当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 2014届高三英语一轮复习教案: Unit 1 Friendship(新人教版必修1)

2014届高三英语一轮复习教案: Unit 1 Friendship(新人教版必修1)

Book 1 Unit 1 Friendship

Ⅰ.联想记忆(根据提示写出相应的词汇以及相关短语)

1.calm vt. & vi.(使)平静;adj.平静的→calm_down (使)平静下来→stay_calm 保持镇定

2.concerned adj.关心的,挂念的→be concerned_about 关心,挂念→as_far_as_sb./sth. is

concerned 就……而言

3.set down 记下;放下→set_off 动身→set_out to do/set_about doing sth. 开始做某事

4.on_purpose 故意→by acc ident/by chance/by coincidence 偶然地

5.get/be tired_of 对……厌烦→be tired_from/with 因……而累

Ⅱ.构词记忆(根据提示写出相应的词汇及其派生词)

1.power n.能力;权力→powerful adj.强大的

2.suffer vi. & vt.遭受;忍受→suffering n.痛苦;苦难

3.recover vt. & vi.痊愈;重新获得→recovery n.康复;找回

4.disagree vi.不同意→disagreement n.不同意

Ⅲ.语境填词(根据提示用适当的单词或短语填空)

1.He explained the task we faced and added(补充) that all the money we collected so far only

added_up_to(加起来) half of what we needed and the coming cold weather would definitely

added_to(增加) our difficulty.

2.When recalling a_series_of(一系列) hardships he had gone_through(经历) abroad, he was quite

upset(难受) and it took him a long time to calm_down(平静下来).

3.His carelessness made our company suffer_great_losses(遭受重大损失), and it will be long

before the company recovers from the sufferings(苦难).

4.I’m not getting_along_well_with(相处得好) my new workmates, so I’m getting_tired_of(讨厌)

working here and I’m going to pack_up(打包) and leave, but my parents disagree(不同意) with my

decision.

5.Al though I dislike(不喜欢) it, I’m quite grateful(感激) that you asked me to join you in(参加) your

game.

Ⅳ.语境记忆(背诵语段,记忆单元词汇)

Exactly speaking,he and his partners felt upset and hadn’t recovered entirely from the sufferings

caused by the powerful mudslides in Zhouqu.We shouldn’t ignore their feelings.We should give

them more concern and help them make a good settlement.

Ⅴ.课文原句背诵

1.It’s_no_pleasure looking through these any longer...

观看这些已不再是乐趣……[来源:学_科_网 Z_X_X_K]

2.I would_be_grateful_if_you_could give me some advice.

如果你能给我些建议,我将不胜感激。

3.I am only able to look at nature through dirty curtains hanging_before_very_dusty_windows.

我只能透过脏兮兮的窗帘观看大自然,窗帘悬挂在沾满灰尘的窗前。

Ⅰ.单项填空

1.When Peter speaks in public, he always has trouble_____the right things to say.(2019·上海,33)

A.thinking of

B.to think of

C.thought of

D.think of

答案 A

解析 本题考查固定搭配 have trouble (in) doing sth.。

(教材原句:I’m sorry you are having trouble in making friends.)

第-1-页

2.It was not until I came here________I realized this place was famous for not only its beauty but

also its weather.(2019·湖南,30)

A.who

B.that

C.where

D.before

答案 B

解析 句意为:直到我来到这儿才意识到,这个地方不仅以它的美而且以它的天气出名。这

里是强调结构:It is+被强调部分+that...;本题强调的是时间状语。

(教材原句:...it’s because I haven’t been able to be outdoors for so long that I’ve grown so crazy...)

3.We’d better discuss everything ________ before we work out the plan.(2019·江苏,32)

A.in detail

B.in general

C.on purpose

D.on time

答案 A

解析 句意为:在制订计划之前我们最好详细地讨论一下各方面的事情。in detail 详细地,详

实地;in general 通常,大体上,从总体上看;on purpose 故意地;on time 按时。只有“详细”

讨论才能制订计划,故选 A 项。

(教材原句:...I stayed awake on purpose until half past eleven....)

4.—So you gave her your phone?

—________,she said she’d return it to me when she could afford her own.

