the ability to predict future life D. have potential to create something new

【2012 山东卷 D 篇】 Last year, it was a refrigerator that tweeted. This year, it‘s Wi-Fi-enabled laundry machines and fridges that can tell you when your groceries are going bad. The washers and dryers, available starting in the spring, connect to any smartphone through a downloadable application. The phone can then be used as a remote control, so the machines can be turned on and off while their owners is at work or on the bus. Samsung says it‘s not just something new — the app connection actually has some practical uses. ―If you started to dry clothes in the morning and forgot to take them out, you can go to your phone and restart your dryer for the time when come home, so your clothes are refreshed and ready to go,‖ said spokesperson Amy Schmidt. The company also says that with electricity rate(电价)varying depending on the time of day, more control over when the machines are used can help save money. Perhaps, but what they will probably really accomplish is what all good technologies do —enable laziness. Rather than getting up to check on whether the laundry is done, users will instead monitor it on their phones while watching TV. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------73. What can we learn about the new laundry machines? A. They can tell you when your clothes need washing B. They can be controlled with a smartphone C. They are difficult to operate D. They are sold at a low price

秘诀 12:miss

(missing) ; lose (lost)是选项中答案高频暗示词!

【2011 全国新课标卷 A 篇】 There is sadly no home milk delivery today. Big companies allowed the production of cheaper milk thus making it difficult for milkmen to compete (竞争). Besides, milk is for sale everywhere, and it may just not have been practiced to have a delivery service. Recently, an old milk box in the countryside I saw brought back my childhood memories. 1 took it home and planted it on the back porch (门廊). Every so often my son's friends will ask what it is. So I start telling stories of my boyhood, and of the milkman who brought us friendship along with his milk. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------59. Why did the author bring back home an old milk box? A. He missed the good old days. C. He needed it for his milk bottles. B. He wanted to tell interesting stories. D. He planted flowers in it.

【2010 江西卷 A 篇】 Andy rode slowly on his way to school, day-dreaming about the fishing trip that his father had promised him. He was so busy dreaming about all the fish he would catch that he was unaware of everything else around him. He rode along until a strange sound drew him to the present. He came to a stop and looked curiously up to the heavens. What he saw shocked and terrified him. A huge swarm of bees filled the sky like a black cloud and the buzzing mass seemed to be heading angrily towards him. With no time to waste, Andy sped off in the opposite direction, riding furiously—but without knowing how to escape the swarm. With a rapidly beating heart and his legs pumping furiously, he sped down the rough road. As the bees came closer, his panic increased. Andy knew that he was sensitive to bee stings(蜇). The last sting had landed him in hospital—and that was only one bee sting! He had been forced to stay in bed for two whole days. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------56. Why did Andy fail to notice the swarm of bees earlier? A. He was riding to school. B. He was listening to a strange sound. C. He was going fishing with his father. D. He was lost in the thought of the fishing trip.

擒贼先擒王:主旨题、写作目的题吴军答题密码

方法一:找中心句 第一段首、末句(一段末出现转折) 二段一句、二句(二段对一段进行总结或否定) 尾段首末句, 90%在末句

有汉语标注的地方!

【2012 全国新课标卷 B 篇】 Honey(蜂蜜)from the African forest is not only a kind of natural sugar, it is also delicious. Most people, and many animals, like eating it. However, the only way for them to get that honey is to find a wild bees' nest(巢)and take the honey from it. Often, these nests are high up in trees, and it is difficult to find them. In parts of Africa, though, people and animals looking for honey have a strange and unexpected helper 一 a little bird called a honey guide. The honey guide does not actually like honey, but it does like the wax (蜂蜡) in the beehives (蜂房). The little bird cannot reach this wax, which is deep inside the bees‘ nest. So, when it finds a suitable nest, it looks for someone to help it. The honey guide gives a loud cry that attracts the attention of both passing animals and people. Once it has their attention, it flies through the forest, waiting from time to time for the curious animal or person as it leads them to the nest. When they finally arrive at the nest, the follower reaches in to get at the delicious honey as the bird patiently waits and watches. Some of the honey, and the wax, always falls to the ground, and this is when the honey guide takes its share. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------63. What can be the best title for the text? A. Wild Bees C. Beekeeping in Africa B. Wax and Honey D. Honey-Lover's Helper

表转折和因果处:but,

yet, however, instead,today,now,Although,so,

therefore, thus, as a result, because(since,as,for), one of the reasons was……, The results are……
It was a village in India. The people were poor. However, they were not unhappy. After all , their forefathers had lived in the same way for centuries. Then one day, some visitors from the city arrived . They told the villagers there were some people elsewhere who liked to eat frog‘s legs. However, they did not have enough frogs of their own, and so they wanted to buy frogs from other places. This seemed like money for nothing . There were millions of frogs in the fields around, and they were no use to the villagers. All they had to do was catch them . Agreement was reached, and the children were sent into the fields to catch frogs. Every week a truck arrived to collect the catch and hand over the money. For the first time ,the people were able to dream of a better future. But the dream didn‘t last long. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------From Paragragh 1 we learn that the villagers A.worked very hard for centuries C.were poor but somewhat content 【2012 全国新课标 D 篇】 Grown-ups are often surprised by how well they remember something they learned as children but have never practiced still swim as well as ever since. A man when he gets back who has not had a chance to go swimming for years can in the water. He can get on a bicycle after many years and still ride away. He can play catch and hit a ball as well as his son. A mother who has not thought about the words for years can teach her daughter the poem that begins "Twinkle, twinkle, little star"。remember the story of Cinderella or Goldilocks and the Three Bears. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------67. What is the main idea of paragraph 1? A. People remember well what they learned in childhood. B. Children have a better memory than grown-ups. C. Poem reading is a good way to learn words. D. Stories for children are easy to remember. .

B.dreamed of having a better life D.lived a different life from their forefathers

【2012 重庆卷 E 篇】

In his 1930 essay ―Economic Possibilities for Our Grandchildren ―, John Keynes, economist, rewrote that human needs fall into two classes: absolute needs ,which are indeed what other have , and relative needs ,which make us feel superior to our fellows. He thought although relative needs may indeed be insatiable (无止境的) this is not true of absolute. Keynes was surely correct that only a small part of total spending id decided by the superiority He was greatly mistaken, however, in seeing this derive as the only source of demands Decisions to spend are also driven by ideas of quality which can influence the den almost all goods, including even basic goods like food. When a couple goes out for an dinner, for example, the thought of feeling superior to others probably never comes to them. The goal is to share a special meal that stands out from other meals. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------75.The author of the passage argues that ______. A. absolute needs have no limits B. demands for quality are not insatiable C. human desires influence ideas of quality D. relative needs decide most of our spending 【2012 陕西卷 C 篇】 Eating too much fatty food, exercising too little and smoking can raise your future risk of heart disease. But there is another factor that can cause your heart problems more immediately: the air you breathe. Previous studies have linked high exposure (暴露) environmental pollution to an increased to risk of heart problem, but two analyses now show that poor air quality can lead to heart attack or stroke (中风) within as little as a few hours after exposure. In one review of the research, scientists found that people exposed to high levels of pollutants (污染物)were up to 5% more likely to suffer a heart attack within days of exposure than those with lower exposure. A separate study of stroke patients showed that even air that the U. S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) considers to be of ―moderate‖ (良好)quality and relatively safe for our health can raise the risk of stroke as much as 34% within 12 to 14 hours of exposure. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------53. The text mainly discusses the relationship between A. heart problems and air quality C. heart problems and smoking .

B. heart problems and exercising D. heart problems and fatty food

写作目的题秘诀 13:广告文体写作目的题一般用 advertise!
【2012 重庆卷 B 篇】Top lists are lecturing people on everything from"100 books to read ". Aren't you just tired of being told what to do with your time? Now you have a list to end all lists! Take a look at the following two examples from the list of "101 things not to do": …… Go to See the Mona Lisa? There must be something about the mysterious(神秘的)smile. The 6 million people who the lady in the Louvre every year can‘t all be wrong after all. But they can be quite and standing in front of you, holding up their cameras to prevent you from seeing anything. In fact hard for you to see the painting clearly because you have to stay away from it for security read. After queuing for hours, many tourists can remain in front of the painting only for 15 seconds most. So, still long to see the Mona Lisa? If you want to find out more about the list, read 101 Tings NOT to Do Before You Die. Visit www.not2dobeforeidie.co.uk and buy the book at a 20% discount. 63. What is the main purpose of the passage? A. To advertise a book C. To comment on popular lists B. To introduce a website D. To recommend tourist activities.

写作目的题秘诀 17:一般说明文写作目的题常用 inform!
【2012 浙江卷 C 篇】 There will always be conflict in schools, but that doesn't mean there needs to be violence. After students in Atlanta started a conflict resolution program, according to Educators for Social Responsibility, "64 percent of the teachers reported less physical violence in the classroom; 75 percent of the teachers reported an increase in student cooperation; and 92 percent of the students felt better about themselves". Learning to resolve conflicts can help students deal with friends,. teachers. parents, bosses, and coworkers. In that way, conflict resolution is a basic life skill that should be taught in schools across the country. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------54. The writer‘s purpose for writing this article is to_______. A. complain about problems in school education B. teach students different strategies for school life C. advocate teaching conflict management in schools D. inform teachers of the latest studies on school violence But 后面 violence 是重心!

写作目的题秘诀 18:新闻报道写作目的题常用 report!
【2012 全国 II 卷 D 篇】 ADDIS ABABA, Ethiopia - One of the world's most famous fossils (化石) - the 3.2 million-year-old Lucy skeleton ( 骨骼 ) unearthed in Ethiopia in 1974 - will go on an exhibition tour abroad for the first time in the United States, officials said Tuesday. Even the Ethiopian public has only seen Lucy twice. The Lucy on exhibition at the Ethiopian National Museum in the capital. Addis Ababa is a replica while the real remains are usually locked in a secret storeroom. A team from the Museum of National Service in to U.S. tour. Texas spent four years disscusing with the Ethiopians for the U.S. tour. Which will start in Houston next September. "Ethiopia's rich culture of both the past and today, is one of the best kept secrets in the world,"said Joel Bartsch, director of the Houston museum. The six-year tour will also go to Washington, New York. Denver and Chicago. Officials said six other U.S. cities may be on the tour. But they said plans had not yet been worked out. Traveling with Lucy will be 190 other fossils. Lucy, her name taken from a Beatles song that played in a camp the night of her discovery, is part of the skeleton of what was once a 3?-foot-ball ape-man (猿人). ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------53. The author writes this text mainly to _ A. introduce a few U.S. museums C. discuss the value of an ape-man _. B. describe some research work D. report a coming event

阅读出题点与细节题吴军答题法则
秘诀 9:找到信息点后核对选项,发现照抄原文的不是答案,同义替换的通 常是答案,有时结合答案特征,发现的更快!
Tanni‘s enduring success had been part motivation(动机), part preparation, ―The training I do that enables me to be a good sprinter(短跑运动员) enables me to be good at a marathon too. I train 50 weeks of the year and that keeps me prepared for whatever distance I want to race…. I am still competing at a very high lever, but as I get older things get harder and I want to retire before I fall apart.‖ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------58. The underlined word ―that‖ in the 5th paragraph refers to _______. (此题容易错选 A ,但正确答案是 C ,怎样避开陷阱?) A. fifty weeks‘ training C. training almost every day B. being a good sprinter D. part motivation and part preparation

阅读文章结构、题材与推论题吴军突破秘诀
推论题秘诀 3: 没有中心句(中心词四选项都有) ,尾段也没有核对点,则找出题点核对!
【2012 福建卷 B 篇】 At exactly eleven Sir Percival knocked and entered, with anxiety and worry in every line of his face. This meeting would decide his future life,and he obviously knew it. "You may wonder, Sir Percival,‘‘ said Laura calmly, ―if I am going to ask to be released (免 除)from my promise to marry you. I am not going to ask this. I respect my father's wishes too much.― 汉语标注处是出题核对点! His face relaxed a little, but one of his feet kept beating the carpet. "No, if we are going to withdraw.(退出)from our planned marriage, it will be because of your wish, not mine. ―Mine?‖ he said in great surprise. ―What reason could I have for withdrawing?‘ "A reason that is very hard to tell you," she answered. "There is a change in me. ‖ His face went so pale that even his lips lost their color. He turned his head to one side. "What change?" he asked, trying to appear calm. ― When the promise was made two years ago, ‖ she said, my love did not belong to anyone. Will you forgive me, Sir Percival, if I tell you that it now belongs to another person?‖ ―I wish you to understand, ― Laura continued, ―that I will never see this person again, and that if you leave me, you only allow mc to remain a single woman for the rest of my life. All I ask is that you forgive mc and keep my secret." ?I will do both those things, ― he said. Then he looked at Laura, as if he was waiting to hear more. "I think I have said enough to give you reason to withdraw from our marriage, ― she added quietly. ― No. You have said enough to make it the dearest wish of my life to marry you, ― he said. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------61. We can learn from the passage that .

