当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >> 最新2019版高中英语 Unit 6 Design Period Four Lesson 4 Dream Houses讲义 北师大版必修2(考试专用)

最新2019版高中英语 Unit 6 Design Period Four Lesson 4 Dream Houses讲义 北师大版必修2(考试专用)

Period Four Lesson 4 Dream Houses
Ⅰ.重点单词 1.cottage n.村舍,小屋 2.rent n.租金 3.pipe n.管子 4.mercy n.慈悲,怜悯,同情心 5.damp adj.潮湿的 6.bathe vi.洗澡;沐浴 7.narrow adj.狭窄的 8.dream n.& v.梦想;做梦 9.garbage n.垃圾,废物 10.apartment n.(美)公寓住宅 11.downtown adv.在市区;往市区;adj.市区的 12.lorry n.卡车,载重汽车 13.curtain n.窗帘 Ⅱ.重点短语 1.by the time 到……的时候为止 2.share...with...与……分享…… 3.even so 即使这样,尽管如此 4.at least 至少 5.hold one’s breath 屏住呼吸 Ⅲ.重点句式 1.what 引导主语从句 But what I remembered most is moving a lot. 但我记得最多的是我们搬了很多次家。 2.the way 表“方式”,后跟定语从句 But the house on Mango Street is not the way they described it at all. 但是芒果街的房子根本不像他们描述的那样。 3.副词 out 位于句首引起的完全倒装 Out back is a small garage for the car we don’t own yet and a small yard that looks
1

smaller between the two buildings on either side. 房子后面有一间小车库,但现在我们还没有车,还有一个小院子,夹在路两边的高楼中显得 更小了。

Ⅰ.根据课文内容判断正(T)、误(F)

1.We always lived on Paulina Street.(F)

2.The house on Mango Street is our ideal house.(F)

3.We had to leave Loomis fast because the house was too old.(T)

4.We thought we would have a real house with running water, pipes,real stairs,a

basement and three washrooms.(T)

5.Everybody shares a bedroom on Mango Street.(F)

Ⅱ.课文阅读理解

1.How many places the writer lived in are mentioned in the text?

A.One.

B.Two.

C.Six.

D.We don’t know the exact number.

答案 D

2.Which of the following statements about the house on Mango Street is TRUE?

A.We need to pay rent to the landlord.

B.The house is not a wanted house at all.

C.We should share the garden with others.

D.We can’t make too much noise there.

答案 B

3.A landlord is

.

A.a businessman

B.a piece of land

C.an owner of a house

D.a cleaner

答案 C

4.Why did they leave the flat on Loomis?

A.Because the house was too old.

B.Because water pipes broke and nobody would fix them.

C.Because they should share the washroom with others and carry water by themselves.

2

D.All of the above.

答案 D

5.The passage is mainly about

.

A.the place where they lived before moving to Mango Street

B.the life on Mango Street

C.a dream house and a real house on Mango Street

D.the reasons why they moved to Mango Street

答案 C

Ⅲ.课文难句分析

They always told us that one day we would move into a house,a real house that would

be ours so we wouldn’t have to move each year.

[句式分析] 本句是一个复合句,其中第一个 that 引导宾语从句,第二个 that 引导定语从

句。

[自主翻译] 他们(父母)总是告诉我们将来有一天我们将搬进一个真正属于我们自己的房

子,这样我们就不必每年都搬家了。

Talk about the house that you dream of:What type of house would you like best? And why? Write a short passage about your dream house, and share your opinions with your partners in your study team.

重点词汇 1.The house on Mango Street is ours,and we don’t have to pay rent to anybody, or share the yard with the people downstairs,or be careful not to make too much noise,and worried about the landlord being angry. 芒果街的房子是我们自己的,不用给任何人交房租,不用和楼下的住户共用一个院子,不用 小心翼翼地不能大声喧哗,也不用担心房东生气。 rent n.租金;房租;vt.租用;出租 pay rent to 向……付租金 for rent 出租;招租 rent sth. ?out? to sb. 把某物租给某人
3