(2019·大纲全国Ⅱ,20)

A.My pleasure

B.Not exact ly

C.No doubt

D.All right

答案 B

解析 句意为:——于是你就把你的手机给了她?——也不完全是这样,她说她能买上自己的

手机时就把它还给我。my pleasure(对别人表示感谢时的一种礼貌回答)不客气,很乐意效劳;

not exactly(纠正对方刚说过的话)不完全是这样;no doubt 毫无疑问;all right 好吧。

Ⅱ.完形、阅读——英译汉

1.When I settled in Chicago,my new city seemed so big and unfriendly.(2019·安徽·完形)

最初在芝加哥定居时, 这个新城市似乎很大很不友好。

2.Later, I decided to add more things to the list.(2019·大纲全国Ⅱ·完形)

后来,我决定在单子上再加些东西。

3.Remember:Little steps add up to big dreams.(2019·天津·阅读 B)

要牢记:不积跬步,无以至千里。

Ⅲ.书面表达——汉译英

1.是小组合作而不是靠我自己使我摆脱了烦恼并使我的工作更有成效。(强调句)

(2019·湖北·短文写作)

It is working in teams in stead of on my own that has freed me of trouble and made my work more

efficient.

2.自从出国留学后,她就不再和我们保持联系了 。(no longer)

(2019·上海·书面表达)

No longer has she kept in touch with us since she went abroad for further study/education.

历年高考热点:on purpose,exactly,settle,add,no longer 等的用法。

2019 考点预测:add,suffer,calm,concern,point,go through,be/get tired of,set down

等的用法。

1 add 双语释义 v.增加,增添(increase);加;添加

第-2-页

学情诊断

(1)用 add 短语的适当形式填空

①Now try to add_up all the figures.

②The figures add_up_to 100.

③The fine weather added_to_our pleasure.

④Please add some sugar to the milk.

(2)The visiting Minister expressed his satisfaction with the talks,________that he had enjoyed his

stay here.

A.having added

B.to add

C.adding

D.added

答案 C

解析 此处用现在分词作伴随状语,表示其动作和谓语动词的同时发生。adding 相当于 and

added,表示“补充说……”。

归纳拓展

add up 加起来,add up to 总计,总共

add to 增添,增加;促进

add...to... 把……加到……,在……中加上……

in addition 另外;除外

图解助记

2 suffer

双语释义 v.(因疾病、痛苦、悲伤等)受苦,受难,受折磨(to be badly affected);遭受,经受

(experience)

学情诊断

(1)He has gone through a lot of sufferings (苦难).

(2)单项填空

①All the villages ________ great damage during the fire.

A.caused

B.led to

C.suffered

D.suffer from

答案 C

②The old granny once told us she ________ a lot during World War Ⅱ,________her husband and

children.

A.suffered;losing

B.had suffered;lost

C.suffered;lost

D.had suffered;had lost

答案 A

归纳拓展

suffer pain/defeat/losses/poverty/hunger/punishment

/hardship/damage 遭受痛苦/失败/损失/贫穷/饥饿/惩罚/艰难/损害

suffer from 受……之苦;因(病)而痛;患……病

suffering n.疼痛;痛苦(常用复数);苦难;疾病

sufferer n.患病者;受难者

3 calm

双语释义 adj.镇静的,沉着的(not excited,upset,etc.);风平浪静的;无风的;v.使平静,使

第-3-页

镇静

学情诊断

(1)完成句子

①He remained/stayed/kept_calm in face of the danger.

面对危险他镇静自若。

②The excited girl quickly calmed_down.

那位激动的女孩很快就镇静下来。

③He took a few deep breaths to_calm_himself_down.

他深吸了几 口气,以使自己镇静下来。

(2)The water of the lake was so________that it looked like a mirror.

A.silent

B.calm

C.soundless

D.quiet

答案 B

解析 句意为:湖水是如此的平静,以致于它看上去就像一面镜子。calm 风平浪静的,符合

句意。silent 寂静的;soundless 无声的;quiet 安静的。

归纳拓展

remain/keep/stay calm 保持镇静

calm down 平静/镇静下来

calm...down 使……平静下来;使……镇定下来

易混辨析 calm,quiet,silent,still

calm“风平浪静的;镇静的”,指无风浪或人的心情不激动。

quiet“安静的”,指没有声音,不吵闹或心里没烦恼、焦虑。

silent“寂静的,沉默不语的”,指没有声音或不讲话。[来源:1ZXXK] still“静止的,不动的”,指没有动作。

活学活用

用 calm,quiet,silent,still 填空

(1)When taken photos of,you should keep still.

(2)The doctor did what he could to make the girl calm.

(3)When someone else is asleep,you should keep quiet.

(4)As the curtain rose,the audience fell silent.

(5)The driver was very calm after the accident.