A. Laura had once promised to marry Percival B. Laura's father wished to end her marriage C. Percival had been married to Laura for two years D. Percival asked to be released from the marriage

文章取材题秘诀 5:若首段有小括号,里面有新华,搜狐,网易,新浪,路 透,BBC 等提示,如(XINHUA NET),或每段首句有具体时间信息点,则选项一定与 news 有关!
【2012 辽宁卷 C 篇】 If Confucius 孔子) ( were still alive today and could celebrate his September 28 birthday with a big cake, there would be a lot of candles.He‘d need a fan or a strong wind to help him put them out. While many people in China will remember Confucius on his special day, few people in the United States will give him a passing thought. It‘s nothing personal. Most Americans don‘t even remember the birthdays of their own national heroes. But this doesn‘t mean that Americans don‘t care about Confucius. In many ways he has become a bridge that foreigners must cross if they want to reach a deeper understanding of China. In the past two decades, the Chinese studies programs have gained huge popularity in Western universities. More recently, the Chinese government has set up Confucius Institutes in more than 80 countries. These schools teach both Chinese language and culture. The main courses of Chinese culture usually included Chinese art, history and philosophy(哲学).Some social scientists suggest that Westerners should take advantages of the ancient Chinese wisdom to make up for the drawbacks of Westerners philosophy. Students in the United States, at the same time, are racing to learn Chinese. So they will be ready for life in a world where China is an equal power with the United States. Businessmen who hope to make money in China are reading books about Confucius to understand their Chinese customers. So the old thinker‘s ideas are still alive and well. Today China attracts the West more than ever, and it will need more teachers to introduce Confucius and Chinese culture to the West. As for the old thinker, he will not soon be forgotten by people in the West, even if his birthday is. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------67. The passage is likely to appear in ___________. A. a biography C.a newspaper B. a history paper D. a philosophy textbook

文章取材题秘诀 6:文章首尾句看是否有关键信息点,比如 book,可能是书 的前言或简介,若有价格,与钱有关或访问某网站,则可能是广告 (advertisement)!
【2010 湖北卷 C 篇】 This brief book is aimed at high school students , but speaks to anyone learning at any stage of life. Its formal ,serious style closely matches its content ,a school-masterly book on schooling .The author , W .H . Armstrong ,starts with the basics : reading and writing . In his opinion , reading doesn‘t just mean recognizing each word on the page ; it means taking in the information,digesting it and incorporating it into oneself just as one digests a sandwich and makes it a part of himself .The goal is to bring the information back to life , not just to treat it as dead facts on paper from dead trees . Reading and writing cannot be completely separated from each other ; in fact ,the aim of reading is to express the information you have got from the text .I‘ve seen it again and again :some-one who can‘t express an idea after reading a text is just as ineffective as someone who hasn‘t read it at all. Only a third of the book remains after that discussion ,which Armstrong devotes to specific tips for studying languages ,math , science and history . He generally handles these topics thoroughly(透彻地) and equally ,except for some weakness in the science and math sections and a bit too much passion(激情) regarding history to his students , that was a hundred times more than my history teachers ever got across .To my disappointment , in this part of the book he ignores the arts .As a matter of fact ,they demand all the concentration and study that math and science do,though the study differs slightly in kind .Although it‘s commonly believed that the arts can only be naturally acquired ,actually ,learning the arts is no more natural than learning French or mathematics. My other comment is that the text aged. The first edition apparently dates to the 1960s—none of the references(参考文献)seem newer than the late 1950s. As a result, the discussion misses the entire computer age. These are small points, though, and don‘t affect the main discussion. I recommend it to any student and any teacher, including the self-taught student. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------66. This passage can be classified as________. A. an advertisement C. a feature story B. a book review D. A news report

【2012 北京卷 A 篇】 The Basics of Math—Made Clear Basic Math introduces students to the basic concepts of mathematics, as well as the fundamentals of more tricky areas. These 30 fantastic lectures are designed to provide students with an understanding of arithmetic and to prepare them for Algebra(代数) and beyond. The lessons in Basic Math cover every basic aspect of arithmetic. They also look into exponents(指数), the order of operations, and square roots. In addition to learning how to perform various mathematical operations, students discover why these operations work, how a particular mathematical topic relates to other branches of mathematics, and how these operations can be used practically. Basic Math starts from the relatively easier concepts and gradually moves on to the more troublesome ones, so as to allow for steady and sure understanding of the material by students. The lectures offer students the chance to ―make sense‖ of mathematical knowledge that may have seemed so frightening. They also help students prepare for college mathematics and overcome their anxiety about this amazing—and completely understandable—field of study. By the conclusion of the course, students will have improved their understanding of basic math. They will be able to clear away the mystery(神秘性) of mathematics and face their studies with more confidence than they ever imagined. In addition, they will strengthen their ability to accept new and exciting mathematical challenges. Professor H. Siegel, honored by Kentucky Educational Television as ―the best math teacher in America,‖ is a devoted teacher and has a gift for explaining mathematical concepts in ways that make them seem clear and obvious. From the basic concrete ideas to the more abstract problems, he is master in making math lectures learner-friendlier and less scary. With a PhD in Mathematics Education from Georgia State University, Dr. Siegel teaches mathematics at Central Arizona College. His courses include various make-up classes and a number of lectures for future primary school teachers. If the course fails to provide complete satisfaction to you, you can easily exchange it for any other course that we offer. Or you can get your money back. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------59. Where is the passage most likely to have been taken from? A. A news report. C. A lesson plan. B. A book review D. An advertisement

文体结构题秘诀 4:指定段落有 a man, one man, such as 等信号词时, 结构为举例(examples).
【2012 江西卷 D 篇】 Yet some people wonder if the revolution in travel has gone too far. A price has been paid, they say, for the conquest (征服) of time and distance. Travel is something to be enjoyed, not endured (忍受). The boat offers leisure and time enough to appreciate the ever-changing sights and sounds of a journey. A journey by train also has a special charm about it. Lakes and forests and wild, open plains sweeping past your carriage window create a grand view in which time and distance mean nothing. On board a plane, however, there is just the blank blue of the sky filling the narrow window of the airplane. The soft lighting, in-flight films and gentle music make up the only world you know, and the hours progress slowly. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------72.How does the writer support the underlined statement in Paragraph2? A.By giving instructions. C.By following the order of time. B.By analyzing cause and effect. D.By giving examples.

【2012 全国新课标 D 篇】 One explanation is the law of overlearning , which can be stated as follows: Once we have learned something, additional learning trials(尝试)increase the length of time we will remember it. In childhood we usually continue to practice such skills as swimming, bicycle riding, and playing baseball long after we have learned them. We continue to listen to and remind ourselves of words such as "Twinkle, twinkle, little star" and childhood tales such as Cinderella and Goldilocks. We not only learn but overlearn. The multiplication tables(乘法口诀表)are an exception to the eeneral rule that we forget rather quickly the things that we learn in school, because they are another of the things we overlearn in childhood. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------68.The author explains the law of overlearning by_________. A. presenting research findings C. making a comparison B. setting down general rules D. using examples

阅读词汇、文章及作者态度题吴军破解规律
词汇答题秘诀 12:模凌两可处如何处理?向该词就近信息点靠拢!向高频答 案词特征靠拢!选择范围大的!

【2011 重庆卷 A 篇】There was a gardener who looked after his garden with great care. To water his flowers, he used two buckers. One was a shiny and new bucket. The other was a very old and dilapidated one, which had seen many years of service, but was now past its best. 56. What does the underlined word ―dilapidated‖ probably mean? A. Dirty C. Worn-out 被动答案特征! B. Dark D. Plain-looking.

作者态度题秘诀 11:高频答案词 caring(关心的; 有同情心的)
【2012 天津卷 B 篇】 45. Which of the following can best describe Ms. Yates? A. Reliable and devoted. C. Proud but patient. 【2012 辽宁卷 B 篇】 61. Which of the following best describes the families of the astronauts on the ISS ? A. The are caring and thoughtful B. The are impatient and annoyed C. The are impatient and annoyed. D. The are excited and curious. B. Tough and generous. D. Strict but caring.

【2010 全国Ⅱ卷 A 篇】 45.Which of the following best describes Brownie? A. Shy B. Polite C. Brave D. Caring

更多阅读高分秘术和高频答案词尽在 2013 高考英语阅读 3 天提分秘术教案 中.艺考生和体考生只要记住阅读高频答案词,就有可能 70%正确,再结合吴老师 的 2013 高考英语阅读高分秘术(技巧密籍:www.sypeterwu.com),一本,二本不再 是梦!同时也为考重点大学满分攻略带来了答案原理依据!

现在可以开始预定吴军 2013 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案啦!
单买: 2013 高考英语阅读 3 天提分秘术教案 2013 高考英语完形 3 天提分秘术教案 2013 高考英语语法词汇 3 天提分秘术 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则教案 2012 高考英语完形易经法则教案 2012 高考英语语法词汇高频考点 2012 高考英语高频答案词一本通 2011 高考英语阅读高分密码 2011 高考英语完形高分密码 原价 5000 元 原价 5000 元 原价 3000 元 原价 3200 元 原价 3200 元 原价 2000 元 原价 2500 元 原价 3000 元 原价 2500 元 现6折 现5折 现5折 现3折 现3折 现3折 现2折 现2折 现2折 3000 元 2500 元 1500 元 960 元 960 元 600 元 500 元 600 元 500 元

全套:(教案不含听力,加盟文字系统版不含电子版及 1 年辅导和策划服务) 2013 吴军高考英语迅捷提分秘术 辽宁卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 新课标(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 天津卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 上海卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 北京卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 浙江卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 学生自学版 4200 元 4200 元 4500 元 4500 元 4500 元 4500 元 教师授课版 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 加盟系统版 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元

四川卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 重庆卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 陕西卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 安徽卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 广东卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 湖南卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 湖北卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 江西卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 江苏卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 全国 I
(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送)

4000 元 4000 元 4000 元 4200 元 4200 元 4000 元 4500 元 4000 元 4200 元 4000 元 4200 元 4200 元

12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元 12000 元

20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元 20000 元

全国 II(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送) 福建卷(作文模板及特殊题型免费赠送)

请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度,输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询!

您孩子或许接受过一对一的大型品牌英语家教服务,甚至一线在职教师的辅导, 但绝大多数的情况是,您孩子的英语分数纹丝不动甚至下降了!为什么? 花言巧语的广告轰炸和信誓旦旦的保分承诺是让很多家长经不起的诱惑! 其实很多品牌 家教派给您孩子的家教不过是以前在马路上举牌仅值 30-50 元/小时的应往届毕业生而已! 最终,拿回承诺的退费比登山还难,即使退了,也换不来孩子的分数和本应美好的未来! 在职教师有着令人信服的耀眼光环,但该好的当然是好,但该坏的照样是坏的!重点高 中的孩子并不是你在职教师教出来的,因为学苗好,都 125-130 分了,谁教都会一样的好! 把普通学校的学生拿给在职教师教, 再用在职教师滚瓜烂熟的知识点串讲辅导和拿个五三套 题让学生去做,其结果,很难短期内事半功倍!

什么北京 XX 高分突破,60 分钟高考英语提分秘诀,2012 高分核按纽,选择 题高分模板等层出不穷,到底哪个才有效啊?与吴军高分密码有什么区别? 有的用名头砸人(比如用北京或上海英语学科带头人,参加过高考出题,享受国务院特 殊津贴等作为卖点) ;有的用卖成功学陈 XX 那样的文字广告框人;有的干脆模仿或照抄相

关广告文案去骗人,甄别起来,还真是有点困难!

真想区别开来,其实是可以找到答案的: 骗子是很好鉴别的,一是可以让您的孩子问一些高考英语中阅读和完型很具体的问题, 看他或她回答的如何?另外,骗子一般都不留自己的联络地址和电话号码,只留邮箱,QQ 号码和银行卡号,让你被骗之后无从寻找。另外,他们还会承诺,不满意,可以退回资料, 马上退款,还负责汇款手续费,让你觉得深信不已!其实,仔细想一想,资料都暴漏了, 谁拿到后都可以马上复印,若可以退的话,岂不是所有人都可以免费拿到资料了吗?

比如,2011 年高考的时候就有人假借吴军老师的名义实施骗局!他在网上贴吧和博客 上出卖的教案根本不是吴军的核心授课教案,是免费公益版的;另外淘宝网上卖的也是假的, 是武汉某某在沈阳吴军高分英语家教网站上或百度文库,英语周报英语教师网及新浪爱问共 享资料上免费下载的,是可以免费得到的,然而他却卖你 3000 元,但其并非吴军本人核心授课 教案!声明:没有与沈阳吴军本人联络,且未将款项打入沈阳吴军个人银行帐号的交易与吴军 无任何关系,其后果自负!已经上当的家长,请看一下你得到的是类似如下吴军高分教案吗? 不要图便宜,还是与吴军本人亲自交易吧!

辨别有没有效,好不好使,其实方法也很简单:一要看你教的学生是不是真实的? 广告 中提分的学员是否留有学校,班级和学生真实姓名及提分幅度?这样一来,知道了班级和姓名 就很容易核实了,不符则可称为诈骗,可追究法律责任! 不敢留学生真实姓名,只是写上张某 某(或从别处粘贴了外地高考状元的照片)并随意说提了 50 分是不可信的,目的也是可想而知! 吴军英语的广告中声称的提分效果,都写明了学校班级和学生姓名及提分幅度,是可信的,也 是敢于让公众监督的! 比如,吴军英语关于提分在其官网上是这么写的:

2012 吴军高考英语成绩公告
2012 年高考已经结束,吴军老师今年承接了一对一或一对二,共计 87 位考生。其中刨 出一个最高分 136 分(本身来时就 130 分左右)及考前半个月左右才来学的 2 位考生,平均 提分 36.7,再创辉煌!其中值得一提的是,吴老师所授的一名学员英语单科成绩竟然提了 90 多分,再次刷新了吴老师 2009 年创造的提 73 分的最高记录!令人兴奋!

最高提 90 分,刷新 2009 年最高提 73 分记录!
方美乔, 鲁美附中高三 3 班(考前 2 个月内在翰林补课班上学), 考生号: 12210104130592, 考场在 50 中学,高二下学期来吴军老师处学习时,成绩最高时仅 36 分,通过在 1 年多每周一

次课的学习,2012 年高考成绩为 126 分,提分 90 多分,刷新了 2009 年吴老师创造的最高 提 73 分的记录。作为沈阳隆方房地产公司老板的女儿,家庭条件相当优越,但其从不缺乏 刻苦专研精神,最后即将以艺考 482 分的优异成绩考取鲁迅美术学院!