rent sth. from sb. 从某人那儿租借某物
(1)I’d rather have my own house than rent. 我更想有自己的房子,不想租房。 (2)There are no apartments in this building for rent. 这幢大楼里没有公寓出租。 (3)The old couple rent rooms to students nearby. 那对老年夫妇将房子出租给了附近的学生。 (4)Who do you rent the land from? 你从谁那里租用的土地? share sth. with sb. 与某人合用/分享某物 share v.分享,共享;共用;n.?该得、分配或参与?部分,一份;股份 share in 分享,分担 go shares with...与……共享;与……共同负担
(5)As a kid he’d never share his toys with other kids. 他小时候从不肯与别的小朋友分享玩具。 (6)I try to get the kids to share in the housework. 我努力让孩子们分担家务活。 (7)I have an office that I share with some other teachers.我有一间和其他老师们合 用的办公室。 (8)They divide the money into equal shares(share). 他们把钱分成相等的份数。 too much 太多,修饰不可数名词或动词,也可用作名词词组,中心词为 much。 much too 太;非常,作副词词组,修饰形容词或副词,中心词为 too。
(9)One time at a party,I drank too much alcohol and got so sick.有一次在聚会上我 喝了太多酒,感觉很难受。(2017·天津) (10)Slow down!You’re driving much too fast. 减速!你开得太快了。 [单句改错] (11)I am too much pleased to see you. 2.He had no mercy so we had to leave fast. 他没有一点同情心所以我们得快点离开。
4

(1)mercy n.慈悲,同情心,怜悯 at the mercy of 受……的支配;任由……摆布 It’s a mercy that...幸运的是,幸亏 show mercy to=have/take mercy on 同情,可怜 without mercy 残忍地,毫不留情地 (2)merciful adj.仁慈的,宽容的
(1)They were lost at sea,at the mercy of wind and weather. 他们在海上迷失了方向,任凭风和天气的摆布。
(2)It’s a mercy that the accident happened so near the hospital. 幸亏事故发生在离医院很近的地方。 (3)They asked her to be merciful(mercy) to the prisoners.他们让她对犯人仁慈一点。 (4)The cruel man killed the injured dog without mercy.那个残暴的男人无情地杀死了 那条受伤的狗。 [句型转换] (5)The judge showed little mercy to the drunk driver. →The judge had/took little mercy on the drunk driver. 3.And we’d have a basement and at least three washrooms so when we wanted to bathe we wouldn’t have to tell everybody.房子里还要有个地下室,有至少三个卫生间。这样 我们想洗澡时就不必通知每个人。 at least 至少 at ?the? most 至多,不超过 not in the least=not at all 一点也不 last but not least 最后但同样重要的是
(1)I’m not in the least afraid of you any more. 我现在一点都不怕你了。 (2)The house still needed a lot of work,but at least the kitchen was finished. 这房子还需要做很多工作,不过至少厨房已经完工了。 (3)The railway will be completed in six months at (the) most.这条铁路至多再过六个 月就会完工。 (4)Last but not least,let me introduce our new manager Mr Johnson. 最后但同样重要的是,让我介绍一下我们的新经理约翰逊先生。
5

4.This was the house Papa talked about when he dreamed of being rich and this was the house Mama dreamed up in the stories she told us before we went to bed. 这是爸爸梦想富有时所谈到的房子,也是在我们睡觉前妈妈给我们讲的故事中所梦想的房子。 dream n.梦,梦想;v.做梦;梦想?dreamed/dreamt 皆可过去式/过去分词? dream/have a...dream 做了一个……梦 realize one’s dream 实现某人的梦想 dream of/about 做梦,梦见;梦想 dream up 凭空想出 dream that...梦见……;想到…… 注意:dream 作及物动词时,后面常跟同源宾语。常接同源宾语的动词还有:smile,laugh, sing,live,sleep,fight,die 等。如:sleep a sound sleep,fight a fight,die a glorious death。
(1)Now Alia waited for the war to end and dreamed of/about peace and a new library. 现在艾丽娅希望战争能够结束,梦想和平和一座新的图书馆。(2017·浙江) (2)She dreamed that one day she would be famous. 她梦想有一天能成名。 (3)I had/dreamed a strange dream last night. 我昨晚做了一个奇怪的梦。 (4)He keeps dreaming up new ideas to enlarge the business.他不断想出新主意来扩大 业务。 (5)Don’t miss the chance to realize your dream. 不要错过这个可以实现你的梦想的机会。 5.It’s small and red with narrow steps in front and windows so small that you’d think they were holding their breath.房子很小,还是红色的,前面有狭窄的台阶,窗 户小得让你觉得它们在屏住呼吸。 hold one’s breath 屏住呼吸 catch one’s breath 喘息 lose one’s breath 喘不上气来 out of breath 气喘吁吁,上气不接下气 take a deep breath 深吸一口气
(1)I need time to catch my breath after running so long.跑了这么久我需要时间喘口 气。
6