4 concern

双语释义 v.影响(affect);涉及(involve),与……有关(be connected with);让 (某人)担忧(be worried about);n.担心,忧虑;关心 学情诊断 (1)用 concern 的适当形式填空 ①Don’t be concerned about me. ②As far as I’m concerned,the novel is not well worth reading. ③All the people concerned with the case will be questioned by the police. ④The teacher should show concern for every student. ⑤The reporter asked several questions concerning the company. (2) What the public is________about is whether medical workers and scientists will be able to find a cure for this new disease in a short time.

第-4-页

A.concerning

B.concern

C.concerned

D.to concern

答案

C[来源:学|科|网 Z|X|X|K]

解析 此题考查短语 be concerned about,意为“担心;担忧”。

归纳拓 展

concern oneself with 关心;从事;参与

concern oneself about/for 担心;关心

concerned adj.关心的,关切的,担忧的;相关的

be concerned about/for sth.关心;挂念

be concerned with 对……关心;参与;牵涉到

show/express concern about/for... 对……表示关心/挂念

as/so far as...be concerned 就……而言

concerning prep.关于

易错提示

concerned 用作形容词时作前置定语意为“担忧的;关心的”,用作后置定语意为“相关的,有关

的”。

易混辨析 care, anxiety,concern,worry

care 因责任感、使命感而产生的担心、操心,指忧虑的事,操劳(烦恼)的事。

anxiety 对前途的不幸、灾难等隐约的担心,指焦虑(的原因),令人担心的事。

concern 对喜欢、关心的人/事的担心,指关心的事,重要的事,挂念,关心。

worry 对某一特定问题的担心、发愁、忧虑、令人担心的事等。

一言辨异

用 care,anxiety,concern,worry 的适当形式填空

Life is full of (1)cares and (2)worries,_so every one of us should show (3)concern for others and

share (4)anxieties with them.

写作句组 满分作文之佳句背诵

a.I am very concerned about him.

b.As far as I am concerned, we should exchange our ideas with our parents, clearing the so-called

“generation gap”.

c.In my opinion, it is reasonable and understandable that the department makes the practice

illegal.

5 point v.指;指向;n.点;处;地方,位置

学情诊断

(1)翻译句子

①我正要离开,这时接到他的电话。

I_was_on_the_point_of_leaving_when_I_received_his_call.

②就我看来,这是一个很好的了解他的机会。

From_my_point_of_view,this_is_a_good_chance_to_learn_more_about_him.

③如果有的话,请指出我的错误。

Please_point_out_my_mistakes,if_any.

(2)If the situation deteriorates(恶化) to the point ______ military intervention(干涉) becomes

necessary,they will no doubt use their strength.

A.which

B.what

第-5-页

C.where

D.that

答案 C

解析 分析句子结构可知,空格处为定语从句的引导词,修饰先行词 point,因从句中缺少状

语,故用 where 引导。

归纳拓展

be on the point of doing...when...=be about to do...when...正要做……这时……

point out 指出

point to 指向

point at 指着

易错提示

point 为先行词并在定语从句中作状语时,一般用 where 引导定语从句。

6 go through

双语释义 经历,经受(experience);仔细查看(go over);(法律等)通过;用完(use up);浏览(look

through)

学情诊断

(1)写出下列句子中

go

through

的汉语意思 [来源:1ZXXK]

①He went through one difficulty after another.经历,经受

②You must go through your papers before you hand them in.仔细检查,审查

③They spent several days going through all related reference materials.浏览,翻阅

④Our plan on how to spend our summer holidays didn’t go through.通过

⑤She has gone through all the salt she bought last month.用掉,用光

(2)The country has________too many wars,making people________a lot.

A.got through;pay

B.looked through;face

C.gone through;suffer

D.passed through;destroy

答案 C

解析 句意为:这个国家经历了那么多的战争,使得人们遭受了很多痛苦。go through 经历,

经受;suffer 受痛苦,受损害,符合句意。get through 干完(工作等);接通(电话等);look through

审核;浏览;pass through 经过,通过。

归纳拓展

get through 通过 考试等 ;使 法律等 通过;接通电话;完成;用完

look through 浏览;翻阅,be through with 完成;结束; 关系 断绝

break through 突破 障碍

7 be/get tired of/tire of/be fed up with对……感到厌烦

学情诊断 一句多译 我对他那一整套消极言论感到越来越烦了。 (1)I’m_getting_tired_of_all_his_negative_remarks. (2)I_have_tired_of_all_his_negative_remarks. (3)I’m_getting_fed_up_with_all_his_negative_remarks. 归纳拓展

第-6-页

be tired from 因……而疲倦/劳累 tire sb. out/wear sb. out 使筋疲力尽

8 set down

双语释义放下(put down);记下(write down);登记;让……下车

学情诊断

(1)用 set 短语填空

①I have set_down everything that happened,exactly as I remember it.