重点高中在职教师不行,不妨再找吴老师试试!
刘赫绅,22 中高三 9 班,考生号: 12210106150716,考场在 53 中学,通过某位重点高中参加 过高考英语出题的在职教师近 1 年的一对一补课,成绩始终徘徊在 70 分左右,但考中国民航大 学飞行员的英语小分必须达到 90 分.后来其母亲沈阳雏鹰小学马老师通过 2011 年考取一本 B 段涉外高护专业的沈阳 4 中胡兢元的母亲鼎立推荐,找到了吴军老师,此时距离 2012 年高考还 有不到 2 个半月的时间,通过每周一、三、五下午 17:30-19:00 近 30 课的学习,最终将以 2012 年高考英语 101 分的成绩如愿以偿!

短期火箭式提分有秘方!
高考前 3 个月,词汇量能达到初三下学期水平,本身有强烈的提分欲望,能刻苦专研, 没有 心理障碍的学员,基本上,或者说 2005-2012 历年 99%提分。 徐可,沈阳 4 中高三 0 班,考生号:12210106110515,考场在 15 中学, 总分 605(过理 科一本线) 。2012 年高考英语为 125 分。来时 100 多分,通过短期 10 课的学习,分数提了 近 20 分; 王天池,沈阳 120 中,考生号:12210105150840,考场在省实验中学,总分 478(过理 科二本线) 。2012 年高考英语为 89 分。来时接近 40 分,通过短期集中 20 多课的学习,分 数提了近 50 分; 袁小力,鲁美附中高三 1 班艺考生,考生号:12210104130667,考场在 50 中学, 总分 436。按其成绩排名基本上可以考取鲁美。通过短期集中 20 课的学习,其由来时的 30 多分, 上升到本次高考 66 分,分数翻倍,险过小分! 蒋同学,沈阳 31 中高三艺考生,考生号:12210102170004,考场在 38 中学,通过 8 次课 的集中学习,成绩由原来的 80 分左右提到 2012 年高考英语 109 分!

更多提分详细资料,请亲临咨询!对于携带记者证或预交 1 课学费者,可以全部查询相 关提分信息,并任意抽查 3-5 位同学父母的联络方式核实!也可根据其所在学校班级,二次 核实! (链接 2011 年吴军老师亲授学员成绩公告) 吴军亲授考生共 83 人参加了 2011 年高考,去掉一个最高分东北育才本部 137 分,去掉一 个艺考最低分(临时只学了 7 次课,来时 33 分,2011 年高考 61 分),平均提分 31.5 分! 2011 年沈阳高分英语家教吴军一对一亲授中考生学员共计 39 人, 分以上占 97.17%; 140 130-140 之间为 0%;120-130 之间占 2.73%,没有 120 分以下的。其中 21 人达到了 145 分

或以上,有―两匹黑马‖值得一提,他们一个是辽宁省实验中学北校区初三 8 班的杨淇,另一 位是沈阳 7 中初三 21 班的童俊豪, 他们来吴军老师这儿学习时均为 120 分或以下, 本次 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩均达到了 146 分。
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------许译 鲁美附中高三 1 班,考生号:11210104130303;宁莹莹 鲁美附中高三 3 班 2011 届高三文科艺考生, 考生号:11210702130017; 黄钰乔 沈阳 27 中高三 13 班,考生号:11210105130331,2011 年高考英语分别提高 了 30-55 分不等,已被一批本科鲁迅美术学院和中央美术学院录取! 卢涵 沈阳铁路中学高三 11 班 2011 届高三艺考生,考生号:11210105130901, 李奕宣 沈阳同泽女中学

高三 3 班 2011 届高三艺考生,考生号:112101053130422, 2011 年高考英语成绩分别提高了 30-35 分不等,已 被中国传媒大学文编专业和天津师范大学播音专业录取! 李晨晖 沈阳 2 中 2011 届高三考生,考生号:11210103151002,总分:651 分,理科,一本线重点大学,来吴军高 分英语前 110-120 分,本次高考英语成绩为 127 分; 杨嘉睿 东北育才双语 2011 届高三 4 班考生,考生号:11210102111097,总分:559 分, 理科,预估一本线,来 吴军高分英语前 120 分,本次高考英语成绩为 130 分; 鲁菲 沈阳 120 中 7 班 2011 届高三考生,考生号:11210105110762,总分:544 分, 理科,一本线,来吴军高分 英语前 110 分,考前共学 5 课,本次高考英语成绩为 119 分。 姜萧栩 沈阳雨田中学初三 2 班 考号:061020116 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 145 分; 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 146 分; 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 146 分; 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 144 分; 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 146 分; 2011 年沈阳中考英语成绩为 144 分。

杨淇 辽宁省实验中学北校区初三 8 班 考号:051008906 王一乾 沈阳雨田中学初三 2 班 袁若琳 沈阳雨田中学初三 1 班 考号:061020406 考号:061021102

童俊豪 沈阳 7 中初三 21 班 考号:031009521 张天爱 沈阳雨田中学初三 1 班 考号:061019414

2012 吴军高考英语 3 天提分秘诀辽宁卷效果示例
一、知识点和词汇全部押对!
举几个 2012 高考英语辽宁卷单选的例子: 吴军老师帮您筛选的 30 多个形容词和副词,大家看一看,是不是都在下列备选项中? 22. We used to see each other A. especially , but I haven‘t head from him since last year. C. particularly D. approximately

B. regularly

有些连知识点都不用,只是通过吴军老师教你的正负 / 过程和结果解题法就所向披靡 了! 通过正负, 可知 A 和 D 可选! 再通过过程和结果, 可知 A. with pleasure 强调的是结果,

说明借过后,表示荣幸,所以不符!电话还没借呢,故只有 D 符合。 23. — I‘m terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use your phone? It‘s rather urgent. — Yes, . B. no burry C. it doesn‘t matter D. of course

A. with pleasure

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-1 第 25 页,Shall 用于第二、第 三人称,表示说话人给对方命令、警告、允诺或威胁。这儿是说根据学校规定学生在校时 都必须要穿校服。 24. One of our rules is that every student A. might B. could wear school uniform while at school. C. shall D. will

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-2 第 25 页,有宾语主动,无宾语 被动!follow 后面有宾语,with 的宾语后面可加形容词、副词、分词、不定式、名词等作 宾补,这儿 pet dog 与 follow 构成主谓关系,所以用 following. 25. The old couple often take a walk after supper in the park with their pet dog A. to follow B. following C. followed D. follows them.

2012 吴军高考英语高频答案词一本通第 108 页,Rod 喜欢拆卸钟表,然而,他从来都 不能再重新装好。所以选 B 项。另外 However 两边句子相反,看到 put…… together, 当然 相反的就是 taking apart 啦! 26. Rod loves A. taking apart clocks. However, he never manages to put them together again. B. giving away C. making up D. turning off

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-1 第 6 页, 作“一个”, one “一本”, “一件”等解,用来代替上文提到过的 paper。相当于 a copy of paper. 28. If you‘re buying today‘s paper from the stand, could you get A. one B. such C. this D. that for me?

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-2 第 13 页, 把你的钥匙留给你的 邻居,以防你把自己锁在外面了。所以选 C 项。 30. Leave your key with your neighbor A. as long as B. even though you lock yourself out one day. C. in case D. as if

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-3 第 4 页,Not until 位于句首时

句子要倒装,consider having a holiday abroad 这个动作发生在 retire 之后,所以用一般过 去时。 32. Not until he retired from teaching three years ago A. he had considered C. he considered B. had he considered D. did he consider having a holiday abroad.

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-1 第 26 页, 在句型 “It’s high/ very time that…”中, 从句中的谓语动词用 did 或 should do.所以选 D 项。 33. Jack is a great talker. It‘s high time that he A. will do B. has done C. do something instead of just talking. D. did

2012 吴军高考语法与词汇单项选择题 3 天提分密码 B-2 第 18 页, 名词性从句 4 个高频 答案词,介词 for 后面加的是宾语从句,且从句中 find 缺少宾语,故用 whatever,选 C。 34. The newcomer went to the library the other day and scarched for about Mark Twain. A. wherever B. however C. whatever D. whichever he could find

二、完形技巧+高频答案词,挑战高分!
举几个 2012 高考英语辽宁卷完形填空的例子来回忆一下吴军老师的完形易经,骄傲一 下自己当时精明的选择! 首尾或上下段落呼应,复现解决问题! When Glen Kruger picked a small cat from an animal shelter, he did not expect much. Yet right from the start, eight years ago, there was an uncommon connection between him and the small black cat. He 36 her Inky. 37 38 playmates,‖Kruger,The of farm epuipment , so I

― I grew up on a hundred-acre farm and had only cats seventy-year-old man,says. ―My hearing was damaged by the learned to connect with 39. A. animals 39 . C. farmers

B. friends

D. neghbors

46

in a pool of blood on the basement floor, Kruger felt

47 going into shock(休克).

He shouted for help , 48

his wife, Brenda , was asleep in their bedroom at the opposite end of

the house. 49

Kruger noticed Inky watching from the top of the stairs.

―Go get Brenda, ‖ Krugger said to Inky. Inky 50 her to the 52 to the bedroom door and scratched Brenda found her husband B. basement 53 51 until Brenda opened it. Then Inky led

the stairs and called 911. D. house

52. A. bedroom

C yard

通过同现解决问题! 看到 rushed 后就知道很匆忙,故 50 空纠结时,通过同现校正答案,就不能误选 C 了, ran 与 rushed 同现;51 空是 C 还是 D 呢?Inky 是猫,madly 更贴切;53 空,叫 911 送医院 了,说明掉楼梯底下了。 Inky 50 her to the 52 to the hospital. 50. A. walked 51. A. rapidly B. ran B. suddenly C. returned C. madly C. at the top of D. withdrew D . urgently D. in the front of to the bedroom door and scratched Brenda found her husband 53 51 until Brenda opened it. Then Inky led

the stairs and called 911. Kruger was rushed

53. A. at the bottom of B. in the middle of

通过正负解决问题! ―My hearing was damaged by the with 39 38 of farm epuipment , so I learned to connect

. They react to what they see and what you do. ‖ B. alarm C. noise D. voice

38. A. sound

三、吴军英语阅读迅捷技巧+矩阵法则,挑战满分!
找不到主旨句或四个选项都带中心词时,看出题点,即每段首尾句和有汉语标注的地 方等,然后通过复现和同现就解决了! Astronauts on shorter shuttle missions 使命) ( often work very long days. Tasks are scheduled so tightly that break times are often used to finish the day‘s work. This type of schedute is far too demanding for long missions on the Internaitional Space Sttation ISS) ISS crewmembers usually ( . live in space for at least a quarter of a year. They work five days on and two days off to mimic the normal way they do things on Earth as much as possible. Weekends give the crew valuable. Weekends give the crew valuable time to rest and do a few hours of housework. They can communicate with family and friends by email, isternet phone and throhgh Private video conferenes. While astronauts cannot go to a baseball game or a movie in orbit, there are many familiar activetics that they can still enjoy. Before a mission. The family and friends of each ISS

crewmember put together a collection of family photos, messages, videos and reading material for The astromauts to look at when they will be floating 370 kilometers above the Earth. During their missiom, the crew also receives care packages with CDs, books, magazines, photos and letters . And as from early 2010, the internet became available on the ISS , giving astronaouts the chance to do some ―web surfing (冲浪)‖in their personal time. Besides relaxing with these more commom entertainments, astromauts can simply enjoy the experience of living in space. Many astronauts say that one of the most relaxing things to do in space is to look out the window and stare at the universe and the Earth‘s vast land mass and oceans. 63. The passage mainly discusses how astronauts A. work for longer missions in space C. observe the Earth from space . (2012 辽宁卷阅读 B 篇)

B. connect with people on the Earth D. spend their free time in space

词汇 13 大解题思路使您茅塞顿开!本题仅用代入法就解决了问题! Astronauts on shorter shuttle missions 使命) ( often work very long days. Tasks are scheduled so tightly that break times are often used to finish the day‘s work. This type of schedute is far too demanding for long missions on the Internaitional Space Sttation ISS) ISS crewmembers usually ( . live in space for at least a quarter of a year. They work five days on and two days off to mimic the normal way they do things on Earth as much as possible. Weekends give the crew valuable. Weekends give the crew valuable time to rest and do a few hours of housework. 60. What does the word ―minic‖in Paragraph 1 probably mean?(2012 辽宁卷阅读 B 篇) A. Find B. Copy C. Change D. Lose

找到 minic 这个动词的宾语 way, way they do things 做事的方式, Find 发现?; Copy 模 仿?Change 改变?Lose 失去?way they do things 做事的方式,当然是模仿做事的方式喽! A 大于 B,则选 A。 In the past two decades, the Chinese studies programs have gained huge popularity in Western universities. More recently, the Chinese government has set up Confucius Institutes in more than 80 countries. These schools teach both Chinese language and culture. The main courses of Chinese culture usually included Chinese art, history and philosophy(哲学). Some social scientists suggest that Westerners should take advantages of the ancient Chinese wisdom to make up for the drawbacks of Westerners philosophy. Students in the United States, at the same time, are racing to learn Chinese. So they will be ready for life in a world where China is an equal power with the United States. Businessmen who hope to make money in China are reading books about Confucius to understand their Chinese customers. 65. We can learn from Paragraph 4 that American students______。2012 辽宁卷阅读 C 篇) ( A. have a great interest in studying Chinese B. take an active part in Chinese competitions

C. try to get high scores in Chinese exams D. fight for a chance to learn Chinese 65 题根据题干关键字 American students 文章定位,就近原则参考点为 racing to learn Chinese. 有些同学在 A 和 D 之间纠结。如果确实区分有困难的话,可以根据―A 大于 D,则 选 A。‖原则,则选 A。

矩阵法则解题:出题点;与中心词沾边;答案特征;答题步骤;核对规则. 69. According to the passage, which of the following is TRUE? (2012 辽宁卷阅读 D 篇) A.The customers who cannot pay can word as volunteers instead. B.More volunteers will go to new Orleans for the hurricane cleanup. C.Many new cafes will be opened to offer free lunches in the town. D.The lunch menu has remained the same since the caféwas started.

