当前位置:首页 >> 高三英语 >> 专题 非谓语动词新题赏析-讲义

专题 非谓语动词新题赏析-讲义


中国中学网络辅导专家
24 小时名师针对性辅导

简单学习网讲义
学科:英语 轮次:高考英语第一轮复习 专题:非谓语动词新题赏析 主讲教师:林斌 北京 80 中学英语高级教师

www.etlearning.cn
北京市海淀区上地东路 1 号盈创动力大厦 E 座 702

全国 24 小时免费咨询电话 4008-110-818 总机:01058858883

高考英语第一轮复习 专题:非谓语动词新题赏析 主讲教师:林斌 第一部分
题一: Tom, I want you to do this: ________ still while I take the pictures. A. keep B. keeping C. to keep D. kept 题二: He is said _______ abroad, but I don’t know where he studied. A. to study B. to be studied C. to be studying D. to have studied 题三: The book is said ________ into English soon. We are looking forward to it. A. to translate B. to be translated C. to be translating D. to have been translated 题四: 1. The teacher speaks loudly so as to make himself ____. A. hear B. hearing C. heard D. to hear 2. Susan explained the puzzling problem several times in order to make herself ____. A. understand B. understanding C. to understand D. understood 题五: 1. When I came into the room, I found Tom ________ in the chair. A. sat B. sitting C. seating D. seated 2. When I got to school, I noticed Susan ___in red. A. dressed B. dressing C. having D. wearing 3.When I got home, I found my wallet _______. A. losing B. going C. missing D. disappeared 题六: 1. ----What made you so upset? ----________ my ipod. A. Losing B. Lost C. To lose D.I lost 2. _____ in thought, I didn’t know what happened at that time. A. Losing B. Lost C.T o lose D.I lost 题七: “with 结构” : 1. The thief was brought in, with his hands ________ behind. A. tied B. tying C. to be tied D. being tied 2. With everything ________, he left the shopping mall happily. A. buying B. bought C. to be bought D. being bought

1

3. I studied into deep night, with my father ________ beside. A. waited B. waiting C. to wait D. being waited 4. With a lot of tasks ____, he’s like a cat on the hot bricks. A. to solve B. to be solved C. solving D. solved 题八: with 和 as 的区分: 1.________ time went on, the climate became worse and worse. A. As B. With 2.________ time going on, our hometown is no longer what it used to be. A. As B. With 题九: He was busy writing a story, only ____ once in a while to smoke a cigarette. A. to stop B. stopping C. to have stopped D. having stopped 题十: Though ____ money, his parents managed to send him to university. A. lacked B. lacking of C. lacking D. lacked in 题十一: ----Whom would you rather ____ the bike? ----Tom. A. have repaired B. have to repair

C. have repairing

D. have repair

题十二: ______ the massive task of reconstruction after the May 12 quake, Sichuan authorities are prepared to make any sacrifice to put the province’s economy back on track. A. Facing with B. Being faced with C. Faced with D. Having faced with 题十三: I didn’t mean ___ anything, but those apples looked so good that I couldn’t resist _____ one. A. to eat; trying B. to eat; to try C. eating; trying D. eating; to try 题十四: Tim Beamers-Lee is generally considered ____ the World Wide Web, on which all the information is shared by all. A. to have founded B. having founded C. founding D. to found

第二部分 新题赏析
1. The next thing he saw was smoke ______ from behind the house. A. rose B. rising C. to rise D. risen 2. The island, ______ to the mainland by a bridge, is easy to go to. A. joining B. to join C. joined D. having joined

2

3. Sarah pretended to be cheerful, _____nothing about the argument. A. says B. said C. to say D. saying 4. It’s important for the figures ______regularly. A. to be updated B. to have been updated C. to update D. to have updated 5. Sit down, Emma. You will only make yourself more tired, ________ on your feet. A. to keep B. keeping C. having kept D. to have kept 6. It’s no use ___________ without taking action. A. complain B. complaining C. being complained D. to be complained 7. The rare fish, _____ from the cooking pot, has been returned to the sea. A. saved B. saving C. to be saved D. having saved 8. At one point I made up my mind to talk to uncle Sam. Then I changed my mind, ____ that he could do nothing to help. A. to realize B. realized C. realizing D. being realized 9. Today we have chat rooms, text messaging, emailing… but we seem _____ the art of communicating face-to-face. A. losing B. to be losing C. to be lost D. having lost 10.Look over there—there’s a very long, winding path______ up to the house. A. leading B. leads C. led D. to lead

第三部分 名师寄语

3

参考答案 第一部分
题一:答案:A 题二:答案:D 题三:答案:B 题四:答案:1.C 2.D 题五:答案:1. BD 2.A 3.C 题六:答案:1.A 2.B 题七:答案:1.A 2.B 3.B 题八:答案:1.A 2.B 题九:答案:B 题十:答案:C 题十一:答案:D 题十二:答案:C 题十三:答案:A 题十四:答案:A

4.A

第二部分 新题赏析
1. 答案:B 2. 答案:C 3. 答案:D 4. 答案:A 5. 答案:B 6. 答案:B 7. 答案:A 8. 答案:C 9. 答案:B 10.答案:A

4


更多相关文档:

专题 非谓语动词经典精讲(上)-讲义.doc

专题 非谓语动词经典精讲(上)-讲义_英语_高中教育_教育专区。非谓语动词经典精

...一轮复习辅导讲义:第12讲 非谓语动词2013新题赏析.doc

【北京教师辅导】2015届高考英语一轮复习辅导讲义:第12讲 非谓语动词2013新题赏析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。第 12 讲 非谓语动词 2013 新题赏析 新题赏析题一:...

