当前位置:首页 >> 中考 >> 中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9)-word

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9)-word

语法与词汇(9)

Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分)
( )1.The lift is _________useful tool in our daily life.

A. a

B. an

C. the

D. /

( )2.Mrs. King is a Japanese living in Shanghai for three months, so she can speak only _____ Chinese.

A. few

B. a few

C. little

D. a little

( )3.It’s best to go for picnic in spring. It’s _____ cold _____ hot.

A. both, and B. either, or C. neither, or D. neither, nor

( )4. The teacher tell us _______ everything in the classroom clean just now?

A. making

B. made

C. make

D. to make

( )5.You couldn’t let Tony carry so heavy box because he is ____ boy.

A. a 11-year –old

B. a 11-years –old

C. an 11-year-old

D. an 11-years-old

( )6. If we want to learn English well , we should spend as much time as we can ______ English.

A. reading

B. to read

C. reading

D. have read

( )7. Neither I nor she ________ a doctor.

A. is

B. am

C. are

D. to be

( )8. Is there ______ in today’s evening news?

A. important something

B. important anything

C. something important

D. anything important

( )9.Ted's quite ______ physics,but he never drops it.

第1页

A.tired of

B.interested in

C.good at

D.weak in

( )10. My father _________ one hundred yuan for this tool because he think it's_________.

A.cost;dear

B.paid;interesting

C.took;good

D.spent;useful

( )11.Do you know ________?

A. what colour the carpet is B. the carpet is what colour

C. what colour is the carpet D . is the carpet what colour

( )12.Arriving late, he quietly sat at the back, ________ his notebook and began to write.

A. took away B. took down

C. took off

D. took out

( )13. I _________ him to call you as soon as he _________.

A. ask, comes

B. ask, will come

C. will ask, comes

D. will ask, will come

( )14. --Must I fix the tape now?

--No, you ________. You may do it later. A. shouldn't B. mustn't C. needn't D. can’ t ( )15. _________ the time I got the cinema, the film had already begun.

A. In

B. Before

C. By

D. During

( )16.I don’t feel like _________ just now.

A. to study

B. study

C. studying

D. studied

( )17.Of all the four dresses, which do you think is ________?

A. most beautiful

B. the most beautiful

C. more beautiful

D. the more beautiful

( )18. Her mother is ill, so she is going to _________ her in the hospital.

第2页

A. look for B. look after C. look on ( )19. —________ bad weather!

D. look at

—Yes,and it will last _________.

A. What a;two days

B. How;for two days

C. What;two days

D. How;two days long

( )20. —Lucy didn't come to the office yesterday,did she?

—_________,though she was not feeling very well.

A.Yes,she did

B.No,she didn't

C.Yes,she didn't

D.No,she did

Ⅱ、Complete the sentences with the given words in their proper forms.(用括号中所给单词的 适当形式完成下列句子)(共 6 分) 1. His grandma is ________ person among those old ladies. (health) 2. What’s wrong with you? You often look ________. (sleep) 3. To the doctor’s surprise, the patient’s eyes were ________ open. (wide) 4. Today our life is full of ________. (happy) 5. I can say he found it ________. (accident) 6. He said the whole story from ________. (memory)
Ⅲ、Rewrite the sentences as required.(按要求改写句子,每空格限填一词)(共 10 分) 1. Tom’s grandfather died 10 years ago. (保持句意不变) Tom’s grandfather has been ________ ________ 10 years. 2. He goes to visit his grandparents twice a week. (对划线部分提问) ________ ________ does he go to visit his grandparents? 3. Your dormitory is very bright. (改为感叹句) ________ ________ your dormitory is! 4. He told us nothing about America yesterday. (改为反意疑问句) He told us nothing about America yesterday, ________ ________? 5. Tom said:‘ I will go to the park tomorrow.’ (改为宾语从句) Tom said ________ ________ go to the park tomorrow.
第3页

参考答案: I、 1.B 2.D 3.D 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.D 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.D13.D14.C 15.C 16.C 17.B 18.B 19.C 20.A II、 1.the healthiest 2.sleepy 3.widely 4.happiness 5.accidently 6.memorize III、 1.away, for 2.How, often 3.How, bright 4.didn’t, he 5.he, would
第4页


更多相关文档:

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9)-word.doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9)-word - 语法与词汇(9) Ⅰ、Choos

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(10)-word文档资料.doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(10)-word文档资料 - 语法与词汇(10) Ⅰ

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(9) - 语法与词汇(9) Ⅰ、Choose the

九年级英语中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(16).doc

九年级英语中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(16) - 语法与词汇(16) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 ...

九年级英语中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(18).doc

九年级英语中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(18) - 语法与词汇(18) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 ...

最新-中考英语 词汇与语法强化训练 精品.doc

最新-中考英语 词汇与语法强化训练 精品 - 语法与词汇(1) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer. (共 20 分) ( )1. What is the girl's name?...

...复习资料:中考英语词汇与语法强化训练5-优秀word范....doc

【优质】中考英语复习资料:中考英语词汇与语法强化训练5-优秀word范文 (2页)_其它_工作范文_实用文档。【优质】中考英语复习资料:中考英语词汇与语法强化训练 5-...

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(17).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(17) - 语法与词汇(17) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ....

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(20).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(20) - 语法与词汇(20) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ....

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练套题1.doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练套题1 - 中考英语词汇与语法强化训练套题集 语法与词汇(1) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer. (共 20 分) ( )1. What is ...

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(4).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(4) - 语法与词汇(4) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ) ...

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(8).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(8) - 语法与词汇(8) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( )....

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(7).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(7) - 语法与词汇(7) ( ) 1.I have

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(18).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(18) - 语法与词汇(18) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ....

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(14)-学习文档.doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(14)-学习文档 - 语法与词汇(14) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20...

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(16).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(16) - 语法与词汇(16) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ....

2019中考英语词汇与语法强化训练01(解析).doc

2019 中考英语词汇与语法强化训练 01(解析) 语法与词汇(01)Ⅰ、Choose the ...turned down ( ( or ( A. dressing of B. having A. if D. and ) 9...

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(17).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(17) - 语法与词汇(17) Ⅰ、Choose the best answer.(选择最恰当的答案,用 A、B、C 或 D 表示填入括号内) (共 20 分) ( ....

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(12).doc

中考英语词汇与语法强化训练(12) - E 度中考网 www.zhongkao.com 语法与词汇(12) 语法与词汇(12) 选择最恰当的答案, 表示填入括号内) Ⅰ、Choose the ...

2019中考英语词汇与语法强化练习09(解析).doc.doc

2019中考英语词汇与语法强化练习09(解析).doc - 2019 中考英语词汇与语法强化练习 09(解析) 注意事项:认真阅读理解,结合历年的真题,总结经验,查找不足!重在审题,...

网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com