69 题出题点在尾句,更有出题信号词 instead ;选项中 A 是前后矛盾的句子,符合答案特征; 选项 A 中含有的 volunteers 是文章反复出现的中心词,所以答案就可以选 A 了.

四、洞穿 7 选 5 秘诀, 吴军高考英语运筹帷幄!
答题步骤:首句定位;排比;逻辑关系;指代+同现或复现;连接词+同现或复现;先易后难,缩 小范围,从而高分突破! How to Make Friends Friendship is a very important human relationship and everyone needs good friends. Good friendship has many benefits. It offers companionship, improves self-worth and promotes good health. There are times in our lives such as when we have recently moved into a new town, or changed our jobs or schools. Such changes often leaves us without a friend 71 . But for many of us the process is difficult and requires courage. Below are some helpful suggestions on how to make and keep friends. 1. Associate with others. The first step to making friends is associating with other people. You can go to public places to meet new people. Besides, you will need to make yourself known by becoming an active member of such places. 2.Start a conversation Starting a conversation is the second most important step in making new friends. 72 You can always start the conversation. Being able to make small talk is a very useful skill in

relating with other people. 3. 73 Choosing friends with common interests is important in building friendship as these interests would always bring you and your friend together, Hanging out will always be a pleasant experience. 4.Let it grow. It is a good thing to stay in touch. However, try not to press your new friend with calls, messages or visits as this would likely wear him or her out and finally you may lose your friend. 74 . The best friendships are the ones that grow naturally. 5.Enjoy your friendship The best way to enjoy your friendship is to allow your friends to be themselves. 75 Try not to change them from who they are to what you want them to be. Become the kind of friend you will want your friend to be to you. A. Be cheerful. B. Do things together. C. Do not wait to be spoken to. D. Try not to find fault with your friends. E. Making new friends comes easy for some people. F. For a friendship to develop you need to stay in touch. G. So you will need to give your friend time to react to you.
71 空发现复现词 friend,根据吴军高考英语 7 选 5 法则转折关系(形容词或副词相反,转折),选 E; 据吴军 7 选 5 法则同现原则, spoken to 与 conversation 关联,所以选 C; 项中有与原文中的复现词 together,所以选 B; 72 空根

73 空看到每段都是祁使句,而只有 B

74 空就近原则指代一致 you,复现一致 your friend,所以选 G;

75 空后面有 them,说明前面有复数名词,再加上否定句结构排比 Try not to,所以 75 空选 D.

五、改错探秘, 吴军教案看 7 遍,错点全部找到!

Dear Diana, Thank you for the lovely day we have with you. It was so kind for you to let us bring Anne's had of

friend. Gina. Unfortunate, the only problem was the journey home. There had been a terrible Unfortunately accident on the highway and, for a result, there was a long line of traffic for at least six mile. In as miles

the end, we drove to a service station and waited there unless the road was clear. In the car park until here,Gina nearly got knocked over as ∧car drove out far too quickly from behind a lorry. They

there

a

We

finally dropped Gina off at her parents' and made our own way to home.

请购买 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案(增购 7 选 5 和改错版)的顾客仔细核对:
1. 第 1 句 have→had, 参考吴军改错教案一 23 页,由后面的 was 可知,这儿应该用过去时态。 2. 第 2 句 for→of, 参考吴军改错教案二 3 页押中原题,It‘s kind of you 为固定用法。 3. 第 3 句 Unfortunate→Unfortunately, 参考吴军改错教案一 18 页押中原题,用副词作状语。 4. 第 4 句 for→as, 考吴军改错教案二 2 页,as a result 固定搭配。 5. 第 4 句 mile→miles, 参考吴军改错教案一 4-5 页,mile 是可数名词,并且前面是 six. 6. 第 5 句 unless→until, 考吴军改错教案二 4-5 页,这儿后面一句是一个时间状语从句,意思是我们一直等 到路通了。 7. 第 6 句 here→there, 参考吴军改错教案一 16-19 页,叙述的是别的地方发生的事,所以用 there. 8. 第 6 句 car 前加 a, 参考吴军改错教案一 1 页,car 不是特指,并且是可数名词,所以前面要加 a. 9. 第 7 句 they→we, 参考吴军改错教案一 9 页押中原题,叙述的是我们做的事,所以用 we. 10. 第 7 句去掉 to, 参考吴军改错教案二 2 页押中原题,make one‘s way home 中 home 为副词,所以前面不 用介词 to。

2013 吴军高考英语迅捷提分秘术! 版权所有,侵权必究! 同行抄袭可耻,转载注明出处!

2012 高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

吴军高频答案词一本通
目录:
一、单选完形高频答案词 二、高频句型核心词 三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 四、语法考点高频答案词 五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 六、吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、吴军阅读高频答案词及其核心特征

一、2012 高考英语单选、完形高频答案词
A adapt adjust adopt attract apply adopt appeal

adapt:指修改或改变以适应新条件 adapt to sth/sb:适应某物/某人。 You should adapt yourself to the new environment. adjust:是指―调整、调节‖使之适应。 You can‘t see through the telescope until it is adjusted to your eyes fit: 多指―大小适合‖,引申为―吻合‖。 The shoes fitted me well. suit:多指―合乎要求、口味、性格、情况‖等。 No dish suits all taste. match:指―大小、色调、形状、性质等‖相配或相称 与…匹敌 =go with A red jacket doesn‘t match green trousers. adopt sb:收养 sth:采用 appeal to = attract 吸引 hold /draw one’s attention apply for 申请 to 应用

〖2010 安徽〗----How did you like Nick‘s performance last night? ----To be honest, his singing didn‘t _______to me much A. appeal B . belong C refer D. occur appeal to 意为 ―吸引‖;belong to 意为 ―属于‖;refer to 意为 ―提到;涉及‖;occur to 意为 ―突然想到‖。 句意为 ―她的演唱并不怎么吸引我。‖〖答案〗A 〖2010 江苏〗 Thousands of foreigners were______ to the Shanghai World Expo the day it opened. A. attended B. attained C. attracted D. attached 表示成千上万的外宾被吸引来参加上海的世博会。 〖答案〗C 〖 2009 浙 江 〗 The good thing about children is that they _______ very easily to new environments. A. adapt B. appeal C. attach D. apply 根据句意, ―关于孩子们美好的事情就是孩子们能很容易适应新的环境‖。adapt to―适应‖; appeal to―有吸引力, 有感染力;呼吁;求助于;上诉‖等; attach to―粘上, 附上‖; apply to―应 用于, 适应于‖。 〖答案〗A 〖2008 辽宁〗You have to be a fairly good speaker to A.hold 〖答案〗A 〖2008 天津〗Her shoes A.suit B.fit her dress;they look very well together.? C.compare D.match B.make C.improve listeners‘ interest for over an hour.? D.receive

hold one‘s interest 使某人保持兴趣。make 制造;做;improve 改善, 提升;receive 接收。

句意为:她的鞋和衣服很搭配, 二者搭配看起来很不错。suit 指时间、口味等合乎需要; fit 指大小、尺寸合适;compare 比较, 对照;match 指颜色、款式等的搭配。 〖答案〗D

〖2004 全国Ⅰ〗—How about eight o‘clock outside the cinema?? —That A.fits me fine.? B.meets C.satisfies D.suits

这四个词在汉语意思上很接近, fit 一般指衣服等的尺寸对某人很合适; meet 有 ―满足…… 的要求‖之意; satisfy 的意思是 ―使……满意‖; 指样式、 suit 场合、 方便等, 意思是 ―适合…… 的要求‖。答语的句意为:这约定正适合我。 〖答案〗D 〖2005 上海〗The company is starting a new advertising campaign to its stores. A.join B.attract C.stick D.transfer 句意为: 为了把新的顾客吸引到店内, 公司开始了一场新的广告战。 参加; join stick 粘, 贴; 固定在某处;transfer 转移;传给。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考模拟〗My camera can be _____ to take pictures in cloudy or sunny conditions. A. treated B. adopted C. adjusted D. adapted adjust 强调, 调节, 使适应; The body adjusts itself to change of temperature. (身体能自行调 节以适应温度的变化。) 本句中 adjust 是不及物动词。I must adjust my watch. It's slow. (我必 须调一下我的表。它走得慢了。) [答案] C. adjusted. 〖2010 陕西工大附中模拟〗Though the necklace is not made of real crystal, it still___ young people. A. appeals to B. attracts to C. accounts for D. apply for new customers to

考查动词短语的含义及语境。 Appeal to 投合所好; attract to 吸引; account for 说明; apply for 应用。[答案] A 〖2012 高考押题〗 people who are out of work should ______ themselves to the new situation The quickly. A. fit B. match C. suit D. adapt D

〖2012 高考押题〗—Mummy, can I put the peaches in the cupboard? —No, dear. They don‘t ________ well. Put them in the fridge instead. A. keep B. fit C. get D. last A

〖2012 高考押题〗Nick is looking for another job because he feels that nothing he does___his boss. A. serves B. satisfies C. promises D. supports B

〖2012 高考押题〗—Will $200 ________ ? —I‘m afraid not. We need at least 50 more dollars. A. count B. satisfy C. fit D. do D

〖2012 高考押题〗Ladies and gentlemen, may I ___ your attention to me?I have an important announcement to make. A. draw B. attract C. pull D. drag A

a/an a variety of… 多种多样的 an average of …平均 a distance of 距离 a lack of 缺乏 in the absence of 缺少 a waste of 浪费 a wide range of 各种各样的= a variety of = different =various a gang of 一伙 a matter of ….的问题
affair 意为―事情、事件‖, 含义较广,泛指已做或待做的事;复数 affairs 一般指商业事务 及政府的日常事务,如财政管理、外交事务等。 business 作―事务、事情‖解时,一般不能用复数,常常指所指派的任务、责任;有时说的 是指派的工作或商业上的买卖活动。It‘s none of your business.与你无关! 〖2010 湖北〗This restaurant has become popular for its wide and pockets. A. division B. area C. range D. circle ―这家餐馆越来越出名 是由于它做的各种各样的食物适应各种类型人群。 ―a range of ―强 ‖ 调一个系列, 而 ―a wide range of‖意为 ―‖。正好符合题意。从句子结构来讲, 这个句子属于 典型的 ―从句套从句‖。 ―for‖引导原因状语从句, ―that‖引导定语从句。答案 C 〖2010 江西〗Last year the number of students who graduated with a driving license reached 200,000, a (n) ______ of 40,000 per year. A average B number C amount D quantity of foods that suit all tastes

a number of 许多 amount of 一般加不可数名词表金额, a quantity of 既可以加可数也可以 加不可数, 但没有平均每年增加的意思。 〖答案〗A 〖2003 上海春〗 More and more people choose to shop in a supermarket as it offers a great goods. A.variety B.mixture C.extension D.combination ―a great variety of‖意为 ―品种繁多的‖。 〖答案〗A 〖2001 上海〗In the botanic garden we can find a(n)______of plants that range from tall trees to small flowers. A.species B.group C.amount D.variety a variety of ―多种多样的‖。 〖答案〗D 〖2004 全国Ⅲ〗The faces of four famous American presidents on Mount Rushmore can be seen from a of 60 miles. of

A.length

B.distance

C.way

D.space

length 长度;distance 距离;way 道路;space 空间, 太空。根据句子的意思, 答案选 B 项, 指离那儿 60 英里远的地方。 〖答案〗B 〖2007 辽宁〗 Health problems are closely connected with bad eating habits and a____of exercise. A. limit B. lack C. need D. demand

a lack of 缺乏。句意为:健康问题与不良的饮食习惯和缺少锻炼密切相关。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考押题〗In the A.lack of proof , the police could not take action against the man . C.absence D.failure

B.shortage

shortage 缺乏, 无此搭配。 the developed countries, there's a great shortage of labour / work "In force." 发达国家劳动力非常缺乏。 〖答案〗C. in the absence of 缺少 〖2009 山东〗-------He says that my new car is a ______ of money. -------Don‘t you think those words are just sour grapes? A. lack B. load C. question D. waste

lack 缺乏;load 负担;question 疑问;waste 浪费;根据句意, 尤其是下句的 sour grapes(酸 葡萄)可知答案选 D。 〖2012 高考押题〗My knowledge of Hong Kong came only from some movies: a______ of criminals are pursued by the police in the narrow streets and then they have a fight. A. group B. team C. class D. gang A―组‖;B―队‖;C―种类,等级‖。 〖答案〗 D―一伙‖。 〖2007 山东〗I can‘t say which wine is best – it‘s a(n) _____ of personal taste. A. affair B. event C. matter D. variety a matter of 意为 ―关于……的问题‖, a matter of principle 原则问题;a matter of opinion 仁者 见仁, 智者见智。A 项意为 ―政治事务, 私人业务‖;B 项意为 ―重要事情、大事‖;D 项意 为 ―不同种类‖。a matter of ….是固定搭配。 〖答案〗C be able to do 能够……、 有能力……= be capable of

/ have the ability(能力)to do sth.

