当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 2014届高三英语总复习特色原创专题学案:特殊句型

2014届高三英语总复习特色原创专题学案:特殊句型


特殊句型及其它 Ⅰ【说明要求】 辨别句子结构是考生应对高考应具备的能力之一。英语中句子结构很多,也很容易混淆。特 殊句式内容比较杂乱,掌握起来有一定的难度。特殊句型及其它主要涉及强调句型、反意疑 问句、祈使句、感叹句、倒装句及省略句。考试大纲要求学生能够掌握特殊句型的构成,注 重特殊句型的合理运用。 Ⅱ【考查趋势】 近三年,虽然安徽省高考英语试题涉及特殊句型的考查较少,仅在 2012 年考查过状语从句中 的省略,但倒装句是高考的热点,强调句是高考的难点。同时,祈使句与陈述句的区别、省略与 替代的合理运用等是高考考查的重点项目。 Ⅲ【三年真题呈现】 When for his views about his teaching job, Philip said he found it very interesting and rewarding. (2012 年安徽省 30 题) A. asking B. asked C. having asked D. to be asked 【答案】B Ⅳ【模拟演练】 1. Every evening after dinner, if not A. being tired 答案 C 2. Some of you may have finished unit one. _____, you can go on to unit two. A. If you may B. If you do ? C. must he D. mustn’t he C. If not D. If so B. tiring from work, I will spend some time reading. C. tired D. to be tired

3. He must be sleeping in the next room, A. is he 答案 B 4. —What’s the matter with Sophia? B. isn’t he

—Her parents wouldn't allow her to go to the party, but she still __ A. hopes to 答案 A 5. the website of the Earthquake Department in your city,and you will learn a lot about B. hopes so C. hopes not D. hopes for

protecting yourself from earthquakes. A. Having searched 答案 D 6. —Who should be to blame for the accident? B. To search C. Searching D. Search

—The boss,not the workers. They just carried out the order A. as told 答案 A 7. Bill wasn’t happy about the delay of the report by Jason, and ______. A. I was neither 答案 B 8.I just wonder A. why it does 答案 D 9. ______ again? I really look forward to the early coming of this day. A. When do you think we can meet C. When do you think can we meet 答案 A that makes him so sad. B. what he does C. how it is B. neither was I C. I was either B. as are told C. as telling

. D. as they told

D. either was I

D. what it is

B. Do you think when we can meet D. Do you think when can we meet

10. ___these cultural relics in this city are! A. What perfectly protected B. How perfect protected C. How perfectly protected D. What perfect protected 答案 C

11. — What sport do you like best? — Springboard diving(跳板跳水).____ to dive into water from high board! A. What a fun is it B. How fun it is C. How a fun is it D. What fun it is 答案 D yourself to it and finally you’ll succeed. B.don't devote C.devoting D.not devoting

12. If you have a job, A.do devote 答案:A

13. Mrs. Black doesn’t believe her son is able to design the program, _________? A.is he 答案: D 14. Fishing is his favorite hobby,and ________. A.he’d like to collect coins as well B.he feels like collecting coins, too C.to collect coins is also his hobby B.isn’t he C.doesn’t she D.does she

D. collecting coins also gives him great pleasure 答案 D 15. Faced with a bill for $10,000, A. Jim has taken an extra job C. an extra job has been taken 答案 A . B. the boss has given Jim an extra job D. an extra job has been given to Jim


赞助商链接
更多相关文档:

【经典之作】2014届牛津高三英语二轮复习语法专题-专题...

2014 届牛津高三英语二轮复习语法专题 专题 8 特殊句式及其它 一.语法概念巧掌握...(二) 【备考策略】 教学的基本策略为向学生展示各项语法的基本解题方法。 1. ...

2012届高三英语二轮复习精品学案(湖北专用):第4模块 完...

2012 届高三英语二轮复习精品学案(湖北专用) 第 4 模块 完 届高三英语二轮复习精品学案(湖北专用) :第: 成句子 专题 5 特殊句式与主谓一致专题导读 “特殊句式...

2018年高考英语二轮复习专题12特殊句式讲学案(含解析)

2018高考英语二轮复习专题12特殊句式学案(含解析)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题 12 特殊句式 从近几高考试题来看,特殊句式主要考查倒装句、省略句...

2017年高考英语二轮复习专题12特殊句式教学案(含解析)

2017高考英语二轮复习专题12特殊句式教学案(含解析)_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题 12 特殊句式 从近几高考试题来看,特殊句式主要考查倒装句、省略句...

23.高考二轮复习专题特殊句式(讲学案)高考英语含详细答...

23.高考二轮复习专题特殊句式(讲学案)高考英语含详细答案(高考押题)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。高三二轮英语复习精品练习题 从近几高考试题来看,特殊句式主要考查...

...(语法专题word版学案):专题八 主谓一致和特殊句式

2016届高三北师大版英语大一轮复习(语法专题word版学案):专题八 主谓一致和特殊句式_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题八 ◆主谓一致的考查要点 1.就近一致原则 主谓...

2018届高三英语二轮复习教学案:特殊句式与交际用语

2018届高三英语二轮复习教学案:特殊句式与交际用语 - 【专题十】特殊句式与交际用语 【考情分析】 特殊句式 1.对于感叹句、祈使句、反意疑问句和否定句的考查...

2014届高三英语总复习基础系列学案-05动词

关键词:2014届高三英语语法专题复习动词 专题...高三英语总复习基础系列学案(五)动词一、动词的类型...实义动词:做谓语,放在主语的后面,分五种基本句型:...

2014届高三英语总复习基础系列学案-01名词

2014 届高三英语总复习基础系列学案(一)名词 1.定义...及物动词宾语) 画出下列句子中的名词,并指出它们各自...不可数名词在特殊情况下的可数性:由于语言的差异,在...

2014届高考英语一轮复习词汇、重点句型与语法学案 Unit...

2014届高考英语一轮复习词汇、重点句型与语法学案 Unit 3 Science and nature(牛津版必修5)_英语_高中教育_教育专区。2014 届高考英语一轮复习词汇、重点句型与语法...

更多相关标签:
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com