当前位置:首页 >> 高三英语 >> 二轮专项复习-情景交际

二轮专项复习-情景交际


备战高考二轮复习——情景交际
邳州一中英语组 概念解读: 高考中的情景交际题是在特定的语言环境中考查考生运用语言的能力,但由于受 到中西方文化不同思维方式的影响,或只单纯地考虑语法规则而忽视礼貌得体原则, 结果往往选错答案。 基础知识 结合比较历年高考试题,将常见的情景交际用语归纳如下: 一、“没关系;不要紧;没问题;别提了…”类 ? ⒈ Never mind 意为“没关系;不要紧;不用费事”,常用于以下几种场合: 1)当别人向你致歉时; 2)请对方放心或安慰对方时 ? 注意:由于受字面意思的影响,很多学生把 Never mind 用于对 Do\Would you mind…的否定回答。 Do\Would you mind…表示“不介意”时常用 No, not at all; 对 of course not;certainly not;No, please;No,go ahead 等;表示“介意”的回答 为 You had better not;You’d rather not;I’m afraid…not;I’m sorry,but…等。 ? ⒉Forget it 意为“没关系;不要紧;别提了”,通常用于以下场合: 1)当别人向你致歉时; 2)不同意对方要求的委婉拒绝 ? ⒊No problem 意为“没问题;成”。通常用于对别人的请求表示同意。类似的表 达还有:All right;OK。 ? ⒋It doesn’t matter 相当于 No matter,意为“没关系;不要紧”,通常用于对别人 道歉的答语。 二、pleasure 类 ? ⒈It’s a pleasure to do …意为“很高兴做…”,相当于 Pleased\Nice\Glad to do。 ? ⒉It’s a pleasure=A pleasure=My pleasure,意为“不用谢;没关系;这是我乐意做 的”,通常是对 thank you 的回答。 ? ⒊With pleasure=Yes\Certainly,意为“当然可以;愿意效劳”。类似的答语还有: All right;OK;No problem;I’d like to 等,主要用于对别人的请求表示乐意去 做的场合。 三、all right 类 ? ⒈That’s all right 意为“不用谢;没关系”,主要用于对感谢或歉意的礼貌回答。 ? ⒉That’right 意为“对了;正确”,表示对对方的意见、看法或行为肯定的答复。 相反说法为 That’s wrong。 ? ⒊All right=OK,意为“行;可以”,通常用于对对方的建议或请求表示同意。 1)sb.\sth. be all right\OK 表示“身体好;一切正常” 2) 感谢的礼貌回答有 That’s all right; That’s OK; Not at all; You’re welcome; Don’t mention ;It is a pleasure\A pleasure\My pleasure;I’m glad you enjoy…等;对歉意的 礼貌回答有: That’s all right; doesn’t matter; It Never mind; Forget it ; That’ s nothing s\It’ 等。 四、“祝愿;祝贺”类 ? ⒈当听到令人高兴的事时, 通常用 I’ glad to hear that 来应答; m 否则用 I’ sorry m to hear that 来应答。

? ⒉当对方向你表示祝愿时, 常用 The same to you 或 You, 来回答。 too 但对 Happy birthday to you 的回答常用 Thank you。 ? ⒊当对方在某项活动,如考试、比赛时,向对方表示祝福用 Good luck。 ? ⒋当对方在某方面取得成就或成功时,常用 Congratulations 来表示。 五、Go ahead,Help yourself,Here…be 类 ? ⒈Go ahead 表示鼓励对方做某事,意为“请吧;请说吧;请开始吧;请尽管用”。 注意: 在回答 May I use…或 I wonder if I can use…时,如借用的东西可以拿走, 就用 Here you are,反之用 Go ahead。 ? ⒉Help yourself 可表示“请随便吃、喝”外,还可表示“请自己动手做…或拿…”。 ⒊Here it is 表示“给你;在这儿”特指上文提到的单数名词。 ? Here they are 表示“给你;在这儿;他们来了”特指上文提到的是复数名词。Her you are 表示“给你;在这儿;你们来\到了”,特指上文提到的是半数或复数名 词,也可以指另外提供的事物。 ? Here we are 表示“这儿有我们所需要的;我们到了”。