有能力做某事
be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突然…… / be about to do...when 时态问题及如何 解题 when 在这里的用法很特别,它是并列连词=and then——这一点很重要!记住规律: was/were about to do...when sth. did...= ...was//were on the point of doing...when sth. did... be absent from 不在、缺席 / 拓展:absent 是形容词, 反义词组 be present at be absorbed in 沉迷于……、迷恋于…… be active in 在……活跃 / be active in sth/doing sth be admitted into 被......录取 / 拓展: be admitted to 加入,被接纳,admitted into v. 许 可进入(进入),be admitted in audience 被接见

be afraid of doing 担心某事会发生 / 拓展:be afraid of sth./sb. 害怕某人(物),be afraid that… 恐怕……, be afraid to do 不敢去做,I'm afraid not.(=I don't think so.)口语中常用。 be after sth./sb. 找,追赶…… / go after 设法得到, take after 长得像。 be along with 和……一起 / get along with①进展, 走开, 别胡扯 ②.在...方面有进展,进 行③友好相处,和睦相处,取得进展;get on well with 与...相处的好 . be an expert on/in/at sth. 在……是专家 be angry at sth. 因某事而生气 / be angry with sb. 生某人的气 be anxious about 为...而焦虑= be worried about / be anxious for =be eager for 渴望 be ashamed of / to do sth 感到羞耻、惭愧 =be shy

be (un) aware of (to do) sth. 意识到 = realize , notice 倾向于主动去注意 be away from 离……远 / be out of 是没有,在...之外的意思 / be far from:除了表示距离 的远离之外,还有远远不,完全不;决非之意,后接名词,动名词或形容词。如,He is far from a fool.他一点也不傻,这里的 be far from 为第二种意思。 〖2012 高考押题〗Judith lay on the small sofa, ________in her book. A. being absorbed B. absorbed C. to absorb D. absorb

朱迪思网在沙发上专心致志地看书.上面的句子 absorbed 前面省略了主语 Judith,可以把 它分为 2 个分句:Judith lay on the small sofa and Judith was absorbed in her book. 这样就看明 白。答案:B 〖2012 高考押题〗You should be ______ what you have done. A. ashamed of B. ashamed to C.ashamed D. ashamed at

你应为自己所做的事感到羞愧。be ashamed of 固定搭配,be ashamed to do;C,D 选项没 有此搭配。答案:A 〖2009 全国卷 II〗 If you leave the club, you will not be

back in . D. moved

A. received

B. admitted

C. turned

如果你离开俱乐部, 你将不被允许返回。 考查实义动词之间的区别(receive 收到, admit 允许, turn 使转动以及 move 移动。) ,答案:B.
〖2012 高考押题〗What they be_________ is profit

A.for

B. at

C. after

D. against

他们所追求的是利润。be for 支持,赞同,be after 追求,be against 反对。be at 忙于, 专注于, 答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题〗I wish to _________ you all night.

A.be along with

B. get on well with

C.

get along with D.

along with

我希望整夜都与你在一起. be along with 和……一起,get on well with 和 get along with 与...相处;along with 是介词短语,不能直接放在不定式―to‖的后面。答案:A.

〖2007 全国卷〗The fire spread through the hotel very quickly but everyone

get out.

A. had to

B. would

C. could

D. was able to

尽管大火蔓延的很快,但是所有人都逃出来了.示成功地做了某事时,只能用 was/were able to, 不能用 could。答案: D.
〖2012 高考押题〗He's very________ about the results of the examinations. A.anger B. eager C. anxious D. worry

他很担心考试的结果。 angry about:因什么事情感到生气,而没有 be anger about 搭配,be be eager for 盼望,渴求;be worried about 为……担心;e anxious about /for 为...而焦虑, 答案:C. 〖2012 高考押题〗I was about to do my homework ________my father came in.

A. as

B. while

C. when

D. Once

我刚要做我的家庭作业,我爸爸进来了。be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突 然……,是固定搭配。答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题〗He________ turn on the light .

A. will

B. is about to

C. is to do

D. is going to

他就要把灯打开。此题无时间状语,只有 be about to 后可不跟时间状语。.答案:B.
〖2012 高考押题〗I do not profess to be_________ on that subject . A. professional B. an expert C. specialist D. master

professional 另有职业的意思,是指专业人员,专门从事某行业的人,而这个人在这个行 业里,并不一定是专家高手。master 比 expert 更 专业,更专。总的来说,professional 有些 区别,specialist 和 Expert 没有很大的区别。 A.C.D.前应加不定冠词。答案:B

唤起迅捷激情
透过已知信息

震撼学子心灵
推断未知信息

2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案

不易策略,扫描选项,在万变中找到不变的规律! 简易策略,瞻前顾后,化繁为简,化难为易! 变易策略,左顾右盼,以变制变,熟能生巧!

首尾段首尾句,边做边看选项中与中心同现词或复现词! 扫描选项 同义词 / 同类词排除 高频答案词

相反项有解

同现 思路 瞻前顾后 复现 逻辑结构

左顾右盼

P 原则 关联结构

技巧归纳: 感情色彩 时态暗示法 动词综合法(主语/宾语是人是物? 及不及物?过程还是结 果?......), ...... (略) 共 20 多项法则,交叉都指向同一个答案才最准确! 满分策略: 五四运动法 串线交叉法 主线贯穿法, ......(略)

节选教案试看! 瞻前顾后 同现 复现 逻辑结构
同现
中心同现是指段落的首段的中心词或段落中反复出现的名词或名词词组,在被选空格内 的句子中也重复出现或与其意思倾斜向;词汇同现是指属于同一词汇搭配范畴或者某一领域 的词汇在文章中共同出现,达到语义衔接的目的。一般来说,上下文中词汇的范畴越小,上 下文的衔接关系越紧密。 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! ◆Then , mountain --- climbing began to grow popular as a sport. To some people, there is something greatly ___28____ about getting to the ___29____ of a high mountain: a struggle against nature is finer than a battle ___30____other human begins. And then , when you are at the mountain top after a long and difficult ____31____, what a ___32____ reward ( 奖品 ) it is to be able to look ___33___ on everything within ___34____! At such time , you feel happier and prouder than you can ever feel down ___35___. 与首尾句名词 动词 形容词 副词倾向! 28.A.excited 32.A.surprising B. interested B.excited C.dangerous C.disappointing D.terrible D.astonishing

◆Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her little daughter Lauren was giving her ___1___ concert. She had been waiting for this __2__ for years and years. ―Now it is here at last,‖ she thought. ―How beautiful her ___3___ is.‖ The song made her ___4___ to the days when she was Lauren‘s ___5___. As a young ___6___, Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer. She studied ___7___ in France, Italy and in the United States. ―You can become a fine ___8___ in the future,‖ her teachers told her. ―But you must be ___9___ to study hard and work for many years. 3. A. voice 7. A. French 8. A. actress B. face B. music B. student C. dress C. piano C. singer D. life D. dance D. dancer

抓住中心意思-----围绕什么话题 (在文章中出现频率最多的词) ◆Every Thursday afternoon, my art history class meets not in our usual lecture hall ( 演讲 厅 ) but in our university Art Museum. We spend our one-hour class discussing two or there of the ___1___, many of which are by artists that we have already studied in class. The professor begins by selecting one ___2___ of art. After giving us a quick background on the artist , he will open up for class ___3___. 1. A. subjects B. paintings C. speeches D. lectures

仅有技巧和词汇是不够的,高频答案词及短语,是突破的关键!但相当多的具 体情况和难以处理的选项,做起来还是有些吃力,怎么办? 吴军老师刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄! 宾语从句是特殊疑问句 WH-或 whether/if 时,要选下列动词: ask, doubt, wonder, want to know, know, guess 答题选动词:
〖2011· 全国新课标卷〗 professor 37 the lecture hall, placed upon his desk a large jar The filled with dried beans(豆), and invited the students to 38 how many beans the jar contained.

After 39 shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin, dry smile, announced the 40 answer, and went on saying, “You have just 41 an important lesson about science. 38. A.count B. guess C. report D. watch

考察动词,或根据后文 wildly wrong guesses 的提示,考虑复现选 B。

反过来选 WH-或 whether/if:

〖2011·安徽卷〗One afternoon. I walked into a building to ask

41

there were any job

opportunities(机会),The people there advised me not to continue my job search in that 42 . 41. A. why B. wherever C. whether D. whenever

一天,作者走进一座大楼去问―是否‖(whether)有自己能做的工作。选 C。A 项为―为什 么‖;B 项为―无论在那‖;D 项为―无论何时‖

怎么样?这样做题快吗?

为了让您更加深信不疑,我们再免费发布一个法则,你可以马上用下列真题 或你学校的模拟练习题来验证一下,好使,就要赶紧预定呦!每省仅限定 10 套,额 满即!止

正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的?
◆―I’m sorry, but we have enough 27 for the newspaper already. Come back next year and we‘ll talk then.‖ Jenna smiled 28 and left. ―Why is high school so 29 ?‖ she sighed.
叹气 sighed 说明是勉强的,选消极的 weakly

28. A. widely

B. weakly 38

C. excitedly ,not to anyone in particular. C.carefully D.calmly

D. brightly

◆Tired and sad,she told her story 38.A.tearfully B.seriously

◆It seems funny that we are _40_ for things, with which we are unfamiliar or about which we are _41_, but we all, my friends as well as I, consider this one of life‘s _42_ . 41. A. uncertain B. unhappy C. not pleased D. careful

〖2011·四川卷〗I truly feel that my mother led me here, to Morzaine, and to my future as a happy wife and businesswoman. When Mum 21 in October 2007, I was a cook.. In December 22 . I was

that year. while I was working for a wedding, a pearl necklace Mum had left me distraught(忧心如焚的).Some days later, I was that day. ―could probably have made a fortune 22.A. burned B. disappeared 23

that a guy who was working with us

\24 he necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it. C . broke D. dropped

22 空就近 distraught(忧心如焚的)是负的,只有 disappear 是负的;burn 燃烧;break 打 破;drop 降低,落下。有后文的我感到―忧心如焚‖及―归还‖(return)可知此处是指项链丢 失了。B

〖2011·安徽卷〗Nearly ten minutes later, he 45, He asked me about my plans and encouraged me to stay 46 . Then he offered to take me to Royal Oak to 47 a job. 积极的! 48 feeling about him. Along the way ,I realized that I

I was a little surprised. but had a had 49 fifteen 51

resumes(简历). Seeing this, the man 50 at his business partner‘s office to make me copies. He also gave me some 52 on dressing and speaking. I handed out my resumes

and went home feeling very 53 . The following day, I received a 54 from a store in Royal Oak offering me a job. 46. A. silent B. busy C. positive D. comfortable

他问了问我的打算,鼓励我要振作起来,不要灰心。选 C。A 项为―沉默不语的‖;B 项 为―忙绿的‖;C 项为―积极乐观的,有信心的‖;D 项为―舒适的,舒服的‖。 48. A. dull B. good C. guilty D. general

作者对他的主动帮助感到有点惊奇,但是对他充满了―好感‖ (good feeling)。选 B。A 项 为―阴暗的,无趣的‖;C 项为―内疚的‖;D 项为―一般的,普通的‖。 53. A. lonely B. funny C. disappointed D. satisfied

我分发完简历回到家感到非常―满意‖(satisfied)。选 D。A 项为―寂寞的,孤独的‖;B 项 为―滑稽的,可笑的‖;C 项为―失望的,沮丧的‖。

〖2011·四川卷〗Some days later, I was day. ―could probably have made a fortune Hearing how I‘d 27 24

23

that a guy who was working with us that

the necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it.

26 Mum for six months before her death, he said, ―Christmas is going to be

—why not go out to the Alps for a couple of weeks? 27.A.long B. hard C. merry D. free

death.在 27 空附近是负的,B 项对应。在万家团圆的圣诞节,母亲刚去世,对我来说一 定很难熬。B 吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度,输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询!

现在预定吴军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算!
2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 2012 年 4 月初恢复原价! 原价 3200 元 原价 6000 元 原价 5000 元 现5折 现6折 现5折 1600 元 3600 元 2500 元

“值”言不讳
我们是高考高分英语的实践者;

“笑”益无穷

我们是高考快速提分的挑战者; 迎接 2012 高考, 我们信心十足! 我们是一群眼界开阔的国际人!

加油,Come

on!

情人的眼:十本金牌教案 =火箭式提分!(好喜欢!)
冬天的梅花,非常耀眼.其实,梅花开的并不艳丽,只是因为你喜欢她,所 以才心明眼亮.如果到了百花盛开的春天,你能身在花丛眼不花,还能看到淡淡 素素的梅花吗?? 高考英语也经常遇到这种情景,有时已知条件非常之多,提供的信息诱惑也 非常之泛.此时,你能“情有独钟”地筛选出你需要的她吗??

诗人的心:洞穿作者、命题人思维轨迹!(高考漏题啦?!)
七品芝麻官,说的是这个官很小,就是芝麻那么小的一点. 《阿里巴巴》用 “芝麻开门” ,讲的是“以小见大”. 就是那点芝麻,竟把那个庞然大门给“点” 开了. 以点成线、以点带面、两线交点、三线共点、还有顶点、焦点、极限点等 等, 足以说明 “点” 的重要性. 要有诗人般的细心和灵感,发现这些隐藏起来的点!

英雄的胆:敢于呐喊,考试有捷径!(为时不晚!)
西餐宴上, 摆着漂亮的什锦比萨. 众人虽然都在称好,但没有一人动手. 原来 这东西罩在一个透明的“玻璃盒”里,不知从哪儿打开,大家只好故作谦让,互

相叫“请”.? 一小孩不顾礼节,拿着餐刀往“盒”上直戳,七戳,八戳,戳到了“玻璃盒” 的花纹处, 此时盒子竟像莲花一样自动地启开了. 大家惊喜, 夸这孩子有见识. 其 实,这孩子的成功在他的“敢于一试” ,在试试中碰到了盒子的入口.? 高考英语何尝没遇上这种情境?我们有时苦心焦虑地寻找破题的入口, 其实, 自己此时正站在入题的大门口前,只是不敢动手一试.吴军和张勇强老师不过是 在日以继夜的研究教学过程中,发现了迅捷提分和满分密码的入口,进入后,不断 的深入而已!