(2)Take a deep breath,and then you may feel relaxed.深深地吸一口气,那样你会觉 得轻松。 (3)He held his breath while the results were read out.当宣读结果时他屏住了呼吸。 (4)When getting to the top of the mountain,they almost lost their breath. 当到达山顶时,他们几乎喘不过气来。 [单句改错] (5)When I got to the finishing line,I was out of the breath.
经典句式 Out back is a small garage for the car we don’t own yet and a small yard that looks smaller between the two buildings on either side. 房子后面有一间小车库,但现在我们还没有车,还有一个小院子,夹在路两边的高楼中显得 更小了。 本句是一个倒装句,即 Out back is a small garage...and a small yard...。句子的主语 是 a small garage and a small yard,当地点状语位于句首时,所引导的句子应用完全倒 装,即“地点状语+谓语+主语+其他”。 完全倒装的几种情形: (1)表示地点的介词短语位于句首且谓语为 be,lie,stand,come 等不及物动词时(若主语 是名词而不是代词时,句子倒装); (2)地点副词(here,there)、方向性副词(out,in,down)及时间副词(now,then)等位于句 首且谓语为 be,go,come 等不及物动词时(若主语是名词而不是代词时,句子倒装); (3)一些表示祝愿的句子里主谓也常完全倒装; (4)为强调表语或保持句子平衡,形容词短语/分词短语提至句首时,句子的主谓常完全倒装。
(1)There comes the taxi.出租车来了。 (2)Long live the Chinese Communist Party. 中国共产党万岁。 (3)Gone are the days when she was young. 她年轻的日子一去不复返了。 [句型转换] (4)The boy rushed out as soon as the class was over. →Out rushed the boy as soon as the class was over. (5)Three pictures hang on the wall. →On the wall hang three pictures.
7

Ⅰ.单句语法填空 1.Bathed(bathe) in the sunshine,we jumped and cheered with joy. 2.We narrowly(narrow) missed hitting the other car. 3.We never show mercy to bad people. 4.We pay rent to the landlord 500 dollars every month. 5.The retired worker likes getting up early.The air in the morning is good to breathe(breathe). 6.If you have an umbrella,let me share it with you. 7.—Mike,would you like to join us in the game? —I’d love to,but I have too much homework to do(do). 8.It was not the most exciting place,but even so,I had a good time. 9.The phone was ringing,but by the time I got indoors,it had stopped(stop). 10.I couldn’t do my homework with all that noise going on.
Ⅱ.完成句子 11.窗户边坐着一个年轻人,手里拿着一本杂志。 By the window sat a young man with a magazine in his hand. 12.他没有像他的朋友那样去做此事。 He did not do it the way (that/in which) his friend did. 13.我遇到了交通堵塞,这就是我迟到的原因。 I got stuck in the traffic jam,and that’s why I was late. 14.约翰打开门。那里站着一个他以前从未见过的小女孩。 John opened the door.There stood a girl he had never seen before. 15.最让我们惊讶的是那里的美景。 What surprised us most there was the beauty of the scenes. Ⅲ.课文语法填空
The House on Mango Street We didn’t always live 16.on Mango Street.We moved a lot.The house on Mango Street is 17.ours(our) , and we don’t have to pay rent and worry about the landlord 18.being(be) angry.But even so,it’s not the house we thought we’d get. We had to leave the flat on Loomis quick 19.because the water pipes broke and
8