解答情景交际题时要做到“四忌”
一忌上词下用 上词下用指的是答句部分沿用了题干句子的重点词、信息词,按表层意思似乎合情合理, 但往往为错误的“虚像”,需经进一步分析后才能确定正确选项。如: 用“I don't”应答“Don't forget to come to my birthday party tomorrow”, 用“Don't be sorry”回答“I'm sorry I broke your mirror”, 用“No thanks”回答“Thank you ever so much for the book you sent me.” 避免“上词下用”的误区,一是确认题目涉及的交际功能项目,二是确认句子上下文语境, 三是确认正确的话语方式。 【例题】 — I wonder if I could use your telephone. — ______. A. I wonder how B. I don't wonder C. Sorry, it's out of order D. No wonder, here it is. 【答案及解析】 C 尽管该题中反复出现“wonder”一词, 但通过仔细审题可确定其考查的功能项目 为征求对方意见,问句相当于“Could I use your telephone?”综合语境和话题的分析,正确的答话 方式一般为“Of course you can”(肯定)或“Sorry,you can't”(否定),也只有 C 项(抱歉,它坏了)符合 题意,A、B、D 项均属典型的“上词下用”现象,而且 D 项中的“No wonder”意思为“难怪”,更是 和题干内容相差甚远。 二忌中文思维 与上词下用比较,这一误区更具迷惑性,因为无论按题目内容或是按思维方式来考虑, 都非常符合中国学生的习惯。显然,掌握英汉两种语言和文化之间的相同和相异之处,对于准确 解题至关重要。考生解题失误之一是按汉语的表达方式和结构去套英语,去选答案,这属于语言 知识的“负迁移”。 【例题】 — Do you think it's going to rain over the weekend? — ______. A. I don't believe B. I don't believe it C. I believe not so D. I believe not 【答案及解析】 D 以 Do you think…?这样的句子来提问,用 D 项来回答表示否定,显然不符 合中文的表达习惯,这也正是许多考生选了 A、B、C 项的原因。另一个更常见的失误是套用中国

文化模式。违背英语国家的思维方式和文化习俗,这属于文化方面的“负迁移”。 三忌直接回绝 这主要是指在对方要求得到帮助,提出请求或邀请时,回答过于直接,不够委婉,尽管 从语义角度分析是没毛病的,但不符合英语国家的交际习惯。“请求”方面的问话有 May I…?/Can I…?/I wonder if I could…/Do you mind if I…?等,“邀请”方面的问话有 Will you…? /Would you like to… /I'd like to invite to…等。在作否定回答时,为了表示礼貌和委婉,通常要用一些委婉词, 如 but,I'm afraid, I'm sorry, thanks, please, had better 等。 【例题】 — I didn't know this was a oneway street, officer. — ______ A. That's all right. B. I don't believe you. C. How dare you say that?D. Sorry, but that's no excuse. 【答案及解析】 D 许多考生有可能选 B、C 项,这是没有注意到西方人生活、工作中交往的必 要礼节,答话时过于生硬,没有顾及他人感情,而正确答案 D 项正是在充分考虑到说话双方的身 份,彼此之间的关系以及说话人的立场和态度的基础上做出的选择。 四忌答非所问 答非所问的错误比较容易察觉,如果问话与答话的内容风马牛不相及的话,考生可以迅 速排除。但有时双方会话内容有所关联,仔细推敲才发现其实答语并不切题。最典型的例子是 With pleasure 和 It's a pleasure。前者一般在事前回答,表示“非常愿意”。后者一般在事后回答,表 示“不用客气”。 【例题】 — Sorry, I couldn't come to the party. I was sick that day. — ______. A. I don't know that B. That's all right C. Yes, we'll have another party D. No, the party wasn't held 【答案及解析】 B A、C 和 D 三项均明显地答非所问,与问句无关;只有 B 项能够作出直 接的答复。

历年高考情景交际题导解:
(06 江苏 28) —It took me ten years to build up my business,and it almost killed me.? —Well,you know what they say, .? A.There is no smoke without fire? B.Practice makes perfect? C.All roads lead to Rome? D.No pains,no gains 答案 D 解析 此题的四个选项均为谚语。 There is no smoke without fire 意为“无风不起浪”; Practice makes perfect 意为“熟能生巧”; All roads lead to Rome 意为“条条大路通罗 马”; No pains,no gains 意为“不劳无获”。在此题的情景中,对于创业的艰辛只有 D 项符合要求。 (06 陕西 11) —I’m terribly sorry that I made your table cloth dirty.? — .? A.Never mind B.Don’t mention it? C.That’s right D.Sorry