侠客的剑: 推助满分的力量! (棒极了!)
关羽不同于诸葛. 诸葛是智星,靠着扇子;关羽是武士,用的大刀. “过关 斩将”用这大刀, “水淹七军”用这大刀. 关羽的“切瓜分片”是什么意思?切 者,七刀也,分者,八刀也!再难的高考英语完形和阅读题,经过这七刀、八刀, 最后不就粉碎了吗!强军高考英语暗示点全归纳,高频答案词一本通,阅读矩阵法 则,完型胜经等 7 刀 8 剑将助您“过关斩将” !

速度比完美更重要

思路比题海要有效

2012 高考英语阅读思维重现法则
强军英语满分体系主编:张勇强

无线索 1、题干无线索的推理 题干 2、判断题

答案 有线索

选项

主旨靠 定位

精确线索
样的内容

模糊线索

用不同的词、不同的结构表达但和原文一

(数字、大写、专名、显性逻辑关系) 题干定位原则 1 数字、大写、专名 2 逻辑关系 因 手段 条件 3 成分定位 4 主旨靠 5 找意思一致内容 大忌: (只定位个别词、忽视题干、逻辑、成分) 果 目的 事实 与主旨靠 原文找意思一样的内容 选项定位

1 全文反复重复的内容 2 题干与原文貌离神合 3 使用原文的近义结构 主-- -被 真---虚 人---物 陈述---倒装

4 使用原文、原词、原结构 5 使用原文的反说 6 使用原文的上义词、下义 词、同一范畴词 7 使用原文的总结归纳 8 使用原文的分说例证

张勇强阅读选项对比 36 计(部分节选)
1 内容相似 都排除
目前,高考英语选择题只能选取一个正确答案! 54. It can be inferred from the passage that___. A. no drugs have been found to treat the disease B. the alternative treatment is not easily available to most people A=B C. malaria has developed its ability to resist parasites D. nobody knows what will be the drug to treat the disease

2 内容相反

取其一

有一大汉,想进某屋. 门上并未加锁,但他久推不开,弄得满头大汗.? 后面传来一位小姐轻轻的声音: “先生别推,请向后拉! ”? 大汉真的向后一拉,果然门就轻轻地开了. 大汉奇怪地问: “这门上并没有写拉字,你怎 么知道是拉门的呢?”? 小姐答: “因为我看到你推了半天,门还不动,那就只有拉了! ” 41.We can learn from the text that__________. A. email is less popular than the fax service

B. the postal service has over the years become faster C. the postal service has over the years become slower

B> <C

D. the fax service has a history as long as the postal service does 74. We can learn from the text that the driver needs to stop for a break when his response time is _____. A. about 400 milliseconds C. over 500 milliseconds B. below 500 milliseconds B> <C D. about 4 minutes

73. The underlined phrase ―the most vocal‖ in Paragraph 3 means __________. A. those who try their best to win B. those who value competition most highly C. those who are against competition most strongly B> <C D. those who rely on others most for success 80.The last paragraph implies that RFID technology A.will not be used for such matters as buying milk B.will be widely used, including for buying milk C.will be limited to communication uses D.will probably be used for pop music 63.According to the passage, listening only with ears may happen to us when____ A) we are emotionally tired B) we are physically disabled A> <C A> <B .

C) we are so interested in the topic D) we are asked many questions

72.Q: There is unlikely any life on Venus because______. A.it has very thin atmosphere B.the surface temperature is too hot C.the weather is too cold D.it is extremely short of water B> <C

3 结构相似

取其一(有众多相同的词)

一时装模特,在表演时,自己笑了,台下一片喝彩声. 她自感成功,下去向老板索奖. 谁 知老板不仅没奖,反而把她炒了. 冤枉不?不冤枉!模特二字,特是幌子,模是目的. 模特 表演是不能笑的. 试想,模特一笑,只能显示模特本人的特色,谁还去看她身上的服装呢? 所以,模特一笑,特在模掉!?

70. According to the study of Brown Medical School, ______. A. more than 6 million Americans distrust doctors B. only 1/10 of medical websites aim to make a profit C. about 1/10 of the websites surveyed are of high quality D. 72% of health websites offer incomplete and faulty facts E. 72. According to the text, Driver Alert _____. A. aims to reduce tiredness-related accidents B. has gone through testing at laboratories C. aims to prevent drivers from sleeping D. has been on sale for 12 months 69. When people suffer from Alzheimer‖s disease, _______. A. their families and friends will suffer from the same disease B. their families and friends will experience mental sufferings C. they will certainly die in 8 to 10 years D. they will forget everybody but their spouses A≈B A≈C B≈C

16. The rapid-transit rail lines should ______. A. develop as quickly as possible C. develop after local economic development B. develop with local economic development D. develop with the construction industry B≈C

4 相对、绝对项

取其一

一群人到庙里上香,其中有一个聋子,还有一个小孩.? 上香完毕,发现小孩不见了.半天找不到影子后,大家来“问”这聋子.聋子把手一指, 发现小孩藏在大钟底下,而且还在用手拍钟.大家奇怪,连我们都没有听见小孩拍钟的声音, 聋子怎么听着了呢?? 其实,大伙把事情想错了,聋子哪里听到了钟声,只是凭着他的亮眼,发现大钟底下是 藏小孩的好地方.? 74.According to the passage, which of the following statements is TRUE? A.Mountaineering is a match between climbers. B.Mountaineering is similar to other sports in many ways. C 相对 D 绝对

C.Climbers work like a team when their lives may depend on a rope. D.Climbers help each other in time of difficulty.

52.According to the passage, the new treatment_________. A.can kill all the H1V viruses B.cannot get rid of the viruses completely C.can double the number of disease - fighting cells D.can reconstruct the patient's immune system A 相对 B 绝对

想了解更多满分秘诀,请立即购买张勇强编辑的 2012 高考英语阅读思维重 现法则,尤其适合 100 分以上的高考生使用!
强军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

超级雷人的技巧

顶极给力的规律

2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则(教案)
什么是矩阵法则?在复杂的阅读问题中,往往存在许多成对的质量因素.将这些成
对因素找出来,分别排列成行和列,其交点就是其相互关联的程度,在此基础上再找出存在 的问题及问题的形态,从而找到解决问题的思路。

2012 高考英语如何才能“马”上成功?

努力+骑上一匹好马!

你和马赛跑,谁跑的快?当然是马!尤其是一匹可以成为冠军的快马!即使你没成为冠 军,但因骑在“马”上,从而也非常接近成功了! 众所周知,姚明因 NBA 火箭队这匹快马而星光璀璨! 您的孩子就如同刚刚加入 NBA 小牛队的易建联!

矩阵法则将使您的孩子

快速提分 学习信心

易如反掌! 建入佳境!

金榜题名 还记得吗?

浮想联翩!

吴军老师在 2011 年高考英语阅读中帮您解决了下列问题: 高考英语如何才能瞬间大幅度提分? 模棱两可处和看不懂,该怎么办?

2012 年将为您解密高考阅读标准答案设置规律:

矩阵法则

比如我给你三个矩阵法则序列,来选择下列无法定位的 2007 辽宁卷 58 题: 出题大概是按照顺序出的; 选项中被动结构的容易是答案; 找不到或找不全关键字无法确定出题点时,可按出题顺序,大致找到未出题 的段落,然后看段首尾有没有段落中心句,没有就看该段反复出现了哪个名词, 含有它或与其意思倾向就是答案了.
What will people die of 100 years from now? If you think that is a simple question, you have not been paying attention to the revolution that is taking place in bio-technology(生物技术). With the help of new medicine, the human body will last a very long time. Death will come mainly from accidents, murder and war. Today's leading killers, such as heart diseases, cancer, and aging itself, will become distant memory. In discussion of technological changes, the Internet gets most of the attention these days. But the change in medicine can be the real technological event of our times. How long can humans live? Human brains were known to decide the final death. Cells(细胞) are the basic units of all living things, and until recently, scientists were sure that the life of cells could not go much beyond 120 years because the basic materials of cells, such as those of brain cells, would not last forever. But the upper limits will be broken by new medicine. Sometime between 2050 and 2100, medicine will have advanced to the point at which every 10 years or so, people will be able to take medicine to repair their organs(器官). The medicine, made up of the basic building materials of life, will build new brain cells, heart cells, and so on---in much the same way our bodies make new skin cells to take the place of old ones. It is exciting to imagine that the advance in technology may be changing the most basic conditional human existence, but many technical problems still must be cleared up on the way to this wonderful future. 56.According to the passage, human death IS now mainly caused by____.

A.diseases and aging C.accidents and aging

B.accidents and war D.heart disease and war

57.In the author‘ s opinion, today‘s most important advance in technology lies in____. 细节题可根据提干关键字到原文中定位! A.medicine B. the Internet C.brain cells D. human organ

58.Humans may live longer in the future because_____. A.heart disease will be far away from us B.human brains can decide the final death C.the basic materials of cells will last forever D.human organs can be repaired by new medicine 59.We can learn from the passage that ____. 推论在尾段,找不到就向中心靠拢,或找 but 句。 A.human life will not last more than 120 years in the future B.humans have to take medicine to build new skin cells now C.much needs to be done before humans can have a longer life D.we have already solved the technical problems in building new cells

发现此细节题通过关键字无法定位,但 57 和 59 题都解决了,发现第二大 段没出题或只出了一个题,按出题顺序,本问题 58 题应该定位在第二段。 通过选项中被动结构的容易是答案原则,可定位 58 题 D 选项容易是答案! 然后划 D 项中的名词 medicine 和 organs,到第二大段中去找。 发现 medicine 在第二大段中反复出现,即为中心词。当然就可以确定 D 是 答案了!

我们刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则, 因商业秘密而只能点到为止, 欢迎懂英语的父母或其亲属认真考核,从速折扣预定!

吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真 实!作为一种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点, 就是解题的突破口!吴军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些 暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀!

每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正 做到了立竿见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的 高考真题进行逐一的验证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度,输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询!

现在预定吴军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算!
2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则教案 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 2012 年 4 月初恢复原价! 原价 3200 元 原价 3200 元 原价 6000 元 原价 5000 元 现5折 现5折 现6折 现5折 1600 元 1600 元 3600 元 2500 元

唤起迅捷激情
透过已知信息

震撼学子心灵
推断未知信息

2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案

不易策略,扫描选项,在万变中找到不变的规律! 简易策略,瞻前顾后,化繁为简,化难为易! 变易策略,左顾右盼,以变制变,熟能生巧!

首尾段首尾句,边做边看选项中与中心同现词或复现 词! 扫描选项 同义词 / 同类词排除 高频答案词 相反项有解

同现 思路 瞻前顾后 复现 逻辑结构

左顾右盼

P 原则
关联结构

技巧归纳: 感情色彩 时态暗示法 动词综合法(主语/宾语是人是物? 及不及物?过程还是结 果?......), ...... (略) 共 20 多项法则,交叉都指向同一个答案才最准确! 满分策略: 五四运动法 串线交叉法 主线贯穿法, ......(略)

节选教案试看! 瞻前顾后 同现 复现 逻辑结构
同现
中心同现是指段落的首段的中心词或段落中反复出现的名词或名词词组,在被选空格内 的句子中也重复出现或与其意思倾斜向;词汇同现是指属于同一词汇搭配范畴或者某一领域 的词汇在文章中共同出现,达到语义衔接的目的。一般来说,上下文中词汇的范畴越小,上 下文的衔接关系越紧密。 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! ◆Then , mountain --- climbing began to grow popular as a sport. To some people, there is something greatly ___28____ about getting to the ___29____ of a high mountain: a struggle against nature is finer than a battle ___30____other human begins. And then , when you are at the mountain top after a long and difficult ____31____, what a ___32____ reward ( 奖品 ) it is to be able to look ___33___ on everything within ___34____! At such time , you feel happier and prouder than you can ever feel down ___35___. 与首尾句名词 动词 形容词 副词倾向! 28.A.excited 32.A.surprising B. interested B.excited C.dangerous C.disappointing D.terrible D.astonishing

◆Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her

little daughter Lauren was giving her ___1___ concert. She had been waiting for this __2__ for years and years. ―Now it is here at last,‖ she thought. ―How beautiful her ___3___ is.‖ The song made her ___4___ to the days when she was Lauren‘s ___5___. As a young ___6___, Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer. She studied ___7___ in France, Italy and in the United States. ―You can become a fine ___8___ in the future,‖ her teachers told her. ―But you must be ___9___ to study hard and work for many years. 3. A. voice 7. A. French 8. A. actress B. face B. music B. student C. dress C. piano C. singer D. life D. dance D. dancer

抓住中心意思-----围绕什么话题 (在文章中出现频率最多的词) ◆Every Thursday afternoon, my art history class meets not in our usual lecture hall ( 演讲 厅 ) but in our university Art Museum. We spend our one-hour class discussing two or there of the ___1___, many of which are by artists that we have already studied in class. The professor begins by selecting one ___2___ of art. After giving us a quick background on the artist , he will open up for class ___3___. 1. A. subjects B. paintings C. speeches D. lectures

仅有技巧和词汇是不够的,高频答案词及短语,是突破的关键!但相当多的具 体情况和难以处理的选项,做起来还是有些吃力,怎么办? 吴军老师刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄! 宾语从句是特殊疑问句 WH-或 whether/if 时,要选下列动词: ask, doubt, wonder, want to know, know, guess 答题选动词:
〖2011· 全国新课标卷〗 professor 37 the lecture hall, placed upon his desk a large jar The filled with dried beans(豆), and invited the students to 38 how many beans the jar contained.