so on.We had to use the washroom next door and carried water over.That’s 20.why we moved into the house on Mango Street,far away,21.on the other side of the town.
My parents always told us that one day we would move into a house,22.a real house that would be ours.And we would have a basement,at least three washrooms,a big yard and grass 23.growing(grow) without a fence.This was the house Papa talked about when he dreamed of 24.being(be) rich.But the house on Mango Street is not the way they 25.described(describe) it.It’s small and red with narrow steps in front.Out back is a small garage for the car we don’t own yet.
Ⅰ.阅读理解 A
(2017·湖北孝感高中高一上期末) Last week I visited my friend Pete in the new home where he lives with his wife
and daughter.Pete used to spend his holidays travelling around the world,visiting the pyramids in Egypt or scuba diving in the Caribbean.Nowadays he prefers to spend his holidays and weekends making his house look more beautiful.Like hundreds of thousands of other British people,he has discovered the joy of DIY (Do It Yourself), which means if there are any things that need fixing around the house,he will try to do the job himself.
As he showed me the new kitchen he put together by himself and the newly painted walls,I asked Pete where he got his inspiration from.He told me that his favorite source of ideas was a DIY program on TV.
This got me thinking about the great popularity of DIY programs in the UK.Each major channel has at least one home or garden improving show and there’s even a satellite channel completely about the subject.
I guess it is not really surprising that DIY programs are so popular.Two common sayings in Britain—‘an Englishman’s home is his castle’ and ‘there’s no place like home’—show how important our houses are to us.With the present economic downturn,many people can’t afford to buy a bigger house so they are looking at how they can make their house better without spending a lot of money.DIY is the perfect choice.
But be careful!I read a report that said over 230,000 people were injured while
9

doing home improvements in the UK in just one year,including 41,000 who fell off ladders and 5,800 who were seriously hurt by hammers.So I won’t be going down to the hardware store. 语篇解读 作者的朋友喜欢自己动手改善家居条件,他的灵感来自于一档电视节目。作者介 绍了 DIY 流行的原因,并且指出了干这些活时的注意事项。
1.How did Pete spend his holiday in the past? A.Visiting his friends. B.Diving. C.Travelling around the world. D.Making his house beautiful. 答案 C 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段第二句“Pete used to spend his holidays travelling around the world,visiting the pyramids in Egypt or scuba diving in the Caribbean.” 可知,Pete 过去的度假方式是周游世界。 2.Which might NOT be shown in a DIY program on TV? A.Scuba diving. B.A garden improving feature(特别节目). C.Home improvements. D.Fixing things in kitchens. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段可知 scuba diving 是 Pete 周游世界时做的事;由第二、三 段可知家庭改造、花园修整、修厨房的东西等都是节目中的内容。故本题答案为 A 项。
3.Which is NOT the reason why DIY is popular among British people? A.They enjoy DIY. B.They want to make their houses better themselves. C.They can improve their houses without spending much money. D.They want to be on TV. 答案 D 解析 细节理解题。根据第一段第三句“Nowadays he prefers to spend his holidays and weekends making his house look more beautiful.”及第四段倒数第二句中的“...many people can’t afford to buy a bigger house so they are looking at how they can make their house better without spending a lot of money.”可知,人们做 DIY 的原因是 A、
10

B、C 三项列举的内容。

4.At the end of the article the writer wants us to remember

.

A.not to go to the hardware store

B.to be careful not to get hurt while doing DIY

C.to keep watching DIY on TV while drinking a nice cup of tea

D.not to climb ladders or use hammers

答案 B

解析 细节理解题。根据最后一段的前两句话可知,一些人在自己动手改造家居时受伤了,

所以在做这些工作时要小心。故选 B 项。

B

A city without cars would be very strange,right?But Venice is such a city.

Venice is in the northeast of Italy.It wasn’t built on land,like Beijing or

Shanghai,but on more than 110 islands.Seawater is everywhere around the city.

Even so,travel isn’t difficult.The waterways have always been the best way to

get around.There are 117 waterways and more than 400 bridges that can guide you where

you want to go.People in Venice move from place to place by boat.

Water makes the city special,but it is also a big problem.Sometimes tourists

will have such strange experiences.One moment they walk across the Rialto Bridge,

and there’s nothing special.But when they come back to the bridge an hour later,

it’s underwater and everyone is wearing rain shoes.