答案 A 解析 从“我很抱歉把你的桌布弄脏了”来看下文应是表示宽慰对方的答语。Never mind.不要紧。而 Don’t mention it.常用于回答感谢。C,D 两选项直接排除。 (06 天津 9) —I’m thinking of the test tomorrow.I’m afraid I can’t pass this time.? — !I’m sure you’ll make it.? A.Go ahead B.Good luck? C.No problem D.Cheer up 答案 D 解析 由后句“I’m sure you’ll make it.我相信你会成功的”可知,应是对对方的鼓励 和信任。 Cheer up 可用于表达鼓励、 促进的含义, 相当于 Come on.作此意时的用法。 Go ahead.意为“做吧”,用以表达对前面说话人的提议的支持和许可。 (07 陕西 13) —I think he is taking an active part in social work.? —I agree with you .? A.in a way B.on the way? C.by the way D.in the way 答案 A 解析 本题考查介词短语。in a way=in one way“在某种程度上”;on the way“在途 中”;by the way“顺便说,顺便问一下”;in the way“挡道,碍事”。由句意“我在某种 程度上同意你所说的”可知应选 A 项。 (07 四川 34) —Dad!Tom’s broken a glass!? — .Accidents will happen.? A.No way B.Doesn’t matter? C.No trouble at all D.Don’t mention it 答案 B 解析 No way.没门;Doesn’t matter.不要紧;No trouble at all.不麻烦;Don’t mention it.别提了,是 Thank you.的答语。根据句意,Doesn’t matter.正确。 (08 全国Ⅱ6) —Do you know Anna’s telephone number? — .As a matter of fact,I don’t know any Anna,either. A.I think so B.I’m afraid not C.I hope so D.I’d rather not 答案 B 解析 本题考查情景交际。 句意为: ——您知道安娜的电话号码吗?——恐怕不知道。 事实上我也不认识什么安娜。根据 As a matter of fact,I don’t know any Anna,either, 可知回答时应用否定形式故排除 A、C 两项;I’d rather not 宁愿不……,不符合题意。 I’m afraid not 恐怕不,符合题意。(09 四川 1) —May I open the window to let in some fresh air? —___________ A. Come on B. Take care C. Go ahead! D. Hold on! 答案 C 解析 根据语境可以知道:去开吧,去做吧。所以答案为:C。容易误选 A。come on 的意思是“算了吧!加油!” (08 江苏 25)

—I can’t repair these until tomorrow,I’m afraid. —That’s OK,there’s . A.no problem B.no wonder C.no doubt D.no hurry 答案 D 解析 由句意“恐怕我得到明天才能修好这些东西。”“没关系,不着急。”可知,应选 no hurry。 (09 陕西 19) —Have you finished your first paper? — . Just half of it. How about you? A. Not at all B. Not likely C. Not a bit D. Not yet 答案 D 解析 交际用语。Not at all:一点也不,根本不;not likely:不可能;not a bit:非常, 很,极其;not yet:还没有。根据应答句中的 just half of it 可知此处 D。 (10 安徽 24) ---- Do you know if Linda is willing to take charge of the program? ----_______, does it? A. It takes no time B. It counts for nothing C. It doesn’t hurt to ask D. It doesn’t make sense 答案:C 考点:本题考查交际用语。 解析: It doesn’t hurt to ask 意为“又不是不能问; 问一下也无妨”; It counts for nothing 意为“这不算什么”; It doesn’t make sense 意为“没有意义;讲不通”; It take no time 意为“这不花时间”。句 意为“----你知道 Linda 是否愿负责这个项目吗?----问一下也无妨,不是吗?” (10 江西 21) — Do you enjoy your present job? — _______. I just do it for a living. A Of course B Not really C Not likely D Not a little 答案:B 考点:考察情景交际 解析: of course 当然 not really 委婉说不 not likely 不可能 not a little 非常 前句问你喜欢现在的工作吗?从后一句答语我们知道, 他仅仅是为了谋生。所以前一 句答语应该是否定的, 而且答语口气并不强烈, 所以要用委婉的语气, 答案:B

高考情景交际真题练习
1.(10 天津 2) —Excuse me, I wonder if you can help me? —Sure. ? A. What help B. What is this C. What is it D. What do you want 2.(10 辽宁 21) —I’ll do the washing-up. Jack, would you please do the floors?

—_______. A.Yes, please B.No, I don’t C. Yes, sure 3.(10 重庆 21) You park here! It’s an emergency exit. A. wouldn’t B. needn’t C. couldn’t D. mustn’t 4. (10 重庆 26) ----Honey, let’s go out for dinner. ----I don’t have to cook. A. Forgot it! B. That’s great! C. Why? D. Go ahead! 5.(10 浙江 13) —Would she mind playing against her former teammates? — She is willing to play against any tough players. A.I think so. B.I’m not surprised. C.Of course. 6.(10 四川 1) —Here’s your change. —— A. Thank you. B. Don’t mention it. C. No problem D. With pleasure.