②They set_off for London just after ten.

③We need to set_about finding a solution to the problem.

(2)The bus________the children________just outside the school gate.

A.sets;off

B.sets;out

C.sets;down

D.sets;up

答案 C

解析 set down 让……下车。

归纳拓展

着手 做某事

set ou

开始,着手 做某事

把钟等 往回拨;推迟

set free 释放;解放

set off 动身,出发 去某地 ;使爆炸

1 Your friend comes to school very upset.

你的朋友来上学时心烦意乱。

句型公式:形容词作状语

学情诊断

(1)完成句子

①She lay in bed,awake.

她躺在床上,醒着。

②They arrived home,safe_and_sound.

他们安然无恙地到了家。

(2)________, he couldn’t fall asleep. A.Excitedly

B.Excited

C.Exciting

D.Excitingly

答案 B

解析 excited 形容词作伴随状语,表示主语伴随状况。

归纳拓展

形容词或形容词短语可在句中作状语,表示原因、时间、条件、方式或伴随等,还可作整个

句子的状语,对句子的内容作出评价。形容词作状语时往往与句子之间用逗号隔开。

2 单元语法:直接引语和间接引语

学情诊断 把下列直接引语变为间接引语 (1)He said,“I’m going to Beijing.”

第-7-页

→He said that he was going to Beijing. (2)He asked,“Are you a teacher?” →He asked me if/whether I was a teacher. (3) The geography teacher said,“The sun rises in the east and sets in the west.” →The geography teacher told us that the sun rises in the east an d sets in the west. (4)She says,“I’ll never forget the days in the country.” →She says that she’ll_never_forget the days in the country. (5)He said to me,“What’s your name?” →He asked me what_my_name_was. Ⅰ.语境填词

settle,suffer,recover,disagree,calm,upset,ignore,concern,outdoors,entire

1.It upsets me to think of her all alone in that big house.

2.He ignored all the “No Smoking” signs and lit up a cigarette.

3.I’m not entirely happy about the proposal.

4.Two birds settled on the fence.

5.She asked several questions concerning the future of the company.

6.The rain prevented them from eating outdoors.

7.The company suffered huge losses in the last financial year.

8.Disagreement arose about exactly how to plan the show.

9.It is important to keep calm in an emergency.

10.In the good care of the nurses,the boy is gradually recovering from his heart operation.

Ⅱ.词义猜测题——用本单元词汇或句式替换划线部分

1.His absence made_it_more_difficult_for_us.added_to_our_difficulty

2.While_you_were_walking the dog, you were careless and it got loose.While_walking

3.You can’t imagine what I am experiencing.going_through

4.I really want to change the situation, but I don’t know how.do

5.I find_it_is_hard to get along with him.find_it_hard

Ⅲ.微写作(1)

写作素材

1.要想拥有朋友,首先最好加入些俱乐部并多参加活动以结识陌生人。

2.一旦你有了朋友,要学会去关心他们。

3.要和他们好好相处,并经常和他们交流。

提示:黑体部分用本单元词汇表达。

连句成篇 (将以上句子连成一篇 50 词左右的英语短文)

In ord er to have friends, first, you’d better join some clubs and join in some activities to meet new

people.Second, once you have friends, try to be concerned about them and get along well with

them.Last but not least, often communicate with them.

Ⅳ.微语法(1)——形容词、副词的等级

(课外拓展——一个单元突破一个语法点)

1.The result is not very important to us,but if we do win,then so much ________.(2

012·大纲全国Ⅰ,26)

A.the best

B.best

C.better

D.the better

第-8-页

答案 D

解析 so much the better 常常和 if 条件句连用,意为“如果……那就更好了”,其反义词组是 so

much the worse“那就更糟糕了”。句意为:结果对我们来说并不非常重要,但是如果我们真的

能赢,那就更好了。

2.This restaurant wasn’t ________that other restaurant we went to. (2019·大纲全国Ⅰ,29)

A.half as good as

B.as half good as

C.as good as half

D.good as half as

答案 A

解析 句意为:这家饭店都没有我们去过的另一家饭店的一半好。当形容词与表达倍数关系

的词语连用时,其正确表达法是:①倍数词+as+形容词原级+as;②倍数词+形容词比较

级+than。

3.Next to biology,I like physics________.