Once,people used too much underground water.This made the city get lower little

by little.Now the city has gone down by 23 centimeters.Another problem is the rising

seawater.The temperature has risen over the years.This has made the ice of the Arctic

Ocean melt.Every year,high water hits the city in autumn and winter.When a lot of

water comes,more than half of the city is underwater.

Scientists are trying different ways to stop the city from getting even lower.The

Italian government has asked some of Italy’s biggest companies to build the MOST

project , which was planned to be built under the seawater to stop the rising

water.Anyway,this project is helping solve the problem.

语篇解读 本文介绍了水城威尼斯的特殊之处——水路交通,用船代步及其遇到的问题和解

决措施。

5.Which is the best way to travel in Venice? A.The waterways.
11

B.Taxis and cars. C.400 bridges. D.Boats and rain shoes. 答案 A 解析 细节理解题。从第三段第二句“The waterways have always been the best way to get around.”可知,在威尼斯,走水路是最好的交通方式。 6.What doesn’t cause Venice to get lower and lower? A.The ice of the Arctic Ocean melt. B.Seawater is everywhere around the city. C.People used too much underground water. D.The temperature has become higher over the years. 答案 B 解析 细节理解题。从第五段可知,导致威尼斯地势下降的因素有三个:地下水被大量开采、 最近几年温度上升、北冰洋海水融化,没有提及 B 项。 7.What can we infer from the last passage? A.Venice is sure to stop getting lower. B.High waters won’t hit Venice any more. C.Scientists can solve the problems easily. D.Some possible ways help to solve the problem. 答案 D 解析 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Scientists are trying different ways to stop the city from getting even lower...this project is helping solve the problem.”可知,针对 威尼斯面临的问题,人们已经有了应对措施。 8.What’s the best title of this passage? A.The History of Venice B.The MOST Project of Venice C.The Places of Interest of Venice D.The Specials and Problems of Venice 答案 D 解析 标题归纳题。本文主要介绍了水城威尼斯的特殊之处及其遇到的问题和解决措施。故 选 D 项。 Ⅱ.完形填空 (2017·吉林长春十一高中高一上检测)
My grandfather died in 1970,leaving my grandmother living in their old house
12

alone.Shortly after that,we went to the animal shelter and picked out a little 9 to accompany Grandma.The dog was named Penny.
Grandma and Penny quickly became very attached(依恋的) to each other,and that attachment grew much 10 as years passed—they became very 11 .When Grandma went to 12 ,Penny walked along and lay 13 her until she woke up. 14 Penny aged,she could no longer jump onto 15 to lie next to Grandma,so she lay on the blanket beside the bed.Grandma never went anywhere without her partner by her side.
The time came when both my grandmother and Penny were becoming 16 .Grandma had been sent to hospital several times,and Penny couldn’t 17 around very well.When Grandma was in hospital,Penny would sit at the window 18 out for the car bringing Grandma home and would 19 wait at the door when Grandma came through it.Each homecoming was a great meeting again between the two.
On Christmas Day in 1985,Grandma was again 20 to hospital.Penny, 21 , sat watching out the window for the 22 bringing Grandma home.Two mornings later, I 23 she couldn’t stand and wouldn’t eat.Later , she had difficulty in breathing.I quickly 24 her to the hospital where Grandma stayed to let her see her 25 for the last time.There,as soon as Penny saw Grandma,Penny’s eyes brightened suddenly and then slowly 26 .Grandma left this world several 27 later.
After fifteen years of loving friendship,Grandma and Penny passed away on the same day.God had it all worked out—Penny was waiting at the door to 28 her when Grandma came home. 语篇解读 这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者的奶奶和她的宠物狗 Penny 在 15 年里相依为命, 并在同一天离世。