After 39 shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin, dry smile, announced the 40 answer, and went on saying, “You have just 41 an important lesson about science. 38. A.count B. guess C. report D. watch

考察动词,或根据后文 wildly wrong guesses 的提示,考虑复现选 B。

反过来选 WH-或 whether/if:
〖2011·安徽卷〗One afternoon. I walked into a building to ask 41 there were any job opportunities(机会),The people there advised me not to continue my job search in that 42 .

41. A. why

B. wherever

C. whether

D. whenever

一天,作者走进一座大楼去问―是否‖(whether)有自己能做的工作。选 C。A 项为―为什 么‖;B 项为―无论在那‖;D 项为―无论何时‖

怎么样?这样做题快吗?

为了让您更加深信不疑,我们再免费发布一个法则,你可以马上用下列真题 或你学校的模拟练习题来验证一下,好使,就要赶紧预定呦!每省仅限定 10 套,额 满即!止

正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的?
◆―I’m sorry, but we have enough 27 for the newspaper already. Come back next year and we‘ll talk then.‖ Jenna smiled 28 and left. ―Why is high school so 29 ?‖ she sighed.
叹气 sighed 说明是勉强的,选消极的 weakly

28. A. widely

B. weakly 38

C. excitedly ,not to anyone in particular. C.carefully D.calmly

D. brightly

◆Tired and sad,she told her story 38.A.tearfully B.seriously

◆It seems funny that we are _40_ for things, with which we are unfamiliar or about which we are _41_, but we all, my friends as well as I, consider this one of life‘s _42_ . 41. A. uncertain B. unhappy C. not pleased D. careful

〖2011·四川卷〗I truly feel that my mother led me here, to Morzaine, and to my future as a happy wife and businesswoman. When Mum 21 in October 2007, I was a cook.. In December 22 . I was

that year. while I was working for a wedding, a pearl necklace Mum had left me distraught(忧心如焚的).Some days later, I was that day. ―could probably have made a fortune 22.A. burned B. disappeared 23

that a guy who was working with us

\24 he necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it. C . broke D. dropped

22 空就近 distraught(忧心如焚的)是负的,只有 disappear 是负的;burn 燃烧;break 打 破;drop 降低,落下。有后文的我感到―忧心如焚‖及―归还‖(return)可知此处是指项链丢 失了。B

〖2011·安徽卷〗Nearly ten minutes later, he 45, He asked me about my plans and encouraged me to stay 46 . Then he offered to take me to Royal Oak to 47 a job. 积极的!

I was a little surprised. but had a had 49 fifteen 51

48

feeling about him. Along the way ,I realized that I

resumes(简历). Seeing this, the man 50 at his business partner‘s office to make me copies. He also gave me some 52 on dressing and speaking. I handed out my resumes

and went home feeling very 53 . The following day, I received a 54 from a store in Royal Oak offering me a job. 46. A. silent B. busy C. positive D. comfortable

他问了问我的打算,鼓励我要振作起来,不要灰心。选 C。A 项为―沉默不语的‖;B 项 为―忙绿的‖;C 项为―积极乐观的,有信心的‖;D 项为―舒适的,舒服的‖。 48. A. dull B. good C. guilty D. general

作者对他的主动帮助感到有点惊奇,但是对他充满了―好感‖ (good feeling)。选 B。A 项 为―阴暗的,无趣的‖;C 项为―内疚的‖;D 项为―一般的,普通的‖。 53. A. lonely B. funny C. disappointed D. satisfied

我分发完简历回到家感到非常―满意‖(satisfied)。选 D。A 项为―寂寞的,孤独的‖;B 项 为―滑稽的,可笑的‖;C 项为―失望的,沮丧的‖。

〖2011·四川卷〗Some days later, I was day. ―could probably have made a fortune Hearing how I‘d 27 24

23

that a guy who was working with us that

the necklace he found.‖ 25 , he returned it.

26 Mum for six months before her death, he said, ―Christmas is going to be

—why not go out to the Alps for a couple of weeks? 27.A.long B. hard C. merry D. free

death.在 27 空附近是负的,B 项对应。在万家团圆的圣诞节,母亲刚去世,对我来说一 定很难熬。B 吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度,输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询!

号外! 想揭秘高考出题者的答案最爱吗?想毫无顾忌地秒杀正确答案吗?梦

想今天就可以成真!联想记忆法,词根记忆法,记忆树学词汇和右脑记忆法是挺好 的,但就是学起来太累!而且还与答题语境和正确选项无关! 好不容易记住了,考试 却选错了!付出了 100%却得不到 5%的回报!另外,有些知名的英语考试专家,虽 然发现了很多规律, 但相当部分都是太复杂, 好比又多学了一科哲学课程。 那么, 有没有既简单又易理解,还能在考试中立竿见影的学习秘诀呢? 继沈阳吴军老师 2011-2012 年推出的高分密码后, 2012 年他又创意出高考英 语高频答案词一本通教案。 这套系统教案在发布高频答案词的同时,又大量加入 了 11 年来高考真题和模拟题做为考例并做出详尽的辨析和解析,另外还设计了 过关试题并配备了答案。可以说,它是目前最简单,最迅捷的正确答案确认方式! 学习不到考纲 1/6 词汇(还没有中考的词汇多) ,就使 60-110 分的同学和艺考生 再也不会有―背得慢‖、―背了老忘‖和―老背不完‖等老难题。不读文章直接做题, 准确率 80%以上;只读一遍,准确率达到 95%!再配合语境答题技巧,准确率 达到 100%也不再是梦!解决了同学们―做题慢、浪费时间‖和―准确率低‖等困难。

2011 年末吴军高分英语巨献,2012 高考提分最快、最 in

2012 高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

高频答案词一本通
目录: 一、单选、完形高频答案词 二、高频句型核心词 三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 四、语法考点高频答案词 五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 六、吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、阅读高频答案词及其核心特征
完形高频答案词 可快速向标准答案靠拢!解决“发挥不稳定”及“看不懂短文 或看懂了还错”的两大难题。知道了第一类高频答案词就可以马上秒杀答案, 知道了第

二类高频答案词,可快速缩小范围,在剩余两项中结合 2012 吴军高考英语高分密码快速对比, 迅速做答! drop 落下,掉下; 丢下,扔下 (2011·全国新课标卷) ―I remember feeling small and I did the only thing I could do.I 55 science since.‖ 55. A. dropped (2011·湖南卷)My passed by a girl who 38 B. started 37 C. passed D. missed 54 ,‖ the woman says,―and the course that afternoon,and I haven‘t gone near

came one morning when I was in the community library. I

her books out of her locker .Thinking like most that someone else

would help her pick them up, I continued my way. 38. A. took B. dropped C. got D. pulled

不管备选项是什么词,最终的答案始终是 dropped, 您可以再试试更早的高考真题,领悟 会更深!当然也可以多试一些正规的市级以上的模拟试题,可能意想不到的惊喜在等着您! eventually =finally =at last 最后 (2011· 湖北卷) Then after receiving a an insurance firm and 42. A. gradually 42 41 from Saint Francis University, she got a job at

started her own company. C. eventually D. naturally

B. actually

(2009·北京)The day __50_ came when James counted his money and found $ 94. 32. He _51__ no time and went down to the shop to pick up the bicycle he wanted. 50. A. finally B. instantly C. normally D. regularly

(2008·山东)I would like to thank all of you who made the effort and 50 reported to work.It is always reassuring (令人欣慰),at times like these,when employees so clearly show their 51 to their jobs.Thank you. 50.A.hardly B.casually C.absolutely D.eventually

再试了这个后,你同样可以发现红花词还是我们总结的 eventually 或 finally,其他的都是 绿叶词,欲想知道更多的一类秒杀高频答案词当然要预定 2012 吴军高频答案词一本通喽!

现在再看一下第二类高频答案词:realize 97%是完形答案,recognize 是三类高频词, 同时出现时要小心,应适当对比一下: (2010· 全国Ⅰ)Now I 51 that in marriages, true love is 52 of all that, The happiest people don‘t 53 have the best of everything; they just 54 the best of everything they have .55 isn‘t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain. 51. A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove

(2008· 四川)When I was a child,my desire to win in my way.So I had to change.

34 me well.As a parent,I 35 that it got

35.A.realized

B.apologized

C.imagined

D.explained 48 in the

(2010· 北京)The shy, quiet freshman achieved success that year. I was

program as "Student Art Assistant" because of the time and effort I'd put in. It was that year that I 49 I wanted to spend the rest of my life doing stage design. 48. A. introduced 49. A. confirmed B. recognized B. decided C. identified C. realized D. considered D. acknowledged

2010· 北京高考英语卷中 recognized 和 realized 分别在不同的选项,当然各选各的啦!关 键是他们有时会同时出现,比如下面的 2009 年高考英语辽宁卷,那该怎么办? (2009· 辽宁) He did not contact(联系)his father for a whole year 45 one day he saw in the street an old man who looked like his father. He 46 he bad to go back home and see his father. 46. A learned B realized 接事 C recognized 接人 D admitted

2009 年高考英语辽宁卷就出现了这种情况,不过没关系,我们在一本通教案中都做了相 关词汇的辩析,就如同上面的一样,很容易就知道答案是 B 啦! 为了让您深信不疑,我们再举个例子, decide 95%是完形答案, know 是三类高频词, 2011 年福建卷和 2010 年辽宁卷毫无疑问选了 decided. 关键是 2009 年辽宁卷 decide 和 know 两个词都出现了,该怎么办? (2011·福建卷)When arriving in Canada in 2008,she had one had back Home in Colombia.‖I didn‘t want to 38 37 ;to have what she

what I do ,like so many who come to a new myself

Country,‖ she said .‖I 39 to open a store here in Canada but knew I had to 40 properly.‖ 39. A. demanded B. decided C. agreed

D. hesitated

(2010·辽宁)I really wondered why my aunt __43_ to make things so difficult for me. Now, after studying English at university for three years, I _44__ that monolingual dictionaries are __45_ in learning a foreign language 43.A.offered B.agreed C.decided D.happened

(2009·辽宁)A young man was getting ready to graduate from college. For many months he had 36 a beautiful sports car in a dealer‘s showroom, and 37 his father could well 38 it, he told him that was all he wanted. 37. A finding B proving C deciding D knowing

此题找到主语即动作发出者 he 时,代入两个词,He 他知道他父亲?当然知道通顺了,很快突破,选了 D.

his father……,他决定他父亲还是

词汇单选高频答案词 主要考词汇辩析,吴老师教你另类答题方法!
actually = in fact =as a matter of fact 事实上 强调时或看到插入语 I think, I believe,

there is 时,选 in fact 或 actually. ◆As I found out, there is, in two languages. 46. A. at least 46 , often no perfect equivalence(对应)between two 强调! B. in fact C. at times D. in case 47

suddenly 突然, 只要选项里出现,一般都是答案! ◆What laughing 42 plate to mouth. we had about the 43 respectable method for moving spaghetti from it down simply for my

44 , I wanted to write about that, but I wanted to 45 47

own 46 , not for Mr. Fleagle, my composition teacher. 44. A. Especially ◆And so we B. Probably

, I would write something else. D. Fortunately 29

C. Suddenly

27 for another ten minutes,until 28

my daughter burst into tears,and

that she was beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately C.strangely D.suddenly

(2008·四川)“If you’re going to play it 26 27 for another ten minutes,until 28 beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately

,you’re going to play it slowly.”And so we 29 that she was

my daughter burst into tears,and

C.strangely

D.suddenly

gradually 逐渐地, come to realize gradually recover 就选 gradually. ◆ 50

recover gradually ,即看到 come to 或

, she insisted that I read the definition(定义)of a word in a monolingual I wanted to get a better understanding of its meaning. 52 , I have come to see

dictionary 51 what she meant.

52. A. Largely

B. Generally

C. Gradually

D. Probably

高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心及连词搭配)
请看 2011 年福建卷中 after all 和 above all 都是高频短语答案词! 转折时用 after all,并列或 above all if……时,用 above all! (2011· 福建卷) Looking back, Diana, a fashion (时装) designer, to the goal she set, the education she received from the college, and Now Diana is very happy doing what she is doing. 55. A. after all B. above all C. at least D. at first 54 her achievements

55 the efforts she made.

And 时选 above all ,but 时选 after all.方法很具体,很实在!是对 2012 吴军高考英语高分 密码的细节补充! 高频短语 either…or…, from…to…, between…and…, not…but…, would rather…than…等是解决看不懂长句的法宝!

(2011· 天津卷) Your words became my motto. I

31

found myself in the unique position 32 one of the few women (chief

of being either the first (woman doctor in Maryland Rotary)

medical reporters) in my field. I gained strength every time I said , ―Yes, I‘ll try that.‖ 32. A. and B. but C. or D. for

通过搭配 either……or……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 C.or. (2011· 北京卷)With my classmates. I have gone from attention to myself, percent 55 54 52 ―53‖ self-confidence comes more praise from teachers and in the back of the classroom and not wanting to call

raising my hand— even when I sometimes wasn‘t and not 100

I had the right answer. Now I have more self-confidence in myself. B. for C. with D. to

54. A. by

通过搭配 from……to……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 D.to.

语法考点高频答案词
Where 是高频答案词!

避开语法的干扰,平均轻松多得 3-7 分!