(2019·大纲全国Ⅱ,13)

A.better

B.best

C.the better

D.very well

答案 B

解析 句意为:除了生物,我最喜欢物理。学生在校学习的科目很多,在多个事物之中表达“最

喜欢”,应该用最高级。本题中的前半部分有很强的迷惑性,其中“next to”在此意为“居于……

之后”。很容易使人误以为是 biology 和 physics 两者相比较而误选 A。

4.—What do you think of his opinion?

—None has given me ________ piece of advice.

A.a better

B.the better[来源:1]

C.best

D.the best

答案 A

解析 根据语境可知后句意为:没有人比他给我的建议更好。none 与比较级连用,表示最高

级的意思,意为“没有比……更……”。其他选项不合句意。

5.—What do you think of the film?

—Well,it’s good.At least it’s ________ the one I saw last time with Jean.

A.as bad as

B.not as good as

C.no worse than

D.not better than

答案 C

解析 根据句中 it’s good 可知,后半句句意为:至少和我上一次跟 Jean 看的一样好。no worse

than=as good as。

Step One 抓基础——句子先行

第 1 讲 简单句其实不简单(1)

1.S+V 句型(主语+谓语动词)

在这个结构中,动词通常是不及物动词,没有宾语,但可以有副词作状语。

(1)So I always did poorly in the English exams.

(2019·广东·读写任务)

所以在英语考试中我总是考得很差。

(2)However,everything changed.

( 2019·广东·读写任务)

然而,一切都变了。

(3)So I worked harder th an ever.

(2019·广东·读写任务)

所以我比以前任何时候学习都努力。

2.S+V+O 句型(主语+谓语动词+宾语)

在这个结构中,动词是及物动词,充当宾语的通常是名词( 动名词)、代词、数词、动词不定式

第-9-页

(短语)、v.-ing 结构及名词性从句等。 (1)Yet through his painstaking efforts,he changed not only his own fate but also the history of

America.

(2019·浙江·书面表达)

然而通过他辛苦的努力之后,他不仅改变了自己的命运而且改变了美国的历史。

(2)Our class decided to hold a party to celebrate the important day for a change this year. (2019·陕西·书面表达) 今年为了改变一下,我们班决定举行一个晚会来庆祝这一重要的日子。

(3)We each will prepare a little present. 我们每个人都会准备一个小礼物。

(2019·大纲全国Ⅱ·书面表达)

3.S+V+P(主语+连系动词+表语) 在这个结构中,谓语动词需用系动词;表语多为形容词,也可为名词、代词、副词、数词、

介词短语、不定式、分词及名词性从句等。

(1)The black pencil,on the other hand,remains calm. 那支黑铅笔反而保持着镇静。

(2019·北京·开放作文)

(2)Another suggestion is to give us more chances to practice speaking.(2019·四川·书面表达) 另一个建议是给我们更多锻炼说英语的机会。

(3)It may be helpful to your English learning. 也许对你的英语学习有帮助。

(2019·重庆·书面表达)

即时训练

用简单句翻译下列句子

1.我是贵报的忠实读者,鉴于以下两个理由我非常喜欢它。(2019·大纲全国Ⅱ·书面表达)

Being_a_regular_reader_of_your_newspaper



I_like_it_very_much_mainly_for_the_two_following_reasons. 2.我的观点是立即采取行动抵制污染。

My_opinion_is_to_take_immediate_action_to_prevent_pollution. 3.我意识到了同学们的力量并让他们在班上各司其职。(2019·湖北·短文写作)

I_realized_the_strengths_of_my_classmates_and_had_them_do_their_work_in_class.

第 - 10 - 页


友情链接:学习资料共享网 | 兰溪范文 | 伤城文章网 | 酷我资料网 | 省心范文网 | 海文库
| 夏兰阅读之家 | 湛芳阅读吧 | 芸芸聚合阅读网 | 小雨中文吧 | 采莲中文阅读平台 | 晏然中文看书网 | 浩慨阅读小屋网 | 碧菡阅读平台 | 采南中文网 | 星星小说阅读网 | 子怀平台 | 霞姝中文阅读之家 | 妞妞阅读吧 | 密思阅读家 | 希月阅读吧 | 海女中文阅读吧 | 俊迈中文阅读网 | 婉秀中文网 | 湘君看书网 | 隽雅阅读网 | 希彤阅读之家 | 阳煦阅读吧323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 644
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:3088529994@qq.com