D. No, not at all

D.Not likely!

7. --Artistic people can be very difficult sometimes. --Well, you married one. __________________ . A. You name it B. I’ve got it C. I can’t agree more D. You should know. 8. —We could invite John and Barbara to the Friday night party. —Yes, ______ ? I’ll give them a call right now. A. why not B. what for C. why D. what 9. —Did you forget about my birthday? — ___________ I’ve booked a table at Michel’s restaurant for this evening. A. What then? B. I’m afraid so. C. How could I? D. For sure. 10.—So you gave her your phone? —___________she said she'd return it to me when she could afford her own. A. My pleasure B. Not exactly C. No doubt D. All right 11. —I’m sorry I broken the vase. —Oh, __________________. It wasn’t very expensive. A. you’d better not B. I’m afraid not C. as you wish D. that’s all right 12.—Are you going to Tom’s birthday party? —_______________.I might have to work. A. It depends B. Thank you C. Sound great D. Don’t mention it 13. -- We need three single rooms for the first week in June. -- ________________. The hotel’s not busy then. A. No problem B. Don’t bother C. Never mind D. It doesn’t matter 14. —You could always put the decisions off a little bit longer. —________________ If I leave it much longer I might miss my chance. A. That’s reasonable advice. B. Isn’t it a good idea? C. Do you think so? D. I can’t agree more. 15. —Oh, you sounded just like a native.

— _______________, I still have trouble expressing myself. A. Well, not quite B.I don’t care C. Yes, you’re right D. I’m glad you like it 16. —You can have a pet dog, but suppose you get bored with it in a few days? ________? —We won’t, we promise! A. Then what B. All right C. how come D. So what 17.—Linda didn’t invite us to the party. —________________? I don’t care. A. For what B. So what C. What’s on D. What’s up 18. —We got here Tuesday afternoon. —________________Why didn’t you call us earlier? A. Good luck! B. You did? C. It’s no surprise. D. You are welcome 19. —I’m sorry I didn’t make it to your party last night. —_________________, I know you’re busy these days. A. Of course B. No kidding C. That’s all right D. Don’t mention it 20. —Can I come and have a look at your new house? —Yes, _______________! A. with pleasure B. I like it C. I quite agree D. by all means 1.(2012 山东-22)— Sorry I’m late. I got stuck in traffic. — _________. You’re here now. Come in and sit down. A. You are welcome B. That’s right C. I have no idea D. Never mind 2.(2012 山东-25)It doesn’t matter ________ you pay by cash or credit card in this store. A. how B. whether C. what D. why 2.(2012 安徽卷-22)——May I help you? You seem to be having some problems. — , thanks. I think I can manage. A. All right B. No problem C. It’all right D. There’s no way 3.(2012 安徽卷-32)—I love the Internet. I've come to know many friends on the Net. — . Few of them would become your real friends. A. That’s for sure B. It’s not the case C. I couldn't agree more D. I’m pleased to know that 4.(2012 重庆卷-26)-The Modern Art Exhibition in the City Museum has been cancelled. -Oh, no! ______. A. It’s a pity B. It doesn’t matter C. I knew it already D. It’s not interesting at all 5.(2012 重庆卷-35)—Look, here comes your dream girl. Invite her to dance. —______What if she refuses me? A. I don’t know B. Why me? C. With pleasure D. So what? 6.(2012 江苏卷-24)—Don't worry, Mum. The doctor said it was only the flu. —_______! I'll tell Dad there's nothing serious. A. What a relief B. Congratulations C. How surprising D. I'm so sorry 7. (江苏卷)— Honey, the cats stuck in the tree. Can you turn off the TV and get a ladder…? —Oh, it jumped off . A. Never mind B. All right C. No problemD. Take care 8. (2012 天津卷-1)—Can I have a day off tomorrow, Mr. Johnson? —__________. I can manage without you. Forget it B. I’m afraid not C. It depends D. Of course 9. (2012 天津卷-5)—You have to believe in yourself. No one else will, if you don’t.