1.从属连词,引导地点状语从句。 The famous scientist grew up where he was born and in 1930 he came to Shanghai. 2.关系副词。用于定从。 There were dirty marks on her trousers where she had wiped her bands. 3.连接副词,用于名词性从句。 You are saying that everyone should be equal and this is where I disagree. 〖2011 陕西卷〗I walked up to the top of the hill with my friends, view of the lake. A.which B. where C. who D.that 〖2010 全国Ⅰ〗We haven‘t discussed yet ______ we are going to place our new furniture. A. that B. which C. what D. where we enjoyed a splendid

〖2010 全国Ⅱ〗—Have you finished the book? ---No,I‘ve read up to_________the children discover the secret cave. A.which B.what C.that D.where

〖2010 江苏〗—I prefer shutting myself in and listening to music all day on Sundays. —That‘s_______I don‘t agree. You should have a more active life. A.where B.how C.when D.what

〖2010 重庆〗Today, we will begin _____we stopped yesterday so that no point will be left out. A. when 〖2009 江苏〗 the former. A. Before B. Where C. Unless D. Until B. where C. how D. what

__ unemployment and crime are high, it can be assumed that the latter is due to

高频句型核心词 对完形和单选有快速突破作用,同时对作文造句起到立竿 见影的功效!
It’s (There’s ) no use / good doing……… It’s (There’s) no sense / point (in) doing…… no wonder 难怪 hurry 不着急 doubt 毫无疑问 excuse 没有理由(借口) way 决不 delay 毫不犹豫 〖2008 江苏〗—I can‘t repair these until tomorrow, I‘m afraid. —That‘s OK, there‘s ______. A. no problem B. no wonder C. no doubt D. no hurry no problem 意思是 ―没问题‖, 通常单独使用或用 That‘s no problem; (It‘s) no wonder…意思 是 ―难怪‖;There is no doubt…意思是 ―毫无疑问‖。 〖答案〗D 〖2003 北京〗—_____I‘m sorry I stepped outside for a smoke.I was very tired. —There is no______ for this while you are on duty. A.reason B.excuse C.cause D.explanation

excuse 理由、借口。说话人意为:你在值班的时候是没有任何理由出去的。reason 原因; cause 事情起因;explanation 解释, 与句意不符。 〖答案〗B 〖2006 全国Ⅱ〗It is no A. use B. help arguing with Bill because he will never change his mind. C.time D.way

it is no use 后接动词+ing 形式或动词+ing 形式短语表示做某事没有用。help 意为 ―帮助‖。 time 意为 ―时间‖。way 意为 ―方法‖。 〖答案〗A 〖2009 福建〗The World Health Organization gave a warning to the public without any ______ when the virus of H1N1 hit Mexico in April, 2009. A. delay B. effort C. schedule =with no D. consideration

delay:耽搁, 延误;effort:努力;schedule:时间表;consideration:考虑, 体谅;关心。 当 H1N1 型 2009 年 4 月袭击墨西哥时, 世界卫生组织毫不犹豫地向人们提出了警告。选 A。

阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 您知道的 sense 是[感官]的意思,point 是[小数点]的意思,如果你不知道他们的僻
义是[意义]的话,下面的高考完形真题,您能答对吗? (2008· 安徽卷)What is the 52 of studying towns in the way? For me, it is simply that one gets a greater depth of pleasure by visiting and seeing a town with one‘s own eyes. A personal visit

to a town may help one better understand why it is attractive than just reading about it in a guide-book. 52. A. point B. view C. problem D. difficulty

(2004· 重庆卷)―This scar will be lasting,but to this day, I have never regretted what I did.‖At this point, the little boy came out running toward his mother with tears in his eyes. He held her mother in his arms and felt a great __54____ of the sacrifice that his mother had made for him. He held her hand tightly for the tightly of the day. 54.A honor B.sense C.happiness D.pride 再举个例子 serve 是[服务]的意思, 如果你不知道他们的僻义是[端饭, 端菜端酒等及 对……起作用]的话, 下面的高考完形真题,您可能同样会选错的! 若想知道更多详尽的高频 归纳请立即购买 2012 吴军高考英语高频答案词一本通教案! (2008· 四川卷)...Clearly I had made mistakes. I had started the evening wanting to have a happy time with my daughter but had allowed my desire to win to become more important than my relationship with my daughter. When I was a child, my desire to win 34 me well. As a parent, I realized that it got in my way. So I had to change. 34 A offered B served C controlled D taught

(2006· 全国卷 I) …A waiter appeared. He paused for just a second, walked into the water to set the table and take their order,and then walked back to the loud cheers of the rest of his customers. Minutes later he returned carrying a bottle of wine and two glasses. Without pausing, he went once more into the water to 50 the wine.The couple toasted each other ,the waiter and the crowd… 50. A. change B. drink C. sell D. serve

(2004· 全国卷 I)It was the night before the composition was due. As I looked at the list of topics (题目) , "The Art of Eating Spaghetti (意大利面条) " caught my eye. The word "spaghetti" brought back the memory of an evening at Uncle Alien' s in Belleville when all of us were seated around the table and Aunt Pat 38 spaghetti for supper. Spaghetti was an exotic (外来的) treat in those days. 38 A cooked B served C got D made

吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 简洁明快,使您能快速融入到具体的试题语 境中,快速地搜索答案! 相似句型的对比!(详解略)
1.强调句与定语从句的对比

[1] It was in this city ______ he was born.

[2] It was this city ______ he was born. [3] It was in 1989 ______ he was born. [4] It was 1989 _____ he was born. A. where B. which C. that D. when
CACD 2.与其他从句的对比

[1] In my eyes, _______ is known to all _____ Chinese economy has taken off. [2] ______ is known to all, Chinese economy has taken off. [3] I took some medicine for the bad cold, but _____ didn‘t help. [4] I took some medicine for the bad cold, ______ didn‘t help. [5] I find ______ is a pity that he failed in the driving test. A. which B. that C. it D. As
[1] CB [2] D [3] C [4] A [5] C

3.与 there be 句型的对比

[1] ______ is no doubt that China plays an important role in the world affairs. [2] ______ is no/little wonder that Liu Xiang is a flying man in the world. [3] ______ is no point in working on his PhD. [4] ______ is no knowing where she is now. A. There B. That C. It D. This
ACAA

阅读高频答案词

很具体,很实战!秒杀答案当仁不让!不读文章直接做

题,准确率 80%以上;只读一遍,准确率达到 95%!再配合语境答题技巧,准 确率达到 100%也不再是梦!解决了同学们“做题慢、浪费时间”和“准确率低” 等困难。 表示可能的 may 和是 might 阅读高频答案词!

(2011 湖北卷)54.What lesson has the author learnt from his experience?

A. Learning form parents is necessary. B. Jumping to a conclusion is dangerous. C. Telling the truth may not always be the best solution. D. Selecting pleasant words may not be the perfect policy.
(2010 广东卷)45. We can inter from the passage that Chinese English A. is clear and natural to non-native speakers B. is vivid and direct to non-native speakers C. has a verv bad reputation in America D. may bring inconvenience in America .

(2010 江 苏 卷 )62.According to those against killing wolves , when wolves eat other animals, .

A.they never eat strong and healthy ones B.they always go against the law of nature C.they might help this kind of animals survive in nature D.they disturb the ecological balance in the wilderness

表示范围大的 different 和 various 是 阅读高频答案词!
(2011·重庆卷)74. The author mentioned the review in Nature in order to____. A. voice a different opinion B. find fault with Lomborg‘s book C. challenge the authority of the media D. point out the value of scientific views. (2010·重庆卷)What is surprising about the standard of the clothing industry? A. It has been followed by the industry for over 400 years. B. It is different for men‘s clothing and women‘s. C. It woks better with men than with women. D. It fails to consider right-handed people. (2010 江苏)China‘s new high-speed railway plan will be a win-win project because A.China will get much-needed resources and develop its western regions B.China and the countries involved will benefit from the project in various ways C.China will develop its railway system and communication with other countries D. foreign countries involved will develop their railway transportation, the business and tourism .

(2010 广东卷)From Paragraph 5,we can learn that A. mushrooms should not be eaten B. vegetables are safer than meat and seafood C. natural poisons are more dangerous than chemicals D. different types of food should be handled differently (2010 江西卷)What can be inferred from Paragraph 3? A. Body language is unique to humans. B. Animals express emotions just as humans do. C. Humans have other powers of communication. D. Humans are no different from animals to some degree.

.

表示难的 difficult, hard (trouble = difficulty)是阅读高频答案词!
(2011·辽宁卷)60. What is a problem with cyberschools? A. Their equipment costs a lot of money. B. They get little support from the state government. C. It is hard to know students' progress in learning. D. The students find it hard to make friends. (2010·重庆卷)Women‘s clothes still button from the left today because A. adopting men‘s style is improper for women B. manufacturers should follow standards C. modern women dress themselves D. customs are hard to change (2010·辽宁卷)What is the researchers' understanding of the New Zealand study results? A. Poorly motivated 26-year-olds watch more TV. B. Habits of TV watching reduce learning interest. C. TV watching leads to lower education levels of the 15-year-olds. D. The connection between TV and education levels is difficult to explain .

(2010·四川卷)Which is true about the warship patrols according to the text? A.The patrols are of little effect. B.The patrols are more difficult. C.More patrols are quite necessary even in Asia. D.The patrols only drive the pirates to other areas.

(2010·山东卷)What can we learn from the last paragraph? A. Fighting wastefulness is difficult. B. Needless material is mostly recycled. C. People like collecting recyclable waste. D. The author is proud of their consumer culture. (2010·浙江卷)In his mother‘s eyes, the writer_______. A. was a born artist B. always caused trouble C. was a problem solver D. worked very hard

更多阅读高频答案词尽在 2012 高考英语高频答案词一本通教案中.艺考生和 体考生只要记住阅读高频答案词,就有可能 70%正确,再结合吴老师的 2012 高考 英语 3 天提分秘诀(技巧密籍),一本,二本不再是梦!同时也为考重点大学满分攻略 带来了答案原理依据!

现在预定强军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算!
2012 高考英语阅读思维重现法则 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则教案 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 2012 年 4 月初恢复原价!
请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度,输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询!

原价 3200 元 原价 3200 元 原价 3200 元 原价 6000 元 原价 5000 元

现5折 现5折 现5折 现6折 现5折

1600 元 1600 元 1600 元 3600 元 2500 元

诸葛亮既不会舞刀,也不会射箭,他的兵器就是他手中的那把扇子. 草船借箭 用扇子,借东风也是用扇子. 有人把“借东风”的意思弄肤浅了,以为东风就是 东边来的风,其实,这里真正所指是“东吴”的风. 在赤壁大战中,刘备哪是曹 操的对手,后来能把曹兵打败,借的就是东吴的力量. 聪明的你还不马上订购这把“扇子”“借着东风” , ,才能在 2012 年高考中稳

操胜券!


更多相关文档:

顶尖考试技巧 高考 2012

顶尖考试技巧 高考 2012。无论任何人,在考试中,总会遇到吃不准选项的题,或可以...2012 完形高分策略(Skills of Cloze Tests) (课时 1-5)一、高考完形填空命题...

顶尖考试技巧

顶尖考试技巧_教学反思/汇报_教学研究_教育专区。《顶尖考试技巧》是国内各科最顶尖的名师集体为考生开发的绝密提分课程,内容紧贴高考实战,帮助学 生千方百计从试卷...

高考顶尖经典作文

高考顶尖经典作文 1.你若盛开,清风自来 生活总在自我与他人之间展开, 面对生活...爱因斯坦曾说: “仅凭知识和技巧并不能给人类的生活带来尊严与幸福。 ”鲁迅...

高考顶尖作文必备的条件

顶尖考试技巧_2013年高考英... 116页 免费喜欢此文档的还喜欢 高考作文16种必备素材 17页 免费如要投诉违规内容,请到百度文库投诉中心;如要提出功能问题或意见建议...

顶级干货!2016高考志愿填报最全攻略!

第二步:掌握技巧,积累相关知识 对于大多数家长和考生来说, 他们都是第一次填报高考志愿,难免会觉得复杂陌 生。 学校层面:能上 985,不上 211,以此类推 社会...

高考报考关注:国内媲美985、211的十所非著名顶尖高校(图文分解)

高考报考关注:国内媲美985、211的十所非著名顶尖高校(图文分解)_院校资料_高等教育_教育专区。高考报考关注:国内媲美985、211的十所非著名顶尖高校(图文分解) ...

2012高考技巧

2012高考提分技巧 34页 1财富值 2012高考改错技巧 4页 1财富值 2012高考估分技巧大全 7页 2财富值 2012高考文言文阅读技巧 5页 免费 顶尖考试技巧 高考 2012 ...

2014年高考英语知识点 成为顶尖英语天才的办法

2014年高考英语知识点 成为顶尖英语天才的办法_初中作文_初中教育_教育专区。高考英语知识点:成为顶尖英语天才的办法 阅读在英语学习中占有非常重要的地位,是其他活动...

2014年冲刺高考必备《顶尖考试技巧》一线名师讲解,10天提高成绩,自主招生,解析考点

2014年冲刺高考必备《顶尖考试技巧》一线名师讲解,10天提高成绩,自主招生,解析考点_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2014 年高考 自主招生必备,985 元/套 快速提高 200 分...

学大超级签单技巧

顶尖导购签单促成技巧 暂无评价 3页 1下载券 中高考签单常用题目 学大... 14...???激发危机感和引导的技巧。 ???初三、高三可带孩子学习。教务部的一线老师...
更多相关标签:
顶尖麻将技巧 | 3d那些顶尖绝密技巧 | 顶尖导购基本销售技巧 | 顶尖交易的三大技巧 | 高考小说阅读答题技巧 | 高考语文答题技巧 | 高考志愿填报技巧 | 高考导数大题解题技巧 |
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com