非谓语动词专题讲义1.doc

非谓语动词专题讲义1 - 非谓语动词专题讲义 非谓语动词指不能在句中充当谓语, 而是充当其他语法功能的动词。 非谓语动词有三种: 动词不定式、动名词和分词(现在...

2017届高考英语二轮专题复习非谓语动词讲义.doc

2017届高考英语二轮专题复习非谓语动词讲义 - 非谓语动词 【考纲解读】 考生应掌握: 1.非谓语动词的构成、语法功能及用法对比; 2.非谓语动词完成式和被动式的...

非谓语动词结合最新高考题讲义_图文.ppt

非谓语动词结合最新高考题讲义 - 1 不定式 to do 非谓语动词 动名词 v-ing 现在分词v-ing 分词 过去分词v-ed 2 非谓语动词的句法功能: 主语 ...

2015届高考英语一轮专题精选训练:专题七+非谓语动词(含....doc

2015届高考英语一轮专题精选训练:专题七+非谓语动词(含新题详解) - 2015 届高考英语一轮专题精选训练 专题非谓语动词 1.【2014 届山东省德州市重点中学高三...

专题五 非谓语动词(含解析,含2013高考真题)_图文.ppt

专题导读真题典例新题预测 专题非谓语动词 返回目录 专题专 题导读 非谓语动词 非谓语动词是高中英语教学的重点和难点,也是历届高考 的重点项目。命题热点多...

高考英语二轮专题复习 非谓语动词讲义.doc

高考英语二轮专题复习 非谓语动词讲义 - FjA ideolgcanthrquspwkby,vf.Hm 非谓语动词 【考纲解读】 考生应掌握: 1.非谓语动词的构成、语法功能及用法对比; 2....

...备考必备专题精选训练:专题七 非谓语动词(含新题详....doc

【成套特辑】2015届高三高考备考必备专题精选训练:专题非谓语动词(含新题详解)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。【成套特辑】2015届高三高考备考必备专题精选训练 (含新...

...突破专题一有提示词填空第五讲非谓语动词讲义新人教....doc

复习第二部分重点语法突破专题一有提示词填空第五讲非谓语动词讲义新人教版05131221_高二政史地_政史地_高中教育_教育专区。复习第二部分重点语法突破专题一有提示...

...大一轮复习讲义 语法知识 专题七 非谓语动词 新人教....doc

高三英语大一轮复习讲义 语法知识 专题非谓语动词 新人教版 - 专题七 非谓

...突破专题一有提示词填空第五讲非谓语动词讲义新人教....doc

2019版高考英语一轮复习第二部分重点语法突破专题一有提示词填空第五讲非谓语动词讲义新人教版 - 第五讲 非谓语动词 ◆ Part Ⅰ 真题变式体验 1 . [2017北...

高考英语语法专题复习讲义-非谓语动词.doc

高考英语语法专题复习讲义-非谓语动词_英语_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载 | 举报文档 高考英语语法专题复习讲义-非谓语动词_英语_高中教育_教育...

人教版非谓语动词语法讲义 最新版.doc

5 Jamie English Center 非谓语练习题 1. When he was a boy, he used to...高考英语语法专题复习讲... 6页 免费 英语语法讲义非谓语动词 暂无评价 55页...

非谓语动词动名词专题讲义_图文.doc

非谓语动词动名词专题讲义 - 中国领先的个性化教育品牌 精锐教育学科教师辅导讲义 精锐教育学科教师辅导讲义 学科教师 年级: 高一年级 学科老师: 学科老师: 课题 ...

专题07 非谓语动词-三年高考(2015-2017)英语试题分项版....doc

专题07 非谓语动词-三年高考(2015-2017)英语试题分项版解析 Word

...英语试题分类汇编分项版解析-专题07 非谓语动词.doc

三年高考(2016-2017-2018年)英语试题分类汇编分项版解析-专题07 非谓语动词 - 2018 年高考题 1.【2018北京】3. ___ along the old S...

...大一轮复习讲义 语法知识 专题七 非谓语动词 新人教....doc

2014届高三英语大一轮复习讲义 语法知识 专题非谓语动词 新人教版 - 专题七 非谓语动词 一、不定式 1.不定式的用法 (1)作主语 不定式短语作主语时,往往放在...

高考英语语法专题复习讲义非谓语动词.doc

高考英语语法专题复习讲义非谓语动词高考英语语法专题复习讲义非谓语动词隐藏>> 高考英语语法专题复习经典讲义过去分词归纳 I.形式和性质: 1.过去分词只有一种形式,即...

专题07 非谓语动词-三年高考(2016-2018)英语试题分项版....doc

专题07 非谓语动词-三年高考(2016-2018)英语试题分项版解析(解析版)_高考_高中...being taken 【答案】B 【解析】考查非谓语动词。句意:我需要一个新护照,...

更多相关标签:
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:zhit325@126.com