情景交际

英语易错
—__________. Confidence is really important. It’s not my cup of tea B. That’s not the point C. I don’t think so D. I couldn’t agree more 10.(2012 浙江卷-1)— Is there anything else to discuss? —_____________. I guess. A. Not at all B. No, that's all C. Yes, I'm sure D. Yea, of course 11. (2012 浙江卷-20) — I'm going to San Francisco for a couple of days. — __ . I wish I could get away for a while. A. It doesn't matter B. Forget it C. I really envy you D. I can't agree more 12.(2012 江西卷-27)―Have you paid? What’s my share of the bill? ― . It wasn’t very much. A. Don't worry about it B. It’s my share C. None of your business. D. It's up to you 13.(辽宁卷-)— I’m terribly sorry to interrupt, but may I use your phone? It’s rather urgent. — Yes, A. with pleasure B. no burry C. it doesn’t matter D. of course 14. —What are you going to do this weekend? (2012 福建卷-21) 一 . If time permits, I may go to Shanghai with my friends. A. Don’t mention it B. It doesn’t matter C. Forget it D. It depends 15. (2012 四川卷-1)—Excuse me. How much is the shirt? — _______. A. Extra Large B. 50 each C. It sells well D. Altogether there are 5 16. (2012 四川卷-3)—Goodbye, John. Come back again sometime. —Sure. ______. A. I did B. I do C. I shall D. I will 17.(2012 陕西卷-16)—I’m sorry for being late. I should have phoned you earlier. —_________. I’ve just arrived. A. That’s no trouble B. You are welcome C. That’s all right D. You can never tell 18.(2012 陕西卷-21)—The trip shouldn’t take more than an hour. —_______.It is at least two hours. A. I guess so B. That’s it C. You must be joking D. It depends 19.(2012 全国大纲 I 卷/新课标卷-21)—Which one of these do you want? — . Either will do . A. I don't mind B. I'm sure C. No problem D. Go ahead 20. (2012 全国卷 II-6)—What shall we do tonight then? —_ __.Whatever you want. A. Help yourself B. It’s a deal C. No problemD. It’s up to you 21. (2012 全国卷 II-20) —Try not to work yourself too hard. Take it easy. —Thanks. A. So what? B. No way. C. What for? D. You, too.




赞助商链接
更多相关文档:

2014届高三二轮专题强化训练:情景交际(真题+模拟)

2014届高考英语二轮复习... 36页 免费 高三英语名词性从句习题 9页 免费 高中英语语法情景交际【... 6页 1下载券 高中英语语法分类练习题 20页 免费 高中英语...

云南省2018年中考英语二轮复习语法练习专题十五:情景交际

云南省2018年中考英语二轮复习语法练习专题十五:情景交际 - 专题十五 情景交际 1. (2017 黔南)—Would you like to watch the movie Dangal...

云南省2018年中考英语二轮复习语法练习专题十五:情景交际

云南省2018年中考英语二轮复习语法练习专题十五:情景交际 - 专题十五 情景交际 1. (2017 黔南)—Would you like to watch the movie Dangal...

高考英语二轮专题限时训练(17)情景交际(含答案)

高考英语二轮专题限时训练(17)情景交际(含答案)_高二英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题限时训练(十七) [情景交际] (限时:10 分钟) 1.—Michael was late for...

2010高考二轮复习英语同步练习(15)情景交际

2010高考二轮复习英语同步练习(15)情景交际 - 2010 高考二轮复习英语考案 专题十五 情景交际专题考案】 1.— I wonder if I could use your mobi...

高三英语二轮复习语法专项十二情景交际(一)教学案

高三英语二轮复习语法专项十二情景交际(一)教学案 - 装订 情景交际(一) 课题 :情景交际 线 教学目标:了解情景交际考点并掌握解题技巧. 教学重难点:了解情景交际...

2010高考二轮复习英语考案情景交际

雨竹林高考 福建高考招生网 www.yuzhulin.com 雨竹林高考 2010 高考二轮复习英语考案情景交际专题考案】 1.— I wonder if I could use your mobile phone....

...二轮复习 第一部分 语法突破 专题十二 情景交际典题...

【优化方案】(浙江、江苏)2016高考英语二轮复习 第一部分 语法突破 专题十二 情景交际典题在线知能提升_英语_高中教育_教育专区。专题十二 情景交际 1.(2014·...

(预测)2014年高考英语二轮复习 专题13 情景交际(含解析)

2014 年高考英语二轮复习精品资料 (预测) 专题 13 情景交际 (含 解析) 1.—Shall I help you with the math problem? —___. A.If you wish C.You're...

2018年高考英语二轮复习易错点专练:专题13 情景交际(2)

2018年高考英语二轮复习易错点专练:专题13 情景交际(2) - .[2017· 天津卷] —Albert's birthday is on next Saturday, and I'm pl...

更多相关标签:
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com