9.A.mouse

B.cat

C.bird

D.dog

答案 D

解析 根据下文“The dog was named Penny.”可知选 D。

10.A.stronger

B.higher

C.farther

D.longer

答案 A

解析 奶奶和 Penny 互相依恋,随着时间的推移,这种依恋渐渐变得更加强烈。故选 A。

11.A.similar

B.gentle

13

C.friendly

D.close

答案 D

解析 根据上下文可知,她们变得非常亲近。close 亲密的,亲近的。故选 D。

12.A.work

B.hospital

C.sleep

D.church

答案 C

解析 当奶奶去睡觉的时候,Penny 会躺在奶奶身边,直到她醒来。go to sleep 去睡觉。故

选 C。

13.A.on

B.beside

C.under

D.below

答案 B

解析 见上题解析。由下文的“to lie next to Grandma”可知是躺在奶奶旁边。beside

在……旁边。故选 B。

14.A.Since

B.While

C.As

D.Though

答案 C

解析 随着 Penny 年事增高,她不能再跳上床躺在奶奶身边了。此处 as 引导时间状况从句,

意为“随着”。故选 C。

15.A.table

B.bed

C.chair

D.blanket

答案 B

解析 见上题解析。jump onto the bed 跳上床。故选 B。

16.A.lost

B.active

C.weak

D.tired

答案 C

解析 我奶奶和 Penny 的身体都变得虚弱了。weak 虚弱的。故选 C。

17.A.lie

B.walk

C.play

D.jump

答案 B

解析 奶奶被送到医院几次,Penny 也不能很好地到处走了。可知选 B。

18.A.looking

B.crying

C.climbing

D.getting

答案 A

解析 Penny 总是蹲在窗户旁,留意带奶奶回来的汽车。look out for 留心,留意。故选 A。

14

19.A.worriedly

B.hurriedly

C.excitedly

D.disappointedly

答案 C

解析 当奶奶康复回来的时候,她总是兴奋地等在门口。excitedly 兴奋地。故选 C。

20.A.invited

B.taken

C.led

D.moved

答案 B

解析 在 1985 年的圣诞节,奶奶又一次被送到医院。故选 B。

21.A.as usual

B.in time

C.by accident

D.at once

答案 A

解析 Penny 像平常一样,注视着窗外,等着送奶奶回来的汽车。as usual 像平常一样。故

选 A。

22.A.car

B.truck

C.bus

D.bicycle

答案 A

解析 根据上文“Penny would sit at the window

out for the car bringing

Grandma home”可知,她在等待送奶奶回来的汽车。

23.A.believed

B.guessed

C.heard

D.found

答案 D

解析 两个早上之后,我发现她不能走也不吃东西了。find 发现。故选 D。

24.A.guided

B.posted

C.sent

D.followed

答案 C

解析 根据上句“Later,she had difficulty in breathing.”可知,我很快把她送到了奶

奶住的那家医院。send 送,寄出。故选 C。

25.A.owner

B.mother

C.doctor

D.saver

答案 A

解析 我很快把她送到了医院,让她见她的主人最后一次。owner 主人。故选 A。

26.A.opened

B.brightened

C.closed

D.wetted

答案 C

15

解析 在医院里,Penny 一看到奶奶就突然眼睛闪烁,然后慢慢地闭上了眼。close 闭上。故

选 C。

27.A.hours

B.days

C.weeks

D.months

答案 A

解析 几个小时之后,奶奶离开了世界。由下文“Grandma and Penny passed away on the same

day”可知,奶奶和 Penny 同一天离世。故选 A。

28.A.call

B.help

C.miss

D.greet

答案 D

解析 当奶奶回到家的时候,Penny 正等在门口迎接她。greet 迎接。故选 D。

110

名同

学的 辅导

实抓好班级安全工作,实现班级安全教育的三结合形成班级整体育人优势。 一、班主任是实现班级安全教育三结合的中枢。
班级安全工作是通过学生的习、活动劳动对学生进行有目的、计划经常性的安全教育和管理。班主任是组织和发挥班级各方面教育力量,实现安全目标,做好班级工作,形成班级整体育人优势的核心力量。班主任是级管理的组织者和领的纽带导者,是联系班级科任教师,是沟通学校教育、家庭社会教育的桥梁。在具体实践中,班主任必须做到一要制定班级安全工作目标,与其他教育力量形成共识。二要落实班级安全教育的内容,这是实现班级安全工作目标的保证。三要强化班级安全教育的过程管理,这教育力量是实现班级安全目标,使形成合力,增强实效的关键。 二、只有实现三结合,才能形成班级安全教育力。 班级安全工作是由各个方面的教育力量共同进行的。要实现班级安全工作目标,主任必须与各科教学、班队活动家庭教育相结合,形成力。
与任课教师的学科教结合 科任教师是班级安全教育工作的重要力量,安全教育工作主要通过科任师把握学科特点,延伸教材内涵拓展学生知识视野,从而达到科、稳定和潜移默化的教育目,更具有防患于未然的功效。要做好这一结合,一是要强化结合意识进步使每二是要位教师以安全育为已任;在教学中认真探索安全育的最佳结合点,不断改进的形式和方法,把安全教育与学科的结合落到实处;三是要加强班主任和科教师的联系,统一目标严格要求齐抓共管,以增强安全育人的效果。 与班队活动相结合。
班主任、少先队辅导员要充分发挥班集体和少队组织作用,开展好自主性教育活动,让学生在活中自我认识我体验,自感悟教育。要做好这一结合,要在传统的活动中有机地穿插渗透安全教育,如庆祝六一儿童节过程中,根据《义务教育、《交通法》未成年人保护》等法规中的有关内容,目地排一些节目,让学生在看演出过程编中受到教育和启迪。二要开展主题性教育活动与经常训练相结合,如主题活动:珍爱生命、远离毒品签名活动,逃生自救演练、学校是我家,平安靠大征文活动等;经常性训练:每期组织一项雏鹰争章活动,举行一次消防知识手抄报比赛办一期用电常识黑板报等。 与家庭教育相结合 学生家长的影响和教育的效力是构成学生接受班级教育的基础。家长作用,不仅直接影响其学生本人,而且还影响到班级整体面貌和教育效果,因此班级安全教育必须与家庭相结合。要做好这一,是建立班级家长委员会,办好学校提高家长的安全育人素养。二是发挥家校联系卡的作用,做好访工,主动与家长联系配合了解学生在家的情况,汇报在校表现统一教育要求,增强教针对性和实效。三是定期举办讲座,有目的地请家长参与,从而端正家的教育思想生创造,求得家长的合作共同为学良好的整体育人氛围。
班级安全教育总结2安全稳定工作,是班级顺利开展教育学工作的前提和基础。没有安全稳定的班级,各项工作都无法正常进行。为此我班以对家长和学生高度负责的精神,认真开展好安全教育活动,并在教育基础上普遍开展了安全检查和建章立制工作。现将我班安全教育工作如下总结: 一、抓安全工作措施得力,成效显著。 我班对安全教育工作非常重视,抓不懈。一是从平时的安全教育入手,消除思想上的隐患。每学期开要讲安全;放归宿假、寒暑时,在给家长一封信也强调安全;同时加对学生平时的安全教育与管理,充分利用板报、电视广播宣传安全常识;利全检查用班会讲安。二是加大力度,不留死角防范于未然。本期我多次对教室、寝学生活动场所的每一角落,个电源开关、灯头、插座,进行了全面检查发现问题当场解决,对破损的电源开头。三是明确责任、灯头及时更换建立规章,狠抓落实。班上发动同学个参与,按区域划分了责任对教室、寝学生经常聚集的场所等易发生火灾

员工

作,

在工



上,

严格

要求



己,

为人



表,

做学

生学

习的



模,

积极

投入

到学

生生

活当



去,

加强

和学

生的

16


友情链接:学习资料共享网 | 兰溪范文 | 伤城文章网 | 酷我资料网 | 省心范文网 | 海文库
| 夏兰阅读之家 | 湛芳阅读吧 | 芸芸聚合阅读网 | 小雨中文吧 | 采莲中文阅读平台 | 晏然中文看书网 | 浩慨阅读小屋网 | 碧菡阅读平台 | 采南中文网 | 星星小说阅读网 | 子怀平台 | 霞姝中文阅读之家 | 妞妞阅读吧 | 密思阅读家 | 希月阅读吧 | 海女中文阅读吧 | 俊迈中文阅读网 | 婉秀中文网 | 湘君看书网 | 隽雅阅读网 | 希彤阅读之家 | 阳煦阅读吧323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 644
网站地图

文档资料共享网 nexoncn.com copyright ©right 2010-2020。
文档资料共享网内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。email:3088529994@qq.com